event burgee venue burgee

2013 Wednesday Evening Series

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results as of 21:23 on August 21, 2013

R17 - 21 August 2013 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 400 965 P Bennett A Bennett 947 1.0 1930 201337 0:43:37 2 0:46:03 0:00:00
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 2.0 1930 200956 0:39:56 2 0:46:26 0:00:19
3 PY RS 100 8.4 377 Andrew Wilson   1000 3.0 1930 201937 0:49:37 2 0:49:37 0:03:34
4 PY RS 300 509 James Carnague   995 4.0 1930 201935 0:49:35 2 0:49:50 0:03:45
5 PY RS 300 386 John Moore   995 5.0 1930 202239 0:52:39 2 0:52:55 0:06:49
6 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   860 6.0 1930 201632 0:46:32 2 0:54:07 0:06:55
7 PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   860 7.0 1930 201650 0:46:50 2 0:54:27 0:07:13
8 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Ian Martin   860 7.2     OOD      
9 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   982 8.0 1930 202332 0:53:32 2 0:54:31 0:08:18
10 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper N Harris 1101 9.0 1930 203108 1:01:08 2 0:55:32 0:10:25
11 PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1012 10.0 1930 202619 0:56:19 2 0:55:39 0:09:42
12 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 975 11.0 1930 202618 0:56:18 2 0:57:45 0:11:24
13 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1101 12.0 1930 203346 1:03:46 2 0:57:55 0:13:03
14 RS 100 10.2 206     992 13.0 1930 202804 0:58:04 2 0:58:32 0:12:23 Created from sailno wizard
15 PY WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert S Boughton 1101 14.0 1930 203617 1:06:17 2 1:00:12 0:15:34
16 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 15.0 1930 202904 0:59:04 2 1:00:35 0:14:10
17 Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julian Sawyer   1117 16.0 1930 203933 1:09:33 2 1:02:16 0:18:06 Created from sailno wizard
18 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1087 17.0 1930 203904 1:09:04 2 1:03:32 0:19:00
19 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   860 18.0 1930 202537 0:55:37 2 1:04:40 0:16:00
20 PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1003 19.0 1930 203739 1:07:39 2 1:07:27 0:21:27
21 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott The Fallen Madonna 698 20.0 1930 201726 0:47:26 2 1:07:57 0:15:17
22 PY 49ER 1119 Richard Hall Jonathan Farnell 740 21.0 1930 203654 1:06:54 2 1:30:24 0:32:49
23 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 16 13.5 MAIN 11 Wayne Richards   722 24.0     DNF      
23 Laser LASER RADIAL 133603 Sue Risbridger   1117 24.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

http://www.dwsc.co.uk/wednesday_evening.html
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com