event burgee venue burgee

2012 Wednesday Evening Series

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results as of 10:36 on July 5, 2012

R10 - 4 th July 2012 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 100 8.4 377 Andrew Wilson   998 1.0 1930 201544 0:45:44 3 1:01:06 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   993 2.0 1930 201534 0:45:34 3 1:01:11 0:00:04
3 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 740 3.0 1930 201600 0:46:00 4 1:02:10 0:00:47
4 PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 949 4.0 1930 203019 1:00:19 4 1:03:33 0:02:20
5 PY RS 400 922 Pete Bennett Alicia Bennett 949 5.0 1930 203022 1:00:22 4 1:03:37 0:02:23 Created from sailno wizard
6 PY WAYFARER 10727 Tony Cooper Derek Lambert 1101 6.0 1930 202248 0:52:48 3 1:03:57 0:02:21
7 PY 29ER 1322 Huw Whitworth Harry Wilson 924 7.0 1930 201523 0:45:23 3 1:05:29 0:03:02 Created from sailno wizard
8 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Matt Firth Mike Firth 1023 8.0 1930 202107 0:51:07 3 1:06:37 0:04:14
9 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1082 9.0 1930 202407 0:54:07 3 1:06:41 0:04:32
10 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 165 Andy Bedford A R 716 10.0 1930 201857 0:48:57 4 1:08:22 0:05:12
11 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1082 11.0 1930 202532 0:55:32 3 1:08:26 0:05:57
12 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 972 12.0 1930 202025 0:50:25 3 1:09:10 0:05:52
13 Laser LASER 121976     1082 13.0 1930 202643 0:56:43 3 1:09:53 0:07:08 Created from sailno wizard
14 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1101 14.0 1930 202743 0:57:43 3 1:09:54 0:07:16
15 PY RS 500 550 Angus & Hamish Stewart Fenella Williams & James 972 15.0 1930 202140 0:51:40 3 1:10:52 0:07:07
16 PY 505 8095 John Bash.. new boat   902 16.0 1930 201907 0:49:07 3 1:12:36 0:07:47 Created from sailno wizard
17 PY TOPAZ UNO topaz Matthew Boase   1212 17.0 1930 201451 0:44:51 2 1:14:01 0:07:49 Created from sailno wizard
18 PY RS 300 335 Nick Trotman   1000 18.0 1930 202551 0:55:51 3 1:14:28 0:10:02 Created from sailno wizard
19 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 316 Chris Phillips Renato Hildago 838 19.0 1930 201725 0:47:25 3 1:15:27 0:09:01
20 Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 651 20.0 1930 201941 0:49:41 4 1:16:19 0:09:54
21 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 685 21.0 1930 202225 0:52:25 4 1:16:31 0:10:34
22 Laser LASER RADIAL 176655 Rory Anderson   1106 22.0 1930 203826 1:08:26 3 1:22:30 0:17:45 Created from sailno wizard
23 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 3 P Keynes   685 23.0 1930 202725 0:57:25 4 1:23:49 0:15:34 Created from sailno wizard
24 Laser LASER 180420 Nigel Herbert   1082 24.0 1930 203824 1:08:24 3 1:24:17 0:18:49
25 Catamaran Handicap Topaz 16s 16 J Neech   940 25.0 1930 203145 1:01:45 3 1:27:35 0:18:40 Created from sailno wizard
26 PY 505 7919 Seamus Anderson Another Anderson 902 26.0 1930 203041 1:00:41 3 1:29:42 0:19:21 Created from sailno wizard
27 PY RS 100 8.4 370 Adrian Borroughs   998 27.0 1930 195352 0:23:52 1 1:35:39 0:08:37 Created from sailno wizard

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

http://www.dwsc.co.uk/wednesday_evening.html
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com