event burgee venue burgee

2018 Wednesday Evening Series - Setting Sun

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results as of 21:38 on August 22, 2018

13 - 22/08/2018 at 19:00.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190600
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1098 1.0 190600 19:44:36 0:38:36 3 0:46:52 0:00:00  
2 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 M. Wright Various 1015 2.0 190600 19:42:30 0:36:30 3 0:47:57 0:00:49 Created from sailno wizard
3 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Various 1015 3.0 190600 19:42:53 0:36:53 3 0:48:27 0:01:12  
4 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1015 4.0 190600 19:42:58 0:36:58 3 0:48:34 0:01:17  
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1142 5.0 190600 19:47:37 0:41:37 3 0:48:35 0:01:28 Created from sailno wizard
6 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1098 6.0 190600 19:46:18 0:40:18 3 0:48:56 0:01:42  
7 Laser LASER 204029 Oliver Brown   1098 7.0 190600 19:46:32 0:40:32 3 0:49:13 0:01:56 Created from sailno wizard
8 PY FIREBALL 14991 A Robinson Various 953 8.0 190600 19:41:15 0:35:15 3 0:49:19 0:01:45  
9 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1102 9.0 190600 19:47:44 0:41:44 3 0:50:30 0:03:00  
10 Laser LASER 195222 Simon Etter   1098 10.0 190600 19:47:58 0:41:58 3 0:50:58 0:03:22 Created from sailno wizard
11 Laser LASER 191113 Tony Wilson   1098 11.0 190600 19:48:27 0:42:27 3 0:51:33 0:03:51  
12 PY K1 131 Ian Klyne   1070 12.0 190600 19:47:29 0:41:29 3 0:51:42 0:03:52 Created from sailno wizard
13 Laser LASER 128766 Matt Roberts   1098 13.0 190600 19:48:57 0:42:57 3 0:52:09 0:04:21 Created from sailno wizard
14 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 953 14.0 190600 19:44:42 0:38:42 3 0:54:09 0:05:12  
15 PY 49ER 494 L Pearman M Barker 697 15.0 190600 19:44:15 0:38:15 4 0:54:53 0:05:35 Created from sailno wizard
16 Laser LASER 182232     1098 16.0 190600 19:36:49 0:30:49 2 0:56:08 0:05:05 Created from sailno wizard
17 Laser LASER 198769 Tiago Menzes   1098 17.0 190600 19:52:19 0:46:19 3 0:56:15 0:07:43 Created from sailno wizard
18 Catamaran Handicap VIPER 119 Kit Lewis   716 18.0 190600 19:38:01 0:32:01 3 0:59:37 0:06:51 Created from sailno wizard
19 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 658 19.0 190600 19:36:39 0:30:39 3 1:02:06 0:07:31  
20 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 405 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 692 20.0 190600 19:40:06 0:34:06 3 1:05:42 0:09:46  
21 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 351 Wyane Richards David Tugwell 692 21.0 190600 19:40:54 0:34:54 3 1:07:15 0:10:34  

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

http://www.dwsc.co.uk/wednesday_evening.html
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com