event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series 2018

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:37 on August 19, 2018

R11 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 05/08/2018 at 105800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105800, Wind dir: W
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1015 105800 11:39:22 0:41:22 3 0:40:45 1015 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FF Classic 2260 J Hanson H Seldon 1041 105800 11:41:14 0:43:14 3 0:41:32 1060.802 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 Mervyn Wright Andriy Kirmach 1015 105800 11:40:26 0:42:26 3 0:41:48 1041.172 3.0
4 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3563 Alistair Stevenson Phillip Bacon/Jeremy Valentine 1015 105800 11:43:29 0:45:29 3 0:44:49 1116.009 4.0
5 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1015 105800 11:43:30 0:45:30 3 0:44:50 1116.418 5.0
6 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3384 Ian Bland ? 1015 105800 11:45:41 0:47:41 3 0:46:59 1169.99 6.0
7 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3490 Jon Christensen Jonathan Baggett 1015 105800 11:46:48 0:48:48 3 0:48:05 1197.389 7.0
8 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Michael Clapp Peter Morris 1015     DNF       10.0
8 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Alex Abbey-Taylor 1015     DNF       10.0

R12 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 05/08/2018 at 115400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115400, Wind dir: W
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 Mervyn Wright Andriy Kirmach 1015 115400 12:33:24 0:39:24 3 0:38:49 1015 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1015 115400 12:33:44 0:39:44 3 0:39:09 1023.587 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen   FF Classic 2260 J Hanson H Seldon 1041 115400 12:36:10 0:42:10 3 0:40:30 1086.273 3.0
4 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3563 Alistair Stevenson Phillip Bacon/Jeremy Valentine 1015 115400 12:36:39 0:42:39 3 0:42:01 1098.725 4.0
5 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3384 Ian Bland ? 1015 115400 12:38:31 0:44:31 3 0:43:52 1146.813 5.0
6 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3490 Jon Christensen Jonathan Baggett 1015 115400 12:40:18 0:46:18 3 0:45:37 1192.754 6.0

R11 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 05/08/2018 at 105800

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R12 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 05/08/2018 at 115400

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R11 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 05/08/2018 at 105800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110100
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 11093 Andrew Wilson Sue Risbridger 1102 110100 11:45:12 0:44:12 3 0:40:07 1102 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1142 110100 11:47:36 0:46:36 3 0:40:48 1161.837 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 204029 Oliver Brown   1098 110100 11:47:31 0:46:31 3 0:42:22 1159.759 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Various 1102 110100 11:49:12 0:48:12 3 0:43:44 1201.729 4.0
5 1 Fast Handicap   K1 62 Mike Beckett   1070 110100 11:48:08 0:47:08 3 0:44:03 1175.134 5.0

R12 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 05/08/2018 at 115400

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115700
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 11093 Andrew Wilson Sue Risbridger 1102 115700 12:38:54 0:41:54 3 0:38:01 1102 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 204029 Oliver Brown   1098 115700 12:40:57 0:43:57 3 0:40:02 1155.916 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1142 115700 12:43:05 0:46:05 3 0:40:21 1212.025 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Various 1102 115700 12:45:45 0:48:45 3 0:44:14 1282.16 4.0

R11 - 1 Youth Fleet - 05/08/2018 at 105800

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R12 - 1 Youth Fleet - 05/08/2018 at 115400

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R11 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 05/08/2018 at 105800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115100, Wind dir: W
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R12 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 05/08/2018 at 115400

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115100, Wind dir: W
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com