event burgee venue burgee

2009 Regatta

27-28 June 2009

PROVISIONAL Results as of 19:02 on November 14, 2009

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, To qualify: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett Pursuit Race Sprint 1 Sprint 2 Sprint 3 Notes
                  28/6/09 28/6/09 28/6/09 28/6/09  
                  1400 1100 1130 1200  
1st Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 Karol Schlachter   1101 31.0 13.0 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 4.0
2nd Asymmetric RS 500 603 N Carroll F Carroll 972 32.0 14.0 (18.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 6.0
3rd Laser LASER 91411 Created from sailno wizard   1078 32.0 14.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 5.0
4th Asymmetric RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart Richard Walker 972 31.0 17.0 3.0 7.0 (14.0) 7.0
5th Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1078 40.0 22.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 1.0
6th Asymmetric RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Mark Bond 972 42.0 24.0 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 18.0 DNC
7th Laser LASER 77959 S Wroe   1078 42.0 24.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DSQ 4.0 2.0
8th Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 45.0 27.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 18.0 DNC
9th Laser LASER 142895 Charles Dennis   1078 46.0 28.0 (18.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 3.0
10th Laser LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1101 48.0 30.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 18.0 DNC
11th Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 7347 Barry Peters Kate England 798 49.0 31.0 (18.0 DNC) 15.0 7.0 9.0
12th Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 53.0 35.0 (18.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 18.0 DNC
13th Asymmetric 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Julian King 747 53.0 35.0 (18.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 8.0
14th Youth TOPAZ UNO 00 Created from sailno wizard   1212 58.0 40.0 (18.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 18.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER 193263 Dave Hereward   1078 55.0 37.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric RS 800 1054 Neil Farmer Fenella Williams 822 56.0 38.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER 142815 S O'Rourke   1078 58.0 40.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric RS 800 908 George Hoskins Henry Hoskins 822 59.0 41.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
DNQ Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 515 Eric Noyau   682 61.0 43.0 7.0 DNS (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
DNQ Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Ian Hawton 1025 63.0 45.0 (18.0 DNC) 9.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
DNQ Youth TOPAZ UNO 526 Created from sailno wizard   1212 64.0 46.0 (18.0 DNC) 10.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
DNQ Youth TOPPER 46437 Tristan Beckett   1290 66.0 48.0 (18.0 DNC) 12.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric Xenon xenon Created from sailno wizard   1045 70.0 52.0 (18.0 DNC) 16.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC


Pursuit Race - 28/6/09 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Place Notes
1 Laser LASER 193263 Dave Hereward   1078 1.0 1
2 Asymmetric RS 800 1054 Neil Farmer Fenella Williams 822 2.0 2
3 Asymmetric RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart Richard Walker 972 3.0 3
4 Laser LASER 142815 S O'Rourke   1078 4.0 4
5 Asymmetric RS 800 908 George Hoskins Henry Hoskins 822 5.0 5
6 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 515 Eric Noyau   682 7.0 DNS

Sprint 1 - 28/6/09 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 1.0     2352 2 0:38:15 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1101 2.0     2558 2 0:38:43 0:00:32
3 Laser LASER 91411 Created from sailno wizard   1078 3.0     2815 2 0:43:31 0:05:41
4 Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 Karol Schlachter   1101 4.0     2945 2 0:44:35 0:06:59
5 Asymmetric RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Mark Bond 972 5.0     2635 2 0:45:11 0:06:45
6 Asymmetric RS 500 603 N Carroll F Carroll 972 6.0     2643 2 0:45:19 0:06:53
7 Asymmetric RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart Richard Walker 972 7.0     2737 2 0:46:56 0:08:27
8 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 8.0     2940 2 0:47:48 0:09:48
9 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Ian Hawton 1025 9.0     2941 2 0:47:49 0:09:49
10 Youth TOPAZ UNO 526 Created from sailno wizard   1212 10.0     3540 2 0:48:41 0:12:39
11 Youth TOPAZ UNO 00 Created from sailno wizard   1212 11.0     3719 2 0:51:08 0:15:38
12 Youth TOPPER 46437 Tristan Beckett   1290 12.0     4022 2 0:51:58 0:17:42
13 Laser LASER 142895 Charles Dennis   1078 13.0     3444 2 0:53:15 0:16:10
14 Asymmetric 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Julian King 747 14.0     2624 2 0:58:33 0:15:10
15 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 7347 Barry Peters Kate England 798 15.0     3010 2 1:02:52 0:19:39
16 Asymmetric Xenon xenon Created from sailno wizard   1045 16.0     4054 2 1:04:39 0:27:36
17 Laser LASER 77959 S Wroe   1078 18.0     DSQ      

Sprint 2 - 28/6/09 at 1130

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Mark Bond 972 1.0     2114 2 0:36:15 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 500 603 N Carroll F Carroll 972 2.0     2200 2 0:37:43 0:01:26
3 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1078 3.0     2545 2 0:39:21 0:03:20
4 Laser LASER 77959 S Wroe   1078 4.0     2650 2 0:40:58 0:05:05
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 Karol Schlachter   1101 5.0     2740 2 0:41:29 0:05:45
6 Laser LASER 91411 Created from sailno wizard   1078 6.0     2715 2 0:41:59 0:06:10
7 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 7347 Barry Peters Kate England 798 7.0     2046 2 0:42:44 0:05:10
8 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 8.0     2640 2 0:42:56 0:06:51
9 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 9.0     2656 2 0:43:11 0:07:07
10 Laser LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1101 10.0     2908 2 0:44:01 0:08:33
11 Youth TOPAZ UNO 00 Created from sailno wizard   1212 11.0     3245 2 0:44:37 0:10:09
12 Laser LASER 142895 Charles Dennis   1078 12.0     2915 2 0:45:04 0:09:30
13 Asymmetric 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Julian King 747 13.0     2126 2 0:47:26 0:08:21
14 Asymmetric RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart Richard Walker 972 14.0     2900 2 0:49:44 0:13:06

Sprint 3 - 28/6/09 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1078 1.0     2229 2 0:34:28 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 77959 S Wroe   1078 2.0     2259 2 0:34:56 0:00:30
3 Laser LASER 142895 Charles Dennis   1078 3.0     2430 2 0:37:34 0:03:21
4 Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 Karol Schlachter   1101 4.0     2505 2 0:37:55 0:03:48
5 Laser LASER 91411 Created from sailno wizard   1078 5.0     2455 2 0:37:57 0:03:46
6 Asymmetric RS 500 603 N Carroll F Carroll 972 6.0     1625 1 0:55:44 0:10:20
7 Asymmetric RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart Richard Walker 972 7.0     1710 1 0:58:39 0:11:45
8 Asymmetric 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Julian King 747 8.0     1557 1 1:09:29 0:13:05
9 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 7347 Barry Peters Kate England 798 9.0     1827 1 1:16:19 0:16:42

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com