event burgee venue burgee

Autumn Series 2016

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are final as of 13:22 on 4th Sept

R3 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 25/09/2016 at 103400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103400
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
  2 Flying Fifteen     3407 Nick Moore Maxine Oliver 1013 103400 11:28:04 0:54:04 4      
  2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3954 John Hanson Helen Selden 1013 103400 11:21:25 0:47:25 4      
  2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 Mervyn Wright Gabrielle Boase 1013 103400 11:22:39 0:48:39 4      
  2 Flying Fifteen   FF Silver 3181 Nick Moore Maxine Oliver 1026 103400   DNS 4      
  2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3725 T Hall I Hall 1013 103400 11:22:47 0:48:47 4      

R4 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 25/09/2016 at 114200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114200
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
  2 Flying Fifteen     3407 Nick Moore Maxine Oliver 1013 114200 12:22:33 0:40:33 3      
  2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3954 John Hanson Helen Selden 1013 114200 12:16:38 0:34:38 3      
  2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 Mervyn Wright Gabrielle Boase 1013 114200 12:18:02 0:36:02 3      
  2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3725 T Hall I Hall 1013 114200 12:17:23 0:35:23 3      

R3 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 25/09/2016 at 103400

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103700
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
  1 Fast Handicap   K1 62 Mike Beckett   1064 103700 11:27:40 0:50:40 4      
  1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 1107 103700 11:29:25 0:52:25 4      
  1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddox 1107 103700 11:28:52 0:51:52 4      
  1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10828 Derek Lambert Oliver Laurenson-Gore 1107 103700 11:26:41 0:49:41 4      
  1 Fast Handicap   LASER 191113 Tony   1095 103700 11:34:07 0:57:07 4      
  1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 194658 Tony Edwards   1095 103700 11:39:50 1:02:50 4      
  1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 182232 Doug Struth   1095 103700 11:29:57 0:52:57 4      
  1 Fast Handicap   COMET 750 E Smallwood   1200     DNF        
  1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 11141 M. Shepard Sue 1107     DNF        

R4 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 25/09/2016 at 114200

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114500
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
  1 Fast Handicap   K1 62 Mike Beckett   1064 114500 12:24:46 0:39:46 3      
  1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 1107 114500 12:25:22 0:40:22 3      
  1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddox 1107 114500 12:25:37 0:40:37 3      
  1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10828 Derek Lambert Oliver Laurenson-Gore 1107 114500 12:24:26 0:39:26 3      
  1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 194658 Tony Edwards   1095 114500 12:27:13 0:42:13 3      
  1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 182232 Doug Struth   1095 114500 12:28:00 0:43:00 3      
  1 Fast Handicap   COMET 750 E Smallwood   1200     DNF        
  1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 11141 M. Shepard Sue 1107     DNF        

R3 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 25/09/2016 at 103400

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104500
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
  Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 260 M.Cooper   847 104500 11:28:51 0:43:51 5      
  Asymmetric Handicap   RS 800 1144 Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw 817 104500 11:26:27 0:41:27 5      
  Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 377 Andrew Wilson   1004     DNF        
  Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 142 Mike Oddy   1004     DNF        
  Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 547 Sergei Samus   847 104500 11:28:12 0:43:12 5      

R4 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 25/09/2016 at 114200

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114800
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
  Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 260 M.Cooper   847     DNF        
  Asymmetric Handicap   RS 800 1144 Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw 817 114800 12:23:11 0:35:11 4      
  Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 520 Dave Poston   847 114800 12:24:39 0:36:39 4      
  Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 547 Sergei Samus   847 114800 12:23:15 0:35:15 4      

R3 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 25/09/2016 at 103400

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104500
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
  Catamaran Handicap   HOBIE FX1 CAT BOAT 582 A. P. Jones   730 DNF  

R4 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 25/09/2016 at 114200

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114800
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
  Catamaran Handicap   NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 656 114800 12:19:41 0:31:41 4      
  Catamaran Handicap   HOBIE FX1 CAT BOAT 582 A. P. Jones   730 114800 12:28:11 0:40:11 4      

R3 - 1 Youth Fleet - 25/09/2016 at 103400

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4 - 1 Youth Fleet - 25/09/2016 at 114200

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com