event burgee venue burgee

2016 Winter Series

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 12:17 on January 20, 2016

R5 - Start A Fleet - 16/01/16 at 11:00

Start: Start A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111000
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Start A   WAYFARER 11093 Andrew Wilson Sue Risbridger 1112 111000 11:40:47 0:30:47 2 0:27:41 1112 1.0
2 Start A   WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 111000 11:41:22 0:31:22 2 0:28:12 1133.072 2.0
3 Start A   WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1112 111000 11:42:11 0:32:11 2 0:28:57 1162.573 3.0
4 Start A Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1135 111000 11:44:36 0:34:36 2 0:30:29 1249.871 4.0
5 Start A   WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddox 1112 111000 11:44:06 0:34:06 2 0:30:40 1231.809 5.0
6 Start A Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1091 111000 11:44:36 0:34:36 2 0:31:43 1249.871 6.0
7 Start A Laser LASER 133603 Sue Risbridger   1091 111000 11:45:49 0:35:49 2 0:32:50 1293.821 7.0

R6 - Start A Fleet - 16/01/16 at 11:50

Start: Start A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115000
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Start A   WAYFARER 11093 Andrew Wilson Sue Risbridger 1112 115000 12:34:17 0:44:17 3 0:39:49 1112 1.0
2 Start A   WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 115000 12:35:48 0:45:48 3 0:41:11 1150.085 2.0
3 Start A   WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1112 115000 12:36:22 0:46:22 3 0:41:42 1164.315 3.0
4 Start A Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1135 115000 12:40:37 0:50:37 3 0:44:36 1271.037 4.0
5 Start A   WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddox 1112 115000 12:39:50 0:49:50 3 0:44:49 1251.366 5.0
6 Start A Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1091 115000 12:39:33 0:49:33 3 0:45:25 1244.251 6.0
7 Start A Laser LASER 133603 Sue Risbridger   1091 115000 12:40:32 0:50:32 3 0:46:19 1268.944 7.0

R5 - Start B Fleet - 16/01/16 at 11:00

Start: Start B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111400
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Start B   RS VISION 1244 Will Butler Elle Stratford 1116 111400 11:44:54 0:30:54 2 0:27:41 1116 1.0
2 Start B   RS 800 1189 Nick Hollis David Knight 820 111400 113917 0:25:17 2 0:30:50 913.146 2.0
3 Start B   SPITFIRE S 145 Alex Philpot Jess D'Arcy 699 111400 11:42:51 0:28:51 2 0:41:16 1041.961 3.0

R6 - Start B Fleet - 16/01/16 at 11:50

Start: Start B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115400
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Start B   RS 800 1189 Nick Hollis David Knight 820 115400 12:40:35 0:46:35 4 0:56:49 820 1.0
2 Start B   RS VISION 1244 Will Butler Elle Stratford 1116 115400 12:42:23 0:48:23 3 0:57:48 1135.58 2.0
3 Start B   SPITFIRE S 145 Alex Philpot Jess D'Arcy 699 115400 12:35:26 0:41:26 4 0:59:17 729.345 3.0

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com