event burgee venue burgee

Fleet Championships 2018

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:15 on September 30, 2018

2 Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 r4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
                25/03/2018 25/03/2018 25/03/2018 25/03/2018 23/09/2018 23/09/2018 23/09/2018 23/09/2018    
                10:35:00 113800 140000 140000 110000 140000 140000 140000    
1st 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 Mervyn Wright George Caspall 1015 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 47.0 7.0
2nd 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1015 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 48.0 8.0
3rd 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3563 Alistair Stevenson Andrew Stevenson 1015 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 36.0 8.0
4th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley/Simon Scullion 1015 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (5.0) (3.0) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 36.0 8.0
5th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Michael Clapp Peter Morris/Chris 1015 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 (4.0) (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 29.0 11.0
6th 2 Flying Fifteen   FF Classic 1803 John Chistensen Jonathan Baggott 1041 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 59.0 19.0
7th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3957 Charles Apthorp Tim Apthorp 1015 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 62.0 22.0
8th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3725 Isabel Hall Tom Hall 1015 5.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 67.0 27.0
9th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3954 John Hanson Helen Selden/Simon Scullion 1015 4.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 67.0 27.0

1 Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 r4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
                25/03/2018 25/03/2018 25/03/2018 25/03/2018 23/09/2018 23/09/2018 23/09/2018 23/09/2018    
                10:35:00 113800 140000 140000 110000 140000 140000 140000    
1st 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Various 1102 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.5) (2.0) (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 13.5 5.0
2nd 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1098 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 54.0 6.0
3rd 1 Fast Handicap   K1 131 Ian Klyne   1070 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 57.0 9.0
4th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1098 (4.0) (6.0) (7.0) (5.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 36.0 14.0
5th 1 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1142 5.0 2.0 5.0 2.5 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 62.5 14.5
6th 1 Fast Handicap   LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1098 8.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 68.0 20.0
7th 1 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 133603 Sue Risbridger   1142 7.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 74.0 26.0
8th 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10828 Derek Lambert Oliver Laurenson-Gore 1102 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 76.0 28.0
9th 1 Fast Handicap   LASER 132110 A Davey   1098 2.0 4.0 11.0 OCS 11.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 76.0 28.0
10th 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 8454 Matthew Hodges Laura Hodges 1102 6.0 7.0 6.0 11.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 78.0 30.0
11th 1 Fast Handicap   RS 600 891 Robert Ellis-Paul   916 9.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 80.0 32.0

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R3 Total Nett
                25/03/2018    
                140000    
1st Catamaran Handicap   HOBIE FX1 CAT BOAT 582 A. P. Jones   735 1.0 1.0 1.0

Asymmetric Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 r4 R5 R6 Total Nett
                25/03/2018 25/03/2018 25/03/2018 25/03/2018 23/09/2018 23/09/2018    
                10:35:00 113800 140000 140000 110000 140000    
1st Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 221 M Wilson   1008 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 15.0 5.0
2nd Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 377 Andrew Wilson   1008 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 17.0 7.0
3rd Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 10.2 154 Simon Geyman   981 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 22.0 12.0
4th Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 520 Dave Poston   849 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 28.0 18.0

1 Youth Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett
                   
                   

R1 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 25/03/2018 at 10:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103800
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3957 Charles Apthorp Tim Apthorp 1015 103800 11:18:22 0:40:22 3 0:39:46 1015 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley/Simon Scullion 1015 103800 11:18:29 0:40:29 3 0:39:53 1017.934 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Michael Clapp Peter Morris/Chris 1015 103800 11:18:31 0:40:31 3 0:39:55 1018.772 3.0
4 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3954 John Hanson Helen Selden/Simon Scullion 1015 103800 11:18:40 0:40:40 3 0:40:04 1022.543 4.0
5 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3725 Isabel Hall Tom Hall 1015 103800 11:19:48 0:41:48 3 0:41:11 1051.04 5.0
6 2 Flying Fifteen   FF Classic 1803 John Chistensen Jonathan Baggott 1041 103800 11:27:54 0:49:54 3 0:47:56 1254.711 6.0

R2 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 25/03/2018 at 113800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113800
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3957 Charles Apthorp Tim Apthorp 1015 113800 12:16:00 0:38:00 3 0:37:26 1015 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3725 Isabel Hall Tom Hall 1015 113800 12:17:32 0:39:32 3 0:38:57 1055.956 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3954 John Hanson Helen Selden/Simon Scullion 1015 113800 12:18:17 0:40:17 3 0:39:41 1075.989 3.0
4 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Michael Clapp Peter Morris/Chris 1015 113800 12:18:41 0:40:41 3 0:40:05 1086.673 4.0
5 2 Flying Fifteen   FF Classic 1803 John Chistensen Jonathan Baggott 1041 113800 12:26:08 0:48:08 3 0:46:14 1285.667 5.0

R3 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 25/03/2018 at 140000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140400
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley/Simon Scullion 1015 140400 14:47:50 0:43:50 3 0:43:11 1015 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Michael Clapp Peter Morris/Chris 1015 140400 14:48:14 0:44:14 3 0:43:35 1024.262 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3563 Alistair Stevenson Andrew Stevenson 1015 140400 14:48:47 0:44:47 3 0:44:07 1036.998 3.0
4 2 Flying Fifteen   FF Classic 1803 John Chistensen Jonathan Baggott 1041 140400 14:50:16 0:46:16 3 0:44:27 1071.346 4.0

r4 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 25/03/2018 at 140000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 150500
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3563 Alistair Stevenson Andrew Stevenson 1015 150500 15:49:22 0:44:22 3 0:43:43 1015 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley/Simon Scullion 1015 150500 155040 0:45:40 3 0:45:00 1044.741 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Michael Clapp Peter Morris/Chris 1015 150500 15:52:08 0:47:08 3 0:46:26 1078.295 3.0
4 2 Flying Fifteen   FF Classic 1803 John Chistensen Jonathan Baggott 1041 150500 16:00:34 0:55:34 3 0:53:23 1271.228 4.0

R5 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 23/09/2018 at 110000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114100
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1015 110500 11:29:10 0:24:10   0:23:49 1015 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 Mervyn Wright George Caspall 1015 110500 11:30:13 0:25:13   0:24:51 1059.1 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3563 Alistair Stevenson Andrew Stevenson 1015 110500 113034 0:25:34   0:25:11 1073.8 3.0
4 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Michael Clapp Peter Morris/Chris 1015 110500 113037 0:25:37   0:25:14 1075.9 4.0
5 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley/Simon Scullion 1015 110500 11:31:28 0:26:28   0:26:05 1111.6 5.0

R6 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 23/09/2018 at 140000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114300
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 Mervyn Wright George Caspall 1015 114300 12:20:33 0:37:33   0:37:00 1015 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1015 114300 12:21:36 0:38:36   0:38:02 1043.382 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley/Simon Scullion 1015 114300 12:21:38 0:38:38   0:38:04 1044.283 3.0
4 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3563 Alistair Stevenson Andrew Stevenson 1015 114300 12:21:56 0:38:56   0:38:21 1052.392 4.0
5 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Michael Clapp Peter Morris/Chris 1015 114300 12:22:29 0:39:29   0:38:54 1067.259 5.0

R7 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 23/09/2018 at 140000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140500
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1015 140500 14:28:52 0:23:52   0:23:31 1015 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 Mervyn Wright George Caspall 1015 140500 14:29:46 0:24:46   0:24:24 1053.275 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley/Simon Scullion 1015 140500 14:30:08 0:25:08   0:24:46 1068.869 3.0
4 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3563 Alistair Stevenson Andrew Stevenson 1015 140500 14:30:09 0:25:09   0:24:47 1069.578 4.0
5 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Michael Clapp Peter Morris/Chris 1015 140500 14:30:40 0:25:40   0:25:17 1091.55 5.0

R8 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 23/09/2018 at 140000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 144100
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3563 Alistair Stevenson Andrew Stevenson 1015 144100 15:04:53 0:23:53   0:23:32 1015 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 Mervyn Wright George Caspall 1015 144100 15:05:00 0:24:00   0:23:39 1019.958 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Michael Clapp Peter Morris/Chris 1015 144100 15:05:37 0:24:37   0:24:15 1046.165 3.0
4 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1015 144100 15:05:53 0:24:53   0:24:31 1057.498 4.0

R1 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 25/03/2018 at 10:35:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104100
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Various 1102 104100 11:25:49 0:44:49 3 0:40:40 1102 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap   LASER 132110 A Davey   1098 104100 11:26:54 0:45:54 3 0:41:48 1128.638 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap   K1 131 Ian Klyne   1070 104100 11:25:54 0:44:54 3 0:41:58 1104.049 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1098 104100 11:28:01 0:47:01 3 0:42:49 1156.096 4.0
5 1 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1142 104100 11:30:11 0:49:11 3 0:43:04 1209.372 5.0
6 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 8454 Matthew Hodges Laura Hodges 1102 104100 11:31:28 0:50:28 3 0:45:48 1240.928 6.0
7 1 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 133603 Sue Risbridger   1142 104100 11:34:37 0:53:37 3 0:46:57 1318.384 7.0
8 1 Fast Handicap   LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1098 104100 11:32:44 0:51:44 3 0:47:07 1272.074 8.0
9 1 Fast Handicap   RS 600 891 Robert Ellis-Paul   916 104100 11:31:24 0:50:24 3 0:55:01 1239.289 9.0

R2 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 25/03/2018 at 113800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114100
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Various 1102 114100 12:23:48 0:42:48 3 0:38:50 1102 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1142 114100 12:26:30 0:45:30 3 0:39:51 1171.519 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap   K1 131 Ian Klyne   1070 114100 12:24:24 0:43:24 3 0:40:34 1117.449 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap   LASER 132110 A Davey   1098 114100 12:25:45 0:44:45 3 0:40:45 1152.208 4.0
5 1 Fast Handicap   LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1098 114100 12:26:12 0:45:12 3 0:41:10 1163.794 5.0
6 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1098 114100 12:26:19 0:45:19 3 0:41:16 1166.798 6.0
7 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 8454 Matthew Hodges Laura Hodges 1102 114100 12:26:42 0:45:42 3 0:41:28 1176.668 7.0
8 1 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 133603 Sue Risbridger   1142 114100 12:29:05 0:48:05 3 0:42:06 1238.033 8.0
9 1 Fast Handicap   RS 600 891 Robert Ellis-Paul   916 114100 12:25:50 0:44:50 3 0:48:57 1154.354 9.0

R3 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 25/03/2018 at 140000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140700
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Various 1102 140700 14:50:07 0:43:07 3 0:39:08 1102 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap   K1 131 Ian Klyne   1070 140700 14:49:59 0:42:59 3 0:40:10 1098.592 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap   LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1098 140700 14:55:31 0:48:31 3 0:44:11 1240.016 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 133603 Sue Risbridger   1142 140700 14:58:24 0:51:24 3 0:45:01 1313.71 4.0
5 1 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1142 140700 14:58:37 0:51:37 3 0:45:12 1319.248 5.0
6 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 8454 Matthew Hodges Laura Hodges 1102 140700 14:57:56 0:50:56 3 0:46:13 1301.783 6.0
7 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1098 140700 15:00:06 0:53:06 3 0:48:22 1357.16 7.0
8 1 Fast Handicap   RS 600 891 Robert Ellis-Paul   916 140700 14:54:39 0:47:39 3 0:52:01 1217.865 8.0
9 1 Fast Handicap   LASER 132110 A Davey   1098     OCS       11.0

r4 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 25/03/2018 at 140000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 150800
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Fast Handicap   K1 131 Ian Klyne   1070 150800 15:53:14 0:45:14 3 0:42:16 1070 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Various 1102 150800 15:57:28 0:49:28 3 0:44:53 1170.14 2.5
2 1 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1142 150800 15:59:15 0:51:15 3 0:44:53 1212.325 2.5
4 1 Fast Handicap   LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1098 150800 15:57:19 0:49:19 3 0:44:55 1166.592 4.0
5 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1098 150800 15:57:43 0:49:43 3 0:45:17 1176.054 5.0
6 1 Fast Handicap   RS 600 891 Robert Ellis-Paul   916 150800 15:53:02 0:45:02 3 0:49:10 1065.269 6.0
7 1 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 133603 Sue Risbridger   1142 150800 15:47:35 0:39:35 2 0:52:00 1404.523 7.0
8 1 Fast Handicap   LASER 132110 A Davey   1098     DNF       11.0
8 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 8454 Matthew Hodges Laura Hodges 1102     DNF       11.0

R5 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 23/09/2018 at 110000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110800
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1098 110800 11:35:22 0:27:22   0:24:55 1098 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Various 1102 110800 11:35:48 0:27:48   0:25:14 1115.386 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10828 Derek Lambert Oliver Laurenson-Gore 1102 110800 11:36:55 0:28:55   0:26:14 1160.189 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1098 110800 11:37:38 0:29:38   0:26:59 1188.943 4.0

R6 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 23/09/2018 at 140000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114600
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10828 Derek Lambert Oliver Laurenson-Gore 1102 114600 12:26:02 0:40:02   0:36:20 1102 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Various 1102 114600 12:26:20 0:40:20   0:36:36 1110.258 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1098 114600 12:26:21 0:40:21   0:36:45 1110.717 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1098 114600 12:28:20 0:42:20   0:38:33 1165.312 4.0

R7 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 23/09/2018 at 140000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140900
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1098 140900 14:34:55 0:25:55   0:23:36 1098 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Various 1102 140900 14:37:24 0:28:24   0:25:46 1203.21 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1098 140900 14:37:25 0:28:25   0:25:53 1203.916 3.0

R8 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 23/09/2018 at 140000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 144400
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1098 144400 15:09:11 0:25:11   0:22:56 1098 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Various 1102 144400 15:10:44 0:26:44   0:24:16 1165.58 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1098 144400 15:11:20 0:27:20   0:24:54 1191.741 3.0

R1 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 25/03/2018 at 10:35:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104400
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 25/03/2018 at 113800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114400
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 25/03/2018 at 140000

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141000
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Catamaran Handicap   HOBIE FX1 CAT BOAT 582 A. P. Jones   735 141000 14:46:55 0:36:55 3 0:50:14 735 1.0

r4 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 25/03/2018 at 140000

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141000
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R5 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 23/09/2018 at 110000

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141000
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R6 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 23/09/2018 at 140000

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141000
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 23/09/2018 at 140000

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141000
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 23/09/2018 at 140000

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141000
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R1 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 25/03/2018 at 10:35:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104400
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 221 M Wilson   1008 104400 11:20:47 0:36:47 3 0:36:29 1008 1.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 377 Andrew Wilson   1008 104400 11:21:39 0:37:39 3 0:37:21 1031.75 2.0

R2 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 25/03/2018 at 113800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114400
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 221 M Wilson   1008 114400 12:21:25 0:37:25 3 0:37:07 1008 1.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 377 Andrew Wilson   1008 114400 12:21:34 0:37:34 3 0:37:16 1012.041 2.0
3 Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 520 Dave Poston   849 114400 12:17:23 0:33:23 3 0:39:19 899.343 3.0

R3 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 25/03/2018 at 140000

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141000
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 377 Andrew Wilson   1008 141000 14:48:22 0:38:22 3 0:38:04 1008 1.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 221 M Wilson   1008 141000 14:48:25 0:38:25 3 0:38:07 1009.314 2.0

r4 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 25/03/2018 at 140000

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 150800
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 221 M Wilson   1008 150800 15:55:31 0:47:31 4 0:47:08 1008 1.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 377 Andrew Wilson   1008 150800 15:47:08 0:39:08 3 0:51:46 1106.879 2.0

R5 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 23/09/2018 at 110000

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 150800
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 10.2 154 Simon Geyman   981 110800 11:33:59 0:25:59   0:26:29 981 1.0

R6 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 23/09/2018 at 140000

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 150800
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 10.2 154 Simon Geyman   981 114600 12:22:15 0:36:15   0:36:57 981 1.0

R7 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 23/09/2018 at 140000

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 150800
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 23/09/2018 at 140000

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 150800
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R1 - 1 Youth Fleet - 25/03/2018 at 10:35:00

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2 - 1 Youth Fleet - 25/03/2018 at 113800

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - 1 Youth Fleet - 25/03/2018 at 140000

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

r4 - 1 Youth Fleet - 25/03/2018 at 140000

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R5 - 1 Youth Fleet - 23/09/2018 at 110000

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R6 - 1 Youth Fleet - 23/09/2018 at 140000

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - 1 Youth Fleet - 23/09/2018 at 140000

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 - 1 Youth Fleet - 23/09/2018 at 140000

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com