event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series 2017

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:02 on July 24, 2017

R7 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 23/07/2017 at 103000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104700
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1015 104700 11:33:37 0:46:37 3 0:45:56 1015 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Michael Clapp Peter Morris 1015 104700 11:36:03 0:49:03 3 0:48:20 1067.982 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Alex Abbey-Taylor 1015 104700 11:39:00 0:52:00 3 0:51:14 1132.213 3.0
4 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1015     DNF       5.0

R8 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 23/07/2017 at 115200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114600
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1015 114600 12:21:43 0:35:43 3 0:35:11 1015 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Michael Clapp Peter Morris 1015 114600 12:22:43 0:36:43 3 0:36:10 1043.418 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1015 114600 12:22:51 0:36:51 3 0:36:18 1047.207 3.0
4 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Alex Abbey-Taylor 1015 114600 12:25:42 0:39:42 3 0:39:07 1128.199 4.0

R7 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 23/07/2017 at 103000

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105300
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 23/07/2017 at 115200

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115200
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 23/07/2017 at 103000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105000
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1097 105000 11:38:13 0:48:13 3 0:43:57 1097 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 210560 Jordan Giles   1139 105000 11:42:03 0:52:03 3 0:45:42 1184.214 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1097 105000 11:40:22 0:50:22 3 0:45:55 1145.916 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186677 David Popper   1097 105000 11:41:01 0:51:01 3 0:46:30 1160.704 4.0

R8 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 23/07/2017 at 115200

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114900
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 210560 Jordan Giles   1139 114900 12:25:25 0:36:25 3 0:31:58 1139 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1097 114900 12:24:45 0:35:45 3 0:32:35 1118.149 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186677 David Popper   1097 114900 12:26:14 0:37:14 3 0:33:56 1164.543 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1097 114900 12:29:57 0:40:57 3 0:37:20 1280.789 4.0

R7 - 1 Youth Fleet - 23/07/2017 at 103000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105000
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 - 1 Youth Fleet - 23/07/2017 at 115200

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114900
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 23/07/2017 at 103000

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105300
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 547 Sergei Samus   847 105300 11:37:34 0:44:34 4 0:52:37 847 1.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   847 105300 11:37:43 0:44:43 4 0:52:48 849.851 2.0
3 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 800 1188 Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw 810 105300 11:37:10 0:44:10 4 0:54:32 839.398 3.0

R8 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 23/07/2017 at 115200

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115200
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 800 1188 Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw 810 115200 12:21:45 0:29:45 4 0:36:44 810 1.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 265 T Taylor   847 115200 12:23:28 0:31:28 4 0:37:09 856.739 2.0
3 Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   847 115200 12:24:59 0:32:59 4 0:38:56 898.034 3.0

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com