event burgee venue burgee

2015 Spring Series

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 21:45 on May 18, 2015

R13 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 17/05/15 at 103200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103200
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3954 John Hanson Helen Hepworth 1013 103200 11:11:29 0:39:29   0:38:59 1013 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3912 Alistair Stevenson   1013 103200 11:12:39 0:40:39   0:40:08 1042.932 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Michael Clapp Ian K/Panos M 1013 103200 11:12:57 0:40:57   0:40:25 1050.629 3.0

R14 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 17/05/15 at 114400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113100
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3954 John Hanson Helen Hepworth 1013 113100 12:11:12 0:40:12   0:39:41 1013 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3912 Alistair Stevenson   1013 113100 12:12:45 0:41:45   0:41:13 1052.058 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Michael Clapp Ian K/Panos M 1013 113100 12:14:08 0:43:08   0:42:35 1086.917 3.0

R13 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 17/05/15 at 103200

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103500
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Fast Handicap   Devoti D-Zero 115 Stuart Jones   1040 103500 11:10:27 0:35:27   0:34:05 1040 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap   CONTENDER 2512 Daniel taylor   976 103500 11:09:35 0:34:35   0:35:26 1014.575 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 103500 11:15:21 0:40:21   0:36:17 1183.752 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1091 103500 11:16:17 0:41:17   0:37:50 1211.133 4.0
5 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 176866 Oliver Brown   1091 103500 11:17:33 0:42:33   0:39:00 1248.293 5.0
6 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186677 David Popper   1091 103500 11:18:03 0:43:03   0:39:28 1262.962 6.0
7 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1091 103500 11:18:39 0:43:39   0:40:01 1280.564 7.0
8 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 8200     1112 103500 11:19:59 0:44:59   0:40:27 1319.68 8.0
9 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddox 1112 103500 11:20:11 0:45:11   0:40:38 1325.548 9.0

R14 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 17/05/15 at 114400

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113100
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Fast Handicap   Devoti D-Zero 115 Stuart Jones   1040 113100 12:14:05 0:43:05   0:41:26 1040 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 113100 12:17:24 0:46:24   0:41:44 1120.062 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 8200     1112 113100 12:18:01 0:47:01   0:42:17 1134.948 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1091 113100 12:17:15 0:46:15   0:42:24 1116.441 4.0
5 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 176866 Oliver Brown   1091 113100 12:17:19 0:46:19   0:42:27 1118.05 5.0
6 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1091 113100 12:17:24 0:46:24   0:42:32 1120.062 6.0
7 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186677 David Popper   1091 113100 12:17:59 0:46:59   0:43:04 1134.143 7.0
8 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1091 113100 12:18:05 0:47:05   0:43:09 1136.557 8.0
9 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 175486 D Soderberg   1091 113100 12:18:13 0:47:13   0:43:17 1139.776 9.0
10 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddox 1112 113100 12:19:53 0:48:53   0:43:58 1180.008 10.0
11 1 Fast Handicap   CONTENDER 2512 Daniel taylor   976 113100 12:14:48 0:43:48   0:44:53 1057.3 11.0
12 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 8454 Matthew Hodges L Hodges 1112 113100 12:25:12 0:54:12   0:48:44 1308.348 12.0

R13 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 17/05/15 at 103200

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103800
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 100 8.4 378 J Holroyd   1000 103800 11:10:33 0:32:33 3 0:43:24 1000 1.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 487 Ben Schooling   850 103800 11:15:52 0:37:52 4 0:44:33 872.504 2.0
3 Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 64 Jason Rickards   850 103800 11:16:24 0:38:24 4 0:45:11 884.793 3.0
4 Asymmetric Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 456 Sergei Samus   850 103800 11:16:36 0:38:36 4 0:45:25 889.401 4.0
5 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 820 103800 11:15:22 0:37:22 4 0:45:34 860.983 5.0
6 Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1000 103800 11:15:36 0:37:36 3 0:50:08 1155.146 6.0
7 Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 376 David Rickard   850 103800 11:20:58 0:42:58 4 0:50:33 990.015 7.0
8 Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 102 Mike Beckett   1000 103800 11:19:31 0:41:31 3 0:55:21 1275.474 8.0

R14 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 17/05/15 at 114400

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113700
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 820 113700 12:14:42 0:37:42 4 0:45:59 820 1.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 487 Ben Schooling   850 113700 12:16:30 0:39:30 4 0:46:28 859.151 2.0
3 Asymmetric Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 456 Sergei Samus   850 113700 12:17:22 0:40:22 4 0:47:29 878.002 3.0
4 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 100 8.4 378 J Holroyd   1000 113700 12:12:46 0:35:46 3 0:47:41 1037.265 4.0
5 Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 64 Jason Rickards   850 113700 12:17:50 0:40:50 4 0:48:02 888.152 5.0
6 Asymmetric Handicap   RS VISION 1244 Will Butler Elle Stratford 1116 113700 12:18:11 0:41:11 3 0:49:12 1194.353 6.0

R13 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 17/05/15 at 103200

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104100
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R14 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 17/05/15 at 114400

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114000
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Catamaran Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 SX 411 David Bryan Tom Bryan 689 114000 12:24:35 0:44:35   1:04:42 689 1.0

R13 - 1 Youth Fleet - 17/05/15 at 103200

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103500
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R14 - 1 Youth Fleet - 17/05/15 at 114400

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113100
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R13 - Youth Fleet - 17/05/15 at 103200

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R14 - Youth Fleet - 17/05/15 at 114400

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com