K1 Inland Open

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st K1 What K1 62 DWSC Dominick Hume   1064 1.0 (8.0) 1.0 10.0 2.0
2nd K1   K1 66   Paul Handley   1064 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 8.0 4.0
3rd K1   K1 77 Chew V SC John Shimell   1064 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 13.0 7.0
4th K1   K1 102   Jeff Vanrer Borgf   1064 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 12.0 7.0
5th K1 Acill K1 30 DWSC David Hume   1064 (6.0) 2.0 6.0 14.0 8.0
6th K1   K1 94   Ralph Husey   1064 2.0 (10.0) 8.0 20.0 10.0
7th K1   K1 67 Baltic Wharf Adrian Holmes   1064 (10.0) 7.0 3.0 20.0 10.0
8th K1 Old Codger K1 70 Carsington SC Alf Hawksworth   1064 7.0 4.0 (9.0) 20.0 11.0
9th K1 Dos Gordas K1 88 Weir Wood SC Jullian Leggett   1064 (8.0) 5.0 7.0 20.0 12.0
10th K1   K1 20 Queen Mary Bill Jubb   1064 9.0 9.0 (10.0) 28.0 18.0
11th K1   K1 68 Baltic Wharf SC Christopher Queree   1064 11.0 (12.0) 11.0 34.0 22.0
12th K1   K1 100   David Rye   1064 (12.0) 11.0 12.0 35.0 23.0

R1 - 07.06.14 at 12.14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 K1 What K1 62 DWSC Dominick Hume   1064 1 1.0
2 K1   K1 94   Ralph Husey   1064 2 2.0
3 K1   K1 66   Paul Handley   1064 3 3.0
4 K1   K1 102   Jeff Vanrer Borgf   1064 4 4.0
5 K1   K1 77 Chew V SC John Shimell   1064 5 5.0
6 K1 Acill K1 30 DWSC David Hume   1064 6 6.0
7 K1 Old Codger K1 70 Carsington SC Alf Hawksworth   1064 7 7.0
8 K1 Dos Gordas K1 88 Weir Wood SC Jullian Leggett   1064 8 8.0
9 K1   K1 20 Queen Mary Bill Jubb   1064 9 9.0
10 K1   K1 67 Baltic Wharf Adrian Holmes   1064 10 10.0
11 K1   K1 68 Baltic Wharf SC Christopher Queree   1064 11 11.0
12 K1   K1 100   David Rye   1064 12 12.0

R2 - 07.06.14 at 13.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 K1   K1 66   Paul Handley   1064 1 1.0
2 K1 Acill K1 30 DWSC David Hume   1064 2 2.0
3 K1   K1 102   Jeff Vanrer Borgf   1064 3 3.0
4 K1 Old Codger K1 70 Carsington SC Alf Hawksworth   1064 4 4.0
5 K1 Dos Gordas K1 88 Weir Wood SC Jullian Leggett   1064 5 5.0
6 K1   K1 77 Chew V SC John Shimell   1064 6 6.0
7 K1   K1 67 Baltic Wharf Adrian Holmes   1064 7 7.0
8 K1 What K1 62 DWSC Dominick Hume   1064 8 8.0
9 K1   K1 20 Queen Mary Bill Jubb   1064 9 9.0
10 K1   K1 94   Ralph Husey   1064 10 10.0
11 K1   K1 100   David Rye   1064 11 11.0
12 K1   K1 68 Baltic Wharf SC Christopher Queree   1064 12 12.0

R3 - 07.06.14 at 14.25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 K1 What K1 62 DWSC Dominick Hume   1064 1 1.0
2 K1   K1 77 Chew V SC John Shimell   1064 2 2.0
3 K1   K1 67 Baltic Wharf Adrian Holmes   1064 3 3.0
4 K1   K1 66   Paul Handley   1064 4 4.0
5 K1   K1 102   Jeff Vanrer Borgf   1064 5 5.0
6 K1 Acill K1 30 DWSC David Hume   1064 6 6.0
7 K1 Dos Gordas K1 88 Weir Wood SC Jullian Leggett   1064 7 7.0
8 K1   K1 94   Ralph Husey   1064 8 8.0
9 K1 Old Codger K1 70 Carsington SC Alf Hawksworth   1064 9 9.0
10 K1   K1 20 Queen Mary Bill Jubb   1064 10 10.0
11 K1   K1 68 Baltic Wharf SC Christopher Queree   1064 11 11.0
12 K1   K1 100   David Rye   1064 12 12.0

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com