event burgee venue burgee

2014 Wednesday Evening Series

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results as of 21:41 on June 4, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 59, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Notes
                  7 May 2013 14 May 2013 21 May 2013 28 May 2013 28 May 2013  
                  19.30 19.30 19.30 19.30 19.30  
1st PY MUSTO SKIFF 487 Ben Schooling   857 41.0 11.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 (30.0 DNF) Created from sailno wizard
2nd PY RS 300 384 N. Charles   990 19.0 14.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 Created from sailno wizard
3rd PY RS 200 317 Sophie Singleton Ralph Singleton 1051 25.0 17.0 (8.0) 3.0 7.0 1.0 6.0 Created from sailno wizard
4th PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   857 87.0 27.0 7.0 4.0 (60.0 DNC) 13.0 3.0  
5th Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1088 98.7 38.7 11.0 (60.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 9.7 OOD  
6th PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   857 101.0 41.0 14.0 7.0 1.0 19.0 (60.0 DNC)  
7th PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 113.0 53.0 (60.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 9.0 30.0 DNF  
8th PY WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert S Boughton 1112 90.0 60.0 6.0 18.0 13.0 23.0 (30.0 DNF)  
9th PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 121.3 61.3 9.0 (60.0 DNC) 15.3 OOD 7.0 30.0 DNF  
10th Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1088 124.0 64.0 13.0 10.0 11.0 (60.0 DNC) 30.0 DNF  
11th Laser LASER 80801 Club Boat   1088 125.0 65.0 12.0 9.0 14.0 (60.0 DNC) 30.0 DNF  
12th PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   980 128.0 68.0 1.0 (60.0 DNC) 6.0 60.0 DNC 1.0  
13th PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 732 138.0 78.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 10.0  
14th PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1112 141.0 81.0 5.0 8.0 (60.0 DNC) 8.0 60.0 DNC  
15th PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1007 118.4 88.4 23.7 OOD 19.0 23.7 OOD 22.0 (30.0 DNF)  
16th PY RS 300 386 John Moore   990 150.0 90.0 (60.0 DNC) 6.0 14.0 10.0 OOD 60.0 DNC  
17th PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 732 160.0 100.0 (60.0 DNC) 14.0 20.0 6.0 60.0 DNC  
18th Laser LASER 195222 Simon Etter   1088 162.0 102.0 (60.0 DNC) 24.0 22.0 26.0 30.0 DNF Created from sailno wizard
19th PY 49ER 8     732 164.0 104.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 10.0 4.0 30.0 DNF Created from sailno wizard
20th Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 656 181.0 121.0 10.0 (60.0 DNC) 21.0 60.0 DNC 30.0 DNF  
21st Laser LASER 133603 Sue Risbridger   1088 184.0 124.0 (60.0 DNC) 15.0 19.0 60.0 DNC 30.0 DNF Created from sailno wizard
22nd PY RS 300 509 James Carnague   990 186.0 126.0 3.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 60.0 DNC  
23rd Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 656 188.0 128.0 (60.0 DNC) 22.0 16.0 60.0 DNC 30.0 DNF  
24th PY LASER VORTEX 1132 WAYNE RICHARDS   945 197.0 137.0 (60.0 DNC) 30.0 DNF 17.0 60.0 DNC 30.0 DNF Created from sailno wizard
25th Laser LASER 171961 Donald Angus   1088 202.0 142.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 18.0 4.0 Created from sailno wizard
26th Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1088 202.0 142.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 14.0 8.0  
27th Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1088 205.0 145.0 (60.0 DNC) 16.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 9.0  
28th PY RS 200 1566 T Beckett N Hume 1051 208.0 148.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 17.0 11.0 Created from sailno wizard
29th PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1000 208.0 148.0 (60.0 DNC) 13.0 60.0 DNC 15.0 60.0 DNC  
30th PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1002 211.0 151.0 (60.0 DNC) 20.0 60.0 DNC 11.0 60.0 DNC  
31st Laser LASER 8080 Jeremy Neech   1088 213.0 153.0 (60.0 DNC) 21.0 60.0 DNC 12.0 60.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
32nd PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   857 231.0 171.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 21.0 30.0 DNF  
33rd Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott The Fallen Madonna 689 231.0 171.0 (60.0 DNC) 26.0 25.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC  
34th Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   689 232.0 172.0 (60.0 DNC) 25.0 27.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
35th PY WAYFARER 8454 M Hodges J Pellow 1112 233.0 173.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 23.0 60.0 DNC 30.0 DNF Created from sailno wizard
36th Catamaran Handicap HOBIE FX1 227     705 234.0 174.0 27.0 OOD (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 27.0 60.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
37th PY RS 400 1189 peter bennet Alicia Bennet 946 241.0 181.0 (60.0 DNC) 1.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
38th Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1088 242.0 182.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 2.0  
39th   LASER 204029 Tristan Beckett   1088 247.0 187.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 7.0 Created from sailno wizard
40th PY FIREBALL 14991 A Robinson Various 975 249.0 189.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 9.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
41st Laser LASER 149629 M Airey   1088 252.0 192.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 12.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
42nd PY TOPPER 46645 JAMES TAYLOR   1322 252.0 192.0 (60.0 DNC) 12.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
43rd Catamaran Handicap TORNADO SPORT 435 P Marks   640 256.0 196.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 16.0 60.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
44th Laser LASER RADIAL 185652 SOL THORNTON   1122 257.0 197.0 (60.0 DNC) 17.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
45th PY RS FEVA XL 371 Club Boat   1222 258.0 198.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 18.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC  
46th Laser LASER 191113 Tony Williams   1088 260.0 200.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 20.0 60.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
47th PY TOPAZ XENON x MTS MTS 1079 263.0 203.0 (60.0 DNC) 23.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
48th Laser LASER RADIAL 166430 Paul Elliott   1122 264.0 204.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 24.0 60.0 DNC  
49th Catamaran Handicap DART 18 CAT BOAT 316 Chris Phillips   853 264.0 204.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 24.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC  
50th Laser LASER 4.7 198296     1185 265.0 205.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 25.0 60.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
51st PY FIREFLY 1 Lewus Duckworth Jonathon Ng 1168 266.0 206.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 26.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
52nd Catamaran Handicap TOPAZ 16CX t40 MTS MTS 847 267.0 207.0 (60.0 DNC) 27.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
53rd PY RS 400 583 Jonathan Crabb Simon Ollendorf 946 268.0 208.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 28.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC  
54th Catamaran Handicap TOPAZ 16CX Y James Seery Charlie Barnett 847 269.0 209.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 29.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC  
55th   49ER 789 Sebastian   732 270.0 210.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 30.0 DNF Created from sailno wizard
55th   HOBIE 16 106206 Hugh Davies J Neech 808 270.0 210.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 30.0 DNF Created from sailno wizard
55th PY RS 800 1188 David Cummins Chris Cousins 820 270.0 210.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 30.0 DNF Created from sailno wizard
58th PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   857 270.0 210.0 (60.0 DNC) 30.0 DNF 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC  
59th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor   1017 271.0 211.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 31.0 DNF 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard

R1 - 7 May 2013 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   980 1.0 1930 20:00:54 0:30:54 3 0:31:32 0:00:00  
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 487 Ben Schooling   857 2.0 1930 19:59:48 0:29:48 3 0:34:46 0:02:47 Created from sailno wizard
3 PY RS 300 509 James Carnague   990 3.0 1930 19:55:19 0:25:19 2 0:38:22 0:04:30  
4 PY RS 300 384 N. Charles   990 4.0 1930 19:56:00 0:26:00 2 0:39:24 0:05:11 Created from sailno wizard
5 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1112 5.0 1930 19:59:15 0:29:15 2 0:39:27 0:05:53  
6 PY WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert S Boughton 1112 6.0 1930 19:59:17 0:29:17 2 0:39:30 0:05:55  
7 PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   857 7.0 1930 20:03:59 0:33:59 3 0:39:39 0:06:58  
8 PY RS 200 317 Sophie Singleton Ralph Singleton 1051 8.0 1930 19:59:09 0:29:09 2 0:41:36 0:07:03 Created from sailno wizard
9 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 9.0 1930 19:57:10 0:27:10 2 0:41:48 0:06:40  
10 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 656 10.0 1930 19:58:41 0:28:41 3 0:43:43 0:08:00  
11 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1088 11.0 1930 20:02:13 0:32:13 2 0:44:25 0:09:21  
12 Laser LASER 80801 Club Boat   1088 12.0 1930 20:02:59 0:32:59 2 0:45:28 0:10:07  
13 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1088 13.0 1930 20:03:31 0:33:31 2 0:46:13 0:10:39  
14 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   857 14.0 1930 20:06:12 0:36:12 2 1:03:22 0:18:11  
15 PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1007 23.7     OOD        
16 Catamaran Handicap HOBIE FX1 227     705 27.0     OOD       Created from sailno wizard

R2 - 14 May 2013 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 400 1189 peter bennet Alicia Bennet 946 1.0 1934 20:16:04 0:42:04 2 0:44:28 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 PY RS 300 384 N. Charles   990 2.0 1934 20:18:53 0:44:53 2 0:45:20 0:00:52 Created from sailno wizard
3 PY RS 200 317 Sophie Singleton Ralph Singleton 1051 3.0 1934 20:25:28 0:51:28 2 0:48:58 0:04:44 Created from sailno wizard
4 PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   857 4.0 1934 20:16:18 0:42:18 2 0:49:21 0:04:11  
5 PY MUSTO SKIFF 487 Ben Schooling   857 5.0 1934 20:18:20 0:44:20 2 0:51:44 0:06:13 Created from sailno wizard
6 PY RS 300 386 John Moore   990 6.0 1934 20:26:03 0:52:03 2 0:52:35 0:08:02  
7 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   857 7.0 1934 20:20:20 0:46:20 2 0:54:04 0:08:13  
8 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1112 8.0 1934 20:34:19 1:00:19 2 0:54:14 0:10:52  
9 Laser LASER 80801 Club Boat   1088 9.0 1934 20:33:30 0:59:30 2 0:54:41 0:11:07  
10 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 10.0 1934 20:34:58 1:00:58 2 0:54:50 0:11:31  
10 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1088 10.0 1934 20:33:40 0:59:40 2 0:54:50 0:11:17  
12 PY TOPPER 46645 JAMES TAYLOR   1322 12.0 1934 20:10:37 0:36:37 1 0:55:24 0:07:13 Created from sailno wizard
13 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1000 13.0 1934 20:29:30 0:55:30 2 0:55:30 0:11:02  
14 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 732 14.0 1934 20:14:43 0:40:43 2 0:55:37 0:08:10  
15 Laser LASER 133603 Sue Risbridger   1088 15.0 1934 20:35:52 1:01:52 2 0:56:52 0:13:29 Created from sailno wizard
16 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1088 16.0 1934 20:35:58 1:01:58 2 0:56:57 0:13:35  
17 Laser LASER RADIAL 185652 SOL THORNTON   1122 17.0 1934 20:38:41 1:04:41 2 0:57:39 0:14:47 Created from sailno wizard
18 PY WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert S Boughton 1112 18.0 1934 20:39:11 1:05:11 2 0:58:37 0:15:44  
19 PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1007 19.0 1934 20:33:25 0:59:25 2 0:59:00 0:14:38  
20 PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1002 20.0 1934 20:34:27 1:00:27 2 1:00:20 0:15:54  
21 Laser LASER 8080 Jeremy Neech   1088 21.0 1934 20:07:08 0:33:08 1 1:00:54 0:08:57 Created from sailno wizard
22 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 656 22.0 1934 201423 0:40:23 2 1:01:34 0:11:13  
23 PY TOPAZ XENON x MTS MTS 1079 23.0 1934 20:40:27 1:06:27 2 1:01:35 0:18:28 Created from sailno wizard
24 Laser LASER 195222 Simon Etter   1088 24.0 1934 20:08:00 0:34:00 1 1:02:30 0:09:49 Created from sailno wizard
25 Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   689 25.0 1934 20:18:31 0:44:31 2 1:04:37 0:13:53 Created from sailno wizard
26 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott The Fallen Madonna 689 26.0 1934 20:19:07 0:45:07 2 1:05:29 0:14:29  
27 Catamaran Handicap TOPAZ 16CX t40 MTS MTS 847 27.0 1934 20:23:05 0:49:05 1 1:55:54 0:30:15 Created from sailno wizard
28 PY LASER VORTEX 1132 WAYNE RICHARDS   945 30.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard
28 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   857 30.0     DNF        

R3 - 21 May 2013 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1932
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   857 1.0 1932 20:17:55 0:45:55 4 0:53:35 0:00:00  
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 487 Ben Schooling   857 2.0 1932 20:18:09 0:46:09 4 0:53:51 0:00:14 Created from sailno wizard
3 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 732 3.0 1932 20:13:10 0:41:10 4 0:56:14 0:01:57  
4 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 4.0 1932 20:19:09 0:47:09 3 0:56:32 0:02:28  
5 PY RS 300 384 N. Charles   990 5.0 1932 20:14:20 0:42:20 3 0:57:01 0:02:33 Created from sailno wizard
6 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   980 6.0 1932 20:14:38 0:42:38 3 0:58:00 0:03:15  
7 PY RS 200 317 Sophie Singleton Ralph Singleton 1051 7.0 1932 20:17:59 0:45:59 3 0:58:20 0:03:45 Created from sailno wizard
8 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1088 8.0 1932 20:19:53 0:47:53 3 0:58:41 0:04:10  
9 PY FIREBALL 14991 A Robinson Various 975 9.0 1932 20:14:59 0:42:59 3 0:58:47 0:03:48 Created from sailno wizard
10 PY 49ER 8     732 10.0 1932 20:15:14 0:43:14 4 0:59:04 0:04:01 Created from sailno wizard
11 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1088 11.0 1932 20:21:05 0:49:05 3 1:00:09 0:05:22  
12 Laser LASER 149629 M Airey   1088 12.0 1932 20:21:26 0:49:26 3 1:00:35 0:05:43 Created from sailno wizard
13 PY WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert S Boughton 1112 13.0 1932 20:23:27 0:51:27 3 1:01:41 0:06:46  
14 Laser LASER 80801 Club Boat   1088 14.0 1932 20:22:33 0:50:33 3 1:01:57 0:06:50  
14 PY RS 300 386 John Moore   990 14.0 1932 20:18:00 0:46:00 3 1:01:57 0:06:13  
16 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 15.3     OOD        
17 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 656 16.0 1932 20:13:25 0:41:25 4 1:03:08 0:06:16  
18 PY LASER VORTEX 1132 WAYNE RICHARDS   945 17.0 1932 20:16:58 0:44:58 3 1:03:27 0:07:00 Created from sailno wizard
19 PY RS FEVA XL 371 Club Boat   1222 18.0 1932 20:10:57 0:38:57 2 1:03:45 0:06:13  
20 Laser LASER 133603 Sue Risbridger   1088 19.0 1932 20:24:04 0:52:04 3 1:03:48 0:08:21 Created from sailno wizard
21 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 732 20.0 1932 20:18:59 0:46:59 4 1:04:11 0:07:46  
22 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 656 21.0 1932 20:14:39 0:42:39 4 1:05:01 0:07:30  
23 Laser LASER 195222 Simon Etter   1088 22.0 1932 20:25:10 0:53:10 3 1:05:09 0:09:27 Created from sailno wizard
24 PY WAYFARER 8454 M Hodges J Pellow 1112 23.0 1932 20:26:36 0:54:36 3 1:05:28 0:09:55 Created from sailno wizard
25 PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1007 23.7     OOD        
26 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 CAT BOAT 316 Chris Phillips   853 24.0 1932 20:14:03 0:42:03 3 1:05:44 0:07:46  
27 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott The Fallen Madonna 689 25.0 1932 20:17:45 0:45:45 4 1:06:24 0:08:50  
28 PY FIREFLY 1 Lewus Duckworth Jonathon Ng 1168 26.0 1932 20:11:28 0:39:28 2 1:07:35 0:08:11 Created from sailno wizard
29 Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   689 27.0 1932 20:20:48 0:48:48 4 1:10:50 0:11:53 Created from sailno wizard
30 PY RS 400 583 Jonathan Crabb Simon Ollendorf 946 28.0 1932 20:26:22 0:54:22 3 1:16:38 0:16:21  
31 Catamaran Handicap TOPAZ 16CX Y James Seery Charlie Barnett 847 29.0 1932 20:13:40 0:41:40 2 1:38:23 0:18:59  
32 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor   1017 31.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard

R4 - 28 May 2013 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1932
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 200 317 Sophie Singleton Ralph Singleton 1051 1.0 1930 19:58:17 0:28:17 1 0:26:55 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 487 Ben Schooling   857 2.0 1930 19:55:42 0:25:42 1 0:29:59 0:02:38 Created from sailno wizard
3 PY RS 300 384 N. Charles   990 3.0 1930 20:01:18 0:31:18 1 0:31:37 0:04:39 Created from sailno wizard
3 PY RS 300 509 James Carnague   990 3.0     OOD        
5 PY 49ER 8     732 4.0 1930 19:54:10 0:24:10 1 0:33:01 0:04:28 Created from sailno wizard
6 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 732 5.0 1930 19:54:22 0:24:22 1 0:33:17 0:04:40  
7 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 732 6.0 1930 19:54:50 0:24:50 1 0:33:56 0:05:08  
8 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 7.0 1930 20:04:36 0:34:36 1 0:35:29 0:08:22  
9 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1112 8.0 1930 20:09:35 0:39:35 1 0:35:36 0:09:40  
10 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 9.0 1930 201030 0:40:30 1 0:36:25 0:10:35  
11 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1088 10.0 1930 20:10:12 0:40:12 1 0:36:57 0:10:55  
11 PY RS 300 386 John Moore   990 10.0     OOD        
13 PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1002 11.0 1930 20:07:02 0:37:02 1 0:36:58 0:10:04  
14 Laser LASER 8080 Jeremy Neech   1088 12.0 1930 20:10:39 0:40:39 1 0:37:22 0:11:22 Created from sailno wizard
15 PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   857 13.0 1930 20:02:27 0:32:27 1 0:37:52 0:09:23  
16 Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1088 14.0 1930 20:11:36 0:41:36 1 0:38:14 0:12:19  
17 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1000 15.0 1930 20:09:08 0:39:08 1 0:39:08 0:12:13  
18 Catamaran Handicap TORNADO SPORT 435 P Marks   640 16.0 1930 19:55:22 0:25:22 1 0:39:38 0:08:09 Created from sailno wizard
19 PY RS 200 1566 T Beckett N Hume 1051 17.0 1930 20:12:22 0:42:22 1 0:40:19 0:14:05 Created from sailno wizard
20 Laser LASER 171961 Donald Angus   1088 18.0 1930 20:14:39 0:44:39 1 0:41:02 0:15:22 Created from sailno wizard
21 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   857 19.0 1930 20:06:12 0:36:12 1 0:42:14 0:13:08  
22 Laser LASER 191113 Tony Williams   1088 20.0 1930 20:16:28 0:46:28 1 0:42:43 0:17:11 Created from sailno wizard
23 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   857 21.0 1930 20:06:39 0:36:39 1 0:42:46 0:13:35  
24 PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1007 22.0 1930 20:16:25 0:46:25 1 0:46:06 0:19:19  
25 PY WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert S Boughton 1112 23.0 1930 20:22:39 0:52:39 1 0:47:21 0:22:44  
26 Laser LASER RADIAL 166430 Paul Elliott   1122 24.0 1930 20:24:31 0:54:31 1 0:48:35 0:24:19  
27 Laser LASER 4.7 198296     1185 25.0 1930 20:28:15 0:58:15 1 0:49:09 0:26:22 Created from sailno wizard
28 Laser LASER 195222 Simon Etter   1088 26.0 1930 20:25:42 0:55:42 1 0:51:12 0:26:25 Created from sailno wizard
29 Catamaran Handicap HOBIE FX1 227     705 27.0 1930 20:30:15 1:00:15 1 1:25:28 0:41:17 Created from sailno wizard

R5 - 28 May 2013 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1935
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   980 1.0 1935 20:08:20 0:33:20 3 0:34:01 0:00:00  
2 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1088 2.0 1935 20:05:32 0:30:32 2 0:42:06 0:05:52  
3 PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   857 3.0 1935 20:11:48 0:36:48 3 0:42:56 0:07:39  
4 Laser LASER 171961 Donald Angus   1088 4.0 1935 20:09:00 0:34:00 2 0:46:53 0:09:20 Created from sailno wizard
5 PY RS 300 384 N. Charles   990 5.0 1935 20:07:09 0:32:09 2 0:48:43 0:09:42 Created from sailno wizard
6 PY RS 200 317 Sophie Singleton Ralph Singleton 1051 6.0 1935 20:10:54 0:35:54 2 0:51:14 0:12:04 Created from sailno wizard
7   LASER 204029 Tristan Beckett   1088 7.0 1935 20:14:44 0:39:44 2 0:54:47 0:15:04 Created from sailno wizard
8 Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1088 8.0 1935 20:15:20 0:40:20 2 0:55:36 0:15:40  
9 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1088 9.0 1935 20:16:42 0:41:42 2 0:57:29 0:17:02  
10 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1088 9.7     OOD        
11 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 732 10.0 1935 20:12:12 0:37:12 2 1:16:14 0:20:36  
12 PY RS 200 1566 T Beckett N Hume 1051 11.0 1935 20:18:31 0:43:31 1 2:04:13 0:31:36 Created from sailno wizard
13 PY MUSTO SKIFF 487 Ben Schooling   857 30.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard
13 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 30.0     DNF        
13 PY WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert S Boughton 1112 30.0     DNF        
13 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 30.0     DNF        
13 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1088 30.0     DNF        
13 Laser LASER 80801 Club Boat   1088 30.0     DNF        
13 PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1007 30.0     DNF        
13 Laser LASER 195222 Simon Etter   1088 30.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard
13 PY 49ER 8     732 30.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard
13 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 656 30.0     DNF        
13 Laser LASER 133603 Sue Risbridger   1088 30.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard
13 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 656 30.0     DNF        
13 PY LASER VORTEX 1132 WAYNE RICHARDS   945 30.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard
13 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   857 30.0     DNF        
13 PY WAYFARER 8454 M Hodges J Pellow 1112 30.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard
13   49ER 789 Sebastian   732 30.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard
13   HOBIE 16 106206 Hugh Davies J Neech 808 30.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard
13 PY RS 800 1188 David Cummins Chris Cousins 820 30.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

http://www.dwsc.co.uk/wednesday_evening.html
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com