event burgee venue burgee

2017 Wednesday Evening Series

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:27 on July 27, 2017

R12 - 26/07/2017 at 193500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY MUSTO SKIFF 265 Tom Taylor   847 1.0 193500 20:29:06 0:54:06 4 1:03:52 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   970 2.0 193500 20:22:44 0:47:44 3 1:05:37 0:01:16  
3 Laser LASER 4.7 133603 Sue Risbridger   1200 3.0 193500 20:34:39 0:59:39 3 1:06:17 0:02:10  
4 PY WAYFARER 10828 D. Lambert O. Laurenson-Gore 1102 4.0 193500 20:29:54 0:54:54 3 1:06:25 0:02:07 Created from sailno wizard
5 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1102 5.0 193500 20:29:56 0:54:56 3 1:06:28 0:02:09  
6 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1102 6.0 193500 20:30:17 0:55:17 3 1:06:53 0:02:30  
6 Laser LASER 204029 Oliver Brown   1097 6.0     OOD       Created from sailno wizard
8 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1097 6.5     OOD        
9 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1015 7.0 193500 20:26:39 0:51:39 3 1:07:51 0:03:02  
10 Laser LASER RADIAL 198962 Huw Whitworth   1139 8.0 193500 20:33:14 0:58:14 3 1:08:10 0:03:40  
11 PY RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   1008 9.0 193500 20:27:05 0:52:05 3 1:08:54 0:03:48 Created from sailno wizard
12 Laser LASER 191113 Tony Wilson   1097 10.0 193500 20:31:49 0:56:49 3 1:09:03 0:04:16  
13 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1008 11.0 193500 20:27:35 0:52:35 3 1:09:33 0:04:18  
14 PY RS 200 1510 Jamie Webb Rachel Tilley 1047 12.0 193500 20:29:53 0:54:53 3 1:09:54 0:04:44 Created from sailno wizard
15 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1097 13.0 193500 20:32:39 0:57:39 3 1:10:04 0:05:06  
16 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1015 14.0 193500 20:28:26 0:53:26 3 1:10:11 0:04:49  
17 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 710 15.0 193500 20:24:54 0:49:54 4 1:10:17 0:04:33  
18 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   847 16.0 193500 20:34:43 0:59:43 4 1:10:30 0:05:37  
19 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 658 17.0 193500 20:21:50 0:46:50 4 1:11:11 0:04:48  
20 Catamaran Handicap VIPER 119 Kit Lewis   716 18.0 193500 20:27:23 0:52:23 4 1:13:10 0:06:39 Created from sailno wizard
21 Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1097 19.0 193500 20:36:50 1:01:50 3 1:15:09 0:09:17  
22 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 18 2008 S Hale M Robinson 678 20.0 193500 20:26:54 0:51:54 4 1:16:33 0:08:36 Created from sailno wizard
23 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 405 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 690 21.0 193500 20:32:46 0:57:46 4 1:23:43 0:13:42  

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

http://www.dwsc.co.uk/wednesday_evening.html
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com