event burgee

Volvo RS End of Season Championships Main Fleet

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results as of 18.08 on 09/11/2013

RS100 8.4 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st   RS100 8.4 379 Gurnard SC Mark Harrison     1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 8.0 4.0
2nd   RS100 8.4 359 Gurnard SC Giles Peckham     3.0 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 29.0 18.0
3rd   RS100 8.4 470 Starcross SC Alistair Glen     2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 36.0 25.0
4th   RS100 8.4 428 LTU Paulius Jersovas     (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 39.0 28.0
5th   RS100 8.4 221 Datchet Water SC Martin Wilson     (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 40.0 29.0
6th   RS100 8.4 509   Clive Eplett     (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 41.0 30.0
7th   RS100 8.4 302 Datchet Water SC Nick Barnett     (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 42.0 31.0
8th   RS100 8.4 159 Bexhill SC Mike Adams     (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 42.0 31.0
9th   RS100 8.4 481 Oxford SC Tim Newton     (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 49.0 38.0
10th   RS100 8.4 205 Locks SC Jim Wicks     (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 55.0 44.0

RS200 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st   RS200 1566   Matt Mee/ Niki Birrit Emma Norris   1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0) 14.0 5.0
2nd   RS200 1031 Netley SC Chris Catt Roz McGrane   2.0 3.0 6.0 (18.0) 1.0 30.0 12.0
3rd   RS200 1488 Island Barn SC Mark Heather Lucy Preston   5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (15.0) 32.0 17.0
4th   RS200 1467 Burghfield SC Ally Martin Simon Potts   6.0 1.0 7.0 (16.0) 5.0 35.0 19.0
5th   RS200 1350 HISC Ben Palmer Fiona Hampshire   10.0 8.0 2.0 3.0 (13.0) 36.0 23.0
6th   RS200 1458 Datchet Water SC Nicholas Charles Juliet Charles   3.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 14.0 4.0 53.0 26.0
7th   RS200 0011   Luke Patience Lisa Tait   8.0 (12.0) 10.0 2.0 7.0 39.0 27.0
8th   RS200 1579 Y Felinheli Josh Metcalfe Ellie Gadd   4.0 6.0 3.0 (19.0) 16.0 48.0 29.0
9th   RS200 1347 Papercourt SC David Jessop Clare Michelmore   7.0 10.0 (27.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 58.0 31.0
10th   RS200 681 Papercourt SC Philip White Robert White   11.0 9.0 5.0 11.0 (27.0 DNC) 63.0 36.0
11th   RS200 1422 Lee-on-Solent SC Caroline Martin Nick Martin   (20.0) 11.0 13.0 6.0 8.0 58.0 38.0
12th   RS200 1072 Wanlip SC Neil Barrett Sophie Jones   9.0 (27.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 10.0 65.0 38.0
13th   RS200 1543 HISC Alan Roberts Holly Scott   (17.0) 17.0 8.0 13.0 2.0 57.0 40.0
14th   RS200 1228 Burghfield SC Joe Adams Emma Lucas   12.0 (14.0) 12.0 5.0 11.0 54.0 40.0
15th   RS200 626 Alton Water SC Will Taylor Fiona Mulcahy   (22.0) 16.0 17.0 7.0 3.0 65.0 43.0
16th   RS200 1126 Brightlingsea SC David Conlon Sarah Bines   13.0 (18.0) 11.0 9.0 12.0 63.0 45.0
17th   RS200 1345 Burghfield SC Jonathan Lewis Jo Tribe   14.0 7.0 14.0 (27.0 DNF) 18.0 80.0 53.0
18th   RS200 1173 Northampton SC Chris Larr Abigail Larr   19.0 (20.0) 16.0 12.0 17.0 84.0 64.0
19th   RS200 224 Portchester SC Chris Cowan Andy Cowan   15.0 13.0 (21.0) 21.0 19.0 89.0 68.0
20th   RS200 179   Marianthe Evangelidis Adam Fox   (21.0) 15.0 18.0 15.0 20.0 89.0 68.0
21st   RS200 974 Silverwing SC Adam Wickenden Anais Bramall   23.0 19.0 (27.0 DNC) 17.0 14.0 100.0 73.0
22nd   RS200 1325 RYA Charlotte Savage Pete Bentley   16.0 21.0 15.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 106.0 79.0
23rd   RS200 1240 Arun YC Alexander Lee Izzy Mitchell   18.0 (27.0 DNC) 19.0 22.0 23.0 109.0 82.0
24th   RS200 779 Burton SC Peter Goodyear Nicolla Ellis   (27.0 DNC) 22.0 20.0 20.0 22.0 111.0 84.0
25th   RS200 1073   William Bates Clare Whitehall   (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 23.0 21.0 125.0 98.0
26th   RS200 1317 Great Moor SC James Walters Jenny Evans   (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 24.0 24.0 129.0 102.0

RS300 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st   RS300 328 Sheffield Viking SC/Nefyn SC Tim Keen     1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 7.0 5.0
2nd   RS300 523 ASC Harry Mc Vicar     (4.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 6.0
3rd   RS300 509 DWSC James Carnague     (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 20.0 16.0

RS400 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st   RS400 1383 Frensham Pond Nick Craig Tobytastic Lewis   (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd   RS400 1384 Portchester SC Paul Oakey Mark Oakey   3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 17.0 11.0
3rd   RS400 1418 QMSC Howard Farbrother David Rued/Louise hosken   5.0 (10.0) 5.0 1.0 2.0 23.0 13.0
4th   RS400 1385 Gurnard SC Jim Downer Jon Price   1.0 6.0 2.0 (16.0) 8.0 33.0 17.0
5th   RS400 1325 Lymington Town SC John Cooper Becci Wigley   6.0 4.0 4.0 (10.0) 5.0 29.0 19.0
6th   RS400 1407 Llangorse SC Jon Heissig Nicky Griffin   4.0 3.0 9.0 4.0 (17.0) 37.0 20.0
7th   RS400 1370 Lymington Town SC Nigel Walbank Julie Willis   (7.0) 5.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 27.0 20.0
8th   RS400 1189 Silver Wing SC Pete Bennett Dave Herewood   (9.0) 8.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 42.0 33.0
9th   RS400 1131 Welton SC Ben Williamson Charlie Ticehurst   (12.0) 12.0 10.0 8.0 7.0 49.0 37.0
10th   RS400 1021 Silver Wing SC Roger Bennett Lesley Sarjantson   10.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 62.0 41.0
11th   RS400 1051 QMSC Matt Sheahan Ellie Sheahan   (21.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 12.0 12.0 64.0 43.0
12th   RS400 1342 QMSC Max Tosetti Jenny Douglas   11.0 9.0 14.0 14.0 (15.0) 63.0 48.0
13th   RS400 641 Burton SC Daniel Ramsden Alistair Lucas   14.0 13.0 11.0 (15.0) 13.0 66.0 51.0
14th   RS400 1101 QMSC Simon Baker Ian Craig   13.0 (14.0) 13.0 13.0 14.0 67.0 53.0
15th   RS400 925 SSC Russel brayshaw Mike Anderson   (21.0 DNC) 15.0 12.0 11.0 16.0 75.0 54.0
16th   RS400 1078 Silver Wing SC Pete Jackson James Dyas   8.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 78.0 57.0
17th   RS400 1428 Tata Steel Mark Chamberlain Rebecca Chamberlain   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 79.0 58.0
18th   RS400 1320 QMSC Chris Stanton Mike Corney   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 17.0 11.0 91.0 70.0
19th   RS400 1290 QMSC David Brown Rebecca Witt   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 105.0 84.0
19th   RS400 1175 Bartley SC Caroline Whitehouse Tony Cliff   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 105.0 84.0

RS500 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st   RS500 659 Island Barn Reservoir SC Peter Curtis Sophie Jones   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd   RS500 826 Datchet Water SC Michael Clapp Tim Williams   2.0 (3.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 8.0

RS800 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st   RS800 1203 GWSC Tim Saxton Sam Littlejohn   1.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 15.0 9.0
2nd   RS800 1129 Royal Lymington YC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen   (7.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 10.0
3rd   RS800 1195 Port Dinorwic SC James Date Toby Wincer   4.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 18.0 12.0
4th   RS800 1189 Castle Cove SC Hugh Shone Hannah Tattersall   3.0 (6.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 18.0 12.0
5th   RS800 1166 DWSC Ralph Singleton Sohpie Singleton   6.0 (7.0) 6.0 2.0 1.0 22.0 15.0
6th   RS800 1148 Rickmansworth SC Steven Greaves Caroline Edwards   (10.0) 8.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 38.0 28.0
7th   RS800 1204 Emberton Park SC Roger Philips Will Crocker   2.0 5.0 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 44.0 29.0
8th   RS800 1124 QMSC Laurie Fitzjohn-Sykes Daniel Allin   8.0 2.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 45.0 30.0
9th   RS800 1144 Littleton SC Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw   11.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 54.0 39.0
10th   RS800 1187 NCSC of Draycote Ade White Joe White   (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 60.0 45.0
11th   RS800 913 Great Moor SC Adrian Howe Jake Holmes   (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 63.0 48.0
12th   RS800 1178 Draycote Water SC Phil Walker John Mather   5.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 65.0 50.0
13th   RS800 817 Arun YC Jack Holden Jack   9.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 69.0 54.0
14th   RS800 1050 Bristol Corinthian SC Joe Joynor Will Broom   (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 75.0 60.0

R1 - RS100 8.4 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   RS100 8.4 379 Gurnard SC Mark Harrison     48 1.0
2   RS100 8.4 470 Starcross SC Alistair Glen     51 2.0
3   RS100 8.4 359 Gurnard SC Giles Peckham     52 3.0

R2 - RS100 8.4 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   RS100 8.4 379 Gurnard SC Mark Harrison     47 1.0
2   RS100 8.4 359 Gurnard SC Giles Peckham     50 2.0

R3 - RS100 8.4 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   RS100 8.4 379 Gurnard SC Mark Harrison     47 1.0
2   RS100 8.4 359 Gurnard SC Giles Peckham     49 2.0

R4 - RS100 8.4 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   RS100 8.4 509   Clive Eplett     53 1.0
2   RS100 8.4 428 LTU Paulius Jersovas     54 2.0
3   RS100 8.4 159 Bexhill SC Mike Adams     57 3.0
4   RS100 8.4 379 Gurnard SC Mark Harrison     58 4.0
5   RS100 8.4 221 Datchet Water SC Martin Wilson     59 5.0
6   RS100 8.4 302 Datchet Water SC Nick Barnett     60 6.0
7   RS100 8.4 470 Starcross SC Alistair Glen     61 7.0
8   RS100 8.4 481 Oxford SC Tim Newton     62 8.0

R5 - RS100 8.4 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   RS100 8.4 379 Gurnard SC Mark Harrison     18 1.0
2   RS100 8.4 221 Datchet Water SC Martin Wilson     20 2.0
3   RS100 8.4 302 Datchet Water SC Nick Barnett     22 3.0
4   RS100 8.4 428 LTU Paulius Jersovas     24 4.0
5   RS100 8.4 470 Starcross SC Alistair Glen     27 5.0
6   RS100 8.4 159 Bexhill SC Mike Adams     28 6.0
7   RS100 8.4 509   Clive Eplett     49 7.0
8   RS100 8.4 481 Oxford SC Tim Newton     55 8.0

R1 - RS200 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   RS200 1566   Matt Mee/ Niki Birrit Emma Norris   16 1.0
2   RS200 1031 Netley SC Chris Catt Roz McGrane   18 2.0
3   RS200 1458 Datchet Water SC Nicholas Charles Juliet Charles   20 3.0
4   RS200 1579 Y Felinheli Josh Metcalfe Ellie Gadd   21 4.0
5   RS200 1488 Island Barn SC Mark Heather Lucy Preston   22 5.0
6   RS200 1467 Burghfield SC Ally Martin Simon Potts   24 6.0
7   RS200 1347 Papercourt SC David Jessop Clare Michelmore   28 7.0
8   RS200 0011   Luke Patience Lisa Tait   29 8.0
9   RS200 1072 Wanlip SC Neil Barrett Sophie Jones   30 9.0
10   RS200 1350 HISC Ben Palmer Fiona Hampshire   31 10.0
11   RS200 681 Papercourt SC Philip White Robert White   32 11.0
12   RS200 1228 Burghfield SC Joe Adams Emma Lucas   33 12.0
13   RS200 1126 Brightlingsea SC David Conlon Sarah Bines   34 13.0
14   RS200 1345 Burghfield SC Jonathan Lewis Jo Tribe   35 14.0
15   RS200 224 Portchester SC Chris Cowan Andy Cowan   37 15.0
16   RS200 1325 RYA Charlotte Savage Pete Bentley   38 16.0
17   RS200 1543 HISC Alan Roberts Holly Scott   40 17.0
18   RS200 1240 Arun YC Alexander Lee Izzy Mitchell   41 18.0
19   RS200 1173 Northampton SC Chris Larr Abigail Larr   43 19.0
20   RS200 1422 Lee-on-Solent SC Caroline Martin Nick Martin   44 20.0
21   RS200 179   Marianthe Evangelidis Adam Fox   45 21.0
22   RS200 626 Alton Water SC Will Taylor Fiona Mulcahy   46 22.0
23   RS200 974 Silverwing SC Adam Wickenden Anais Bramall   47 23.0

R2 - RS200 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   RS200 1467 Burghfield SC Ally Martin Simon Potts   13 1.0
2   RS200 1566   Matt Mee/ Niki Birrit Emma Norris   14 2.0
3   RS200 1031 Netley SC Chris Catt Roz McGrane   15 3.0
4   RS200 1488 Island Barn SC Mark Heather Lucy Preston   16 4.0
5   RS200 1458 Datchet Water SC Nicholas Charles Juliet Charles   17 5.0
6   RS200 1579 Y Felinheli Josh Metcalfe Ellie Gadd   19 6.0
7   RS200 1345 Burghfield SC Jonathan Lewis Jo Tribe   23 7.0
8   RS200 1350 HISC Ben Palmer Fiona Hampshire   24 8.0
9   RS200 681 Papercourt SC Philip White Robert White   25 9.0
10   RS200 1347 Papercourt SC David Jessop Clare Michelmore   26 10.0
11   RS200 1422 Lee-on-Solent SC Caroline Martin Nick Martin   27 11.0
12   RS200 0011   Luke Patience Lisa Tait   29 12.0
13   RS200 224 Portchester SC Chris Cowan Andy Cowan   31 13.0
14   RS200 1228 Burghfield SC Joe Adams Emma Lucas   32 14.0
15   RS200 179   Marianthe Evangelidis Adam Fox   33 15.0
16   RS200 626 Alton Water SC Will Taylor Fiona Mulcahy   34 16.0
17   RS200 1543 HISC Alan Roberts Holly Scott   35 17.0
18   RS200 1126 Brightlingsea SC David Conlon Sarah Bines   37 18.0
19   RS200 974 Silverwing SC Adam Wickenden Anais Bramall   38 19.0
20   RS200 1173 Northampton SC Chris Larr Abigail Larr   40 20.0
21   RS200 1325 RYA Charlotte Savage Pete Bentley   42 21.0
22   RS200 779 Burton SC Peter Goodyear Nicolla Ellis   44 22.0

R3 - RS200 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   RS200 1566   Matt Mee/ Niki Birrit Emma Norris   14 1.0
2   RS200 1350 HISC Ben Palmer Fiona Hampshire   16 2.0
3   RS200 1579 Y Felinheli Josh Metcalfe Ellie Gadd   17 3.0
4   RS200 1488 Island Barn SC Mark Heather Lucy Preston   18 4.0
5   RS200 681 Papercourt SC Philip White Robert White   19 5.0
6   RS200 1031 Netley SC Chris Catt Roz McGrane   20 6.0
7   RS200 1467 Burghfield SC Ally Martin Simon Potts   21 7.0
8   RS200 1543 HISC Alan Roberts Holly Scott   22 8.0
9   RS200 1072 Wanlip SC Neil Barrett Sophie Jones   23 9.0
10   RS200 0011   Luke Patience Lisa Tait   24 10.0
11   RS200 1126 Brightlingsea SC David Conlon Sarah Bines   25 11.0
12   RS200 1228 Burghfield SC Joe Adams Emma Lucas   28 12.0
13   RS200 1422 Lee-on-Solent SC Caroline Martin Nick Martin   29 13.0
14   RS200 1345 Burghfield SC Jonathan Lewis Jo Tribe   32 14.0
15   RS200 1325 RYA Charlotte Savage Pete Bentley   33 15.0
16   RS200 1173 Northampton SC Chris Larr Abigail Larr   34 16.0
17   RS200 626 Alton Water SC Will Taylor Fiona Mulcahy   35 17.0
18   RS200 179   Marianthe Evangelidis Adam Fox   41 18.0
19   RS200 1240 Arun YC Alexander Lee Izzy Mitchell   44 19.0
20   RS200 779 Burton SC Peter Goodyear Nicolla Ellis   46 20.0
21   RS200 224 Portchester SC Chris Cowan Andy Cowan   48 21.0

R4 - RS200 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   RS200 1566   Matt Mee/ Niki Birrit Emma Norris   25 1.0
2   RS200 0011   Luke Patience Lisa Tait   27 2.0
3   RS200 1350 HISC Ben Palmer Fiona Hampshire   30 3.0
4   RS200 1488 Island Barn SC Mark Heather Lucy Preston   31 4.0
5   RS200 1228 Burghfield SC Joe Adams Emma Lucas   32 5.0
6   RS200 1422 Lee-on-Solent SC Caroline Martin Nick Martin   33 6.0
7   RS200 626 Alton Water SC Will Taylor Fiona Mulcahy   34 7.0
8   RS200 1347 Papercourt SC David Jessop Clare Michelmore   35 8.0
9   RS200 1126 Brightlingsea SC David Conlon Sarah Bines   36 9.0
10   RS200 1072 Wanlip SC Neil Barrett Sophie Jones   37 10.0
11   RS200 681 Papercourt SC Philip White Robert White   38 11.0
12   RS200 1173 Northampton SC Chris Larr Abigail Larr   39 12.0
13   RS200 1543 HISC Alan Roberts Holly Scott   40 13.0
14   RS200 1458 Datchet Water SC Nicholas Charles Juliet Charles   41 14.0
15   RS200 179   Marianthe Evangelidis Adam Fox   42 15.0
16   RS200 1467 Burghfield SC Ally Martin Simon Potts   43 16.0
17   RS200 974 Silverwing SC Adam Wickenden Anais Bramall   44 17.0
18   RS200 1031 Netley SC Chris Catt Roz McGrane   45 18.0
19   RS200 1579 Y Felinheli Josh Metcalfe Ellie Gadd   46 19.0
20   RS200 779 Burton SC Peter Goodyear Nicolla Ellis   47 20.0
21   RS200 224 Portchester SC Chris Cowan Andy Cowan   48 21.0
22   RS200 1240 Arun YC Alexander Lee Izzy Mitchell   49 22.0
23   RS200 1073   William Bates Clare Whitehall   50 23.0
24   RS200 1317 Great Moor SC James Walters Jenny Evans   51 24.0
25   RS200 1345 Burghfield SC Jonathan Lewis Jo Tribe   DNF 27.0

R5 - RS200 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   RS200 1031 Netley SC Chris Catt Roz McGrane   19 1.0
2   RS200 1543 HISC Alan Roberts Holly Scott   21 2.0
3   RS200 626 Alton Water SC Will Taylor Fiona Mulcahy   23 3.0
4   RS200 1458 Datchet Water SC Nicholas Charles Juliet Charles   25 4.0
5   RS200 1467 Burghfield SC Ally Martin Simon Potts   26 5.0
6   RS200 1347 Papercourt SC David Jessop Clare Michelmore   29 6.0
7   RS200 0011   Luke Patience Lisa Tait   31 7.0
8   RS200 1422 Lee-on-Solent SC Caroline Martin Nick Martin   32 8.0
9   RS200 1566   Matt Mee/ Niki Birrit Emma Norris   33 9.0
10   RS200 1072 Wanlip SC Neil Barrett Sophie Jones   34 10.0
11   RS200 1228 Burghfield SC Joe Adams Emma Lucas   36 11.0
12   RS200 1126 Brightlingsea SC David Conlon Sarah Bines   37 12.0
13   RS200 1350 HISC Ben Palmer Fiona Hampshire   38 13.0
14   RS200 974 Silverwing SC Adam Wickenden Anais Bramall   39 14.0
15   RS200 1488 Island Barn SC Mark Heather Lucy Preston   40 15.0
16   RS200 1579 Y Felinheli Josh Metcalfe Ellie Gadd   41 16.0
17   RS200 1173 Northampton SC Chris Larr Abigail Larr   42 17.0
18   RS200 1345 Burghfield SC Jonathan Lewis Jo Tribe   43 18.0
19   RS200 224 Portchester SC Chris Cowan Andy Cowan   44 19.0
20   RS200 179   Marianthe Evangelidis Adam Fox   45 20.0
21   RS200 1073   William Bates Clare Whitehall   46 21.0
22   RS200 779 Burton SC Peter Goodyear Nicolla Ellis   47 22.0
23   RS200 1240 Arun YC Alexander Lee Izzy Mitchell   52 23.0
24   RS200 1317 Great Moor SC James Walters Jenny Evans   59 24.0

R1 - RS300 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   RS300 328 Sheffield Viking SC/Nefyn SC Tim Keen     53 1.0

R2 - RS300 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   RS300 328 Sheffield Viking SC/Nefyn SC Tim Keen     46 1.0
2   RS300 523 ASC Harry Mc Vicar     49 2.0

R3 - RS300 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   RS300 328 Sheffield Viking SC/Nefyn SC Tim Keen     43 1.0
2   RS300 523 ASC Harry Mc Vicar     45 2.0

R4 - RS300 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   RS300 523 ASC Harry Mc Vicar     52 1.0
2   RS300 328 Sheffield Viking SC/Nefyn SC Tim Keen     56 2.0

R5 - RS300 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   RS300 523 ASC Harry Mc Vicar     30 1.0
2   RS300 328 Sheffield Viking SC/Nefyn SC Tim Keen     48 2.0

R1 - RS400 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   RS400 1385 Gurnard SC Jim Downer Jon Price   1 1.0
2   RS400 1383 Frensham Pond Nick Craig Tobytastic Lewis   2 2.0
3   RS400 1384 Portchester SC Paul Oakey Mark Oakey   3 3.0
4   RS400 1407 Llangorse SC Jon Heissig Nicky Griffin   4 4.0
5   RS400 1418 QMSC Howard Farbrother David Rued/Louise hosken   5 5.0
6   RS400 1325 Lymington Town SC John Cooper Becci Wigley   6 6.0
7   RS400 1370 Lymington Town SC Nigel Walbank Julie Willis   7 7.0
8   RS400 1078 Silver Wing SC Pete Jackson James Dyas   9 8.0
9   RS400 1189 Silver Wing SC Pete Bennett Dave Herewood   10 9.0
10   RS400 1021 Silver Wing SC Roger Bennett Lesley Sarjantson   11 10.0
11   RS400 1342 QMSC Max Tosetti Jenny Douglas   12 11.0
12   RS400 1131 Welton SC Ben Williamson Charlie Ticehurst   13 12.0
13   RS400 1101 QMSC Simon Baker Ian Craig   14 13.0
14   RS400 641 Burton SC Daniel Ramsden Alistair Lucas   15 14.0

R2 - RS400 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   RS400 1383 Frensham Pond Nick Craig Tobytastic Lewis   1 1.0
2   RS400 1384 Portchester SC Paul Oakey Mark Oakey   2 2.0
3   RS400 1407 Llangorse SC Jon Heissig Nicky Griffin   3 3.0
4   RS400 1325 Lymington Town SC John Cooper Becci Wigley   4 4.0
5   RS400 1370 Lymington Town SC Nigel Walbank Julie Willis   5 5.0
6   RS400 1385 Gurnard SC Jim Downer Jon Price   6 6.0
7   RS400 1078 Silver Wing SC Pete Jackson James Dyas   7 7.0
8   RS400 1189 Silver Wing SC Pete Bennett Dave Herewood   9 8.0
9   RS400 1342 QMSC Max Tosetti Jenny Douglas   10 9.0
10   RS400 1418 QMSC Howard Farbrother David Rued/Louise hosken   11 10.0
11   RS400 1051 QMSC Matt Sheahan Ellie Sheahan   12 11.0
12   RS400 1131 Welton SC Ben Williamson Charlie Ticehurst   18 12.0
13   RS400 641 Burton SC Daniel Ramsden Alistair Lucas   22 13.0
14   RS400 1101 QMSC Simon Baker Ian Craig   39 14.0
15   RS400 925 SSC Russel brayshaw Mike Anderson   45 15.0

R3 - RS400 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   RS400 1383 Frensham Pond Nick Craig Tobytastic Lewis   1 1.0
2   RS400 1385 Gurnard SC Jim Downer Jon Price   2 2.0
3   RS400 1384 Portchester SC Paul Oakey Mark Oakey   3 3.0
4   RS400 1325 Lymington Town SC John Cooper Becci Wigley   4 4.0
5   RS400 1418 QMSC Howard Farbrother David Rued/Louise hosken   5 5.0
6   RS400 1370 Lymington Town SC Nigel Walbank Julie Willis   7 6.0
7   RS400 1189 Silver Wing SC Pete Bennett Dave Herewood   8 7.0
8   RS400 1051 QMSC Matt Sheahan Ellie Sheahan   9 8.0
9   RS400 1407 Llangorse SC Jon Heissig Nicky Griffin   10 9.0
10   RS400 1131 Welton SC Ben Williamson Charlie Ticehurst   11 10.0
11   RS400 641 Burton SC Daniel Ramsden Alistair Lucas   12 11.0
12   RS400 925 SSC Russel brayshaw Mike Anderson   13 12.0
13   RS400 1101 QMSC Simon Baker Ian Craig   15 13.0
14   RS400 1342 QMSC Max Tosetti Jenny Douglas   38 14.0

R4 - RS400 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   RS400 1418 QMSC Howard Farbrother David Rued/Louise hosken   1 1.0
2   RS400 1383 Frensham Pond Nick Craig Tobytastic Lewis   2 2.0
3   RS400 1384 Portchester SC Paul Oakey Mark Oakey   3 3.0
4   RS400 1407 Llangorse SC Jon Heissig Nicky Griffin   4 4.0
5   RS400 1370 Lymington Town SC Nigel Walbank Julie Willis   5 5.0
6   RS400 1428 Tata Steel Mark Chamberlain Rebecca Chamberlain   6 6.0
7   RS400 1021 Silver Wing SC Roger Bennett Lesley Sarjantson   9 7.0
8   RS400 1131 Welton SC Ben Williamson Charlie Ticehurst   11 8.0
9   RS400 1189 Silver Wing SC Pete Bennett Dave Herewood   13 9.0
10   RS400 1325 Lymington Town SC John Cooper Becci Wigley   17 10.0
11   RS400 925 SSC Russel brayshaw Mike Anderson   20 11.0
12   RS400 1051 QMSC Matt Sheahan Ellie Sheahan   21 12.0
13   RS400 1101 QMSC Simon Baker Ian Craig   22 13.0
14   RS400 1342 QMSC Max Tosetti Jenny Douglas   23 14.0
15   RS400 641 Burton SC Daniel Ramsden Alistair Lucas   24 15.0
16   RS400 1385 Gurnard SC Jim Downer Jon Price   26 16.0
17   RS400 1320 QMSC Chris Stanton Mike Corney   29 17.0

R5 - RS400 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   RS400 1383 Frensham Pond Nick Craig Tobytastic Lewis   1 1.0
2   RS400 1418 QMSC Howard Farbrother David Rued/Louise hosken   2 2.0
3   RS400 1021 Silver Wing SC Roger Bennett Lesley Sarjantson   3 3.0
4   RS400 1370 Lymington Town SC Nigel Walbank Julie Willis   4 4.0
5   RS400 1325 Lymington Town SC John Cooper Becci Wigley   5 5.0
6   RS400 1384 Portchester SC Paul Oakey Mark Oakey   6 6.0
7   RS400 1131 Welton SC Ben Williamson Charlie Ticehurst   7 7.0
8   RS400 1385 Gurnard SC Jim Downer Jon Price   8 8.0
9   RS400 1189 Silver Wing SC Pete Bennett Dave Herewood   9 9.0
10   RS400 1428 Tata Steel Mark Chamberlain Rebecca Chamberlain   11 10.0
11   RS400 1320 QMSC Chris Stanton Mike Corney   12 11.0
12   RS400 1051 QMSC Matt Sheahan Ellie Sheahan   13 12.0
13   RS400 641 Burton SC Daniel Ramsden Alistair Lucas   14 13.0
14   RS400 1101 QMSC Simon Baker Ian Craig   15 14.0
15   RS400 1342 QMSC Max Tosetti Jenny Douglas   16 15.0
16   RS400 925 SSC Russel brayshaw Mike Anderson   17 16.0
17   RS400 1407 Llangorse SC Jon Heissig Nicky Griffin   58 17.0

R1 - RS500 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   RS500 659 Island Barn Reservoir SC Peter Curtis Sophie Jones   8 1.0
2   RS500 826 Datchet Water SC Michael Clapp Tim Williams   17 2.0

R2 - RS500 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   RS500 659 Island Barn Reservoir SC Peter Curtis Sophie Jones   8 1.0

R3 - RS500 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   RS500 659 Island Barn Reservoir SC Peter Curtis Sophie Jones   6 1.0
2   RS500 826 Datchet Water SC Michael Clapp Tim Williams   36 2.0

R4 - RS500 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   RS500 659 Island Barn Reservoir SC Peter Curtis Sophie Jones   14 1.0
2   RS500 826 Datchet Water SC Michael Clapp Tim Williams   28 2.0

R5 - RS500 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   RS500 659 Island Barn Reservoir SC Peter Curtis Sophie Jones   10 1.0
2   RS500 826 Datchet Water SC Michael Clapp Tim Williams   35 2.0

R1 - RS800 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   RS800 1203 GWSC Tim Saxton Sam Littlejohn   19 1.0
2   RS800 1204 Emberton Park SC Roger Philips Will Crocker   23 2.0
3   RS800 1189 Castle Cove SC Hugh Shone Hannah Tattersall   25 3.0
4   RS800 1195 Port Dinorwic SC James Date Toby Wincer   26 4.0
5   RS800 1178 Draycote Water SC Phil Walker John Mather   27 5.0
6   RS800 1166 DWSC Ralph Singleton Sohpie Singleton   36 6.0
7   RS800 1129 Royal Lymington YC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen   39 7.0
8   RS800 1124 QMSC Laurie Fitzjohn-Sykes Daniel Allin   42 8.0
9   RS800 817 Arun YC Jack Holden Jack   49 9.0
10   RS800 1148 Rickmansworth SC Steven Greaves Caroline Edwards   50 10.0
11   RS800 1144 Littleton SC Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw   54 11.0

R2 - RS800 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   RS800 1203 GWSC Tim Saxton Sam Littlejohn   20 1.0
2   RS800 1124 QMSC Laurie Fitzjohn-Sykes Daniel Allin   21 2.0
3   RS800 1129 Royal Lymington YC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen   28 3.0
4   RS800 1195 Port Dinorwic SC James Date Toby Wincer   30 4.0
5   RS800 1204 Emberton Park SC Roger Philips Will Crocker   36 5.0
6   RS800 1189 Castle Cove SC Hugh Shone Hannah Tattersall   41 6.0
7   RS800 1166 DWSC Ralph Singleton Sohpie Singleton   43 7.0
8   RS800 1148 Rickmansworth SC Steven Greaves Caroline Edwards   48 8.0

R3 - RS800 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   RS800 1195 Port Dinorwic SC James Date Toby Wincer   26 1.0
2   RS800 1189 Castle Cove SC Hugh Shone Hannah Tattersall   27 2.0
3   RS800 1203 GWSC Tim Saxton Sam Littlejohn   30 3.0
4   RS800 1129 Royal Lymington YC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen   31 4.0
5   RS800 1124 QMSC Laurie Fitzjohn-Sykes Daniel Allin   37 5.0
6   RS800 1166 DWSC Ralph Singleton Sohpie Singleton   39 6.0
7   RS800 1204 Emberton Park SC Roger Philips Will Crocker   40 7.0
8   RS800 1148 Rickmansworth SC Steven Greaves Caroline Edwards   42 8.0

R4 - RS800 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   RS800 1129 Royal Lymington YC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen   7 1.0
2   RS800 1166 DWSC Ralph Singleton Sohpie Singleton   8 2.0
3   RS800 1195 Port Dinorwic SC James Date Toby Wincer   10 3.0
4   RS800 1189 Castle Cove SC Hugh Shone Hannah Tattersall   12 4.0
5   RS800 1148 Rickmansworth SC Steven Greaves Caroline Edwards   15 5.0
6   RS800 1203 GWSC Tim Saxton Sam Littlejohn   16 6.0
7   RS800 1187 NCSC of Draycote Ade White Joe White   18 7.0
8   RS800 1144 Littleton SC Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw   19 8.0
9   RS800 913 Great Moor SC Adrian Howe Jake Holmes   55 9.0

R5 - RS800 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   RS800 1166 DWSC Ralph Singleton Sohpie Singleton   50 1.0
2   RS800 1129 Royal Lymington YC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen   51 2.0
3   RS800 1189 Castle Cove SC Hugh Shone Hannah Tattersall   53 3.0
4   RS800 1203 GWSC Tim Saxton Sam Littlejohn   54 4.0
5   RS800 1144 Littleton SC Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw   56 5.0
6   RS800 1195 Port Dinorwic SC James Date Toby Wincer   57 6.0
7   RS800 1148 Rickmansworth SC Steven Greaves Caroline Edwards   60 7.0
8   RS800 1187 NCSC of Draycote Ade White Joe White   61 8.0
9   RS800 913 Great Moor SC Adrian Howe Jake Holmes   62 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com