event burgee venue burgee

ISA Sailing Regatta 2017

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are final as of 11:20 on September 29, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 Notes
1st PY LASER 174734 William Davies   1078 7.0 5.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0  
2nd PY RS FEVA XL 306 Cameron Bignold- Kyles Oliver Phillips 1235 12.0 7.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0  
3rd PY LASER RADIAL 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1136 24.0 9.0 (15.0) 6.0 1.0 2.0  
4th PY OPTIMIST 6340 Ben Perkins   1665 31.0 12.0 3.0 (19.0) 4.0 5.0  
5th PY RS FEVA XL 6561 Isabel Saunders Sam Walton 1235 28.0 16.0 5.0 8.0 3.0 (12.0)  
6th PY RS FEVA XL 6566 James McPhee Joseph Havers 1235 23.0 16.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0  
7th PY TOPPER 47954 Josie Meredith   1290 25.0 17.0 (8.0) 5.0 8.0 4.0  
8th PY RS FEVA XL 3781 Charlie Harris Chris Collins 1235 43.0 22.0 4.0 9.0 (21.0) 9.0  
9th PY LASER RADIAL 206330 Charlie Elmore   1136 33.0 22.0 7.0 10.0 5.0 (11.0)  
10th PY TOPPER 48166 Oscar Bell   1290 40.0 25.0 13.0 1.0 11.0 (15.0)  
11th PY TOPPER 48173 Anatole Myint   1290 43.0 29.0 12.0 (14.0) 10.0 7.0  
12th PY RS FEVA XL 6564 Max Weston Jeremey Havers 1235 52.0 30.0 11.0 (22.0) 9.0 10.0  
13th PY LASER 4.7 98882 Hamish Taylor   1200 47.0 31.0 9.0 15.0 (16.0) 7.0  
14th PY RS FEVA XL 895 Sebastien Sweetman Adam Freeman- Shor 1235 60.0 35.0 10.0 11.0 (25.0) 14.0  
15th PY TOPPER 9 Alex Raeburn- James   1290 61.0 44.0 14.0 16.0 14.0 (17.0)  
16th PY TOPPER 48162 Mohit Bakdha   1290 71.0 45.0 (26.0) 6.0 17.0 22.0  
17th PY TOPPER 12 Katie Rathbone   1290 74.0 47.0 17.0 17.0 13.0 (27.0)  
18th PY TOPPER 13 Sophie Gordon   1347 73.0 50.0 16.0 (23.0) 15.0 19.0  
19th PY RS TERA SPORT 2738 Dylan Phillips   1432 77.0 54.0 22.0 20.0 12.0 (23.0)  
20th PY TOPPER 15 Helm   1290 73.0 54.0 (19.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0  
21st PY RS FEVA XL 2 Henry Gedge Felcity Wilkes 1235 82.0 56.0 20.0 13.0 23.0 (26.0)  
22nd PY TOPPER 48175 Ashwyn Needs   1290 85.0 58.0 (27.0) 21.0 24.0 13.0  
23rd PY TOPPER 66 Jonny Payne   1290 82.0 58.0 18.0 (24.0) 19.0 21.0  
24th PY RS FEVA XL 3 Ben Brearley Barney Bulkeley 1235 85.0 59.0 21.0 (26.0) 22.0 16.0  
25th PY LASER PICO 2 Henry Shard   1330 87.0 60.0 23.0 12.0 (27.0) 25.0  
26th PY RS FEVA XL 1 William Armstrong Thomas Hoyle 1235 95.0 69.0 25.0 25.0 (26.0) 19.0  
27th PY TOPPER 8 Emily Spratley   1290 99.0 71.0 24.0 27.0 20.0 (28.0)  
28th PY TOPPER 48181 Henry Hodgkinson   1290 108.0 80.0 (28.0) 28.0 28.0 24.0  
29th PY OPTIMIST 6 Rohan Needs   1665 119.0 89.0 (30.0 DNF) 30.0 DNF 30.0 DNF 29.0  

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

http://www.dwsc.co.uk/wednesday_evening.html
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com