event burgee venue burgee

Purple Pursuit Weekend

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:37 on June 15, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 56, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Contender 2465 DWSC Jones, Stuart   (57.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 59.0 2.0
2nd Fireball 15041 Sheffield Viking/Fisher Green Gillard, Tom Breary, Sam 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 6.0 3.0
3rd Flying 15 3378 DWSC Clark, Andy Edwards, Mark 2.0 (11.0) 5.0 18.0 7.0
4th Flying Fifteen 3860 DWSC Firth, Mark Maddox, Bob (57.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 68.0 11.0
5th Dart 18 7347 DWSC peters, barry   9.0 6.0 (57.0 DNC) 72.0 15.0
6th Flying 15 3316 DWSC Bashford, John Whitfield, Paul 3.0 (23.0) 13.0 39.0 16.0
7th Erbitz Hurricane 5.9 365 DWSC Coulson, Mike   (57.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 74.0 17.0
8th Internacra 20 007 DWSC Senior, Jon Peacock, Chris (57.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 75.0 18.0
9th Flying 15 3888 DWSC Firth, Mike Firth, Mark (57.0 DNC) 15.0 4.0 76.0 19.0
10th Radial 198838 Queensmead SC Paul, David N/A (57.0 DNC) 13.0 7.0 77.0 20.0
11th Laser 4000 4616 DWSC Bilton, Chris Watts, Alex 5.0 (21.0) 17.0 43.0 22.0
12th Laser 4000 4095 Olton Mere French, Mathew White, Tom 6.0 (20.0) 16.0 42.0 22.0
13th Fireball 14452 DWSC Robinson, Andy Morgan, Tim 12.0 (24.0) 12.0 48.0 24.0
14th Feva 1 DWSC Welmsley, Matthew Taylor, James 18.0 (32.0) 9.0 59.0 27.0
15th Laser Radial 154746 Olton Mere Bilton, Naomi N/A 17.0 (30.0) 11.0 58.0 28.0
16th RS500 826 DWSC Clapp, Michael Risbridger, Sue 7.0 22.0 (57.0 DNC) 86.0 29.0
17th Laser 142406 DWSC Herbert, Nigel N/A 16.0 (33.0) 14.0 63.0 30.0
18th RS200 326 Papercourt Hampshire, Duncan Hampshire, Graeme 8.0 27.0 (57.0 DNC) 92.0 35.0
19th Laser 2 9738 DWSC Jack, Andrew N/A 14.0 (29.0) 21.0 64.0 35.0
20th A Class A DWSC Richards, Wayne N/A 15.0 (57.0 DNC) 20.0 92.0 35.0
21st Topaz CX16 DWSC Noyau, Lucas Firth, Matt 11.0 (35.0) 25.0 71.0 36.0
22nd RS200 761 DWSC Whitworth, Huw Wilson, Harry (57.0 DNC) 25.0 15.0 97.0 40.0
23rd RS200 1295 DWSC Drews, Kevin Joelle/Lydia 4.0 40.0 (57.0 DNC) 101.0 44.0
24th Hurricane 5x 137 DWSC Reed, Greg Loosemore, Greg (57.0 DNC) 38.0 6.0 101.0 44.0
25th Laser 2 9709 DWSC Provan,Olly Hulett, Chris 13.0 31.0 (57.0 DNC) 101.0 44.0
26th Laser 80801 Dwsc Alleyn Bowen   20.0 (39.0) 24.0 83.0 44.0
27th Flying Fifteen 1803 DWSC Christensen, John Baggott, Jon (57.0 DNC) 26.0 19.0 102.0 45.0
28th Alicia Contender 713 DWSC Browett, John   (57.0 DNC) 2.0 57.0 DNC 116.0 59.0
29th RS Vision 1 DWSC Butler, Tom Butler, William (57.0 DNC) 36.0 23.0 116.0 59.0
30th Contender 2404 DWSC Gazos, Roger   (57.0 DNC) 4.0 57.0 DNC 118.0 61.0
31st Hurricane 5.95 414 DWSC Staddon, Graeme Tilling, Alan (57.0 DNC) 5.0 57.0 DNC 119.0 62.0
32nd Vareo 583 DWSC Wilson, Andrew   (57.0 DNC) 9.0 57.0 DNC 123.0 66.0
33rd Topper 47078 DWSC Beckett, Tristan N/A 10.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 124.0 67.0
34th Flying Fifteen 3934 DWSC Jones, Richard Shanyer, Howard (57.0 DNC) 12.0 57.0 DNC 126.0 69.0
35th Flying Fifteen 3559 DWSC Hume, Dom Hume, David (57.0 DNC) 14.0 57.0 DNC 128.0 71.0
36th Flying Fifteen 3536 DWSC Wright, M Watson, J (57.0 DNC) 16.0 57.0 DNC 130.0 73.0
37th RS500 684 DWSC Fraser, Allan Fraser, Linda (57.0 DNC) 17.0 57.0 DNC 131.0 74.0
38th Laser 16678 Olton Mere Bilton, Paul N/A (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 18.0 132.0 75.0
39th RS100 145 DWSC Collins, Nick   (57.0 DNC) 18.0 57.0 DNC 132.0 75.0
40th 505 8690 DWSC Pascall, Will Davies, Alistair (57.0 DNC) 19.0 57.0 DNC 133.0 76.0
41st Topaz 1 DWSC Chilvers, George N/A 19.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 133.0 76.0
42nd Laser 176655 DWSC Tom Stanway-Meyers   21.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 135.0 78.0
43rd Laser 142406 DWSC Poppy, David   (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 22.0 136.0 79.0
44th Eos Laser 16 16750 DWSC Baggs, Maurice Baggs, Mark (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 26.0 140.0 83.0
45th RS100 250 DWSC Kewley, John   (57.0 DNC) 28.0 57.0 DNC 142.0 85.0
46th Nacra 20 64 DWSC Smith, Mark Pooley, Steve (57.0 DNC) 34.0 57.0 DNC 148.0 91.0
47th Phantom 1197 DWSC Dawson, Alex   (57.0 DNC) 37.0 57.0 DNC 151.0 94.0
48th RS Vision 1061 DWSC Foy, Tom Dan Lewin (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 171.0 114.0
48th Laser 170852 DWSC Struth, Doug   (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 171.0 114.0
48th laser 191,000 DWSC Fitter, Simon   (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 171.0 114.0
48th Antidote Fireball 13847 DWSC Duque, Nicolas Godoy, Oscar (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 171.0 114.0
48th Tornado GBR435 DWSC Marks, Philip Philips, Chris (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 171.0 114.0
48th RS500 678 DWSC Crockford, Tom Crockford, Hanni (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 171.0 114.0
48th Topper 46440 DWSC Firth, Matt N/A (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 171.0 114.0
48th Solo 3995 DWSC Coddington, Clive N/A (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 171.0 114.0
48th Stealth 515 DWSC Noyau, Eric N/A (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 171.0 114.0

R1 - 04/06/2011 at 1402

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Fireball 15041 Sheffield Viking/Fisher Green Gillard, Tom Breary, Sam 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3378 DWSC Clark, Andy Edwards, Mark 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 3316 DWSC Bashford, John Whitfield, Paul 3 3.0
4 RS200 1295 DWSC Drews, Kevin Joelle/Lydia 4 4.0
5 Laser 4000 4616 DWSC Bilton, Chris Watts, Alex 5 5.0
6 Laser 4000 4095 Olton Mere French, Mathew White, Tom 6 6.0
7 RS500 826 DWSC Clapp, Michael Risbridger, Sue 7 7.0
8 RS200 326 Papercourt Hampshire, Duncan Hampshire, Graeme 8 8.0
9 Dart 18 7347 DWSC peters, barry   9 9.0
10 Topper 47078 DWSC Beckett, Tristan N/A 10 10.0
11 Topaz CX16 DWSC Noyau, Lucas Firth, Matt 11 11.0
12 Fireball 14452 DWSC Robinson, Andy Morgan, Tim 12 12.0
13 Laser 2 9709 DWSC Provan,Olly Hulett, Chris 13 13.0
14 Laser 2 9738 DWSC Jack, Andrew N/A 14 14.0
15 A Class A DWSC Richards, Wayne N/A 15 15.0
16 Laser 142406 DWSC Herbert, Nigel N/A 16 16.0
17 Laser Radial 154746 Olton Mere Bilton, Naomi N/A 17 17.0
18 Feva 1 DWSC Welmsley, Matthew Taylor, James 18 18.0
19 Topaz 1 DWSC Chilvers, George N/A 19 19.0
20 Laser 80801 Dwsc Alleyn Bowen   23 20.0
21 Laser 176655 DWSC Tom Stanway-Meyers   25 21.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Contender 2465 DWSC Jones, Stuart   1 1.0
2 Alicia Contender 713 DWSC Browett, John   2 2.0
3 Fireball 15041 Sheffield Viking/Fisher Green Gillard, Tom Breary, Sam 3 3.0
4 Contender 2404 DWSC Gazos, Roger   4 4.0
5 Hurricane 5.95 414 DWSC Staddon, Graeme Tilling, Alan 5 5.0
6 Dart 18 7347 DWSC peters, barry   6 6.0
7 Erbitz Hurricane 5.9 365 DWSC Coulson, Mike   7 7.0
8 Flying Fifteen 3860 DWSC Firth, Mark Maddox, Bob 8 8.0
9 Vareo 583 DWSC Wilson, Andrew   9 9.0
10 Internacra 20 007 DWSC Senior, Jon Peacock, Chris 10 10.0
11 Flying 15 3378 DWSC Clark, Andy Edwards, Mark 11 11.0
12 Flying Fifteen 3934 DWSC Jones, Richard Shanyer, Howard 12 12.0
13 Radial 198838 Queensmead SC Paul, David N/A 13 13.0
14 Flying Fifteen 3559 DWSC Hume, Dom Hume, David 14 14.0
15 Flying 15 3888 DWSC Firth, Mike Firth, Mark 15 15.0
16 Flying Fifteen 3536 DWSC Wright, M Watson, J 16 16.0
17 RS500 684 DWSC Fraser, Allan Fraser, Linda 17 17.0
18 RS100 145 DWSC Collins, Nick   18 18.0
19 505 8690 DWSC Pascall, Will Davies, Alistair 19 19.0
20 Laser 4000 4095 Olton Mere French, Mathew White, Tom 20 20.0
21 Laser 4000 4616 DWSC Bilton, Chris Watts, Alex 21 21.0
22 RS500 826 DWSC Clapp, Michael Risbridger, Sue 22 22.0
23 Flying 15 3316 DWSC Bashford, John Whitfield, Paul 23 23.0
24 Fireball 14452 DWSC Robinson, Andy Morgan, Tim 24 24.0
25 RS200 761 DWSC Whitworth, Huw Wilson, Harry 25 25.0
26 Flying Fifteen 1803 DWSC Christensen, John Baggott, Jon 26 26.0
27 RS200 326 Papercourt Hampshire, Duncan Hampshire, Graeme 27 27.0
28 RS100 250 DWSC Kewley, John   28 28.0
29 Laser 2 9738 DWSC Jack, Andrew N/A 29 29.0
30 Laser Radial 154746 Olton Mere Bilton, Naomi N/A 30 30.0
31 Laser 2 9709 DWSC Provan,Olly Hulett, Chris 31 31.0
32 Feva 1 DWSC Welmsley, Matthew Taylor, James 32 32.0
33 Laser 142406 DWSC Herbert, Nigel N/A 33 33.0
34 Nacra 20 64 DWSC Smith, Mark Pooley, Steve 34 34.0
35 Topaz CX16 DWSC Noyau, Lucas Firth, Matt 35 35.0
36 RS Vision 1 DWSC Butler, Tom Butler, William 36 36.0
37 Phantom 1197 DWSC Dawson, Alex   37 37.0
38 Hurricane 5x 137 DWSC Reed, Greg Loosemore, Greg 38 38.0
39 Laser 80801 Dwsc Alleyn Bowen   39 39.0
40 RS200 1295 DWSC Drews, Kevin Joelle/Lydia 40 40.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Contender 2465 DWSC Jones, Stuart   1 1.0
2 Fireball 15041 Sheffield Viking/Fisher Green Gillard, Tom Breary, Sam 2 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen 3860 DWSC Firth, Mark Maddox, Bob 3 3.0
4 Flying 15 3888 DWSC Firth, Mike Firth, Mark 4 4.0
5 Flying 15 3378 DWSC Clark, Andy Edwards, Mark 5 5.0
6 Hurricane 5x 137 DWSC Reed, Greg Loosemore, Greg 6 6.0
7 Radial 198838 Queensmead SC Paul, David N/A 7 7.0
8 Internacra 20 007 DWSC Senior, Jon Peacock, Chris 8 8.0
9 Feva 1 DWSC Welmsley, Matthew Taylor, James 9 9.0
10 Erbitz Hurricane 5.9 365 DWSC Coulson, Mike   10 10.0
11 Laser Radial 154746 Olton Mere Bilton, Naomi N/A 11 11.0
12 Fireball 14452 DWSC Robinson, Andy Morgan, Tim 12 12.0
13 Flying 15 3316 DWSC Bashford, John Whitfield, Paul 13 13.0
14 Laser 142406 DWSC Herbert, Nigel N/A 14 14.0
15 RS200 761 DWSC Whitworth, Huw Wilson, Harry 15 15.0
16 Laser 4000 4095 Olton Mere French, Mathew White, Tom 16 16.0
17 Laser 4000 4616 DWSC Bilton, Chris Watts, Alex 17 17.0
18 Laser 16678 Olton Mere Bilton, Paul N/A 18 18.0
19 Flying Fifteen 1803 DWSC Christensen, John Baggott, Jon 19 19.0
20 A Class A DWSC Richards, Wayne N/A 20 20.0
21 Laser 2 9738 DWSC Jack, Andrew N/A 21 21.0
22 Laser 142406 DWSC Poppy, David   22 22.0
23 RS Vision 1 DWSC Butler, Tom Butler, William 23 23.0
24 Laser 80801 Dwsc Alleyn Bowen   24 24.0
25 Topaz CX16 DWSC Noyau, Lucas Firth, Matt 25 25.0
26 Eos Laser 16 16750 DWSC Baggs, Maurice Baggs, Mark 26 26.0


www.dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com