event burgee venue burgee

2014 Wednesday Evening Series

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results as of 16:55 on June 25, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 73, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Notes
                  7 May 2013 14 May 2013 21 May 2013 28 May 2013 4 June 2014 11 June 2014 18 June 2014  
                  19.30 19.30 19.30 19.30 19.30 19.30 19.35  
1st PY RS 300 384 N. Charles   990 23.0 13.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 Created from sailno wizard
2nd PY RS 200 317 Sophie Singleton Ralph Singleton 1051 32.0 17.0 (8.0) 3.0 (7.0) 1.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 Created from sailno wizard
3rd PY MUSTO SKIFF 487 Ben Schooling   857 122.0 18.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 (30.0 DNF) (74.0 DNC) 7.0 Created from sailno wizard
4th PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   980 169.3 21.3 1.0 (74.0 DNC) 6.0 (74.0 DNC) 1.0 4.3 OOD 9.0  
5th PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 138.8 34.8 (74.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 9.0 (30.0 DNF) 1.0 10.8 OOD  
6th PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1112 183.0 35.0 5.0 8.0 (74.0 DNC) 8.0 (74.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0  
7th Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1088 146.0 56.0 11.0 (74.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 12.0 OOD (16.0) 15.0  
8th PY WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert S Boughton 1112 112.0 59.0 6.0 18.0 13.0 (23.0) (30.0 DNF) 11.0 11.0  
9th PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 168.8 64.8 9.0 (74.0 DNC) 15.8 OOD 7.0 (30.0 DNF) 19.0 14.0  
10th PY MUSTO SKIFF 520 D Poston   857 218.0 70.0 14.0 7.0 1.0 19.0 (74.0 DNC) 29.0 (74.0 DNC)  
11th Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1088 222.0 74.0 13.0 10.0 11.0 (74.0 DNC) 30.0 DNF (74.0 DNC) 10.0  
12th PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 732 187.0 83.0 (74.0 DNC) 14.0 20.0 6.0 (30.0 DNF) 18.0 25.0  
13th Laser LASER 80801 Club Boat   1088 243.0 95.0 12.0 9.0 14.0 (74.0 DNC) 30.0 DNF (74.0 DNC) 30.0  
14th PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   857 249.0 101.0 7.0 4.0 (74.0 DNC) 13.0 3.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC  
15th PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 732 253.0 105.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 10.0 74.0 DNC 13.0  
16th PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1007 266.4 118.4 23.7 OOD 19.0 23.7 OOD 22.0 30.0 DNF (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC)  
17th Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1088 267.0 119.0 (74.0 DNC) 16.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 9.0 14.0 6.0  
18th PY RS 300 386 John Moore   990 271.3 123.3 (74.0 DNC) 6.0 14.0 12.3 OOD (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 17.0  
19th PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1002 276.0 128.0 (74.0 DNC) 20.0 (74.0 DNC) 11.0 74.0 DNC 7.0 16.0  
20th Laser LASER 133603 Sue Risbridger   1088 299.0 151.0 (74.0 DNC) 15.0 19.0 (74.0 DNC) 30.0 DNF 13.0 74.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
21st Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1088 303.0 155.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 1.0  
22nd PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   857 305.0 157.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 21.0 30.0 DNF 10.0 22.0  
23rd PY RS 300 509 James Carnague   990 308.0 160.0 3.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 74.0 DNC 5.0 74.0 DNC  
24th PY FIREBALL 14991 A Robinson Various 975 314.0 166.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 9.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 Created from sailno wizard
25th PY WAYFARER 8454 M Hodges J Pellow 1112 316.0 168.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 23.0 74.0 DNC 30.0 DNF 20.0 21.0 Created from sailno wizard
26th Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 656 318.0 170.0 (74.0 DNC) 22.0 16.0 (74.0 DNC) 30.0 DNF 74.0 DNC 28.0  
27th Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 656 322.0 174.0 10.0 (74.0 DNC) 21.0 (74.0 DNC) 30.0 DNF 74.0 DNC 39.0 DNF  
28th PY LASER VORTEX 1132 WAYNE RICHARDS   945 323.0 175.0 (74.0 DNC) 30.0 DNF 17.0 (74.0 DNC) 30.0 DNF 24.0 74.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
29th Laser LASER 195222 Simon Etter   1088 324.0 176.0 (74.0 DNC) 24.0 22.0 26.0 30.0 DNF (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
30th Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott The Fallen Madonna 689 326.0 178.0 (74.0 DNC) 26.0 25.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 26.0 27.0  
31st PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1000 336.0 188.0 (74.0 DNC) 13.0 (74.0 DNC) 15.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 12.0  
32nd Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1088 338.0 190.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 14.0 8.0 74.0 DNC 20.0  
33rd PY 49ER 8     732 340.0 192.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 30.0 DNF 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
34th PY RS 800 1188 David Cummins Chris Cousins 820 356.0 208.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 30.0 DNF 11.0 19.0 Created from sailno wizard
35th Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   689 380.0 232.0 (74.0 DNC) 25.0 27.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 32.0 Created from sailno wizard
36th Laser LASER 171961 Donald Angus   1088 392.0 244.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 18.0 4.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
37th PY RS 200 1566 T Beckett N Hume 1051 398.0 250.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 17.0 11.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
38th Laser LASER 8080 Jeremy Neech   1088 403.0 255.0 (74.0 DNC) 21.0 (74.0 DNC) 12.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
39th Laser LASER 149629 M Airey   1088 405.0 257.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 12.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 23.0 Created from sailno wizard
40th Laser LASER 191113 Tony Williams   1088 415.0 267.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 20.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 25.0 Created from sailno wizard
41st Catamaran Handicap TORNADO SPORT 435 P Marks   640 421.0 273.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 16.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 35.0 Created from sailno wizard
42nd Laser LASER RADIAL 185652 SOL THORNTON   1122 421.0 273.0 (74.0 DNC) 17.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 34.0 Created from sailno wizard
43rd PY RS 400 583 Jonathan Crabb Simon Ollendorf 946 423.0 275.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 28.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 25.0 74.0 DNC  
44th Catamaran Handicap HOBIE FX1 227     705 424.0 276.0 27.0 OOD (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 27.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
45th Catamaran Handicap DART 18 CAT BOAT 316 Chris Phillips   853 431.0 283.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 24.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 37.0  
46th PY Topper VIBE 1 mts   1175 433.0 285.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 30.0 33.0 Created from sailno wizard
47th PY 49ER 707 Tim Crisp David Blackman 732 437.0 289.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 31.0 36.0 Created from sailno wizard
48th PY RS 400 1189 peter bennet Alicia Bennet 946 445.0 297.0 (74.0 DNC) 1.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
49th Laser LASER 204029 Tristan Beckett   1088 451.0 303.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 7.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
50th PY RS 500 1037 Max G Conrad B 975 452.0 304.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 8.0 Created from sailno wizard
51st PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 975 452.0 304.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 8.0 74.0 DNC  
52nd PY TOPPER 46645 JAMES TAYLOR   1322 456.0 308.0 (74.0 DNC) 12.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
53rd PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 Bruce Allen   857 459.0 311.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 15.0 74.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
54th Laser LASER 91411 Jeremy Neech   1088 461.0 313.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 17.0 Created from sailno wizard
55th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Matt Firth Mike Firth 1017 461.0 313.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 17.0 74.0 DNC  
56th PY RS FEVA XL 371 Club Boat   1222 462.0 314.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 18.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC  
57th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 1803     1017 465.0 317.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 21.0 74.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
58th Laser LASER 91391 Barry Peters   1088 466.0 318.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 22.0 74.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
59th PY LASER STRATOS 1179     1092 467.0 319.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 23.0 74.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
60th PY TOPAZ XENON x MTS MTS 1079 467.0 319.0 (74.0 DNC) 23.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
61st Laser LASER 198962 Tom Mts   1088 468.0 320.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 24.0 Created from sailno wizard
62nd Laser LASER RADIAL 166430 Paul Elliott   1122 468.0 320.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 24.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC  
63rd Laser LASER 4.7 198296     1185 469.0 321.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 25.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
64th PY FIREFLY 1 Lewus Duckworth Jonathon Ng 1168 470.0 322.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 26.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
65th PY FIREFLY 6 mts mts 1168 471.0 323.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 27.0 74.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
66th Catamaran Handicap TOPAZ 16CX t40 MTS MTS 847 471.0 323.0 (74.0 DNC) 27.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
67th PY TOPAZ XENON 40     1079 472.0 324.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 28.0 74.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
68th Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 16 13.5 MAIN 11 Wayne Richards   722 473.0 325.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 29.0  
69th Catamaran Handicap TOPAZ 16CX Y James Seery Charlie Barnett 847 473.0 325.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 29.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC  
70th Catamaran Handicap HOBIE 16 106206 Hugh Davies J Neech 808 474.0 326.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 30.0 DNF 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
71st PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   857 474.0 326.0 (74.0 DNC) 30.0 DNF (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC  
72nd Laser LASER 121976     1088 475.0 327.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 31.0 Created from sailno wizard
73rd PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor   1017 475.0 327.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 31.0 DNF 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard

R1 - 7 May 2013 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   980 1.0 1930 20:00:54 0:30:54 3 0:31:32 0:00:00  
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 487 Ben Schooling   857 2.0 1930 19:59:48 0:29:48 3 0:34:46 0:02:47 Created from sailno wizard
3 PY RS 300 509 James Carnague   990 3.0 1930 19:55:19 0:25:19 2 0:38:22 0:04:30  
4 PY RS 300 384 N. Charles   990 4.0 1930 19:56:00 0:26:00 2 0:39:24 0:05:11 Created from sailno wizard
5 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1112 5.0 1930 19:59:15 0:29:15 2 0:39:27 0:05:53  
6 PY WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert S Boughton 1112 6.0 1930 19:59:17 0:29:17 2 0:39:30 0:05:55  
7 PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   857 7.0 1930 20:03:59 0:33:59 3 0:39:39 0:06:58  
8 PY RS 200 317 Sophie Singleton Ralph Singleton 1051 8.0 1930 19:59:09 0:29:09 2 0:41:36 0:07:03 Created from sailno wizard
9 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 9.0 1930 19:57:10 0:27:10 2 0:41:48 0:06:40  
10 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 656 10.0 1930 19:58:41 0:28:41 3 0:43:43 0:08:00  
11 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1088 11.0 1930 20:02:13 0:32:13 2 0:44:25 0:09:21  
12 Laser LASER 80801 Club Boat   1088 12.0 1930 20:02:59 0:32:59 2 0:45:28 0:10:07  
13 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1088 13.0 1930 20:03:31 0:33:31 2 0:46:13 0:10:39  
14 PY MUSTO SKIFF 520 D Poston   857 14.0 1930 20:06:12 0:36:12 2 1:03:22 0:18:11  
15 PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1007 23.7     OOD        
16 Catamaran Handicap HOBIE FX1 227     705 27.0     OOD       Created from sailno wizard

R2 - 14 May 2013 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 400 1189 peter bennet Alicia Bennet 946 1.0 1934 20:16:04 0:42:04 2 0:44:28 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 PY RS 300 384 N. Charles   990 2.0 1934 20:18:53 0:44:53 2 0:45:20 0:00:52 Created from sailno wizard
3 PY RS 200 317 Sophie Singleton Ralph Singleton 1051 3.0 1934 20:25:28 0:51:28 2 0:48:58 0:04:44 Created from sailno wizard
4 PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   857 4.0 1934 20:16:18 0:42:18 2 0:49:21 0:04:11  
5 PY MUSTO SKIFF 487 Ben Schooling   857 5.0 1934 20:18:20 0:44:20 2 0:51:44 0:06:13 Created from sailno wizard
6 PY RS 300 386 John Moore   990 6.0 1934 20:26:03 0:52:03 2 0:52:35 0:08:02  
7 PY MUSTO SKIFF 520 D Poston   857 7.0 1934 20:20:20 0:46:20 2 0:54:04 0:08:13  
8 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1112 8.0 1934 20:34:19 1:00:19 2 0:54:14 0:10:52  
9 Laser LASER 80801 Club Boat   1088 9.0 1934 20:33:30 0:59:30 2 0:54:41 0:11:07  
10 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 10.0 1934 20:34:58 1:00:58 2 0:54:50 0:11:31  
10 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1088 10.0 1934 20:33:40 0:59:40 2 0:54:50 0:11:17  
12 PY TOPPER 46645 JAMES TAYLOR   1322 12.0 1934 20:10:37 0:36:37 1 0:55:24 0:07:13 Created from sailno wizard
13 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1000 13.0 1934 20:29:30 0:55:30 2 0:55:30 0:11:02  
14 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 732 14.0 1934 20:14:43 0:40:43 2 0:55:37 0:08:10  
15 Laser LASER 133603 Sue Risbridger   1088 15.0 1934 20:35:52 1:01:52 2 0:56:52 0:13:29 Created from sailno wizard
16 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1088 16.0 1934 20:35:58 1:01:58 2 0:56:57 0:13:35  
17 Laser LASER RADIAL 185652 SOL THORNTON   1122 17.0 1934 20:38:41 1:04:41 2 0:57:39 0:14:47 Created from sailno wizard
18 PY WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert S Boughton 1112 18.0 1934 20:39:11 1:05:11 2 0:58:37 0:15:44  
19 PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1007 19.0 1934 20:33:25 0:59:25 2 0:59:00 0:14:38  
20 PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1002 20.0 1934 20:34:27 1:00:27 2 1:00:20 0:15:54  
21 Laser LASER 8080 Jeremy Neech   1088 21.0 1934 20:07:08 0:33:08 1 1:00:54 0:08:57 Created from sailno wizard
22 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 656 22.0 1934 201423 0:40:23 2 1:01:34 0:11:13  
23 PY TOPAZ XENON x MTS MTS 1079 23.0 1934 20:40:27 1:06:27 2 1:01:35 0:18:28 Created from sailno wizard
24 Laser LASER 195222 Simon Etter   1088 24.0 1934 20:08:00 0:34:00 1 1:02:30 0:09:49 Created from sailno wizard
25 Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   689 25.0 1934 20:18:31 0:44:31 2 1:04:37 0:13:53 Created from sailno wizard
26 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott The Fallen Madonna 689 26.0 1934 20:19:07 0:45:07 2 1:05:29 0:14:29  
27 Catamaran Handicap TOPAZ 16CX t40 MTS MTS 847 27.0 1934 20:23:05 0:49:05 1 1:55:54 0:30:15 Created from sailno wizard
28 PY LASER VORTEX 1132 WAYNE RICHARDS   945 30.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard
28 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   857 30.0     DNF        

R3 - 21 May 2013 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1932
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY MUSTO SKIFF 520 D Poston   857 1.0 1932 20:17:55 0:45:55 4 0:53:35 0:00:00  
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 487 Ben Schooling   857 2.0 1932 20:18:09 0:46:09 4 0:53:51 0:00:14 Created from sailno wizard
3 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 732 3.0 1932 20:13:10 0:41:10 4 0:56:14 0:01:57  
4 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 4.0 1932 20:19:09 0:47:09 3 0:56:32 0:02:28  
5 PY RS 300 384 N. Charles   990 5.0 1932 20:14:20 0:42:20 3 0:57:01 0:02:33 Created from sailno wizard
6 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   980 6.0 1932 20:14:38 0:42:38 3 0:58:00 0:03:15  
7 PY RS 200 317 Sophie Singleton Ralph Singleton 1051 7.0 1932 20:17:59 0:45:59 3 0:58:20 0:03:45 Created from sailno wizard
8 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1088 8.0 1932 20:19:53 0:47:53 3 0:58:41 0:04:10  
9 PY FIREBALL 14991 A Robinson Various 975 9.0 1932 20:14:59 0:42:59 3 0:58:47 0:03:48 Created from sailno wizard
10 PY 49ER 8     732 10.0 1932 20:15:14 0:43:14 4 0:59:04 0:04:01 Created from sailno wizard
11 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1088 11.0 1932 20:21:05 0:49:05 3 1:00:09 0:05:22  
12 Laser LASER 149629 M Airey   1088 12.0 1932 20:21:26 0:49:26 3 1:00:35 0:05:43 Created from sailno wizard
13 PY WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert S Boughton 1112 13.0 1932 20:23:27 0:51:27 3 1:01:41 0:06:46  
14 Laser LASER 80801 Club Boat   1088 14.0 1932 20:22:33 0:50:33 3 1:01:57 0:06:50  
14 PY RS 300 386 John Moore   990 14.0 1932 20:18:00 0:46:00 3 1:01:57 0:06:13  
16 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 15.8     OOD        
17 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 656 16.0 1932 20:13:25 0:41:25 4 1:03:08 0:06:16  
18 PY LASER VORTEX 1132 WAYNE RICHARDS   945 17.0 1932 20:16:58 0:44:58 3 1:03:27 0:07:00 Created from sailno wizard
19 PY RS FEVA XL 371 Club Boat   1222 18.0 1932 20:10:57 0:38:57 2 1:03:45 0:06:13  
20 Laser LASER 133603 Sue Risbridger   1088 19.0 1932 20:24:04 0:52:04 3 1:03:48 0:08:21 Created from sailno wizard
21 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 732 20.0 1932 20:18:59 0:46:59 4 1:04:11 0:07:46  
22 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 656 21.0 1932 20:14:39 0:42:39 4 1:05:01 0:07:30  
23 Laser LASER 195222 Simon Etter   1088 22.0 1932 20:25:10 0:53:10 3 1:05:09 0:09:27 Created from sailno wizard
24 PY WAYFARER 8454 M Hodges J Pellow 1112 23.0 1932 20:26:36 0:54:36 3 1:05:28 0:09:55 Created from sailno wizard
25 PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1007 23.7     OOD        
26 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 CAT BOAT 316 Chris Phillips   853 24.0 1932 20:14:03 0:42:03 3 1:05:44 0:07:46  
27 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott The Fallen Madonna 689 25.0 1932 20:17:45 0:45:45 4 1:06:24 0:08:50  
28 PY FIREFLY 1 Lewus Duckworth Jonathon Ng 1168 26.0 1932 20:11:28 0:39:28 2 1:07:35 0:08:11 Created from sailno wizard
29 Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   689 27.0 1932 20:20:48 0:48:48 4 1:10:50 0:11:53 Created from sailno wizard
30 PY RS 400 583 Jonathan Crabb Simon Ollendorf 946 28.0 1932 20:26:22 0:54:22 3 1:16:38 0:16:21  
31 Catamaran Handicap TOPAZ 16CX Y James Seery Charlie Barnett 847 29.0 1932 20:13:40 0:41:40 2 1:38:23 0:18:59  
32 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor   1017 31.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard

R4 - 28 May 2013 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1932
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 200 317 Sophie Singleton Ralph Singleton 1051 1.0 1930 19:58:17 0:28:17 1 0:26:55 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 487 Ben Schooling   857 2.0 1930 19:55:42 0:25:42 1 0:29:59 0:02:38 Created from sailno wizard
3 PY RS 300 384 N. Charles   990 3.0 1930 20:01:18 0:31:18 1 0:31:37 0:04:39 Created from sailno wizard
4 PY RS 300 509 James Carnague   990 4.0     OOD        
4 PY 49ER 8     732 4.0 1930 19:54:10 0:24:10 1 0:33:01 0:04:28 Created from sailno wizard
6 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 732 5.0 1930 19:54:22 0:24:22 1 0:33:17 0:04:40  
7 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 732 6.0 1930 19:54:50 0:24:50 1 0:33:56 0:05:08  
8 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 7.0 1930 20:04:36 0:34:36 1 0:35:29 0:08:22  
9 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1112 8.0 1930 20:09:35 0:39:35 1 0:35:36 0:09:40  
10 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 9.0 1930 201030 0:40:30 1 0:36:25 0:10:35  
11 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1088 10.0 1930 20:10:12 0:40:12 1 0:36:57 0:10:55  
12 PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1002 11.0 1930 20:07:02 0:37:02 1 0:36:58 0:10:04  
13 Laser LASER 8080 Jeremy Neech   1088 12.0 1930 20:10:39 0:40:39 1 0:37:22 0:11:22 Created from sailno wizard
14 PY RS 300 386 John Moore   990 12.3     OOD        
15 PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   857 13.0 1930 20:02:27 0:32:27 1 0:37:52 0:09:23  
16 Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1088 14.0 1930 20:11:36 0:41:36 1 0:38:14 0:12:19  
17 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1000 15.0 1930 20:09:08 0:39:08 1 0:39:08 0:12:13  
18 Catamaran Handicap TORNADO SPORT 435 P Marks   640 16.0 1930 19:55:22 0:25:22 1 0:39:38 0:08:09 Created from sailno wizard
19 PY RS 200 1566 T Beckett N Hume 1051 17.0 1930 20:12:22 0:42:22 1 0:40:19 0:14:05 Created from sailno wizard
20 Laser LASER 171961 Donald Angus   1088 18.0 1930 20:14:39 0:44:39 1 0:41:02 0:15:22 Created from sailno wizard
21 PY MUSTO SKIFF 520 D Poston   857 19.0 1930 20:06:12 0:36:12 1 0:42:14 0:13:08  
22 Laser LASER 191113 Tony Williams   1088 20.0 1930 20:16:28 0:46:28 1 0:42:43 0:17:11 Created from sailno wizard
23 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   857 21.0 1930 20:06:39 0:36:39 1 0:42:46 0:13:35  
24 PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1007 22.0 1930 20:16:25 0:46:25 1 0:46:06 0:19:19  
25 PY WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert S Boughton 1112 23.0 1930 20:22:39 0:52:39 1 0:47:21 0:22:44  
26 Laser LASER RADIAL 166430 Paul Elliott   1122 24.0 1930 20:24:31 0:54:31 1 0:48:35 0:24:19  
27 Laser LASER 4.7 198296     1185 25.0 1930 20:28:15 0:58:15 1 0:49:09 0:26:22 Created from sailno wizard
28 Laser LASER 195222 Simon Etter   1088 26.0 1930 20:25:42 0:55:42 1 0:51:12 0:26:25 Created from sailno wizard
29 Catamaran Handicap HOBIE FX1 227     705 27.0 1930 20:30:15 1:00:15 1 1:25:28 0:41:17 Created from sailno wizard

R5 - 4 June 2014 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1935
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   980 1.0 1935 20:08:20 0:33:20 3 0:34:01 0:00:00  
2 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1088 2.0 1935 20:05:32 0:30:32 2 0:42:06 0:05:52  
3 PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   857 3.0 1935 20:11:48 0:36:48 3 0:42:56 0:07:39  
4 Laser LASER 171961 Donald Angus   1088 4.0 1935 20:09:00 0:34:00 2 0:46:53 0:09:20 Created from sailno wizard
5 PY RS 300 384 N. Charles   990 5.0 1935 20:07:09 0:32:09 2 0:48:43 0:09:42 Created from sailno wizard
6 PY RS 200 317 Sophie Singleton Ralph Singleton 1051 6.0 1935 20:10:54 0:35:54 2 0:51:14 0:12:04 Created from sailno wizard
7 Laser LASER 204029 Tristan Beckett   1088 7.0 1935 20:14:44 0:39:44 2 0:54:47 0:15:04 Created from sailno wizard
8 Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1088 8.0 1935 20:15:20 0:40:20 2 0:55:36 0:15:40  
9 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1088 9.0 1935 20:16:42 0:41:42 2 0:57:29 0:17:02  
10 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 732 10.0 1935 20:12:12 0:37:12 2 1:16:14 0:20:36  
11 PY RS 200 1566 T Beckett N Hume 1051 11.0 1935 20:18:31 0:43:31 1 2:04:13 0:31:36 Created from sailno wizard
12 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1088 12.0     OOD        
13 PY MUSTO SKIFF 487 Ben Schooling   857 30.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard
13 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 30.0     DNF        
13 PY WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert S Boughton 1112 30.0     DNF        
13 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 30.0     DNF        
13 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1088 30.0     DNF        
13 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 732 30.0     DNF        
13 Laser LASER 80801 Club Boat   1088 30.0     DNF        
13 PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1007 30.0     DNF        
13 Laser LASER 133603 Sue Risbridger   1088 30.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard
13 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   857 30.0     DNF        
13 PY WAYFARER 8454 M Hodges J Pellow 1112 30.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard
13 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 656 30.0     DNF        
13 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 656 30.0     DNF        
13 PY LASER VORTEX 1132 WAYNE RICHARDS   945 30.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard
13 Laser LASER 195222 Simon Etter   1088 30.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard
13 PY 49ER 8     732 30.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard
13 PY RS 800 1188 David Cummins Chris Cousins 820 30.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard
13 Catamaran Handicap HOBIE 16 106206 Hugh Davies J Neech 808 30.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard

R6 - 11 June 2014 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 1.0 1930 20:12:18 0:42:18 2 0:57:04 0:00:00  
2 PY RS 300 384 N. Charles   990 2.0 1930 20:28:08 0:58:08 3 0:58:43 0:01:39 Created from sailno wizard
3 PY RS 200 317 Sophie Singleton Ralph Singleton 1051 3.0 1930 20:11:33 0:41:33 2 0:59:18 0:01:34 Created from sailno wizard
4 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1088 4.0 1930 20:13:55 0:43:55 2 1:00:33 0:02:32  
5 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   980 4.3     OOD        
6 PY RS 300 509 James Carnague   990 5.0 1930 20:30:14 1:00:14 3 1:00:51 0:03:45  
7 PY FIREBALL 14991 A Robinson Various 975 6.0 1930 20:10:25 0:40:25 2 1:02:11 0:03:20 Created from sailno wizard
8 PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1002 7.0 1930 20:11:45 0:41:45 2 1:02:30 0:03:38  
9 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 975 8.0 1930 20:11:10 0:41:10 2 1:03:20 0:04:05  
10 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1112 9.0 1930 20:17:16 0:47:16 2 1:03:46 0:04:58  
11 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   857 10.0 1930 20:25:04 0:55:04 3 1:04:15 0:06:10  
12 PY WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert S Boughton 1112 11.0 1930 20:17:59 0:47:59 2 1:04:44 0:05:41  
12 PY RS 800 1188 David Cummins Chris Cousins 820 11.0 1930 20:23:05 0:53:05 3 1:04:44 0:06:18 Created from sailno wizard
14 Laser LASER 133603 Sue Risbridger   1088 13.0 1930 20:17:54 0:47:54 2 1:06:02 0:06:31 Created from sailno wizard
15 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1088 14.0 1930 20:18:24 0:48:24 2 1:06:44 0:07:01  
16 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 Bruce Allen   857 15.0 1930 20:28:22 0:58:22 3 1:08:06 0:09:28 Created from sailno wizard
17 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1088 16.0 1930 20:19:31 0:49:31 2 1:08:16 0:08:08  
18 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Matt Firth Mike Firth 1017 17.0 1930 20:17:23 0:47:23 2 1:09:53 0:08:42  
19 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 732 18.0 1930 20:22:31 0:52:31 3 1:11:45 0:10:45  
20 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 19.0 1930 20:16:58 0:46:58 2 1:12:15 0:09:53  
21 PY WAYFARER 8454 M Hodges J Pellow 1112 20.0 1930 20:25:35 0:55:35 2 1:14:59 0:13:17 Created from sailno wizard
22 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 1803     1017 21.0 1930 20:21:41 0:51:41 2 1:16:14 0:13:00 Created from sailno wizard
23 Laser LASER 91391 Barry Peters   1088 22.0 1930 20:26:08 0:56:08 2 1:17:23 0:14:45 Created from sailno wizard
24 PY LASER STRATOS 1179     1092 23.0 1930 20:26:39 0:56:39 2 1:17:49 0:15:07 Created from sailno wizard
25 PY LASER VORTEX 1132 WAYNE RICHARDS   945 24.0 1930 20:19:25 0:49:25 2 1:18:26 0:13:28 Created from sailno wizard
26 PY RS 400 583 Jonathan Crabb Simon Ollendorf 946 25.0 1930 20:20:26 0:50:26 2 1:19:58 0:14:27  
27 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott The Fallen Madonna 689 26.0 1930 20:26:50 0:56:50 3 1:22:29 0:17:31  
28 PY FIREFLY 6 mts mts 1168 27.0 1930 20:35:26 1:05:26 2 1:24:02 0:21:00 Created from sailno wizard
29 PY TOPAZ XENON 40     1079 28.0 1930 20:34:16 1:04:16 2 1:29:21 0:23:13 Created from sailno wizard
30 PY MUSTO SKIFF 520 D Poston   857 29.0 1930 20:21:50 0:51:50 2 1:30:43 0:19:14  
31 PY Topper VIBE 1 mts   1175 30.0 1930 20:43:43 1:13:43 2 1:34:06 0:29:01 Created from sailno wizard
32 PY 49ER 707 Tim Crisp David Blackman 732 31.0 1930 20:32:06 1:02:06 2 2:07:15 0:34:15 Created from sailno wizard

R7 - 18 June 2014 at 19.35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1935
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1088 1.0 1935 20:18:28 0:43:28 2 0:59:56 0:00:00  
2 PY RS 300 384 N. Charles   990 2.0 1935 20:35:43 1:00:43 3 1:01:20 0:01:23 Created from sailno wizard
3 PY FIREBALL 14991 A Robinson Various 975 3.0 1935 20:36:44 1:01:44 3 1:03:19 0:03:18 Created from sailno wizard
4 PY RS 200 317 Sophie Singleton Ralph Singleton 1051 4.0 1935 20:20:10 0:45:10 2 1:04:28 0:03:11 Created from sailno wizard
5 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1112 5.0 1935 20:22:58 0:47:58 2 1:04:42 0:03:32  
6 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1088 6.0 1935 20:22:06 0:47:06 2 1:04:56 0:03:38  
7 PY MUSTO SKIFF 487 Ben Schooling   857 7.0 1935 20:31:47 0:56:47 3 1:06:15 0:05:26 Created from sailno wizard
8 PY RS 500 1037 Max G Conrad B 975 8.0 1935 20:18:07 0:43:07 2 1:06:20 0:04:10 Created from sailno wizard
9 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   980 9.0 1935 20:18:42 0:43:42 2 1:06:53 0:04:33  
10 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1088 10.0 1935 20:25:39 0:50:39 2 1:09:50 0:07:11  
11 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 10.8     OOD        
12 PY WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert S Boughton 1112 11.0 1935 20:26:56 0:51:56 2 1:10:03 0:07:30  
13 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1000 12.0 1935 20:21:52 0:46:52 2 1:10:18 0:06:55  
14 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 732 13.0 1935 20:27:02 0:52:02 3 1:11:05 0:08:10  
15 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 14.0 1935 20:21:22 0:46:22 2 1:11:20 0:07:25  
16 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1088 15.0 1935 20:26:53 0:51:53 2 1:11:32 0:08:25  
17 PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1002 16.0 1935 20:22:57 0:47:57 2 1:11:47 0:07:55  
18 PY RS 300 386 John Moore   990 17.0 1935 20:22:37 0:47:37 2 1:12:09 0:08:04  
18 Laser LASER 91411 Jeremy Neech   1088 17.0 1935 20:27:20 0:52:20 2 1:12:09 0:08:52 Created from sailno wizard
20 PY RS 800 1188 David Cummins Chris Cousins 820 19.0 1935 20:34:32 0:59:32 3 1:12:36 0:10:24 Created from sailno wizard
21 Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1088 20.0 1935 20:29:54 0:54:54 2 1:15:41 0:11:26  
22 PY WAYFARER 8454 M Hodges J Pellow 1112 21.0 1935 20:31:52 0:56:52 2 1:16:43 0:12:26 Created from sailno wizard
23 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   857 22.0 1935 20:19:01 0:44:01 2 1:17:03 0:09:47  
24 Laser LASER 149629 M Airey   1088 23.0 1935 20:31:06 0:56:06 2 1:17:21 0:12:38 Created from sailno wizard
25 Laser LASER 198962 Tom Mts   1088 24.0 1935 20:31:32 0:56:32 2 1:17:56 0:13:04 Created from sailno wizard
26 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 732 25.0 1935 20:32:04 0:57:04 3 1:17:58 0:13:12  
26 Laser LASER 191113 Tony Williams   1088 25.0 1935 20:31:33 0:56:33 2 1:17:58 0:13:05 Created from sailno wizard
28 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott The Fallen Madonna 689 27.0 1935 20:29:18 0:54:18 3 1:18:49 0:13:01  
29 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 656 28.0 1935 20:28:28 0:53:28 3 1:21:30 0:14:09  
30 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 16 13.5 MAIN 11 Wayne Richards   722 29.0 1935 20:34:28 0:59:28 3 1:22:22 0:16:12  
31 Laser LASER 80801 Club Boat   1088 30.0 1935 20:36:49 1:01:49 2 1:25:14 0:18:21  
32 Laser LASER 121976     1088 31.0 1935 20:37:02 1:02:02 2 1:25:31 0:18:34 Created from sailno wizard
33 Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   689 32.0 1935 20:35:29 1:00:29 3 1:27:47 0:19:12 Created from sailno wizard
34 PY Topper VIBE 1 mts   1175 33.0 1935 20:44:33 1:09:33 2 1:28:47 0:22:36 Created from sailno wizard
35 Laser LASER RADIAL 185652 SOL THORNTON   1122 34.0 1935 20:42:17 1:07:17 2 1:29:57 0:22:27 Created from sailno wizard
36 Catamaran Handicap TORNADO SPORT 435 P Marks   640 35.0 1935 20:34:40 0:59:40 3 1:33:14 0:21:19 Created from sailno wizard
37 PY 49ER 707 Tim Crisp David Blackman 732 36.0 1935 20:24:10 0:49:10 2 1:40:45 0:19:55 Created from sailno wizard
38 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 CAT BOAT 316 Chris Phillips   853 37.0 1935 20:33:06 0:58:06 2 1:42:10 0:24:01  
39 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 656 39.0     DNF        

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

http://www.dwsc.co.uk/wednesday_evening.html
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com