event burgee venue burgee

2014 Summer Series

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results as of 23:11 on July 27, 2014

R5 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 27th July, 2014 at 1042

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105600
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 Dominick Hume David Hume 1017 105600 11:41:15 0:45:15 3 0:44:30 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1017 105600 11:44:08 0:48:08 3 0:47:20 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Richard McQuilliam 1017 105600 11:51:48 0:55:48 3 0:54:52 3.0
4 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Michael Clapp Various 1017 105600 11:55:55 0:59:55 3 0:58:55 4.0

R6 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 27th July, 2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 122000
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 Dominick Hume David Hume 1017 122000 12:47:11 0:27:11 3 0:26:44 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1017 122000 12:47:21 0:27:21 3 0:26:54 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Michael Clapp Various 1017 122000 12:47:26 0:27:26 3 0:26:58 3.0
4 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Richard McQuilliam 1017 122000 12:55:07 0:35:07 3 0:34:32 4.0

R5 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 27th July, 2014 at 1042

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104200
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 1112     OOD     1.0
1 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1122 104200 11:40:52 0:58:52 3 0:52:28 1.0
3 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert Mathew Hodges 1112 104200 11:41:26 0:59:26 3 0:53:27 2.0
4 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 4.7 184315 Jordan Giles   1185 104200 11:46:51 1:04:51 3 0:54:44 3.0
5 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 133603 Sue Risbridger   1088 104200 11:41:36 0:59:36 3 0:54:47 4.0
6 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 176866 Oliver Brown   1088 104200 11:42:15 1:00:15 3 0:55:23 5.0
7 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1088 104200 11:42:16 1:00:16 3 0:55:24 6.0
8 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 204648 Mark Firth   1122 104200 11:44:22 1:02:22 3 0:55:35 7.0
9 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 198962 Huw Whitworth   1122 104200 11:46:44 1:04:44 3 0:57:42 8.0
10 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186677 David Popper   1088 104200 11:46:00 1:04:00 3 0:58:49 9.0
11 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 193028 Matt Firth   1122 104200 11:52:45 1:10:45 3 1:03:03 10.0
12 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 91411 Paul Barroso   1088 104200 11:52:42 1:10:42 3 1:04:59 11.0

R6 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 27th July, 2014

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 122000
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 1112     OOD     1.0
1 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186677 David Popper   1088 122000 12:29:05 0:09:05 3 0:08:21 1.0
3 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1122 122000 12:51:00 0:31:00 3 0:27:38 2.0
4 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 184315 Jordan Giles   1122 122000 12:51:20 0:31:20 3 0:27:56 3.0
5 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert Mathew Hodges 1112 122000 12:51:18 0:31:18 3 0:28:09 4.0
6 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 133603 Sue Risbridger   1088 122000 12:51:10 0:31:10 3 0:28:39 5.0
7 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 91411 Paul Barroso   1088 122000 12:54:40 0:34:40 3 0:31:52 6.0
8 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 80801 Club Member   1088 122000 13:00:07 0:40:07 2 0:55:18 7.0

R5 - 1 Youth Fleet - 27th July, 2014 at 1042

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R6 - 1 Youth Fleet - 27th July, 2014

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R5 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 27th July, 2014 at 1042

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104800
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Catamaran Handicap   Formula 18 94 D Hazard Harry Iki (or sam) 675 104800 11:59:07 1:11:07 4 1:45:21 1.0
2 Catamaran Handicap   NACRA INTER 20 1060 M Smith B Smith 656 104800 11:58:32 1:10:32 4 1:47:31 2.0

R6 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 27th July, 2014

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 122000
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Catamaran Handicap   NACRA INTER 20 1060 M Smith B Smith 656 122000 12:46:30 0:26:30 4 0:40:24 1.0
2 Catamaran Handicap   Formula 18 94 D Hazard Harry Iki (or sam) 675 122000 12:48:40 0:28:40 4 0:42:28 2.0

R5 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 27th July, 2014 at 1042

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104500
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 820 104500 11:35:22 0:50:22 4 1:01:25 1.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 456 Sergei Samus   857 104500 11:43:13 0:58:13 4 1:07:56 2.0
3 Asymmetric Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   857 104500 11:47:45 1:02:45 4 1:13:13 3.0
4 Asymmetric Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 260 M.Cooper   857 104500 11:38:57 0:53:57 3 1:23:56 4.0
5 Asymmetric Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 152 N Lake   857 104500 11:41:20 0:56:20 3 1:27:39 5.0

R6 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 27th July, 2014

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 122000
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 820 122000 12:46:05 0:26:05 4 0:31:49 1.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 456 Sergei Samus   857 122000 12:47:51 0:27:51 4 0:32:30 2.0

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com