event burgee

Crewsaver RS End of Season Championships

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are final as of 10:51 on November 14, 2012

RS 200 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st RS 200 854 Andy Shaw Pippa Horne 1 1 1 4 (9) 6 22.0 13.0
1st RS 200 1481 Highcliffe SC James Rusden Will Rusden 5 (7) 4 2 1 1 20.0 13.0
3rd RS 200 1520 Robert Gullen Rosie Sibthorp 2 (23) 8 3 3 2 40.0 18.0
4th RS 200 1350 Hayling Island SC Ben Palmer Kate Gibbs 9 6 6 (11) 6 5 43.0 32.0
5th RS 200 1317 Arun YC Jack Holden Alice Courage (21) 2 5 6 11 9 54.0 33.0
6th RS 200 681 Papercourt SC Philip White Robert White 13 8 2 (20) 10 3 56.0 36.0
7th RS 200 1239 Littleton SC Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw 4 9 11 7 8 (21) 60.0 39.0
9th RS 200 1422 Grafham Water SC David Jessop Caroline Martin 11 4 7 (18) 5 17 62.0 44.0
10th RS 200 1460 Burghfield SC Chris Martin Katherine Martin 8 3 12 (22) 22 7 74.0 52.0
10th RS 200 1228 Joe Adams Emma Lucas 10 10 14 8 (17) 10 69.0 52.0
12th RS 200 766 Charlie Roome Eddie Glennie (20) 17 15 10 4 12 77.0 57.0
13th RS 200 1480 Guy Breary Isobel Golf-Taylor (25) 21 18 15 14 8 100.0 75.0
14th RS 200 629 Will Henderson Mandy Henderson 16 13 (DNC) 13 18 19 117.5 78.5
15th RS 200 1031 Burghfield SC Chris Catt Ally Martin 14 19 (DNC) 19 12 16 118.0 79.0
16th RS 200 884 Andrew Smith Michale Horne 16 5 23 (25) 15 20 104.5 79.5
17th RS 200 1495 Tim Ellis Sophie Porteous 19 14 10 21 23 (DNC) 125.0 86.0
18th RS 200 1265 Littleton SC Julie Harrison Fiona Farden 18 20 (22) 16 20 15 110.0 88.0
19th RS 200 1331 Chipstead SC Laurence Gibbons James Neilson (24) 24 21 14 13 18 113.0 89.0
20th RS 200 1311 Red Wharf Bay Sc / HLSC Mat Mee Emma Nains (DNC) DNC DNC 1 2 11 131.0 92.0
21st RS 200 1222 Grafham Water SC Peter Horn Niki Horn (26) 26 19 9 19 25 123.0 97.0
22nd RS 200 674 Tom Whicher Dougal Harris 22 15 26 (30) 27 14 133.0 103.0
23rd RS 200 772 Tom Hewittson Jo Hewittson 12 18 3 (DNC) DNC DNC 149.0 110.0
23rd RS 200 1236 Island Barn Sailing Club Carl Mayhew Harry Phelps (DNC) DNC DNC 12 16 4 149.0 110.0
25th RS 200 1467 Burghfield SC Ian Sharps Elle Martin 3 16 16 (DNC) DNC DNC 151.0 112.0
26th RS 200 1343 Rickmansworth SC Ed Chapman Rachel Jarvis 7 11 17 (DNC) DNC DNC 152.0 113.0
27th RS 200 779 Peter Goodyear Nicolla Ellis (31) 31 13 24 24 23 145.0 114.0
28th RS 200 945 Island Barn Reservoir SC Clare James Lucy Gibson (29) 25 24 23 25 22 147.0 118.0
28th RS 200 415 Stokes Bay SC Bart Bridgen Haley Bouma 15 (DNF) 28 27 21 27 157.0 118.0
30th RS 200 429 Amber Brown Jamie Brown 27 22 27 17 (DNC) DNC 170.0 131.0
31st RS 200 651 Island Barn Reservoir SC Ian Cleaver Tessa Groves (32) 29 30 26 26 24 166.0 134.0
32nd RS 200 638 South Cerney SC Matt Sim Al Sim 28 27 25 28 (29) 29 165.0 136.0
33rd RS 200 1182 Rickmansworth SC Andrew Barraclough Nick Clare (30) 28 29 29 30 28 173.0 143.0
34th RS 200 818 Island Barn Reservoir SC Nick Marley Kirsten Marley 33 (DNC) 31 31 28 26 188.0 149.0
35th RS 200 1029 Juliet Charles Noelle Vidal 23 30 20 (DNC) DNC DNC 189.0 150.0
36th RS 200 1402 Wembley SC Rob Janering Hugh Mehta (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 234.0 195.0
36th RS 200 1229 Itchenor SC Rob Struckett tbc (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 234.0 195.0
36th RS 200 974 Silverwing SC Adam Wickenden Andrea Goldsack (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 234.0 195.0

RS 300 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st RS 300 523 Aldenham SC Harry McVicar   1 1 1 1 1 (1) 6.5 5.0
2nd RS 300 454 Duncan Jenkins   2 (3) 3 2 2 1 13.5 10.5
3rd RS 300 500 Aldenham SC Pete Ellis   3 2 5 (DNC) DNC DNC 34.0 26.0
4th RS 300 509 James Carnague   4 5 2 (DNC) DNC DNC 35.0 27.0
5th RS 300 386 Aldenham SC John Moore   6 4 4 (DNC) DNC DNC 38.0 30.0
6th RS 300 374 Dan Skinner   5 7 6 (DNC) DNC DNC 42.0 34.0
7th RS 300 530 Aldenham SC Marcus Flint   7 6 7 (DNC) DNC DNC 44.0 36.0

RS 400 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st RS 400 1383 Frensham Pond SC Nick Craig Tobytastic Lewis (1) 1 1 1 1 1 6.0 5.0
2nd RS 400 1275 Snettisham Beach SC Jasper Barnham Slim Sexton 3 (6) 3 2 3 2 19.0 13.0
3rd RS 400 1379 Caroline Whitehouse Elaine Jones 2 (7) 2 5 5 5 26.0 19.0
3rd RS 400 1344 Queen Mary Sailing Club James George Izzy Mitchall 6 2 5 (7) 2 4 26.0 19.0
5th RS 400 1236 Wilsonian SC Mark Heather Dan Martin 4 (13) 4 3 4 6 34.0 21.0
6th RS 400 1231 Burghfield SC Nick Martin Rob Martin 7 3 (10) 4 9 3 36.0 26.0
7th RS 400 1021 Roger Bennett Lesley Sarjanston 5 (9) 6 6 7 7 40.0 31.0
8th RS 400 965 Peter Bennett Liss Bennett 11 12 9 8 6 (DNC) 66.0 46.0
8th RS 400 854 Weston SC David Rickard Chris Brown 9 (10) 8 9 10 10 56.0 46.0
10th RS 400 1051 Netley SC Matt Sheahan Ellie Sheahan (16) 15 13 11 8 9 72.0 56.0
11th RS 400 1406 Royal North of Ireland YC Dave Cheyne Stevie Kane 12 14 (DNC) DNC 11 8 85.0 65.0
11th RS 400 1390 Datchet Water SC Andy Hatch Dan Hawkins 13 5 7 (DNC) DNC DNC 85.0 65.0
13th RS 400 845 Douglas Clow Ian Hamilton 14 16 14 10 12 (DNC) 86.0 66.0
14th RS 400 1101 Simon Baker Liam Horgan 17 (18) 12 13 14 12 86.0 68.0
14th RS 400 799 Silverwing SC Mike Webb Alex Nokes (DNC) 17 15 12 13 11 88.0 68.0
16th RS 400 1263 Matt Bailey Chris Bailey 10 4 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 94.0 74.0
16th RS 400 1403 Burghfield SC Andy Rodwell Chris Carrington-Smith 15 8 11 (DNC) DNC DNC 94.0 74.0
18th RS 400 1078 Peter Jackson Tom Noakes 8 11 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 99.0 79.0
19th RS 400 1406 Queen Mary SC James George Izzi Mitchell (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 120.0 100.0

RS 500 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st RS 500 659 Island Barn Reservoir SC Peter Curtis James Curtis (1) 1 1 1 1 1 6.0 5.0
2nd RS 500 624 Allan Fraser Linda Fraser 2 (3) 2 2 2 2 13.0 10.0
3rd RS 500 826 Datchet Water SC Mike Clapp Sue Risbridger 3 2 (5) 3 3 3 19.0 14.0
4th RS 500 616 Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre Tim Bilbrough Charlie Stannard 5 5 4 6 6 (DNC) 35.0 26.0
5th RS 500 578 Royal Lymington YC Jack Wadsworth James Franklyn (6) 6 6 5 5 5 33.0 27.0
6th RS 500 546 Norfolk Broads SC Ian Patience Michelle Ackroyd 4 4 3 (DNC) DNC DNC 38.0 29.0
7th RS 500 550 Datchet Water Sailing Club Hamish Stewart Fenella Williams (DNC) DNC DNC 4 4 4 39.0 30.0
8th RS 500 748 Great Yarmouth & Gorleston SC Anna Zmura Keith Sykes (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 54.0 45.0

RS 100 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st RS 100 359 Gurnard SC Giles Peckham   1 1 1 1 (3) 4 10.0 7.0
2nd RS 100 388 Colin Smith   2 2 2 (3) 2 2 12.0 9.0
3rd RS 100 134 Gurnard SC Mark Harrison   (3) 3 3 2 1 3 14.0 11.0
4th RS 100 135 Gurnard SC Jane Peckham   4 4 4 (5) 4 6 26.0 21.0
5th RS 100 221 Datchet Water SC Martin Wilson   6 (7) 5 7 6 8 38.0 31.0
6th RS 100 250 Datchet Water SC John Kewley   (9) 5 6 9 8 7 43.5 34.5
6th RS 100 206 Datchet Water SC Mike Beckett   7 5 7 8 7 (DNC) 46.5 34.5
8th RS 100 302 Nick Barnett   8 (DNC) DNC 6 5 5 47.0 35.0
9th RS 100 228 Gurnard SC Tim Le Mare   5 8 (DNC) 4 DNC DNC 53.0 41.0
10th RS 100 1111 Hayling Island SC Debbie Darling   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 72.0 60.0
10th RS 100 357 Troy Kristenson   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 72.0 60.0

RS 600 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st RS 600 703 Downs SC Seb Hansell         1   1 2.0 2.0

RS 700 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st RS 700 776 Alex Young   1 1 1       3.0 3.0
2nd RS 700 949 Queen Mary SC Matt Conner   DNC DNC DNC       9.0 9.0

RS 800 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st RS 800 1089 Emberton Park SC Roger Phillips Will Crocker 3 3 1 3 1 (4) 15.0 11.0
2nd RS 800 1180 Bristol Corinthian YC Tom Halhead Stu Jagger (5) 5 2 1 3 2 18.0 13.0
3rd RS 800 1187 RYA David Hivey Sarah Martin 7 7 4 2 (14) 1 35.0 21.0
4th RS 800 1144 Nicholas Charles Christian Humphrey 6 (11) 6 4 7 3 37.0 26.0
5th RS 800 1189 Castle Cove SC Hugh Shone Hannah Tattersall (14) 6 3 5 12 5 45.0 31.0
5th RS 800 1129 Royal Lymington YC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 10 1 (11) 10 4 6 42.0 31.0
7th RS 800 1133 Burghfield SC Justin Deal Emma Deal 1 4 14 11 2 (15) 47.0 32.0
8th RS 800 1203 Grafham Water SC Tim Saxton Claire Lasko 4 (21) 10 8 6 8 57.0 36.0
9th RS 800 1010 Cardiff Bay YC John Warburton James Clapham 9 9 9 6 11 (12) 56.0 44.0
10th RS 800 1121 Beaver SC Oliver Scrimshaw James Penty 16 (20) 7 16 9 9 76.5 56.5
11th RS 800 1047 Si Grundy Guy Whitby (19) 18 18 15 5 7 82.0 63.0
12th RS 800 1146 Martin Orton Ian Brooks 15 (16) 16 9 10 14 80.0 64.0
13th RS 800 1058 Toby Linnell Jody Warner 13 14 15 (17) 13 10 82.0 65.0
14th RS 800 1195 James Date Toby Wincer 2 2 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 95.0 67.0
14th RS 800 1179 Datchet Water SC Neil Farmer Sophie Singleton (18) 13 13 14 16 11 85.0 67.0
16th RS 800 1099 Draycote Water SC Alistair Hodgson Sue Ogg (20) 12 17 19 9 13 89.0 69.0
17th RS 800 1166 Chew Valley Lake SC Ralph Singleton Melanie Kwan 8 19 (DNC) 12 15 DNC 110.0 82.0
18th RS 800 951 Weston SC Andrew Blundell Maddie Fenner 21 22 (DNC) 13 17 16 117.0 89.0
19th RS 800 966 Emsworth SC Hugh Watson Andy Watkins 12 17 8 (DNC) DNC DNC 121.0 93.0
20th RS 800 983 Datchet Water SC Dan Druce Stu Moore 22 (23) 20 20 18 17 120.0 97.0
20th RS 800 7195 Laurie Fitzjohn-Sykes Daniel Aldon (DNC) 8 5 7 DNC DNC 125.0 97.0
22nd RS 800 847 Hayling Island SC Martin Keen Richard Keen 23 (24) 19 19 19 19 122.5 98.5
23rd RS 800 1154 David Steed Louise Fisher 17 15 12 (DNC) DNC DNC 128.0 100.0
24th RS 800 873 Peter Locke Lewis Buckland 24 (25) 21 21 20 18 129.0 104.0
25th RS 800 1202 Stevie Wilson Caroline Litchfield 11 10 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 133.0 105.0
26th RS 800 908 Datchet Water SC George Hoskins Simon Etter 25 26 22 22 21 (DNC) 144.0 116.0
27th RS 800 1122 Wilsonian SC Grahame Smith Nicols Smith (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 168.0 140.0

R1 - RS 200 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 RS 200 854 Andy Shaw Pippa Horne 1 1.0
2 RS 200 1520 Robert Gullen Rosie Sibthorp 2 2.0
3 RS 200 1467 Burghfield SC Ian Sharps Elle Martin 3 3.0
4 RS 200 1239 Littleton SC Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw 4 4.0
5 RS 200 1481 Highcliffe SC James Rusden Will Rusden 5 5.0
7 RS 200 1343 Rickmansworth SC Ed Chapman Rachel Jarvis 7 7.0
8 RS 200 1460 Burghfield SC Chris Martin Katherine Martin 8 8.0
9 RS 200 1350 Hayling Island SC Ben Palmer Kate Gibbs 9 9.0
10 RS 200 1228 Joe Adams Emma Lucas 10 10.0
11 RS 200 1422 Grafham Water SC David Jessop Caroline Martin 11 11.0
12 RS 200 772 Tom Hewittson Jo Hewittson 12 12.0
13 RS 200 681 Papercourt SC Philip White Robert White 13 13.0
14 RS 200 1031 Burghfield SC Chris Catt Ally Martin 14 14.0
15 RS 200 415 Stokes Bay SC Bart Bridgen Haley Bouma 15 15.0
16 RS 200 629 Will Henderson Mandy Henderson 16 16.5
16 RS 200 884 Andrew Smith Michale Horne 16 16.5
18 RS 200 1265 Littleton SC Julie Harrison Fiona Farden 18 18.0
19 RS 200 1495 Tim Ellis Sophie Porteous 19 19.0
20 RS 200 766 Charlie Roome Eddie Glennie 20 20.0
21 RS 200 1317 Arun YC Jack Holden Alice Courage 21 21.0
22 RS 200 674 Tom Whicher Dougal Harris 22 22.0
23 RS 200 1029 Juliet Charles Noelle Vidal 23 23.0
24 RS 200 1331 Chipstead SC Laurence Gibbons James Neilson 24 24.0
25 RS 200 1480 Guy Breary Isobel Golf-Taylor 25 25.0
26 RS 200 1222 Grafham Water SC Peter Horn Niki Horn 26 26.0
27 RS 200 429 Amber Brown Jamie Brown 27 27.0
28 RS 200 638 South Cerney SC Matt Sim Al Sim 28 28.0
29 RS 200 945 Island Barn Reservoir SC Clare James Lucy Gibson 29 29.0
30 RS 200 1182 Rickmansworth SC Andrew Barraclough Nick Clare 30 30.0
31 RS 200 779 Peter Goodyear Nicolla Ellis 31 31.0
32 RS 200 651 Island Barn Reservoir SC Ian Cleaver Tessa Groves 32 32.0
33 RS 200 818 Island Barn Reservoir SC Nick Marley Kirsten Marley 33 33.0

R2 - RS 200 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 RS 200 854 Andy Shaw Pippa Horne 1 1.0
2 RS 200 1317 Arun YC Jack Holden Alice Courage 2 2.0
3 RS 200 1460 Burghfield SC Chris Martin Katherine Martin 3 3.0
4 RS 200 1422 Grafham Water SC David Jessop Caroline Martin 4 4.0
5 RS 200 884 Andrew Smith Michale Horne 5 5.0
6 RS 200 1350 Hayling Island SC Ben Palmer Kate Gibbs 6 6.0
7 RS 200 1481 Highcliffe SC James Rusden Will Rusden 7 7.0
8 RS 200 681 Papercourt SC Philip White Robert White 8 8.0
9 RS 200 1239 Littleton SC Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw 9 9.0
10 RS 200 1228 Joe Adams Emma Lucas 10 10.0
11 RS 200 1343 Rickmansworth SC Ed Chapman Rachel Jarvis 11 11.0
12 RS 200 629 Will Henderson Mandy Henderson 13 12.0
13 RS 200 1495 Tim Ellis Sophie Porteous 14 13.0
14 RS 200 674 Tom Whicher Dougal Harris 15 14.0
15 RS 200 1467 Burghfield SC Ian Sharps Elle Martin 16 15.0
16 RS 200 766 Charlie Roome Eddie Glennie 17 16.0
17 RS 200 772 Tom Hewittson Jo Hewittson 18 17.0
18 RS 200 1031 Burghfield SC Chris Catt Ally Martin 19 18.0
19 RS 200 1265 Littleton SC Julie Harrison Fiona Farden 20 19.0
20 RS 200 1480 Guy Breary Isobel Golf-Taylor 21 20.0
21 RS 200 429 Amber Brown Jamie Brown 22 21.0
22 RS 200 1520 Robert Gullen Rosie Sibthorp 23 22.0
23 RS 200 1331 Chipstead SC Laurence Gibbons James Neilson 24 23.0
24 RS 200 945 Island Barn Reservoir SC Clare James Lucy Gibson 25 24.0
25 RS 200 1222 Grafham Water SC Peter Horn Niki Horn 26 25.0
26 RS 200 638 South Cerney SC Matt Sim Al Sim 27 26.0
27 RS 200 1182 Rickmansworth SC Andrew Barraclough Nick Clare 28 27.0
28 RS 200 651 Island Barn Reservoir SC Ian Cleaver Tessa Groves 29 28.0
29 RS 200 1029 Juliet Charles Noelle Vidal 30 29.0
30 RS 200 779 Peter Goodyear Nicolla Ellis 31 30.0
32 RS 200 415 Stokes Bay SC Bart Bridgen Haley Bouma DNF 39.0

R3 - RS 200 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 RS 200 854 Andy Shaw Pippa Horne 1 1.0
2 RS 200 681 Papercourt SC Philip White Robert White 2 2.0
3 RS 200 772 Tom Hewittson Jo Hewittson 3 3.0
4 RS 200 1481 Highcliffe SC James Rusden Will Rusden 4 4.0
5 RS 200 1317 Arun YC Jack Holden Alice Courage 5 5.0
6 RS 200 1350 Hayling Island SC Ben Palmer Kate Gibbs 6 6.0
7 RS 200 1422 Grafham Water SC David Jessop Caroline Martin 7 7.0
8 RS 200 1520 Robert Gullen Rosie Sibthorp 8 8.0
10 RS 200 1495 Tim Ellis Sophie Porteous 10 10.0
11 RS 200 1239 Littleton SC Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw 11 11.0
12 RS 200 1460 Burghfield SC Chris Martin Katherine Martin 12 12.0
13 RS 200 779 Peter Goodyear Nicolla Ellis 13 13.0
14 RS 200 1228 Joe Adams Emma Lucas 14 14.0
15 RS 200 766 Charlie Roome Eddie Glennie 15 15.0
16 RS 200 1467 Burghfield SC Ian Sharps Elle Martin 16 16.0
17 RS 200 1343 Rickmansworth SC Ed Chapman Rachel Jarvis 17 17.0
18 RS 200 1480 Guy Breary Isobel Golf-Taylor 18 18.0
19 RS 200 1222 Grafham Water SC Peter Horn Niki Horn 19 19.0
20 RS 200 1029 Juliet Charles Noelle Vidal 20 20.0
21 RS 200 1331 Chipstead SC Laurence Gibbons James Neilson 21 21.0
22 RS 200 1265 Littleton SC Julie Harrison Fiona Farden 22 22.0
23 RS 200 884 Andrew Smith Michale Horne 23 23.0
24 RS 200 945 Island Barn Reservoir SC Clare James Lucy Gibson 24 24.0
25 RS 200 638 South Cerney SC Matt Sim Al Sim 25 25.0
26 RS 200 674 Tom Whicher Dougal Harris 26 26.0
27 RS 200 429 Amber Brown Jamie Brown 27 27.0
28 RS 200 415 Stokes Bay SC Bart Bridgen Haley Bouma 28 28.0
29 RS 200 1182 Rickmansworth SC Andrew Barraclough Nick Clare 29 29.0
30 RS 200 651 Island Barn Reservoir SC Ian Cleaver Tessa Groves 30 30.0
31 RS 200 818 Island Barn Reservoir SC Nick Marley Kirsten Marley 31 31.0

R4 - RS 200 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 RS 200 1311 Red Wharf Bay Sc / HLSC Mat Mee Emma Nains 1 1.0
2 RS 200 1481 Highcliffe SC James Rusden Will Rusden 2 2.0
3 RS 200 1520 Robert Gullen Rosie Sibthorp 3 3.0
4 RS 200 854 Andy Shaw Pippa Horne 4 4.0
6 RS 200 1317 Arun YC Jack Holden Alice Courage 6 6.0
7 RS 200 1239 Littleton SC Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw 7 7.0
8 RS 200 1228 Joe Adams Emma Lucas 8 8.0
9 RS 200 1222 Grafham Water SC Peter Horn Niki Horn 9 9.0
10 RS 200 766 Charlie Roome Eddie Glennie 10 10.0
11 RS 200 1350 Hayling Island SC Ben Palmer Kate Gibbs 11 11.0
12 RS 200 1236 Island Barn Sailing Club Carl Mayhew Harry Phelps 12 12.0
13 RS 200 629 Will Henderson Mandy Henderson 13 13.0
14 RS 200 1331 Chipstead SC Laurence Gibbons James Neilson 14 14.0
15 RS 200 1480 Guy Breary Isobel Golf-Taylor 15 15.0
16 RS 200 1265 Littleton SC Julie Harrison Fiona Farden 16 16.0
17 RS 200 429 Amber Brown Jamie Brown 17 17.0
18 RS 200 1422 Grafham Water SC David Jessop Caroline Martin 18 18.0
19 RS 200 1031 Burghfield SC Chris Catt Ally Martin 19 19.0
20 RS 200 681 Papercourt SC Philip White Robert White 20 20.0
21 RS 200 1495 Tim Ellis Sophie Porteous 21 21.0
22 RS 200 1460 Burghfield SC Chris Martin Katherine Martin 22 22.0
23 RS 200 945 Island Barn Reservoir SC Clare James Lucy Gibson 23 23.0
24 RS 200 779 Peter Goodyear Nicolla Ellis 24 24.0
25 RS 200 884 Andrew Smith Michale Horne 25 25.0
26 RS 200 651 Island Barn Reservoir SC Ian Cleaver Tessa Groves 26 26.0
27 RS 200 415 Stokes Bay SC Bart Bridgen Haley Bouma 27 27.0
28 RS 200 638 South Cerney SC Matt Sim Al Sim 28 28.0
29 RS 200 1182 Rickmansworth SC Andrew Barraclough Nick Clare 29 29.0
30 RS 200 674 Tom Whicher Dougal Harris 30 30.0
31 RS 200 818 Island Barn Reservoir SC Nick Marley Kirsten Marley 31 31.0

R5 - RS 200 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 RS 200 1481 Highcliffe SC James Rusden Will Rusden 1 1.0
2 RS 200 1311 Red Wharf Bay Sc / HLSC Mat Mee Emma Nains 2 2.0
3 RS 200 1520 Robert Gullen Rosie Sibthorp 3 3.0
4 RS 200 766 Charlie Roome Eddie Glennie 4 4.0
5 RS 200 1422 Grafham Water SC David Jessop Caroline Martin 5 5.0
6 RS 200 1350 Hayling Island SC Ben Palmer Kate Gibbs 6 6.0
8 RS 200 1239 Littleton SC Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw 8 8.0
9 RS 200 854 Andy Shaw Pippa Horne 9 9.0
10 RS 200 681 Papercourt SC Philip White Robert White 10 10.0
11 RS 200 1317 Arun YC Jack Holden Alice Courage 11 11.0
12 RS 200 1031 Burghfield SC Chris Catt Ally Martin 12 12.0
13 RS 200 1331 Chipstead SC Laurence Gibbons James Neilson 13 13.0
14 RS 200 1480 Guy Breary Isobel Golf-Taylor 14 14.0
15 RS 200 884 Andrew Smith Michale Horne 15 15.0
16 RS 200 1236 Island Barn Sailing Club Carl Mayhew Harry Phelps 16 16.0
17 RS 200 1228 Joe Adams Emma Lucas 17 17.0
18 RS 200 629 Will Henderson Mandy Henderson 18 18.0
19 RS 200 1222 Grafham Water SC Peter Horn Niki Horn 19 19.0
20 RS 200 1265 Littleton SC Julie Harrison Fiona Farden 20 20.0
21 RS 200 415 Stokes Bay SC Bart Bridgen Haley Bouma 21 21.0
22 RS 200 1460 Burghfield SC Chris Martin Katherine Martin 22 22.0
23 RS 200 1495 Tim Ellis Sophie Porteous 23 23.0
24 RS 200 779 Peter Goodyear Nicolla Ellis 24 24.0
25 RS 200 945 Island Barn Reservoir SC Clare James Lucy Gibson 25 25.0
26 RS 200 651 Island Barn Reservoir SC Ian Cleaver Tessa Groves 26 26.0
27 RS 200 674 Tom Whicher Dougal Harris 27 27.0
28 RS 200 818 Island Barn Reservoir SC Nick Marley Kirsten Marley 28 28.0
29 RS 200 638 South Cerney SC Matt Sim Al Sim 29 29.0
30 RS 200 1182 Rickmansworth SC Andrew Barraclough Nick Clare 30 30.0

R6 - RS 200 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 RS 200 1481 Highcliffe SC James Rusden Will Rusden 1 1.0
2 RS 200 1520 Robert Gullen Rosie Sibthorp 2 2.0
3 RS 200 681 Papercourt SC Philip White Robert White 3 3.0
4 RS 200 1236 Island Barn Sailing Club Carl Mayhew Harry Phelps 4 4.0
5 RS 200 1350 Hayling Island SC Ben Palmer Kate Gibbs 5 5.0
6 RS 200 854 Andy Shaw Pippa Horne 6 6.0
7 RS 200 1460 Burghfield SC Chris Martin Katherine Martin 7 7.0
8 RS 200 1480 Guy Breary Isobel Golf-Taylor 8 8.0
9 RS 200 1317 Arun YC Jack Holden Alice Courage 9 9.0
10 RS 200 1228 Joe Adams Emma Lucas 10 10.0
11 RS 200 1311 Red Wharf Bay Sc / HLSC Mat Mee Emma Nains 11 11.0
12 RS 200 766 Charlie Roome Eddie Glennie 12 12.0
14 RS 200 674 Tom Whicher Dougal Harris 14 14.0
15 RS 200 1265 Littleton SC Julie Harrison Fiona Farden 15 15.0
16 RS 200 1031 Burghfield SC Chris Catt Ally Martin 16 16.0
17 RS 200 1422 Grafham Water SC David Jessop Caroline Martin 17 17.0
18 RS 200 1331 Chipstead SC Laurence Gibbons James Neilson 18 18.0
19 RS 200 629 Will Henderson Mandy Henderson 19 19.0
20 RS 200 884 Andrew Smith Michale Horne 20 20.0
21 RS 200 1239 Littleton SC Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw 21 21.0
22 RS 200 945 Island Barn Reservoir SC Clare James Lucy Gibson 22 22.0
23 RS 200 779 Peter Goodyear Nicolla Ellis 23 23.0
24 RS 200 651 Island Barn Reservoir SC Ian Cleaver Tessa Groves 24 24.0
25 RS 200 1222 Grafham Water SC Peter Horn Niki Horn 25 25.0
26 RS 200 818 Island Barn Reservoir SC Nick Marley Kirsten Marley 26 26.0
27 RS 200 415 Stokes Bay SC Bart Bridgen Haley Bouma 27 27.0
28 RS 200 1182 Rickmansworth SC Andrew Barraclough Nick Clare 28 28.0
29 RS 200 638 South Cerney SC Matt Sim Al Sim 29 29.0

R1 - RS 300 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 RS 300 523 Aldenham SC Harry McVicar   1 1.0
2 RS 300 454 Duncan Jenkins   2 2.0
3 RS 300 500 Aldenham SC Pete Ellis   3 3.0
4 RS 300 509 James Carnague   4 4.0
5 RS 300 374 Dan Skinner   5 5.0
6 RS 300 386 Aldenham SC John Moore   6 6.0
7 RS 300 530 Aldenham SC Marcus Flint   7 7.0

R2 - RS 300 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 RS 300 523 Aldenham SC Harry McVicar   1 1.0
2 RS 300 500 Aldenham SC Pete Ellis   2 2.0
3 RS 300 454 Duncan Jenkins   3 3.0
4 RS 300 386 Aldenham SC John Moore   4 4.0
5 RS 300 509 James Carnague   5 5.0
6 RS 300 530 Aldenham SC Marcus Flint   6 6.0
7 RS 300 374 Dan Skinner   7 7.0

R3 - RS 300 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 RS 300 523 Aldenham SC Harry McVicar   1 1.0
2 RS 300 509 James Carnague   2 2.0
3 RS 300 454 Duncan Jenkins   3 3.0
4 RS 300 386 Aldenham SC John Moore   4 4.0
5 RS 300 500 Aldenham SC Pete Ellis   5 5.0
6 RS 300 374 Dan Skinner   6 6.0
7 RS 300 530 Aldenham SC Marcus Flint   7 7.0

R4 - RS 300 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 RS 300 523 Aldenham SC Harry McVicar   1 1.0
2 RS 300 454 Duncan Jenkins   2 2.0

R5 - RS 300 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 RS 300 523 Aldenham SC Harry McVicar   1 1.0
2 RS 300 454 Duncan Jenkins   2 2.0

R6 - RS 300 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 RS 300 523 Aldenham SC Harry McVicar   1 1.5
1 RS 300 454 Duncan Jenkins   1 1.5

R1 - RS 400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 RS 400 1383 Frensham Pond SC Nick Craig Tobytastic Lewis 1 1.0
2 RS 400 1379 Caroline Whitehouse Elaine Jones 2 2.0
3 RS 400 1275 Snettisham Beach SC Jasper Barnham Slim Sexton 3 3.0
4 RS 400 1236 Wilsonian SC Mark Heather Dan Martin 4 4.0
5 RS 400 1021 Roger Bennett Lesley Sarjanston 5 5.0
6 RS 400 1344 Queen Mary Sailing Club James George Izzy Mitchall 6 6.0
7 RS 400 1231 Burghfield SC Nick Martin Rob Martin 7 7.0
8 RS 400 1078 Peter Jackson Tom Noakes 8 8.0
9 RS 400 854 Weston SC David Rickard Chris Brown 9 9.0
10 RS 400 1263 Matt Bailey Chris Bailey 10 10.0
11 RS 400 965 Peter Bennett Liss Bennett 11 11.0
12 RS 400 1406 Royal North of Ireland YC Dave Cheyne Stevie Kane 12 12.0
13 RS 400 1390 Datchet Water SC Andy Hatch Dan Hawkins 13 13.0
14 RS 400 845 Douglas Clow Ian Hamilton 14 14.0
15 RS 400 1403 Burghfield SC Andy Rodwell Chris Carrington-Smith 15 15.0
16 RS 400 1051 Netley SC Matt Sheahan Ellie Sheahan 16 16.0
17 RS 400 1101 Simon Baker Liam Horgan 17 17.0

R2 - RS 400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 RS 400 1383 Frensham Pond SC Nick Craig Tobytastic Lewis 1 1.0
2 RS 400 1344 Queen Mary Sailing Club James George Izzy Mitchall 2 2.0
3 RS 400 1231 Burghfield SC Nick Martin Rob Martin 3 3.0
4 RS 400 1263 Matt Bailey Chris Bailey 4 4.0
5 RS 400 1390 Datchet Water SC Andy Hatch Dan Hawkins 5 5.0
6 RS 400 1275 Snettisham Beach SC Jasper Barnham Slim Sexton 6 6.0
7 RS 400 1379 Caroline Whitehouse Elaine Jones 7 7.0
8 RS 400 1403 Burghfield SC Andy Rodwell Chris Carrington-Smith 8 8.0
9 RS 400 1021 Roger Bennett Lesley Sarjanston 9 9.0
10 RS 400 854 Weston SC David Rickard Chris Brown 10 10.0
11 RS 400 1078 Peter Jackson Tom Noakes 11 11.0
12 RS 400 965 Peter Bennett Liss Bennett 12 12.0
13 RS 400 1236 Wilsonian SC Mark Heather Dan Martin 13 13.0
14 RS 400 1406 Royal North of Ireland YC Dave Cheyne Stevie Kane 14 14.0
15 RS 400 1051 Netley SC Matt Sheahan Ellie Sheahan 15 15.0
16 RS 400 845 Douglas Clow Ian Hamilton 16 16.0
17 RS 400 799 Silverwing SC Mike Webb Alex Nokes 17 17.0
18 RS 400 1101 Simon Baker Liam Horgan 18 18.0

R3 - RS 400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 RS 400 1383 Frensham Pond SC Nick Craig Tobytastic Lewis 1 1.0
2 RS 400 1379 Caroline Whitehouse Elaine Jones 2 2.0
3 RS 400 1275 Snettisham Beach SC Jasper Barnham Slim Sexton 3 3.0
4 RS 400 1236 Wilsonian SC Mark Heather Dan Martin 4 4.0
5 RS 400 1344 Queen Mary Sailing Club James George Izzy Mitchall 5 5.0
6 RS 400 1021 Roger Bennett Lesley Sarjanston 6 6.0
7 RS 400 1390 Datchet Water SC Andy Hatch Dan Hawkins 7 7.0
8 RS 400 854 Weston SC David Rickard Chris Brown 8 8.0
9 RS 400 965 Peter Bennett Liss Bennett 9 9.0
10 RS 400 1231 Burghfield SC Nick Martin Rob Martin 10 10.0
11 RS 400 1403 Burghfield SC Andy Rodwell Chris Carrington-Smith 11 11.0
12 RS 400 1101 Simon Baker Liam Horgan 12 12.0
13 RS 400 1051 Netley SC Matt Sheahan Ellie Sheahan 13 13.0
14 RS 400 845 Douglas Clow Ian Hamilton 14 14.0
15 RS 400 799 Silverwing SC Mike Webb Alex Nokes 15 15.0

R4 - RS 400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 RS 400 1383 Frensham Pond SC Nick Craig Tobytastic Lewis 1 1.0
2 RS 400 1275 Snettisham Beach SC Jasper Barnham Slim Sexton 2 2.0
3 RS 400 1236 Wilsonian SC Mark Heather Dan Martin 3 3.0
4 RS 400 1231 Burghfield SC Nick Martin Rob Martin 4 4.0
5 RS 400 1379 Caroline Whitehouse Elaine Jones 5 5.0
6 RS 400 1021 Roger Bennett Lesley Sarjanston 6 6.0
7 RS 400 1344 Queen Mary Sailing Club James George Izzy Mitchall 7 7.0
8 RS 400 965 Peter Bennett Liss Bennett 8 8.0
9 RS 400 854 Weston SC David Rickard Chris Brown 9 9.0
10 RS 400 845 Douglas Clow Ian Hamilton 10 10.0
11 RS 400 1051 Netley SC Matt Sheahan Ellie Sheahan 11 11.0
12 RS 400 799 Silverwing SC Mike Webb Alex Nokes 12 12.0
13 RS 400 1101 Simon Baker Liam Horgan 13 13.0

R5 - RS 400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 RS 400 1383 Frensham Pond SC Nick Craig Tobytastic Lewis 1 1.0
2 RS 400 1344 Queen Mary Sailing Club James George Izzy Mitchall 2 2.0
3 RS 400 1275 Snettisham Beach SC Jasper Barnham Slim Sexton 3 3.0
4 RS 400 1236 Wilsonian SC Mark Heather Dan Martin 4 4.0
5 RS 400 1379 Caroline Whitehouse Elaine Jones 5 5.0
6 RS 400 965 Peter Bennett Liss Bennett 6 6.0
7 RS 400 1021 Roger Bennett Lesley Sarjanston 7 7.0
8 RS 400 1051 Netley SC Matt Sheahan Ellie Sheahan 8 8.0
9 RS 400 1231 Burghfield SC Nick Martin Rob Martin 9 9.0
10 RS 400 854 Weston SC David Rickard Chris Brown 10 10.0
11 RS 400 1406 Royal North of Ireland YC Dave Cheyne Stevie Kane 11 11.0
12 RS 400 845 Douglas Clow Ian Hamilton 12 12.0
13 RS 400 799 Silverwing SC Mike Webb Alex Nokes 13 13.0
14 RS 400 1101 Simon Baker Liam Horgan 14 14.0

R6 - RS 400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 RS 400 1383 Frensham Pond SC Nick Craig Tobytastic Lewis 1 1.0
2 RS 400 1275 Snettisham Beach SC Jasper Barnham Slim Sexton 2 2.0
3 RS 400 1231 Burghfield SC Nick Martin Rob Martin 3 3.0
4 RS 400 1344 Queen Mary Sailing Club James George Izzy Mitchall 4 4.0
5 RS 400 1379 Caroline Whitehouse Elaine Jones 5 5.0
6 RS 400 1236 Wilsonian SC Mark Heather Dan Martin 6 6.0
7 RS 400 1021 Roger Bennett Lesley Sarjanston 7 7.0
8 RS 400 1406 Royal North of Ireland YC Dave Cheyne Stevie Kane 8 8.0
9 RS 400 1051 Netley SC Matt Sheahan Ellie Sheahan 9 9.0
10 RS 400 854 Weston SC David Rickard Chris Brown 10 10.0
11 RS 400 799 Silverwing SC Mike Webb Alex Nokes 11 11.0
12 RS 400 1101 Simon Baker Liam Horgan 12 12.0

R1 - RS 500 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 RS 500 659 Island Barn Reservoir SC Peter Curtis James Curtis 1 1.0
2 RS 500 624 Allan Fraser Linda Fraser 2 2.0
3 RS 500 826 Datchet Water SC Mike Clapp Sue Risbridger 3 3.0
4 RS 500 546 Norfolk Broads SC Ian Patience Michelle Ackroyd 4 4.0
5 RS 500 616 Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre Tim Bilbrough Charlie Stannard 5 5.0
6 RS 500 578 Royal Lymington YC Jack Wadsworth James Franklyn 6 6.0

R2 - RS 500 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 RS 500 659 Island Barn Reservoir SC Peter Curtis James Curtis 1 1.0
2 RS 500 826 Datchet Water SC Mike Clapp Sue Risbridger 2 2.0
3 RS 500 624 Allan Fraser Linda Fraser 3 3.0
4 RS 500 546 Norfolk Broads SC Ian Patience Michelle Ackroyd 4 4.0
5 RS 500 616 Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre Tim Bilbrough Charlie Stannard 5 5.0
6 RS 500 578 Royal Lymington YC Jack Wadsworth James Franklyn 6 6.0

R3 - RS 500 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 RS 500 659 Island Barn Reservoir SC Peter Curtis James Curtis 1 1.0
2 RS 500 624 Allan Fraser Linda Fraser 2 2.0
3 RS 500 546 Norfolk Broads SC Ian Patience Michelle Ackroyd 3 3.0
4 RS 500 616 Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre Tim Bilbrough Charlie Stannard 4 4.0
5 RS 500 826 Datchet Water SC Mike Clapp Sue Risbridger 5 5.0
6 RS 500 578 Royal Lymington YC Jack Wadsworth James Franklyn 6 6.0

R4 - RS 500 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 RS 500 659 Island Barn Reservoir SC Peter Curtis James Curtis 1 1.0
2 RS 500 624 Allan Fraser Linda Fraser 2 2.0
3 RS 500 826 Datchet Water SC Mike Clapp Sue Risbridger 3 3.0
4 RS 500 550 Datchet Water Sailing Club Hamish Stewart Fenella Williams 4 4.0
5 RS 500 578 Royal Lymington YC Jack Wadsworth James Franklyn 5 5.0
6 RS 500 616 Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre Tim Bilbrough Charlie Stannard 6 6.0

R5 - RS 500 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 RS 500 659 Island Barn Reservoir SC Peter Curtis James Curtis 1 1.0
2 RS 500 624 Allan Fraser Linda Fraser 2 2.0
3 RS 500 826 Datchet Water SC Mike Clapp Sue Risbridger 3 3.0
4 RS 500 550 Datchet Water Sailing Club Hamish Stewart Fenella Williams 4 4.0
5 RS 500 578 Royal Lymington YC Jack Wadsworth James Franklyn 5 5.0
6 RS 500 616 Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre Tim Bilbrough Charlie Stannard 6 6.0

R6 - RS 500 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 RS 500 659 Island Barn Reservoir SC Peter Curtis James Curtis 1 1.0
2 RS 500 624 Allan Fraser Linda Fraser 2 2.0
3 RS 500 826 Datchet Water SC Mike Clapp Sue Risbridger 3 3.0
4 RS 500 550 Datchet Water Sailing Club Hamish Stewart Fenella Williams 4 4.0
5 RS 500 578 Royal Lymington YC Jack Wadsworth James Franklyn 5 5.0

R1 - RS 100 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 RS 100 359 Gurnard SC Giles Peckham   1 1.0
2 RS 100 388 Colin Smith   2 2.0
3 RS 100 134 Gurnard SC Mark Harrison   3 3.0
4 RS 100 135 Gurnard SC Jane Peckham   4 4.0
5 RS 100 228 Gurnard SC Tim Le Mare   5 5.0
6 RS 100 221 Datchet Water SC Martin Wilson   6 6.0
7 RS 100 206 Datchet Water SC Mike Beckett   7 7.0
8 RS 100 302 Nick Barnett   8 8.0
9 RS 100 250 Datchet Water SC John Kewley   9 9.0

R2 - RS 100 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 RS 100 359 Gurnard SC Giles Peckham   1 1.0
2 RS 100 388 Colin Smith   2 2.0
3 RS 100 134 Gurnard SC Mark Harrison   3 3.0
4 RS 100 135 Gurnard SC Jane Peckham   4 4.0
5 RS 100 250 Datchet Water SC John Kewley   5 5.5
5 RS 100 206 Datchet Water SC Mike Beckett   5 5.5
7 RS 100 221 Datchet Water SC Martin Wilson   7 7.0
8 RS 100 228 Gurnard SC Tim Le Mare   8 8.0

R3 - RS 100 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 RS 100 359 Gurnard SC Giles Peckham   1 1.0
2 RS 100 388 Colin Smith   2 2.0
3 RS 100 134 Gurnard SC Mark Harrison   3 3.0
4 RS 100 135 Gurnard SC Jane Peckham   4 4.0
5 RS 100 221 Datchet Water SC Martin Wilson   5 5.0
6 RS 100 250 Datchet Water SC John Kewley   6 6.0
7 RS 100 206 Datchet Water SC Mike Beckett   7 7.0

R4 - RS 100 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 RS 100 359 Gurnard SC Giles Peckham   1 1.0
2 RS 100 134 Gurnard SC Mark Harrison   2 2.0
3 RS 100 388 Colin Smith   3 3.0
4 RS 100 228 Gurnard SC Tim Le Mare   4 4.0
5 RS 100 135 Gurnard SC Jane Peckham   5 5.0
6 RS 100 302 Nick Barnett   6 6.0
7 RS 100 221 Datchet Water SC Martin Wilson   7 7.0
8 RS 100 206 Datchet Water SC Mike Beckett   8 8.0
9 RS 100 250 Datchet Water SC John Kewley   9 9.0

R5 - RS 100 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 RS 100 134 Gurnard SC Mark Harrison   1 1.0
2 RS 100 388 Colin Smith   2 2.0
3 RS 100 359 Gurnard SC Giles Peckham   3 3.0
4 RS 100 135 Gurnard SC Jane Peckham   4 4.0
5 RS 100 302 Nick Barnett   5 5.0
6 RS 100 221 Datchet Water SC Martin Wilson   6 6.0
7 RS 100 206 Datchet Water SC Mike Beckett   7 7.0
8 RS 100 250 Datchet Water SC John Kewley   8 8.0

R6 - RS 100 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 RS 100 388 Colin Smith   2 1.0
2 RS 100 134 Gurnard SC Mark Harrison   3 2.0
3 RS 100 359 Gurnard SC Giles Peckham   4 3.0
4 RS 100 302 Nick Barnett   5 4.0
5 RS 100 135 Gurnard SC Jane Peckham   6 5.0
6 RS 100 250 Datchet Water SC John Kewley   7 6.0
7 RS 100 221 Datchet Water SC Martin Wilson   8 7.0

R1 - RS 600 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points

R2 - RS 600 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points

R3 - RS 600 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points

R4 - RS 600 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 RS 600 703 Downs SC Seb Hansell   1 1.0

R5 - RS 600 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points

R6 - RS 600 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 RS 600 703 Downs SC Seb Hansell   1 1.0

R1 - RS 700 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 RS 700 776 Alex Young   1 1.0

R2 - RS 700 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 RS 700 776 Alex Young   1 1.0

R3 - RS 700 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 RS 700 776 Alex Young   1 1.0

R4 - RS 700 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points

R5 - RS 700 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points

R6 - RS 700 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points

R1 - RS 800 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 RS 800 1133 Burghfield SC Justin Deal Emma Deal 1 1.0
2 RS 800 1195 James Date Toby Wincer 2 2.0
3 RS 800 1089 Emberton Park SC Roger Phillips Will Crocker 3 3.0
4 RS 800 1203 Grafham Water SC Tim Saxton Claire Lasko 4 4.0
5 RS 800 1180 Bristol Corinthian YC Tom Halhead Stu Jagger 5 5.0
6 RS 800 1144 Nicholas Charles Christian Humphrey 6 6.0
7 RS 800 1187 RYA David Hivey Sarah Martin 7 7.0
8 RS 800 1166 Chew Valley Lake SC Ralph Singleton Melanie Kwan 8 8.0
9 RS 800 1010 Cardiff Bay YC John Warburton James Clapham 9 9.0
10 RS 800 1129 Royal Lymington YC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 10 10.0
11 RS 800 1202 Stevie Wilson Caroline Litchfield 11 11.0
12 RS 800 966 Emsworth SC Hugh Watson Andy Watkins 12 12.0
13 RS 800 1058 Toby Linnell Jody Warner 13 13.0
14 RS 800 1189 Castle Cove SC Hugh Shone Hannah Tattersall 14 14.0
15 RS 800 1146 Martin Orton Ian Brooks 15 15.0
16 RS 800 1121 Beaver SC Oliver Scrimshaw James Penty 16 16.0
17 RS 800 1154 David Steed Louise Fisher 17 17.0
18 RS 800 1179 Datchet Water SC Neil Farmer Sophie Singleton 18 18.0
19 RS 800 1047 Si Grundy Guy Whitby 19 19.0
20 RS 800 1099 Draycote Water SC Alistair Hodgson Sue Ogg 20 20.0
21 RS 800 951 Weston SC Andrew Blundell Maddie Fenner 21 21.0
22 RS 800 983 Datchet Water SC Dan Druce Stu Moore 22 22.0
23 RS 800 847 Hayling Island SC Martin Keen Richard Keen 23 23.0
24 RS 800 873 Peter Locke Lewis Buckland 24 24.0
25 RS 800 908 Datchet Water SC George Hoskins Simon Etter 25 25.0

R2 - RS 800 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 RS 800 1129 Royal Lymington YC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 1 1.0
2 RS 800 1195 James Date Toby Wincer 2 2.0
3 RS 800 1089 Emberton Park SC Roger Phillips Will Crocker 3 3.0
4 RS 800 1133 Burghfield SC Justin Deal Emma Deal 4 4.0
5 RS 800 1180 Bristol Corinthian YC Tom Halhead Stu Jagger 5 5.0
6 RS 800 1189 Castle Cove SC Hugh Shone Hannah Tattersall 6 6.0
7 RS 800 1187 RYA David Hivey Sarah Martin 7 7.0
8 RS 800 7195 Laurie Fitzjohn-Sykes Daniel Aldon 8 8.0
9 RS 800 1010 Cardiff Bay YC John Warburton James Clapham 9 9.0
10 RS 800 1202 Stevie Wilson Caroline Litchfield 10 10.0
11 RS 800 1144 Nicholas Charles Christian Humphrey 11 11.0
12 RS 800 1099 Draycote Water SC Alistair Hodgson Sue Ogg 12 12.0
13 RS 800 1179 Datchet Water SC Neil Farmer Sophie Singleton 13 13.0
14 RS 800 1058 Toby Linnell Jody Warner 14 14.0
15 RS 800 1154 David Steed Louise Fisher 15 15.0
16 RS 800 1146 Martin Orton Ian Brooks 16 16.0
17 RS 800 966 Emsworth SC Hugh Watson Andy Watkins 17 17.0
18 RS 800 1047 Si Grundy Guy Whitby 18 18.0
19 RS 800 1166 Chew Valley Lake SC Ralph Singleton Melanie Kwan 19 19.0
20 RS 800 1121 Beaver SC Oliver Scrimshaw James Penty 20 20.0
21 RS 800 1203 Grafham Water SC Tim Saxton Claire Lasko 21 21.0
22 RS 800 951 Weston SC Andrew Blundell Maddie Fenner 22 22.0
23 RS 800 983 Datchet Water SC Dan Druce Stu Moore 23 23.0
24 RS 800 847 Hayling Island SC Martin Keen Richard Keen 24 24.0
25 RS 800 873 Peter Locke Lewis Buckland 25 25.0
26 RS 800 908 Datchet Water SC George Hoskins Simon Etter 26 26.0

R3 - RS 800 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 RS 800 1089 Emberton Park SC Roger Phillips Will Crocker 1 1.0
2 RS 800 1180 Bristol Corinthian YC Tom Halhead Stu Jagger 2 2.0
3 RS 800 1189 Castle Cove SC Hugh Shone Hannah Tattersall 3 3.0
4 RS 800 1187 RYA David Hivey Sarah Martin 4 4.0
5 RS 800 7195 Laurie Fitzjohn-Sykes Daniel Aldon 5 5.0
6 RS 800 1144 Nicholas Charles Christian Humphrey 6 6.0
7 RS 800 1121 Beaver SC Oliver Scrimshaw James Penty 7 7.0
8 RS 800 966 Emsworth SC Hugh Watson Andy Watkins 8 8.0
9 RS 800 1010 Cardiff Bay YC John Warburton James Clapham 9 9.0
10 RS 800 1203 Grafham Water SC Tim Saxton Claire Lasko 10 10.0
11 RS 800 1129 Royal Lymington YC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 11 11.0
12 RS 800 1154 David Steed Louise Fisher 12 12.0
13 RS 800 1179 Datchet Water SC Neil Farmer Sophie Singleton 13 13.0
14 RS 800 1133 Burghfield SC Justin Deal Emma Deal 14 14.0
15 RS 800 1058 Toby Linnell Jody Warner 15 15.0
16 RS 800 1146 Martin Orton Ian Brooks 16 16.0
17 RS 800 1099 Draycote Water SC Alistair Hodgson Sue Ogg 17 17.0
18 RS 800 1047 Si Grundy Guy Whitby 18 18.0
19 RS 800 847 Hayling Island SC Martin Keen Richard Keen 19 19.0
20 RS 800 983 Datchet Water SC Dan Druce Stu Moore 20 20.0
21 RS 800 873 Peter Locke Lewis Buckland 21 21.0
22 RS 800 908 Datchet Water SC George Hoskins Simon Etter 22 22.0

R4 - RS 800 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 RS 800 1180 Bristol Corinthian YC Tom Halhead Stu Jagger 1 1.0
2 RS 800 1187 RYA David Hivey Sarah Martin 2 2.0
3 RS 800 1089 Emberton Park SC Roger Phillips Will Crocker 3 3.0
4 RS 800 1144 Nicholas Charles Christian Humphrey 4 4.0
5 RS 800 1189 Castle Cove SC Hugh Shone Hannah Tattersall 5 5.0
6 RS 800 1010 Cardiff Bay YC John Warburton James Clapham 6 6.0
8 RS 800 1203 Grafham Water SC Tim Saxton Claire Lasko 8 8.0
9 RS 800 1146 Martin Orton Ian Brooks 9 9.0
10 RS 800 1129 Royal Lymington YC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 10 10.0
11 RS 800 1133 Burghfield SC Justin Deal Emma Deal 11 11.0
12 RS 800 1166 Chew Valley Lake SC Ralph Singleton Melanie Kwan 12 12.0
13 RS 800 951 Weston SC Andrew Blundell Maddie Fenner 13 13.0
14 RS 800 1179 Datchet Water SC Neil Farmer Sophie Singleton 14 14.0
15 RS 800 1047 Si Grundy Guy Whitby 15 15.0
16 RS 800 1121 Beaver SC Oliver Scrimshaw James Penty 16 16.0
17 RS 800 1058 Toby Linnell Jody Warner 17 17.0
18 RS 800 1099 Draycote Water SC Alistair Hodgson Sue Ogg 19 18.5
18 RS 800 847 Hayling Island SC Martin Keen Richard Keen 19 18.5
20 RS 800 983 Datchet Water SC Dan Druce Stu Moore 20 20.0
21 RS 800 873 Peter Locke Lewis Buckland 21 21.0
22 RS 800 908 Datchet Water SC George Hoskins Simon Etter 22 22.0
23 RS 800 7195 Laurie Fitzjohn-Sykes Daniel Aldon 7 28.0

R5 - RS 800 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 RS 800 1089 Emberton Park SC Roger Phillips Will Crocker 1 1.0
2 RS 800 1133 Burghfield SC Justin Deal Emma Deal 2 2.0
3 RS 800 1180 Bristol Corinthian YC Tom Halhead Stu Jagger 3 3.0
4 RS 800 1129 Royal Lymington YC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 4 4.0
5 RS 800 1047 Si Grundy Guy Whitby 5 5.0
6 RS 800 1203 Grafham Water SC Tim Saxton Claire Lasko 6 6.0
7 RS 800 1144 Nicholas Charles Christian Humphrey 7 7.0
8 RS 800 1121 Beaver SC Oliver Scrimshaw James Penty 9 8.5
8 RS 800 1099 Draycote Water SC Alistair Hodgson Sue Ogg 9 8.5
10 RS 800 1146 Martin Orton Ian Brooks 10 10.0
11 RS 800 1010 Cardiff Bay YC John Warburton James Clapham 11 11.0
12 RS 800 1189 Castle Cove SC Hugh Shone Hannah Tattersall 12 12.0
13 RS 800 1058 Toby Linnell Jody Warner 13 13.0
14 RS 800 1187 RYA David Hivey Sarah Martin 14 14.0
15 RS 800 1166 Chew Valley Lake SC Ralph Singleton Melanie Kwan 15 15.0
16 RS 800 1179 Datchet Water SC Neil Farmer Sophie Singleton 16 16.0
17 RS 800 951 Weston SC Andrew Blundell Maddie Fenner 17 17.0
18 RS 800 983 Datchet Water SC Dan Druce Stu Moore 18 18.0
19 RS 800 847 Hayling Island SC Martin Keen Richard Keen 19 19.0
20 RS 800 873 Peter Locke Lewis Buckland 20 20.0
21 RS 800 908 Datchet Water SC George Hoskins Simon Etter 21 21.0

R6 - RS 800 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points
1 RS 800 1187 RYA David Hivey Sarah Martin 1 1.0
2 RS 800 1180 Bristol Corinthian YC Tom Halhead Stu Jagger 2 2.0
3 RS 800 1144 Nicholas Charles Christian Humphrey 3 3.0
4 RS 800 1089 Emberton Park SC Roger Phillips Will Crocker 4 4.0
5 RS 800 1189 Castle Cove SC Hugh Shone Hannah Tattersall 5 5.0
6 RS 800 1129 Royal Lymington YC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 6 6.0
7 RS 800 1047 Si Grundy Guy Whitby 7 7.0
8 RS 800 1203 Grafham Water SC Tim Saxton Claire Lasko 8 8.0
9 RS 800 1121 Beaver SC Oliver Scrimshaw James Penty 9 9.0
10 RS 800 1058 Toby Linnell Jody Warner 10 10.0
11 RS 800 1179 Datchet Water SC Neil Farmer Sophie Singleton 11 11.0
12 RS 800 1010 Cardiff Bay YC John Warburton James Clapham 12 12.0
13 RS 800 1099 Draycote Water SC Alistair Hodgson Sue Ogg 13 13.0
14 RS 800 1146 Martin Orton Ian Brooks 14 14.0
15 RS 800 1133 Burghfield SC Justin Deal Emma Deal 15 15.0
16 RS 800 951 Weston SC Andrew Blundell Maddie Fenner 16 16.0
17 RS 800 983 Datchet Water SC Dan Druce Stu Moore 17 17.0
18 RS 800 873 Peter Locke Lewis Buckland 18 18.0
19 RS 800 847 Hayling Island SC Martin Keen Richard Keen 19 19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com