event burgee venue burgee

2014 Wednesday Evening Series

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results as of 20:41 on August 27, 2014

Fun Race - 27 August 2014 at 19.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 300 384 N. Charles   990 1.0 1905 19:51:04 0:46:04 4 0:58:10 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 470 Our Swiss Friend   857 2.0 1905 19:49:49 0:44:49 4 1:05:22 0:04:56 Created from sailno wizard
3 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 Dave Poston   857 3.0 1905 19:49:58 0:44:58 4 1:05:35 0:05:05 Created from sailno wizard
4 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   980 4.0 1905 19:59:06 0:54:06 4 1:09:00 0:08:30  
5 PY RS 200 317 Sophie Singleton Ralph Singleton 1051 5.0 1905 19:49:36 0:44:36 3 1:10:44 0:07:55 Created from sailno wizard
6 PY RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   1000 6.0 1905 20:02:14 0:57:14 4 1:11:33 0:10:42 Created from sailno wizard
7 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 7.0 1905 20:01:46 0:56:46 4 1:12:47 0:11:24  
8 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 656 8.0 1905 19:53:27 0:48:27 5 1:13:51 0:10:18  
9 PY RS 300 386 John Moore   990 9.0 1905 19:49:03 0:44:03 3 1:14:09 0:09:30  
10 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1088 10.0 1905 19:53:40 0:48:40 3 1:14:33 0:10:42  
11 Laser LASER 91411 Club   1088 11.0 1905 19:53:54 0:48:54 3 1:14:54 0:10:56 Created from sailno wizard
12 Laser LASER RADIAL 166430 Paul Elliott   1122 12.0 1905 19:56:42 0:51:42 3 1:16:48 0:12:33  
13 PY WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert S Boughton 1112 13.0 1905 19:56:44 0:51:44 3 1:17:32 0:12:56  
14 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 14.0 1905 19:56:46 0:51:46 3 1:17:35 0:12:58  
15 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1088 15.0 1905 19:56:45 0:51:45 3 1:19:16 0:13:47  
16 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1112 16.0 1905 19:58:33 0:53:33 3 1:20:16 0:14:45  
17 PY WAYFARER 10921 Julie Morris Oliver Lawrenson-Gore 1112 17.0 1905 19:58:47 0:53:47 3 1:20:37 0:14:59 Created from sailno wizard
18 Laser LASER 195222 Simon Etter   1088 18.0 1905 19:59:09 0:54:09 3 1:22:57 0:16:11 Created from sailno wizard
19 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 975 19.0 1905 19:53:54 0:48:54 3 1:23:35 0:14:52  
20 PY 29ER 1322 Huw Whitworth Harry Wilson 922 20.0 1905 19:51:18 0:46:18 3 1:23:42 0:14:07 Created from sailno wizard
21 Laser LASER 191113 Tony Wilson   1088 21.0 1905 19:59:51 0:54:51 3 1:24:01 0:16:53 Created from sailno wizard
22 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor   1017 22.0 1905 19:56:22 0:51:22 3 1:24:11 0:15:52 Created from sailno wizard
22 Laser LASER 182232     1088 22.0 1905 19:59:57 0:54:57 3 1:24:11 0:16:59 Created from sailno wizard
24 Laser LASER 198769 Tiago Menzes   1088 24.0 1905 20:00:33 0:55:33 3 1:25:06 0:17:35 Created from sailno wizard
25 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 656 25.0 1905 19:50:02 0:45:02 4 1:25:49 0:14:31  
26 PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1007 26.0 1905 19:57:59 0:52:59 3 1:27:42 0:17:50  
27 PY TOPPER 1 Tom Worsfold   1322 27.0 1905 19:51:23 0:46:23 2 1:27:43 0:15:38 Created from sailno wizard
28 PY 49ER 707 Tim Crisp David Blackman 732 28.0 1905 19:54:19 0:49:19 3 1:52:17 0:23:46 Created from sailno wizard
29 Catamaran Handicap Waynes Sepcial F16 11 Wayne Richards   704 30.0     DNF        

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

http://www.dwsc.co.uk/wednesday_evening.html
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com