Laser 4.7 Ladder 8

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 186027 Christchurch SC / Rlyc Drew BARNES 8.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 17.0 17.0
2nd Laser 4.7 206298 Parkstone YC Oliver STURLEY 4.0 1.0 6.0 8.0 19.0 19.0
3rd Laser 4.7 206471 Llyn Brenig Kai WOLGRAM 12.0 8.0 1.0 2.0 23.0 23.0
4th Laser 4.7 209997 Bowmoor SC Matt BECK 2.0 4.0 8.0 12.0 26.0 26.0
5th Laser 4.7 210232 HISC Olly PERKINS 1.0 10.0 15.0 7.0 33.0 33.0
6th Laser 4.7 201344 Norfolk Broads YC Arabella SABBERTON 5.0 3.0 11.0 16.0 35.0 35.0
7th Laser 4.7 211928 R LYM Y C Tom MITCHELL 7.0 9.0 14.0 10.0 40.0 40.0
8th Laser 4.7 209000 Hayling Island SC Finley DICKINSON 25.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 41.0 41.0
9th Laser 4.7 203009 Parkstone YC Alex SCHONROCK 3.0 2.0 25.0 13.0 43.0 43.0
10th Laser 4.7 177865 RHS James OAKLEY 21.0 12.0 4.0 11.0 48.0 48.0
11th Laser 4.7 184134 Warsash SC / RLymYC Elizabeth BEARDSALL 10.0 18.0 12.0 17.0 57.0 57.0
12th Laser 4.7 209415 Hykeham SC Nick WELBOURN 26.0 27.0 3.0 6.0 62.0 62.0
13th Laser 4.7 208896 Dabchicks S.c. James BROSNAN WREN 16.0 25.0 17.0 5.0 63.0 63.0
14th Laser 4.7 206488 Barnt Green SC Charlotte ROCKETT 13.0 20.0 13.0 22.0 68.0 68.0
15th Laser 4.7 204536 Pwllheli SC Phoebe ROBERTS 9.0 22.0 35.0 3.0 69.0 69.0
16th Laser 4.7 189183 CSC / Rlym Sam DE LA FEUILLADE 35.0 11.0 5.0 18.0 69.0 69.0
17th Laser 4.7 204892 Sevenoaks School William CAIGER 22.0 32.0 9.0 9.0 72.0 72.0
18th Laser 4.7 201697 Rlymyc Neilpryde Sailing Flo NICHOLLS 17.0 13.0 28.0 14.0 72.0 72.0
19th Laser 4.7 209984 NEW Quay YC / Mumbles YC Duncan LLOYD EVANS 19.0 17.0 18.0 19.0 73.0 73.0
20th Laser 4.7 209932 Carsington SC Daniel WELLBOURN HESP 11.0 16.0 19.0 29.0 75.0 75.0
21st Laser 4.7 203905 Bssc / RSC Maddy KIRK 14.0 19.0 24.0 23.0 80.0 80.0
22nd Laser 4.7 200646 Parkstone YC Eve KENNEDY 23.0 21.0 23.0 15.0 82.0 82.0
23rd Laser 4.7 196652 Grafham Water / Nbyc James PERCIVAL-COOKE 15.0 14.0 33.0 21.0 83.0 83.0
24th Laser 4.7 211012 CCCDS Gordon COGAN SIVARAJAN 30.0 7.0 21.0 27.0 85.0 85.0
25th Laser 4.7 207802 Beaver SC Thomas PARKHURST 20.0 15.0 16.0 44.0 BFD 95.0 95.0
26th Laser 4.7 145895 Burghfield David CALDER 6.0 38.0 27.0 28.0 99.0 99.0
27th Laser 4.7 207647 Pwllheli SC Tom DAWSON 28.0 23.0 20.0 30.0 101.0 101.0
28th Laser 4.7 209995 Papercourt / Weir Wood Nathan LUMBARD 39.0 24.0 26.0 20.0 109.0 109.0
29th Laser 4.7 206191 Frensham Pond Charlotte VIDELO 37.0 28.0 22.0 25.0 112.0 112.0
30th Laser 4.7 209416 Mumbles SC Matthew LEARY 33.0 29.0 32.0 24.0 118.0 118.0
31st Laser 4.7 210917 Ratchet Joshua THOMAS 31.0 31.0 31.0 26.0 119.0 119.0
32nd Laser 4.7 201641 LLSC Lewis COOP 29.0 37.0 10.0 44.0 BFD 120.0 120.0
33rd Laser 4.7 208711 RLymYC Isabella DREWITT 18.0 30.0 30.0 44.0 BFD 122.0 122.0
34th Laser 4.7 206331 Leigh And Lowton S C William ROWLAND 27.0 34.0 34.0 32.0 127.0 127.0
35th Laser 4.7 186111 Parkstone Alex COLE 34.0 33.0 29.0 34.0 130.0 130.0
36th Laser 4.7 197310 WPNSA Ellie MAYNARD 36.0 39.0 36.0 31.0 142.0 142.0
37th Laser 4.7 204728 Bury Lake Young Mariners (blym) Ben SALVA 38.0 35.0 37.0 33.0 143.0 143.0
38th Laser 4.7 189660 Spinnaker SC Sam SCHOFIELD 32.0 40.0 38.0 36.0 146.0 146.0
39th Laser 4.7 211166 Datchet Zach LYTTLE 24.0 36.0 44.0 DNF 44.0 DNS 148.0 148.0
40th Laser 4.7 201346 Yarmouth SC Max BRADLEY 40.0 26.0 44.0 DNF 44.0 DNS 154.0 154.0
41st Laser 4.7 206288 Brixham Junior SC Connor MYERS 41.0 41.0 39.0 35.0 156.0 156.0
42nd Laser 4.7 19691 Starcross YC Luca GUYON 42.0 42.0 41.0 37.0 162.0 162.0
43rd Laser 4.7 174943 GTSC Olivia CONDIE 43.0 43.0 40.0 44.0 DNF 170.0 170.0

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com