venue burgee

2012 Musto Performance Skiff Open Meeting

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st MUSTO SKIFF 461 Stokes Bay Alex Cooper 860 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (7.0) 20.0 13.0
2nd MUSTO SKIFF 444 Datchet Water Sailing Club Jamie Hilton 860 1.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 19.0 14.0
3rd MUSTO SKIFF 351 Datchet Water Sailing Club Ian Martin 860 (19.0 DNS) 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 38.0 19.0
4th MUSTO SKIFF 295 Stokes Bay Michael PalFreman 860 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 6.0 2.0 8.0 1.0 33.0 25.0
5th MUSTO SKIFF 456 Datchet Water Sailing Club Sergei Sannes 860 2.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 (11.0) 10.0 9.5 50.5 39.5
6th MUSTO SKIFF 373 Datchet Water Sailing Club Paul Molesworth 860 5.0 7.0 8.0 (13.0) 7.0 6.0 8.0 54.0 41.0
7th MUSTO SKIFF 097 Stokes Bay Gavin Brewer 860 6.0 6.0 (9.0) 9.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 53.0 44.0
8th MUSTO SKIFF 291 Datchet Water Sailing Club Ben Schooling 860 (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNF 7.0 2.0 10.0 7.0 2.0 66.0 47.0
9th MUSTO SKIFF 169 Grafham Water David Annan 860 (19.0 DNS) 9.0 10.0 14.0 9.0 3.0 4.0 68.0 49.0
10th MUSTO SKIFF 113 Stokes Bay Ed Wilkinson 860 (19.0 DNS) 4.0 6.0 7.0 14.0 11.0 9.5 70.5 51.5
11th MUSTO SKIFF 216 Jon Modral-Gibbons 860 7.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 93.0 74.0
12th MUSTO SKIFF 310 Chew Valley Sc Paul Whitesmith 860 (19.0 DNS) 10.0 11.0 11.0 15.0 14.0 14.0 94.0 75.0
13th MUSTO SKIFF 324 Datchet Water Sailing Club David Poston 860 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 6.0 1.0 12.0 95.0 76.0
14th MUSTO SKIFF 086 Datchet Water Sailing Club Alec McKinlay 860 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 13.0 11.0 103.0 84.0
15th MUSTO SKIFF 260 Burghfield SC Mark Cooper 860 8.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 15.0 16.0 15.0 15.0 107.0 88.0
16th MUSTO SKIFF 152 Nicholas Lake 860 (19.0 DNS) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 12.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 107.0 88.0
17th MUSTO SKIFF 362 Bewl Valley SC Chris Webber 860 (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 114.0
17th MUSTO SKIFF 350 Datchet Water Sailing Club Mason Woodworth 860 (19.0 DNS) 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 114.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 444 Datchet Water Sailing Club Jamie Hilton 860 1 1.0
2 MUSTO SKIFF 456 Datchet Water Sailing Club Sergei Sannes 860 2 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 461 Stokes Bay Alex Cooper 860 3 3.0
4 MUSTO SKIFF 295 Stokes Bay Michael PalFreman 860 4 4.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 373 Datchet Water Sailing Club Paul Molesworth 860 5 5.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 097 Stokes Bay Gavin Brewer 860 6 6.0
7 MUSTO SKIFF 216 Jon Modral-Gibbons 860 7 7.0
8 MUSTO SKIFF 260 Burghfield SC Mark Cooper 860 8 8.0
9 MUSTO SKIFF 351 Datchet Water Sailing Club Ian Martin 860 DNS 19.0
9 MUSTO SKIFF 291 Datchet Water Sailing Club Ben Schooling 860 DNF 19.0
9 MUSTO SKIFF 169 Grafham Water David Annan 860 DNS 19.0
9 MUSTO SKIFF 113 Stokes Bay Ed Wilkinson 860 DNS 19.0
9 MUSTO SKIFF 310 Chew Valley Sc Paul Whitesmith 860 DNS 19.0
9 MUSTO SKIFF 152 Nicholas Lake 860 DNS 19.0
9 MUSTO SKIFF 362 Bewl Valley SC Chris Webber 860 DNF 19.0
9 MUSTO SKIFF 350 Datchet Water Sailing Club Mason Woodworth 860 DNS 19.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 461 Stokes Bay Alex Cooper 860 1 1.0
2 MUSTO SKIFF 351 Datchet Water Sailing Club Ian Martin 860 2 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 444 Datchet Water Sailing Club Jamie Hilton 860 3 3.0
4 MUSTO SKIFF 113 Stokes Bay Ed Wilkinson 860 4 4.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 456 Datchet Water Sailing Club Sergei Sannes 860 5 5.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 097 Stokes Bay Gavin Brewer 860 6 6.0
7 MUSTO SKIFF 373 Datchet Water Sailing Club Paul Molesworth 860 7 7.0
8 MUSTO SKIFF 295 Stokes Bay Michael PalFreman 860 8 8.0
9 MUSTO SKIFF 169 Grafham Water David Annan 860 9 9.0
10 MUSTO SKIFF 310 Chew Valley Sc Paul Whitesmith 860 10 10.0
11 MUSTO SKIFF 291 Datchet Water Sailing Club Ben Schooling 860 DNF 19.0
11 MUSTO SKIFF 350 Datchet Water Sailing Club Mason Woodworth 860 DNF 19.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 444 Datchet Water Sailing Club Jamie Hilton 860 1 1.0
2 MUSTO SKIFF 351 Datchet Water Sailing Club Ian Martin 860 2 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 461 Stokes Bay Alex Cooper 860 3 3.0
4 MUSTO SKIFF 295 Stokes Bay Michael PalFreman 860 4 4.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 456 Datchet Water Sailing Club Sergei Sannes 860 5 5.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 113 Stokes Bay Ed Wilkinson 860 6 6.0
7 MUSTO SKIFF 291 Datchet Water Sailing Club Ben Schooling 860 7 7.0
8 MUSTO SKIFF 373 Datchet Water Sailing Club Paul Molesworth 860 8 8.0
9 MUSTO SKIFF 097 Stokes Bay Gavin Brewer 860 9 9.0
10 MUSTO SKIFF 169 Grafham Water David Annan 860 10 10.0
11 MUSTO SKIFF 310 Chew Valley Sc Paul Whitesmith 860 11 11.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 461 Stokes Bay Alex Cooper 860 1 1.0
2 MUSTO SKIFF 291 Datchet Water Sailing Club Ben Schooling 860 2 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 351 Datchet Water Sailing Club Ian Martin 860 3 3.0
4 MUSTO SKIFF 444 Datchet Water Sailing Club Jamie Hilton 860 4 4.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 216 Jon Modral-Gibbons 860 5 5.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 295 Stokes Bay Michael PalFreman 860 6 6.0
7 MUSTO SKIFF 113 Stokes Bay Ed Wilkinson 860 7 7.0
8 MUSTO SKIFF 456 Datchet Water Sailing Club Sergei Sannes 860 8 8.0
9 MUSTO SKIFF 097 Stokes Bay Gavin Brewer 860 9 9.0
10 MUSTO SKIFF 086 Datchet Water Sailing Club Alec McKinlay 860 10 10.0
11 MUSTO SKIFF 310 Chew Valley Sc Paul Whitesmith 860 11 11.0
12 MUSTO SKIFF 152 Nicholas Lake 860 12 12.0
13 MUSTO SKIFF 373 Datchet Water Sailing Club Paul Molesworth 860 13 13.0
14 MUSTO SKIFF 169 Grafham Water David Annan 860 14 14.0
15 MUSTO SKIFF 260 Burghfield SC Mark Cooper 860 15 15.0
16 MUSTO SKIFF 324 Datchet Water Sailing Club David Poston 860 DNF 19.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 461 Stokes Bay Alex Cooper 860 1 1.0
2 MUSTO SKIFF 295 Stokes Bay Michael PalFreman 860 2 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 444 Datchet Water Sailing Club Jamie Hilton 860 3 3.0
4 MUSTO SKIFF 351 Datchet Water Sailing Club Ian Martin 860 4 4.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 216 Jon Modral-Gibbons 860 5 5.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 324 Datchet Water Sailing Club David Poston 860 6 6.0
7 MUSTO SKIFF 373 Datchet Water Sailing Club Paul Molesworth 860 7 7.0
8 MUSTO SKIFF 097 Stokes Bay Gavin Brewer 860 8 8.0
9 MUSTO SKIFF 169 Grafham Water David Annan 860 9 9.0
10 MUSTO SKIFF 291 Datchet Water Sailing Club Ben Schooling 860 10 10.0
11 MUSTO SKIFF 456 Datchet Water Sailing Club Sergei Sannes 860 11 11.0
12 MUSTO SKIFF 086 Datchet Water Sailing Club Alec McKinlay 860 12 12.0
13 MUSTO SKIFF 152 Nicholas Lake 860 13 13.0
14 MUSTO SKIFF 113 Stokes Bay Ed Wilkinson 860 14 14.0
15 MUSTO SKIFF 310 Chew Valley Sc Paul Whitesmith 860 15 15.0
16 MUSTO SKIFF 260 Burghfield SC Mark Cooper 860 16 16.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 324 Datchet Water Sailing Club David Poston 860 1 1.0
2 MUSTO SKIFF 444 Datchet Water Sailing Club Jamie Hilton 860 2 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 169 Grafham Water David Annan 860 3 3.0
4 MUSTO SKIFF 461 Stokes Bay Alex Cooper 860 4 4.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 351 Datchet Water Sailing Club Ian Martin 860 5 5.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 373 Datchet Water Sailing Club Paul Molesworth 860 6 6.0
7 MUSTO SKIFF 291 Datchet Water Sailing Club Ben Schooling 860 7 7.0
8 MUSTO SKIFF 295 Stokes Bay Michael PalFreman 860 8 8.0
9 MUSTO SKIFF 097 Stokes Bay Gavin Brewer 860 9 9.0
10 MUSTO SKIFF 456 Datchet Water Sailing Club Sergei Sannes 860 10 10.0
11 MUSTO SKIFF 113 Stokes Bay Ed Wilkinson 860 11 11.0
12 MUSTO SKIFF 152 Nicholas Lake 860 12 12.0
13 MUSTO SKIFF 086 Datchet Water Sailing Club Alec McKinlay 860 13 13.0
14 MUSTO SKIFF 310 Chew Valley Sc Paul Whitesmith 860 14 14.0
15 MUSTO SKIFF 260 Burghfield SC Mark Cooper 860 15 15.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 295 Stokes Bay Michael PalFreman 860 1 1.0
2 MUSTO SKIFF 291 Datchet Water Sailing Club Ben Schooling 860 2 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 351 Datchet Water Sailing Club Ian Martin 860 3 3.0
4 MUSTO SKIFF 169 Grafham Water David Annan 860 4 4.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 444 Datchet Water Sailing Club Jamie Hilton 860 5 5.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 097 Stokes Bay Gavin Brewer 860 6 6.0
7 MUSTO SKIFF 461 Stokes Bay Alex Cooper 860 7 7.0
8 MUSTO SKIFF 373 Datchet Water Sailing Club Paul Molesworth 860 8 8.0
9 MUSTO SKIFF 456 Datchet Water Sailing Club Sergei Sannes 860 9 9.5
9 MUSTO SKIFF 113 Stokes Bay Ed Wilkinson 860 9 9.5
11 MUSTO SKIFF 086 Datchet Water Sailing Club Alec McKinlay 860 10 11.0
12 MUSTO SKIFF 324 Datchet Water Sailing Club David Poston 860 11 12.0
13 MUSTO SKIFF 152 Nicholas Lake 860 12 13.0
14 MUSTO SKIFF 310 Chew Valley Sc Paul Whitesmith 860 13 14.0
15 MUSTO SKIFF 260 Burghfield SC Mark Cooper 860 14 15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.5
www.sailwave.com