event burgee venue burgee

2015 Wednesday Evening Series - Setting Sun

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:23 on August 14, 2015

R7 - 12th august 2015 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1931
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY MUSTO SKIFF 520 D Poston   850 1.0 1931 20:06:58 0:35:58 3 0:42:19 0:00:00  
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 456     850 2.0 1931 20:09:44 0:38:44 3 0:45:34 0:02:46 Created from sailno wizard
3 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 3.0 1931 20:05:30 0:34:30 2 0:46:32 0:03:08  
4 PY RS 200 317 Sophie Singleton Ralph Singleton 1047 4.0 1931 20:05:10 0:34:10 2 0:48:57 0:04:38  
5 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1000 5.0 1931 20:04:05 0:33:05 2 0:49:38 0:04:52  
6 PY RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   1000 6.0 1931 20:04:11 0:33:11 2 0:49:47 0:04:58 Created from sailno wizard
7 Laser LASER RADIAL 198962 Huw Whitworth   1135 7.0 1931 20:09:09 0:38:09 2 0:50:25 0:06:08  
8 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1091 8.0 1931 20:07:56 0:36:56 2 0:50:47 0:06:09  
9 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 689 9.0 1931 20:06:12 0:35:12 3 0:51:05 0:06:03  
10 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 656 10.0 1931 20:04:49 0:33:49 3 0:51:33 0:06:04  
11 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 656 11.0 1931 20:04:52 0:33:52 3 0:51:38 0:06:07  
12 Laser LASER 191113 Tony Wilson   1091 12.0 1931 20:08:44 0:37:44 2 0:51:53 0:06:57  
13 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   850 13.0 1931 20:15:10 0:44:10 3 0:51:58 0:08:12  
14 Catamaran Handicap SPITFIRE 145 Alex Philpott Jes Darcey 705 14.0 1931 20:07:42 0:36:42 3 0:52:03 0:06:52 Created from sailno wizard
15 Laser LASER 180253 Ed Gillet MTS   1091 15.0 1931 20:08:59 0:37:59 2 0:52:13 0:07:12 Created from sailno wizard
16 Laser LASER 198769 Tiago Menzes   1091 16.0 1931 20:09:27 0:38:27 2 0:52:52 0:07:40 Created from sailno wizard
17 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 17.0 1931 20:05:59 0:34:59 2 0:53:49 0:07:29  
18 Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1091 18.0 1931 20:10:27 0:39:27 2 0:54:14 0:08:40  
19 Catamaran Handicap A CLASS 96 John Moore   676 19.0 1931 20:10:57 0:39:57 3 0:59:06 0:11:21  
20 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1112 20.0 1931 20:15:03 0:44:03 2 0:59:25 0:12:41  
21 PY RS FEVA XL 371 Taylor Taylor 1233 21.0 1931 21:07:00 1:36:00 3 1:17:52 0:43:50  

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

http://www.dwsc.co.uk/wednesday_evening.html
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com