event burgee venue burgee

2015 Wednesday Evening Series - Setting Sun

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:19 on August 14, 2015

R7 - 12th august 2015 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1933
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY MUSTO SKIFF 520 D Poston   850 1.0 1933 20:06:58 0:33:58 3 0:39:58 0:00:00  
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 456     850 2.0 1933 20:09:44 0:36:44 3 0:43:13 0:02:46 Created from sailno wizard
3 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 3.0 1933 20:05:30 0:32:30 2 0:43:50 0:02:53  
4 PY RS 200 317 Sophie Singleton Ralph Singleton 1047 4.0 1933 20:05:10 0:32:10 2 0:46:05 0:04:16  
5 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1000 5.0 1933 20:04:05 0:31:05 2 0:46:38 0:04:27  
6 PY RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   1000 6.0 1933 20:04:11 0:31:11 2 0:46:47 0:04:33 Created from sailno wizard
7 Laser LASER RADIAL 198962 Huw Whitworth   1135 7.0 1933 20:09:09 0:36:09 2 0:47:47 0:05:55  
8 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1091 8.0 1933 20:07:56 0:34:56 2 0:48:02 0:05:52  
9 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 656 9.0 1933 20:04:49 0:31:49 3 0:48:30 0:05:36  
10 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 656 10.0 1933 20:04:52 0:31:52 3 0:48:35 0:05:39  
11 Laser LASER 191113 Tony Wilson   1091 11.0 1933 20:08:44 0:35:44 2 0:49:08 0:06:40  
12 Catamaran Handicap SPITFIRE 145 Alex Philpott Jes Darcey 705 12.0 1933 20:07:42 0:34:42 3 0:49:13 0:06:32 Created from sailno wizard
13 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 689 13.0 1933 20:06:56 0:33:56 3 0:49:15 0:06:24  
14 Laser LASER 180253 Ed Gillet MTS   1091 14.0 1933 20:08:59 0:35:59 2 0:49:28 0:06:55 Created from sailno wizard
15 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   850 15.0 1933 20:15:10 0:42:10 3 0:49:36 0:08:12  
16 Laser LASER 198769 Tiago Menzes   1091 16.0 1933 20:09:27 0:36:27 2 0:50:07 0:07:23 Created from sailno wizard
17 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 17.0 1933 20:05:59 0:32:59 2 0:50:45 0:07:01  
18 Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1091 18.0 1933 20:10:27 0:37:27 2 0:51:29 0:08:23  
19 Catamaran Handicap A CLASS 96 John Moore   676 19.0 1933 20:10:57 0:37:57 3 0:56:08 0:10:56  
20 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1112 20.0 1933 20:15:03 0:42:03 2 0:56:43 0:12:26  
21 PY RS FEVA XL 371 Taylor Taylor 1233 21.0 1933 21:07:00 1:34:00 3 1:16:14 0:44:44  

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

http://www.dwsc.co.uk/wednesday_evening.html
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com