event burgee venue burgee

2011 Summer Series

3rd July 2011 - 25th September 2011

Results as of 14:26 on August 7, 2011


R7 - Laser Fleet - 7 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Laser, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 177957 Julian Shawyer   1106 1.0 1030 112202 0:52:02 3 0:47:03 0:00:00

R8 - Laser Fleet - 7 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Laser, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1130
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 177957 Julian Shawyer   1106 1.0 1130 121823 0:48:23   0:43:45 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clark   1082 2.0 1130 121726 0:47:26   0:43:50 0:00:06

R7 - Youth Fleet - 7 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Youth, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
2 Youth Topper 40139 club club 1297 2.0 1030 113832 1:08:32   0:52:50 0:02:09 Created from sailno wizard
3 Youth RS FEVA XL 371 Club Club 1200 3.0 1030 113924 1:09:24   0:57:50 0:07:59 Created from sailno wizard
1 Youth Topper 46647 Club Club 1297 1.0 1030 113623 1:06:23   0:51:11 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
4 Youth TOPPER XENON 7 Dom Marten Emily Smith 1070 4.0 1030 115040 1:20:40   1:15:23 0:25:54

R8 - Youth Fleet - 7 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Youth, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1215
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Youth Topper 40139 club club 1297 1.0 1215 125633 0:41:33   0:32:02 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 Youth RS FEVA XL 371 Club Club 1200 2.0 1215 125345 0:38:45   0:32:18 0:00:18 Created from sailno wizard
3 Youth TOPPER 46642     1297 3.0 1215 125946 0:44:46   0:34:31 0:03:13 Created from sailno wizard

R7 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 7 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Catamaran, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1045
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
2 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 414 Greame Stadden Alan tilling
M o;iver
1.006 2.0 1045 113532 0:50:32 4 0:50:14 0:02:21
1 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 7347 Barry Peters Kate England 1.181 1.0 1045 114134 0:56:34 4 0:47:54 0:00:00

R8 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 7 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Catamaran, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1205
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 414 Greame Stadden Alan tilling
M o;iver
1.006 1.0 1205 124526 0:40:26   0:40:12 0:00:00

R7 - FlyingFifteen Fleet - 7 August 2011 at 12:00

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R8 - FlyingFifteen Fleet - 7 August 2011 at 12:00

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R7 - Keelboat Fleet - 7 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Keelboat, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1035
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 M Wright J Watson 1023 3.0 1035 113629 1:01:29   1:00:06 0:01:57
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1023 2.0 1035 113543 1:00:43   0:59:21 0:01:11
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1023 1.0 1035 113432 0:59:32   0:58:12 0:00:00

R8 - Keelboat Fleet - 7 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Keelboat, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1035
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 M Wright J Watson 1023 1.0 1035 124522 2:10:22   2:07:26 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1023 2.0 1035 124525 2:10:25   2:07:29 0:00:03

R7 - Fast Asymmetric Fleet - 7 August 2011 at 12:00

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R8 - Fast Asymmetric Fleet - 7 August 2011 at 12:00

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R7 - Asymmetric Fleet - 7 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Asymmetric, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1100
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
2 Asymmetric LASER 4000 4694     911 2.0 1100 120550 1:05:50 4 1:12:16 0:01:31 Created from sailno wizard
3 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 3.0 1100 115742 0:57:42 3 1:12:47 0:01:44
1 Asymmetric RS 100 145 Nick Collins   998 1.0 1100 115251 0:52:51 3 1:10:36 0:00:00
4 Asymmetric Buzz 986 Tim Liddle Dave Ashman 1003 4.0 1100 115615 0:56:15 3 1:14:47 0:03:08 Created from sailno wizard
5 Asymmetric RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Paul Whitworth
1057 5.0 1100 120331 1:03:31 3 1:20:07 0:07:33

R8 - Asymmetric Fleet - 7 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Asymmetric, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1215
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric LASER 4000 4694     911 1.0 1215 125820 0:43:20   0:47:34 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 2.0 1215 130522 0:50:22   0:47:39 0:00:05
3 Asymmetric MUSTO SKIFF 291     860 3.0 1215 125902 0:44:02   0:51:12 0:03:08
4 Asymmetric MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Postow   860 4.0 1215 125911 0:44:11   0:51:23 0:03:17

R7 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 7 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1100
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1197 Alex Dawson   1030 1.0 1100 115255 0:52:55   0:51:23 0:00:00
3 Fast Handicap OSPREY 1337 Paddy Lewis Antony Shaw 940 3.0 1100 115030 0:50:30   0:53:43 0:02:12 Created from sailno wizard
5 Fast Handicap 505 8690 W Pascall D Cox 902 5.0 1100 115630 0:56:30   1:02:38 0:10:10
2 Fast Handicap SOLO 4498 UNKNOWN   1153 2.0 1100 120100 1:01:00   0:52:54 0:01:46 Created from sailno wizard
4 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 10727 Tony cooper Derek Lambert 1101 4.0 1100 120520 1:05:20   0:59:20 0:08:46

R8 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 7 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1215
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1197 Alex Dawson   1030 1.0 1215 130416 0:49:16   0:47:50 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap OSPREY 1337 Paddy Lewis Antony Shaw 940 2.0 1215 130204 0:47:04   0:50:04 0:02:06 Created from sailno wizard

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com