event burgee venue burgee

Gul RS 200 Grand Prix - 10th/11th April 2010

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:54 on April 11, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 50, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 617 Ian Sharps Ellie Martin (23.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 7.0 2.0 39.0 16.0
2nd 481 Bristol Corinthian YC John Teague Louise Fisher 1.0 3.0 8.0 (28.0) 3.0 1.0 44.0 16.0
3rd Scrappy Do 1203 Weston James Stewart Toby Lewis 2.0 2.0 2.0 (51.0 DNC) 16.0 3.0 76.0 25.0
4th 1088 James Boyce Sam Tozer 13.0 11.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 (51.0 DNC) 82.0 31.0
5th 1276 Oxford Sailing Club Maria Stanley Dyfrig Mon 4.0 (30.0) 3.0 1.0 12.0 12.0 62.0 32.0
6th 1301 Pete Vincent Tessa Nicholls 6.0 12.0 11.0 6.0 6.0 (26.0) 67.0 41.0
7th 1146 Matt Greenfield Charlotte Savage 3.0 16.0 (20.0) 13.0 5.0 7.0 64.0 44.0
8th 962 Andrew Peters Geraldine Peters 15.0 6.0 6.0 (16.0) 15.0 4.0 62.0 46.0
9th 1031 Downs SC Chris Catt Nikki Catt 8.0 (23.0) 5.0 12.0 9.0 13.0 70.0 47.0
10th 1178 Wembley Steve Janering Marianthe Evangelidis 10.0 (15.0) 9.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 62.0 47.0
11th 487 Netley SC Daniel Holman Sarah Hornby (30.0) 5.0 13.0 20.0 2.0 8.0 78.0 48.0
12th 1289 Littleton Patch Fillery Caroline Scutt 7.0 (24.0) 10.0 9.0 8.0 17.0 75.0 51.0
13th 753 Hector Cisneros Ben Cisneros 11.0 4.0 17.0 4.0 19.0 (24.0) 79.0 55.0
14th 1350 Paul Childs Clare Best 17.0 9.0 12.0 (30.0) 14.0 18.0 100.0 70.0
15th 584 Paul Whitbread Neil Hayes (33.0) 20.0 18.0 24.0 4.0 5.0 104.0 71.0
16th 831 Thomas Wright Lina Haines 19.0 10.0 15.0 19.0 11.0 (31.0) 105.0 74.0
17th 1010 Steve Restall Judy Restall 24.0 18.0 16.0 10.0 (27.0) 11.0 106.0 79.0
18th 1130 Wembley Rob Janering Ian Lill 5.0 19.0 (29.0) 23.0 18.0 16.0 110.0 81.0
19th 1389 Paul Lewis Katie Nichol 12.0 8.0 26.0 15.0 (39.0) 21.0 121.0 82.0
20th 1264 Chipstead SC Simon Gillow Fiona Brett 18.0 13.0 (31.0) 7.0 23.0 27.0 119.0 88.0
21st 1336 Roy McCubbin Kirsty McSeveney (36.0) 17.0 14.0 27.0 20.0 15.0 129.0 93.0
22nd 1236 Carl Mayhew Phil Lewis 27.0 7.0 (32.0) 14.0 29.0 22.0 131.0 99.0
23rd 993 Liz Teague Darren McNamara 37.0 14.0 22.0 (38.0) 22.0 6.0 139.0 101.0
24th 854 Oxford Sailing Club Ben Ainsworth Imogen Stanley 41.0 21.0 35.0 18.0 (51.0 DNC) 9.0 175.0 124.0
25th 825 Rosie Brearley Tom Brearley (35.0) 27.0 28.0 33.0 17.0 20.0 160.0 125.0
26th 1285 Bristol Corinthian YC Paul Teague Pat Teague 32.0 25.0 27.0 31.0 (33.0) 14.0 162.0 129.0
27th 1411 Adam McGovern Clair Brunner 9.0 34.0 42.0 11.0 34.0 (51.0 DNC) 181.0 130.0
28th 760 Neil Barrett Sophie Jones 29.0 32.0 (36.0) 21.0 21.0 29.0 168.0 132.0
29th 1353 Littleton/East Lothian Yacht Club Fiona Hall Jo LLoyd 28.0 (31.0) 30.0 26.0 25.0 25.0 165.0 134.0
30th 529 Toby Ashton Rachel Ashton 40.0 33.0 19.0 32.0 13.0 (51.0 DNC) 188.0 137.0
31st Trelios Scilios 792 Maria Walsh Peter Bentley (39.0) 26.0 23.0 39.0 30.0 19.0 176.0 137.0
32nd Carbonology.com 1023 Steven Greaves Helen Farr 45.0 35.0 7.0 3.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 192.0 141.0
33rd 1295 Datchet Kevin Druce Fenella Williams 16.0 22.0 33.0 (45.0) 43.0 33.0 192.0 147.0
34th 1321 Micky Boughton Mike Wood 31.0 36.0 (39.0) 25.0 26.0 36.0 193.0 154.0
35th 1150 Castaways David Beaney Maggie Beaney 34.0 (40.0) 40.0 22.0 28.0 32.0 196.0 156.0
36th 1263 Julian Bradley Lil Bates 21.0 (45.0) 34.0 43.0 38.0 23.0 204.0 159.0
37th 640 Kathanne Lavering Helen Winward 14.0 37.0 41.0 34.0 37.0 (51.0 DNC) 214.0 163.0
38th 1265 Littleton SC Julie Harrison Thomas Wilson 20.0 43.0 (51.0 DNC) 36.0 36.0 30.0 216.0 165.0
39th 295 Warsash SC Tim Norris Mat Norris (42.0) 39.0 24.0 41.0 35.0 28.0 209.0 167.0
40th 589 Matthew Dry Hannah sandstrom 47.0 44.0 37.0 17.0 24.0 (51.0 DNC) 220.0 169.0
41st 1343 Tim Lewis Elliot Lewis 43.0 29.0 25.0 40.0 32.0 (51.0 DNC) 220.0 169.0
42nd 593 Parkstone YC/South Cerney SC Chris Bower Liz MacDonald 22.0 41.0 (43.0) 35.0 42.0 34.0 217.0 174.0
43rd 1029 Bristol Corinthian YC Christian Humphrey Noelle Vidal 26.0 28.0 21.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 228.0 177.0
44th 1036 Deben Yacht Club Robert Poole Joe Adams 38.0 38.0 38.0 (44.0) 31.0 35.0 224.0 180.0
45th 1388 Will Daniels Emma Daniels 25.0 42.0 45.0 29.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 243.0 192.0
46th 541 Weir Wood SC Jonathan Coate Rachel Ashton 44.0 (48.0) 44.0 37.0 40.0 37.0 250.0 202.0
47th Skilos 1330 Pete Haddrell Flea Haddrell (46.0) 46.0 46.0 42.0 41.0 38.0 259.0 213.0
48th 717 Datchet Julia Rennie Suzzanna Rennie (51.0 DNC) 47.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 302.0 251.0
49th 1397 James Farquharson Elaine Farquharson 48.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 303.0 252.0
50th     (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 306.0 255.0

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com