event burgee

Volvo RS End of Season Championships Feva and Tera Fleet

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are final as of 10:25 on November 12, 2014

Feva Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail Number Crew's Home Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Feva 5029 HISC Iain Bird Jake Hardman   1.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
2nd Feva 4890 RTYC Fin Armstrong Dan Armstrong   2.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 15.0 10.0
3rd Feva 5771 LTU Simonas Jersovas Gabriele Petraityte   (44.0 DNC) 11.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 61.0 17.0
4th Feva 5161 LLSC Matthew Leckie Izzi Bristow   3.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 (16.0) 34.0 18.0
5th Feva 5626 Burnham SC Matthew Caiger Niamh Davies   4.0 1.0 5.0 (16.0) 11.0 37.0 21.0
6th Feva 4631 ThamesSC Freya Black Hatty Cage   (10.0) 7.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 33.0 23.0
7th Feva 4963 HISC Louis Wright Jamie Allen   7.0 8.0 14.0 (15.0) 8.0 52.0 37.0
8th Feva 5517 lymington town YC Liam Willis Madeleine Bristow   12.0 6.0 9.0 11.0 (15.0) 53.0 38.0
9th Feva 5905 Alton Water SC Bethan Matthew Lucy Greenwood   5.0 14.0 13.0 (27.0) 7.0 66.0 39.0
10th Feva 5005 Rutland/Stamford High School Tom Proffitt Jess Flint   17.0 9.0 8.0 (24.0) 6.0 64.0 40.0
11th Feva 5741 LTU Kotryna Kasetaite Daumante Petraityte   11.0 18.0 (19.0) 9.0 3.0 60.0 41.0
12th Feva 3638 Chew Valley Lake SC Alice Edmonds Louis Gibbs   (21.0) 10.0 12.0 8.0 13.0 64.0 43.0
12th Feva 5775 Emsworth Sailing Club Tom Holliday Ollie Dennis   18.0 (22.0) 11.0 4.0 10.0 65.0 43.0
14th Feva 51 Littleton SC Toby Mizzi Tom Callan   14.0 16.0 7.0 (34.0) 20.0 91.0 57.0
14th Feva 501 Norfolk broads yacht club Ellen Morley Sophie Johnson   8.0 (17.0) 15.0 17.0 17.0 74.0 57.0
16th Feva 2508 RTYC Jess Jobson Caitlin Webster   16.0 15.0 (26.0) 13.0 18.0 88.0 62.0
17th Feva 5426 Oakham / Rutland James Foster Oliver Demetri   9.0 13.0 10.0 (44.0 DSQ) 31.0 107.0 63.0
18th Feva 4071 Burnham Sailing Club William Taylor Matt Clark   6.0 12.0 20.0 26.0 (39.0) 103.0 64.0
19th Feva 4347 Datchet Sailing CLub Joshua Waha Harry Forsyth   13.0 (33.0) 30.0 10.0 21.0 107.0 74.0
20th Feva 4623 Warsash Zoe King Alice Powell   27.0 4.0 17.0 29.0 (30.0) 107.0 77.0
21st Feva 4734 HISC/RSYC Alice Handley Zoe James   (44.0 DNC) 27.0 21.0 19.0 14.0 125.0 81.0
22nd Feva 5424 Oakham / Rutland Henry Neve Matthew Peckham   25.0 (28.0) 22.0 18.0 19.0 112.0 84.0
23rd Feva 5494 Hayling Island Sailing Club Emma Tardrew Isobel Clark   20.0 21.0 (44.0 DNC) 23.0 22.0 130.0 86.0
24th Feva 3792 Shropshire/Chester India Edwards Fin Maciver   26.0 20.0 27.0 20.0 (37.0) 130.0 93.0
24th Feva 5631 Rydal Penrhos School Ewan Luke Daisy Lee-Browne   22.0 23.0 (25.0) 25.0 23.0 118.0 93.0
26th Feva 5800 Oakham / Rutland Harry Martin Patrick Holmes   15.0 (44.0 OCS) 44.0 DNC 14.0 24.0 141.0 97.0
27th Feva 5630 South Caernarfonshire Yacht Club Thomas Bale Amy Bale   23.0 19.0 18.0 (39.0) 38.0 137.0 98.0
28th Feva 4635 CBYC Lorelei Bates Felicity Allen   29.0 (44.0 DNC) 31.0 12.0 29.0 145.0 101.0
28th Feva 2046 KGSC ETHAN GERRELL ALEX ELLIS-THOMAS   19.0 24.0 24.0 (35.0) 34.0 136.0 101.0
30th Feva 2431 Rutland Water SC/Stamford Alex Middleton Harvey Elms   30.0 26.0 (32.0) 21.0 25.0 134.0 102.0
30th Feva 4625 Burghfield Dermot Gannon Fergus Fox   33.0 32.0 (44.0 DNC) 28.0 9.0 146.0 102.0
30th Feva 5846 Windermere School Pierce Harris Alfie Cogger   (44.0 DNF) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 146.0 102.0
33rd Feva 4984 MRSC Anna Zuurmond Philomena Ala   (44.0 DNC) 25.0 16.0 38.0 32.0 155.0 111.0
34th Feva 5039 Oakham / Rutland Oliver Neville Toby Petit   (31.0) 29.0 29.0 30.0 28.0 147.0 116.0
34th Feva 922 Bowmoor Chris Conlan Josh Relph   28.0 30.0 (44.0 DNC) 31.0 27.0 160.0 116.0
36th Feva 3774 QMSC Flossie Tanner Francesca Gilks   24.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 33.0 26.0 171.0 127.0
37th Feva 4624 GREAT MOOR matt evans jenny Evans   32.0 34.0 (44.0 DNC) 22.0 40.0 172.0 128.0
38th Feva 3999 Bowmoor David Nunn Lucinda Cotterill   34.0 31.0 28.0 (37.0) 36.0 166.0 129.0
39th Feva 5037 Oakham / Rutland Issy Gibbs Daisy Streatfeild   (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 23.0 40.0 33.0 184.0 140.0
40th Feva 4621 Emsworth SC Blythe Berry Sophie Dennis   (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 32.0 35.0 199.0 155.0
41st Feva 4608 Oakham / Rutland Elysia Dooley Freya Maxwell   (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 36.0 44.0 DNC 212.0 168.0
42nd Feva 8 Silverwing Sailing Club Ellie Lunnen-Kay Ella Marsh   (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 220.0 176.0
42nd Feva 5802 Oakham / Rutland cancelled cancelled cancelled cancelled   (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 220.0 176.0

Pro Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail Number Crew's Home Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Pro 2623 HISC Henry Jameson     3.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Pro 2617 Royal Lymington YC/Lymington Town SC Henry Collison     2.0 2.0 (9.0) 4.0 6.0 23.0 14.0
3rd Pro 2410 Sutton Bingham SC Andrew Frost     5.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 23.0 16.0
4th Pro 2442 Draycote Water Harry Jones     1.0 4.0 2.0 (11.0) 11.0 29.0 18.0
5th Pro 2230 Draycote Water Sailing Club Harrison Pye     4.0 7.0 3.0 (8.0) 5.0 27.0 19.0
6th Pro 2670 HISC Ossian Bracegirdle     (12.0) 9.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 32.0 20.0
7th Pro 2440 Bewl Valley SC William Caiger     9.0 6.0 (11.0) 6.0 9.0 41.0 30.0
8th Pro 2104 Ogston Alastair Joyce     6.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 49.0 33.0
9th Pro 2333 Oxford SC Charlotte Ormerod     7.0 5.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 50.0 34.0
10th Pro 1886 Oxford Sailing Club Nathan Lomas     11.0 12.0 10.0 2.0 (14.0) 49.0 35.0
10th Pro 678 Burnham Sailing Club Dylan Collingbourne     8.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 9.0 2.0 51.0 35.0
12th Pro 2493 HISC Lucy Pennant     10.0 11.0 7.0 10.0 (12.0) 50.0 38.0
13th Pro 2261 RHS/GWSC James Oakley     14.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 55.0 39.0
14th Pro 745 Royal Lymington YC Tim Hire     (13.0) 10.0 8.0 13.0 10.0 54.0 41.0
15th Pro 2169 Bewl Valley Marcos Purse     (15.0) 13.0 12.0 14.0 13.0 67.0 52.0

Sport Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail Number Crew's Home Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sport GBR2350 ESC / HISC Ethan Miles     (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd Sport 1747 Alton Water SC Matt Taylor     3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 15.0 11.0
2nd Sport 1906 Ogston Sailing Club Roscoe Martin     2.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 18.0 11.0
4th Sport 2639 Ripon / Yorshire dales Tom Storey     4.0 2.0 4.0 (11.0) 2.0 23.0 12.0
5th Sport 2613 HISC Rupert Jameson     (10.0) 3.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 29.0 19.0
6th Sport 2616 HISC Ollie Jenkins     5.0 11.0 5.0 10.0 (12.0) 43.0 31.0
6th Sport 2687 HISC and ESC Robbie McDonald     6.0 5.0 (31.0 DNC) 5.0 15.0 62.0 31.0
6th Sport 2369 Frensham Pond SC Ralph Nevile     7.0 9.0 (15.0) 6.0 9.0 46.0 31.0
9th Sport 1668 Bewl Valley Andreas Purse     8.0 6.0 7.0 12.0 (14.0) 47.0 33.0
10th Sport 2621 Draycote Water SC Ethan Plank     (17.0) 10.0 12.0 7.0 8.0 54.0 37.0
11th Sport 2632 burnham sailing club caitlin morley     9.0 8.0 9.0 (17.0) 13.0 56.0 39.0
12th Sport 418 Alton Water Sailing club William Carron     11.0 (31.0 DNF) 14.0 8.0 7.0 71.0 40.0
13th Sport 2230 Draycote Water Fergus Pye     (13.0) 12.0 13.0 13.0 5.0 56.0 43.0
14th Sport 2612 Grafham Water Sailing Club Jack Oakley     12.0 (17.0) 8.0 14.0 10.0 61.0 44.0
15th Sport 2584 Bewl Valley SC Becky Caiger     16.0 13.0 10.0 (19.0) 18.0 76.0 57.0
16th Sport 2166 HISC Olivia Bracey-Davis     15.0 16.0 11.0 (23.0) 21.0 86.0 63.0
17th Sport 798 great moor sailing club alice davis     (21.0) 14.0 17.0 21.0 17.0 90.0 69.0
18th Sport 2167 Alton Water SC Oliver Johnson     18.0 15.0 16.0 24.0 (26.0) 99.0 73.0
19th Sport 2162 Olton Mere SC George Sunderland     14.0 (31.0 DNC) 18.0 25.0 19.0 107.0 76.0
20th Sport 2671 Royal Torbay Yacht Club William James     19.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 15.0 16.0 112.0 81.0
21st Sport 2391 Frensham Pond Sailing Club Luke Anstey     (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 113.0 82.0
22nd Sport 1880 Frensham Pond Sailing Club Thomas Ahlheid     (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 16.0 20.0 129.0 98.0
23rd Sport 2028 Draycote Water SC Harvey Badman     22.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 26.0 22.0 132.0 101.0
24th Sport 2610 Teign Corinthian Yacht Club Archie Miles     20.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 28.0 23.0 133.0 102.0
25th Sport 2216 Menegham Rythe Sailing Club Delphine Ala     (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 18.0 24.0 135.0 104.0
26th Sport 2025 Royal Lymington YC Abby Hire     (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 22.0 27.0 142.0 111.0
27th Sport 2482 Royal Torbay Yacht Club Alexander James     (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 20.0 31.0 DNC 144.0 113.0
28th Sport 1637 Royal Lymington Yacht Club George Overton     (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 27.0 25.0 145.0 114.0
29th Sport 2556 Queen Mary Chris Collins     (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 155.0 124.0
29th Sport 2259 Draycote Water Sailing Club Katie Byne     (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 155.0 124.0

R1 - Feva Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail Number Crew's Home Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Feva 5029 HISC Iain Bird Jake Hardman   1 1.0
2 Feva 4890 RTYC Fin Armstrong Dan Armstrong   2 2.0
3 Feva 5161 LLSC Matthew Leckie Izzi Bristow   3 3.0
4 Feva 5626 Burnham SC Matthew Caiger Niamh Davies   4 4.0
5 Feva 5905 Alton Water SC Bethan Matthew Lucy Greenwood   5 5.0
6 Feva 4071 Burnham Sailing Club William Taylor Matt Clark   6 6.0
7 Feva 4963 HISC Louis Wright Jamie Allen   7 7.0
8 Feva 501 Norfolk broads yacht club Ellen Morley Sophie Johnson   8 8.0
9 Feva 5426 Oakham / Rutland James Foster Oliver Demetri   9 9.0
10 Feva 4631 ThamesSC Freya Black Hatty Cage   10 10.0
11 Feva 5741 LTU Kotryna Kasetaite Daumante Petraityte   11 11.0
12 Feva 5517 lymington town YC Liam Willis Madeleine Bristow   12 12.0
13 Feva 4347 Datchet Sailing CLub Joshua Waha Harry Forsyth   13 13.0
14 Feva 51 Littleton SC Toby Mizzi Tom Callan   14 14.0
15 Feva 5800 Oakham / Rutland Harry Martin Patrick Holmes   15 15.0
16 Feva 2508 RTYC Jess Jobson Caitlin Webster   16 16.0
17 Feva 5005 Rutland/Stamford High School Tom Proffitt Jess Flint   17 17.0
18 Feva 5775 Emsworth Sailing Club Tom Holliday Ollie Dennis   18 18.0
19 Feva 2046 KGSC ETHAN GERRELL ALEX ELLIS-THOMAS   19 19.0
20 Feva 5494 Hayling Island Sailing Club Emma Tardrew Isobel Clark   20 20.0
21 Feva 3638 Chew Valley Lake SC Alice Edmonds Louis Gibbs   21 21.0
22 Feva 5631 Rydal Penrhos School Ewan Luke Daisy Lee-Browne   22 22.0
23 Feva 5630 South Caernarfonshire Yacht Club Thomas Bale Amy Bale   23 23.0
24 Feva 3774 QMSC Flossie Tanner Francesca Gilks   24 24.0
25 Feva 5424 Oakham / Rutland Henry Neve Matthew Peckham   25 25.0
26 Feva 3792 Shropshire/Chester India Edwards Fin Maciver   26 26.0
27 Feva 4623 Warsash Zoe King Alice Powell   27 27.0
28 Feva 922 Bowmoor Chris Conlan Josh Relph   28 28.0
29 Feva 4635 CBYC Lorelei Bates Felicity Allen   29 29.0
30 Feva 2431 Rutland Water SC/Stamford Alex Middleton Harvey Elms   30 30.0
31 Feva 5039 Oakham / Rutland Oliver Neville Toby Petit   31 31.0
32 Feva 4624 GREAT MOOR matt evans jenny Evans   33 32.0
33 Feva 4625 Burghfield Dermot Gannon Fergus Fox   41 33.0
34 Feva 3999 Bowmoor David Nunn Lucinda Cotterill   45 34.0
35 Feva 5846 Windermere School Pierce Harris Alfie Cogger   DNF 44.0

R2 - Feva Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail Number Crew's Home Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Feva 5626 Burnham SC Matthew Caiger Niamh Davies   1 1.0
2 Feva 4890 RTYC Fin Armstrong Dan Armstrong   2 2.0
3 Feva 5029 HISC Iain Bird Jake Hardman   3 3.0
4 Feva 4623 Warsash Zoe King Alice Powell   4 4.0
5 Feva 5161 LLSC Matthew Leckie Izzi Bristow   5 5.0
6 Feva 5517 lymington town YC Liam Willis Madeleine Bristow   6 6.0
7 Feva 4631 ThamesSC Freya Black Hatty Cage   7 7.0
8 Feva 4963 HISC Louis Wright Jamie Allen   8 8.0
9 Feva 5005 Rutland/Stamford High School Tom Proffitt Jess Flint   9 9.0
10 Feva 3638 Chew Valley Lake SC Alice Edmonds Louis Gibbs   10 10.0
11 Feva 5771 LTU Simonas Jersovas Gabriele Petraityte   11 11.0
12 Feva 4071 Burnham Sailing Club William Taylor Matt Clark   12 12.0
13 Feva 5426 Oakham / Rutland James Foster Oliver Demetri   13 13.0
14 Feva 5905 Alton Water SC Bethan Matthew Lucy Greenwood   14 14.0
15 Feva 2508 RTYC Jess Jobson Caitlin Webster   15 15.0
16 Feva 51 Littleton SC Toby Mizzi Tom Callan   16 16.0
17 Feva 501 Norfolk broads yacht club Ellen Morley Sophie Johnson   17 17.0
18 Feva 5741 LTU Kotryna Kasetaite Daumante Petraityte   18 18.0
19 Feva 5630 South Caernarfonshire Yacht Club Thomas Bale Amy Bale   19 19.0
20 Feva 3792 Shropshire/Chester India Edwards Fin Maciver   20 20.0
21 Feva 5494 Hayling Island Sailing Club Emma Tardrew Isobel Clark   21 21.0
22 Feva 5775 Emsworth Sailing Club Tom Holliday Ollie Dennis   22 22.0
23 Feva 5631 Rydal Penrhos School Ewan Luke Daisy Lee-Browne   23 23.0
24 Feva 2046 KGSC ETHAN GERRELL ALEX ELLIS-THOMAS   24 24.0
25 Feva 4984 MRSC Anna Zuurmond Philomena Ala   25 25.0
26 Feva 2431 Rutland Water SC/Stamford Alex Middleton Harvey Elms   26 26.0
27 Feva 4734 HISC/RSYC Alice Handley Zoe James   27 27.0
28 Feva 5424 Oakham / Rutland Henry Neve Matthew Peckham   28 28.0
29 Feva 5039 Oakham / Rutland Oliver Neville Toby Petit   29 29.0
30 Feva 922 Bowmoor Chris Conlan Josh Relph   30 30.0
31 Feva 3999 Bowmoor David Nunn Lucinda Cotterill   32 31.0
32 Feva 4625 Burghfield Dermot Gannon Fergus Fox   42 32.0
33 Feva 4347 Datchet Sailing CLub Joshua Waha Harry Forsyth   47 33.0
34 Feva 4624 GREAT MOOR matt evans jenny Evans   54 34.0
35 Feva 5800 Oakham / Rutland Harry Martin Patrick Holmes   OCS 44.0

R3 - Feva Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail Number Crew's Home Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Feva 4890 RTYC Fin Armstrong Dan Armstrong   1 1.0
2 Feva 5029 HISC Iain Bird Jake Hardman   2 2.0
3 Feva 5161 LLSC Matthew Leckie Izzi Bristow   3 3.0
4 Feva 5771 LTU Simonas Jersovas Gabriele Petraityte   4 4.0
5 Feva 5626 Burnham SC Matthew Caiger Niamh Davies   5 5.0
6 Feva 4631 ThamesSC Freya Black Hatty Cage   6 6.0
7 Feva 51 Littleton SC Toby Mizzi Tom Callan   7 7.0
8 Feva 5005 Rutland/Stamford High School Tom Proffitt Jess Flint   8 8.0
9 Feva 5517 lymington town YC Liam Willis Madeleine Bristow   9 9.0
10 Feva 5426 Oakham / Rutland James Foster Oliver Demetri   10 10.0
11 Feva 5775 Emsworth Sailing Club Tom Holliday Ollie Dennis   11 11.0
12 Feva 3638 Chew Valley Lake SC Alice Edmonds Louis Gibbs   12 12.0
13 Feva 5905 Alton Water SC Bethan Matthew Lucy Greenwood   13 13.0
14 Feva 4963 HISC Louis Wright Jamie Allen   14 14.0
15 Feva 501 Norfolk broads yacht club Ellen Morley Sophie Johnson   15 15.0
16 Feva 4984 MRSC Anna Zuurmond Philomena Ala   16 16.0
17 Feva 4623 Warsash Zoe King Alice Powell   17 17.0
18 Feva 5630 South Caernarfonshire Yacht Club Thomas Bale Amy Bale   18 18.0
19 Feva 5741 LTU Kotryna Kasetaite Daumante Petraityte   19 19.0
20 Feva 4071 Burnham Sailing Club William Taylor Matt Clark   20 20.0
21 Feva 4734 HISC/RSYC Alice Handley Zoe James   21 21.0
22 Feva 5424 Oakham / Rutland Henry Neve Matthew Peckham   22 22.0
23 Feva 5037 Oakham / Rutland Issy Gibbs Daisy Streatfeild   23 23.0
24 Feva 2046 KGSC ETHAN GERRELL ALEX ELLIS-THOMAS   24 24.0
25 Feva 5631 Rydal Penrhos School Ewan Luke Daisy Lee-Browne   25 25.0
26 Feva 2508 RTYC Jess Jobson Caitlin Webster   26 26.0
27 Feva 3792 Shropshire/Chester India Edwards Fin Maciver   27 27.0
28 Feva 3999 Bowmoor David Nunn Lucinda Cotterill   28 28.0
29 Feva 5039 Oakham / Rutland Oliver Neville Toby Petit   29 29.0
30 Feva 4347 Datchet Sailing CLub Joshua Waha Harry Forsyth   30 30.0
31 Feva 4635 CBYC Lorelei Bates Felicity Allen   32 31.0
32 Feva 2431 Rutland Water SC/Stamford Alex Middleton Harvey Elms   41 32.0

R4 - Feva Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail Number Crew's Home Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Feva 5771 LTU Simonas Jersovas Gabriele Petraityte   1 1.0
2 Feva 5846 Windermere School Pierce Harris Alfie Cogger   2 2.0
3 Feva 5029 HISC Iain Bird Jake Hardman   3 3.0
4 Feva 5775 Emsworth Sailing Club Tom Holliday Ollie Dennis   4 4.0
5 Feva 4890 RTYC Fin Armstrong Dan Armstrong   5 5.0
6 Feva 4631 ThamesSC Freya Black Hatty Cage   6 6.0
7 Feva 5161 LLSC Matthew Leckie Izzi Bristow   7 7.0
8 Feva 3638 Chew Valley Lake SC Alice Edmonds Louis Gibbs   8 8.0
9 Feva 5741 LTU Kotryna Kasetaite Daumante Petraityte   9 9.0
10 Feva 4347 Datchet Sailing CLub Joshua Waha Harry Forsyth   10 10.0
11 Feva 5517 lymington town YC Liam Willis Madeleine Bristow   11 11.0
12 Feva 4635 CBYC Lorelei Bates Felicity Allen   12 12.0
13 Feva 2508 RTYC Jess Jobson Caitlin Webster   13 13.0
14 Feva 5800 Oakham / Rutland Harry Martin Patrick Holmes   14 14.0
15 Feva 4963 HISC Louis Wright Jamie Allen   15 15.0
16 Feva 5626 Burnham SC Matthew Caiger Niamh Davies   16 16.0
17 Feva 501 Norfolk broads yacht club Ellen Morley Sophie Johnson   17 17.0
18 Feva 5424 Oakham / Rutland Henry Neve Matthew Peckham   18 18.0
19 Feva 4734 HISC/RSYC Alice Handley Zoe James   19 19.0
20 Feva 3792 Shropshire/Chester India Edwards Fin Maciver   20 20.0
21 Feva 2431 Rutland Water SC/Stamford Alex Middleton Harvey Elms   21 21.0
22 Feva 4624 GREAT MOOR matt evans jenny Evans   22 22.0
23 Feva 5494 Hayling Island Sailing Club Emma Tardrew Isobel Clark   23 23.0
24 Feva 5005 Rutland/Stamford High School Tom Proffitt Jess Flint   24 24.0
25 Feva 5631 Rydal Penrhos School Ewan Luke Daisy Lee-Browne   25 25.0
26 Feva 4071 Burnham Sailing Club William Taylor Matt Clark   26 26.0
27 Feva 5905 Alton Water SC Bethan Matthew Lucy Greenwood   27 27.0
28 Feva 4625 Burghfield Dermot Gannon Fergus Fox   28 28.0
29 Feva 4623 Warsash Zoe King Alice Powell   29 29.0
30 Feva 5039 Oakham / Rutland Oliver Neville Toby Petit   31 30.0
31 Feva 922 Bowmoor Chris Conlan Josh Relph   32 31.0
32 Feva 4621 Emsworth SC Blythe Berry Sophie Dennis   33 32.0
33 Feva 3774 QMSC Flossie Tanner Francesca Gilks   34 33.0
34 Feva 51 Littleton SC Toby Mizzi Tom Callan   35 34.0
35 Feva 2046 KGSC ETHAN GERRELL ALEX ELLIS-THOMAS   36 35.0
36 Feva 4608 Oakham / Rutland Elysia Dooley Freya Maxwell   39 36.0
37 Feva 3999 Bowmoor David Nunn Lucinda Cotterill   48 37.0
38 Feva 4984 MRSC Anna Zuurmond Philomena Ala   49 38.0
39 Feva 5630 South Caernarfonshire Yacht Club Thomas Bale Amy Bale   50 39.0
40 Feva 5037 Oakham / Rutland Issy Gibbs Daisy Streatfeild   54 40.0
41 Feva 5426 Oakham / Rutland James Foster Oliver Demetri   DSQ 44.0

R5 - Feva Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail Number Crew's Home Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Feva 5771 LTU Simonas Jersovas Gabriele Petraityte   1 1.0
2 Feva 5029 HISC Iain Bird Jake Hardman   2 2.0
3 Feva 5741 LTU Kotryna Kasetaite Daumante Petraityte   3 3.0
4 Feva 4631 ThamesSC Freya Black Hatty Cage   4 4.0
5 Feva 4890 RTYC Fin Armstrong Dan Armstrong   5 5.0
6 Feva 5005 Rutland/Stamford High School Tom Proffitt Jess Flint   6 6.0
7 Feva 5905 Alton Water SC Bethan Matthew Lucy Greenwood   7 7.0
8 Feva 4963 HISC Louis Wright Jamie Allen   8 8.0
9 Feva 4625 Burghfield Dermot Gannon Fergus Fox   9 9.0
10 Feva 5775 Emsworth Sailing Club Tom Holliday Ollie Dennis   10 10.0
11 Feva 5626 Burnham SC Matthew Caiger Niamh Davies   11 11.0
12 Feva 5846 Windermere School Pierce Harris Alfie Cogger   12 12.0
13 Feva 3638 Chew Valley Lake SC Alice Edmonds Louis Gibbs   13 13.0
14 Feva 4734 HISC/RSYC Alice Handley Zoe James   14 14.0
15 Feva 5517 lymington town YC Liam Willis Madeleine Bristow   15 15.0
16 Feva 5161 LLSC Matthew Leckie Izzi Bristow   16 16.0
17 Feva 501 Norfolk broads yacht club Ellen Morley Sophie Johnson   17 17.0
18 Feva 2508 RTYC Jess Jobson Caitlin Webster   18 18.0
19 Feva 5424 Oakham / Rutland Henry Neve Matthew Peckham   19 19.0
20 Feva 51 Littleton SC Toby Mizzi Tom Callan   20 20.0
21 Feva 4347 Datchet Sailing CLub Joshua Waha Harry Forsyth   21 21.0
22 Feva 5494 Hayling Island Sailing Club Emma Tardrew Isobel Clark   22 22.0
23 Feva 5631 Rydal Penrhos School Ewan Luke Daisy Lee-Browne   23 23.0
24 Feva 5800 Oakham / Rutland Harry Martin Patrick Holmes   24 24.0
25 Feva 2431 Rutland Water SC/Stamford Alex Middleton Harvey Elms   25 25.0
26 Feva 3774 QMSC Flossie Tanner Francesca Gilks   26 26.0
27 Feva 922 Bowmoor Chris Conlan Josh Relph   27 27.0
28 Feva 5039 Oakham / Rutland Oliver Neville Toby Petit   28 28.0
29 Feva 4635 CBYC Lorelei Bates Felicity Allen   34 29.0
30 Feva 4623 Warsash Zoe King Alice Powell   36 30.0
31 Feva 5426 Oakham / Rutland James Foster Oliver Demetri   37 31.0
32 Feva 4984 MRSC Anna Zuurmond Philomena Ala   38 32.0
33 Feva 5037 Oakham / Rutland Issy Gibbs Daisy Streatfeild   39 33.0
34 Feva 2046 KGSC ETHAN GERRELL ALEX ELLIS-THOMAS   40 34.0
35 Feva 4621 Emsworth SC Blythe Berry Sophie Dennis   41 35.0
36 Feva 3999 Bowmoor David Nunn Lucinda Cotterill   42 36.0
37 Feva 3792 Shropshire/Chester India Edwards Fin Maciver   43 37.0
38 Feva 5630 South Caernarfonshire Yacht Club Thomas Bale Amy Bale   44 38.0
39 Feva 4071 Burnham Sailing Club William Taylor Matt Clark   45 39.0
40 Feva 4624 GREAT MOOR matt evans jenny Evans   46 40.0

R1 - Pro Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail Number Crew's Home Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Pro 2442 Draycote Water Harry Jones     32 1.0
2 Pro 2617 Royal Lymington YC/Lymington Town SC Henry Collison     51 2.0
3 Pro 2623 HISC Henry Jameson     53 3.0
4 Pro 2230 Draycote Water Sailing Club Harrison Pye     54 4.0
5 Pro 2410 Sutton Bingham SC Andrew Frost     57 5.0
6 Pro 2104 Ogston Alastair Joyce     58 6.0
7 Pro 2333 Oxford SC Charlotte Ormerod     59 7.0
8 Pro 678 Burnham Sailing Club Dylan Collingbourne     60 8.0
9 Pro 2440 Bewl Valley SC William Caiger     61 9.0
10 Pro 2493 HISC Lucy Pennant     62 10.0
11 Pro 1886 Oxford Sailing Club Nathan Lomas     63 11.0
12 Pro 2670 HISC Ossian Bracegirdle     64 12.0
13 Pro 745 Royal Lymington YC Tim Hire     65 13.0
14 Pro 2261 RHS/GWSC James Oakley     66 14.0
15 Pro 2169 Bewl Valley Marcos Purse     67 15.0

R2 - Pro Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail Number Crew's Home Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Pro 2623 HISC Henry Jameson     31 1.0
2 Pro 2617 Royal Lymington YC/Lymington Town SC Henry Collison     33 2.0
3 Pro 2410 Sutton Bingham SC Andrew Frost     34 3.0
4 Pro 2442 Draycote Water Harry Jones     35 4.0
5 Pro 2333 Oxford SC Charlotte Ormerod     36 5.0
6 Pro 2440 Bewl Valley SC William Caiger     37 6.0
7 Pro 2230 Draycote Water Sailing Club Harrison Pye     38 7.0
8 Pro 2104 Ogston Alastair Joyce     39 8.0
9 Pro 2670 HISC Ossian Bracegirdle     40 9.0
10 Pro 745 Royal Lymington YC Tim Hire     41 10.0
11 Pro 2493 HISC Lucy Pennant     43 11.0
12 Pro 1886 Oxford Sailing Club Nathan Lomas     44 12.0
13 Pro 2169 Bewl Valley Marcos Purse     45 13.0

R3 - Pro Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail Number Crew's Home Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Pro 2623 HISC Henry Jameson     31 1.0
2 Pro 2442 Draycote Water Harry Jones     33 2.0
3 Pro 2230 Draycote Water Sailing Club Harrison Pye     34 3.0
4 Pro 2410 Sutton Bingham SC Andrew Frost     35 4.0
5 Pro 2670 HISC Ossian Bracegirdle     36 5.0
6 Pro 2333 Oxford SC Charlotte Ormerod     37 6.0
7 Pro 2493 HISC Lucy Pennant     38 7.0
8 Pro 745 Royal Lymington YC Tim Hire     40 8.0
9 Pro 2617 Royal Lymington YC/Lymington Town SC Henry Collison     43 9.0
10 Pro 1886 Oxford Sailing Club Nathan Lomas     45 10.0
11 Pro 2440 Bewl Valley SC William Caiger     47 11.0
12 Pro 2169 Bewl Valley Marcos Purse     52 12.0

R4 - Pro Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail Number Crew's Home Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Pro 2261 RHS/GWSC James Oakley     37 1.0
2 Pro 1886 Oxford Sailing Club Nathan Lomas     38 2.0
3 Pro 2670 HISC Ossian Bracegirdle     40 3.0
4 Pro 2617 Royal Lymington YC/Lymington Town SC Henry Collison     41 4.0
5 Pro 2623 HISC Henry Jameson     42 5.0
6 Pro 2440 Bewl Valley SC William Caiger     43 6.0
7 Pro 2410 Sutton Bingham SC Andrew Frost     44 7.0
8 Pro 2230 Draycote Water Sailing Club Harrison Pye     45 8.0
9 Pro 678 Burnham Sailing Club Dylan Collingbourne     46 9.0
10 Pro 2493 HISC Lucy Pennant     47 10.0
11 Pro 2442 Draycote Water Harry Jones     51 11.0
12 Pro 2104 Ogston Alastair Joyce     52 12.0
13 Pro 745 Royal Lymington YC Tim Hire     53 13.0
14 Pro 2169 Bewl Valley Marcos Purse     55 14.0

R5 - Pro Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail Number Crew's Home Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Pro 2623 HISC Henry Jameson     29 1.0
2 Pro 678 Burnham Sailing Club Dylan Collingbourne     30 2.0
3 Pro 2670 HISC Ossian Bracegirdle     31 3.0
4 Pro 2410 Sutton Bingham SC Andrew Frost     32 4.0
5 Pro 2230 Draycote Water Sailing Club Harrison Pye     33 5.0
6 Pro 2617 Royal Lymington YC/Lymington Town SC Henry Collison     35 6.0
7 Pro 2104 Ogston Alastair Joyce     47 7.0
8 Pro 2261 RHS/GWSC James Oakley     48 8.0
9 Pro 2440 Bewl Valley SC William Caiger     49 9.0
10 Pro 745 Royal Lymington YC Tim Hire     50 10.0
11 Pro 2442 Draycote Water Harry Jones     51 11.0
12 Pro 2493 HISC Lucy Pennant     52 12.0
13 Pro 2169 Bewl Valley Marcos Purse     54 13.0
14 Pro 1886 Oxford Sailing Club Nathan Lomas     55 14.0

R1 - Sport Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail Number Crew's Home Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Sport GBR2350 ESC / HISC Ethan Miles     34 1.0
2 Sport 1906 Ogston Sailing Club Roscoe Martin     35 2.0
3 Sport 1747 Alton Water SC Matt Taylor     36 3.0
4 Sport 2639 Ripon / Yorshire dales Tom Storey     37 4.0
5 Sport 2616 HISC Ollie Jenkins     38 5.0
6 Sport 2687 HISC and ESC Robbie McDonald     39 6.0
7 Sport 2369 Frensham Pond SC Ralph Nevile     40 7.0
8 Sport 1668 Bewl Valley Andreas Purse     42 8.0
9 Sport 2632 burnham sailing club caitlin morley     43 9.0
10 Sport 2613 HISC Rupert Jameson     44 10.0
11 Sport 418 Alton Water Sailing club William Carron     46 11.0
12 Sport 2612 Grafham Water Sailing Club Jack Oakley     47 12.0
13 Sport 2230 Draycote Water Fergus Pye     48 13.0
14 Sport 2162 Olton Mere SC George Sunderland     49 14.0
15 Sport 2166 HISC Olivia Bracey-Davis     50 15.0
16 Sport 2584 Bewl Valley SC Becky Caiger     52 16.0
17 Sport 2621 Draycote Water SC Ethan Plank     55 17.0
18 Sport 2167 Alton Water SC Oliver Johnson     56 18.0
19 Sport 2671 Royal Torbay Yacht Club William James     68 19.0
20 Sport 2610 Teign Corinthian Yacht Club Archie Miles     69 20.0
21 Sport 798 great moor sailing club alice davis     70 21.0
22 Sport 2028 Draycote Water SC Harvey Badman     71 22.0

R2 - Sport Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail Number Crew's Home Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Sport GBR2350 ESC / HISC Ethan Miles     46 1.0
2 Sport 2639 Ripon / Yorshire dales Tom Storey     48 2.0
3 Sport 2613 HISC Rupert Jameson     49 3.0
4 Sport 1747 Alton Water SC Matt Taylor     50 4.0
5 Sport 2687 HISC and ESC Robbie McDonald     51 5.0
6 Sport 1668 Bewl Valley Andreas Purse     52 6.0
7 Sport 1906 Ogston Sailing Club Roscoe Martin     53 7.0
8 Sport 2632 burnham sailing club caitlin morley     55 8.0
9 Sport 2369 Frensham Pond SC Ralph Nevile     56 9.0
10 Sport 2621 Draycote Water SC Ethan Plank     57 10.0
11 Sport 2616 HISC Ollie Jenkins     58 11.0
12 Sport 2230 Draycote Water Fergus Pye     59 12.0
13 Sport 2584 Bewl Valley SC Becky Caiger     60 13.0
14 Sport 798 great moor sailing club alice davis     61 14.0
15 Sport 2167 Alton Water SC Oliver Johnson     62 15.0
16 Sport 2166 HISC Olivia Bracey-Davis     63 16.0
17 Sport 2612 Grafham Water Sailing Club Jack Oakley     64 17.0
18 Sport 418 Alton Water Sailing club William Carron     DNF 31.0

R3 - Sport Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail Number Crew's Home Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Sport GBR2350 ESC / HISC Ethan Miles     39 1.0
2 Sport 1906 Ogston Sailing Club Roscoe Martin     42 2.0
3 Sport 1747 Alton Water SC Matt Taylor     44 3.0
4 Sport 2639 Ripon / Yorshire dales Tom Storey     46 4.0
5 Sport 2616 HISC Ollie Jenkins     48 5.0
6 Sport 2613 HISC Rupert Jameson     49 6.0
7 Sport 1668 Bewl Valley Andreas Purse     50 7.0
8 Sport 2612 Grafham Water Sailing Club Jack Oakley     51 8.0
9 Sport 2632 burnham sailing club caitlin morley     53 9.0
10 Sport 2584 Bewl Valley SC Becky Caiger     54 10.0
11 Sport 2166 HISC Olivia Bracey-Davis     55 11.0
12 Sport 2621 Draycote Water SC Ethan Plank     56 12.0
13 Sport 2230 Draycote Water Fergus Pye     57 13.0
14 Sport 418 Alton Water Sailing club William Carron     58 14.0
15 Sport 2369 Frensham Pond SC Ralph Nevile     59 15.0
16 Sport 2167 Alton Water SC Oliver Johnson     60 16.0
17 Sport 798 great moor sailing club alice davis     61 17.0
18 Sport 2162 Olton Mere SC George Sunderland     62 18.0

R4 - Sport Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail Number Crew's Home Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Sport GBR2350 ESC / HISC Ethan Miles     56 1.0
2 Sport 1747 Alton Water SC Matt Taylor     57 2.0
3 Sport 1906 Ogston Sailing Club Roscoe Martin     58 3.0
4 Sport 2613 HISC Rupert Jameson     59 4.0
5 Sport 2687 HISC and ESC Robbie McDonald     60 5.0
6 Sport 2369 Frensham Pond SC Ralph Nevile     61 6.0
7 Sport 2621 Draycote Water SC Ethan Plank     62 7.0
8 Sport 418 Alton Water Sailing club William Carron     63 8.0
9 Sport 2391 Frensham Pond Sailing Club Luke Anstey     64 9.0
10 Sport 2616 HISC Ollie Jenkins     65 10.0
11 Sport 2639 Ripon / Yorshire dales Tom Storey     66 11.0
12 Sport 1668 Bewl Valley Andreas Purse     67 12.0
13 Sport 2230 Draycote Water Fergus Pye     68 13.0
14 Sport 2612 Grafham Water Sailing Club Jack Oakley     69 14.0
15 Sport 2671 Royal Torbay Yacht Club William James     70 15.0
16 Sport 1880 Frensham Pond Sailing Club Thomas Ahlheid     71 16.0
17 Sport 2632 burnham sailing club caitlin morley     72 17.0
18 Sport 2216 Menegham Rythe Sailing Club Delphine Ala     73 18.0
19 Sport 2584 Bewl Valley SC Becky Caiger     74 19.0
20 Sport 2482 Royal Torbay Yacht Club Alexander James     76 20.0
21 Sport 798 great moor sailing club alice davis     77 21.0
22 Sport 2025 Royal Lymington YC Abby Hire     78 22.0
23 Sport 2166 HISC Olivia Bracey-Davis     79 23.0
24 Sport 2167 Alton Water SC Oliver Johnson     80 24.0
25 Sport 2162 Olton Mere SC George Sunderland     81 25.0
26 Sport 2028 Draycote Water SC Harvey Badman     82 26.0
27 Sport 1637 Royal Lymington Yacht Club George Overton     83 27.0
28 Sport 2610 Teign Corinthian Yacht Club Archie Miles     84 28.0

R5 - Sport Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail Number Crew's Home Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Sport GBR2350 ESC / HISC Ethan Miles     53 1.0
2 Sport 2639 Ripon / Yorshire dales Tom Storey     56 2.0
3 Sport 1747 Alton Water SC Matt Taylor     57 3.0
4 Sport 1906 Ogston Sailing Club Roscoe Martin     58 4.0
5 Sport 2230 Draycote Water Fergus Pye     59 5.0
6 Sport 2613 HISC Rupert Jameson     60 6.0
7 Sport 418 Alton Water Sailing club William Carron     61 7.0
8 Sport 2621 Draycote Water SC Ethan Plank     62 8.0
9 Sport 2369 Frensham Pond SC Ralph Nevile     63 9.0
10 Sport 2612 Grafham Water Sailing Club Jack Oakley     64 10.0
11 Sport 2391 Frensham Pond Sailing Club Luke Anstey     65 11.0
12 Sport 2616 HISC Ollie Jenkins     66 12.0
13 Sport 2632 burnham sailing club caitlin morley     67 13.0
14 Sport 1668 Bewl Valley Andreas Purse     68 14.0
15 Sport 2687 HISC and ESC Robbie McDonald     69 15.0
16 Sport 2671 Royal Torbay Yacht Club William James     70 16.0
17 Sport 798 great moor sailing club alice davis     71 17.0
18 Sport 2584 Bewl Valley SC Becky Caiger     72 18.0
19 Sport 2162 Olton Mere SC George Sunderland     73 19.0
20 Sport 1880 Frensham Pond Sailing Club Thomas Ahlheid     74 20.0
21 Sport 2166 HISC Olivia Bracey-Davis     75 21.0
22 Sport 2028 Draycote Water SC Harvey Badman     76 22.0
23 Sport 2610 Teign Corinthian Yacht Club Archie Miles     77 23.0
24 Sport 2216 Menegham Rythe Sailing Club Delphine Ala     78 24.0
25 Sport 1637 Royal Lymington Yacht Club George Overton     79 25.0
26 Sport 2167 Alton Water SC Oliver Johnson     80 26.0
27 Sport 2025 Royal Lymington YC Abby Hire     81 27.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com