event burgee venue burgee

Fleet Championships 2017

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:23 on July 2, 2017

2 Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
                23/04/17 23/04/17 23/04/17 02/07/17 02/07/17 02/07/17 02/07/17    
                10;35 1430 1526 10:30 12.16 143700 152200    
1st 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3725 Isabel Hall Tom Hall 1015 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 18.0 6.0
2nd 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1015 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 (4.0) 19.0 6.0
3rd 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 Mervyn Wright George Caspall 1015 (3.0) (6.0) 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 22.0 7.0
4th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Michael Clapp Peter Morris 1015 1.0 3.0 (7.0) (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 3.0 27.0 10.0
5th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3407 Nick Moore Maxine Oliver 1015 2.0 (7.0) 6.0 3.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 44.0 17.0
6th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1015 7.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 47.0 17.0
7th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3563 Alistair Stevenson Phillip Bacon 1015 6.0 5.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 56.0 26.0
8th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3721 Trevor Brant John Watling 1015 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 60.0 30.0
9th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Alex Abbey-Taylor 1015 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 65.0 35.0

1 Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
                23/04/17 23/04/17 23/04/17 02/07/17 02/07/17 02/07/17 02/07/17    
                10;35 1430 1526 10:30 12.16 143700 152200    
1st 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 1102 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 14.0 6.0
2nd 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Luke Howells 1102 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (17.0 DNC) (5.0) 1.0 1.0 34.0 8.0
3rd 1 Fast Handicap   LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1097 7.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 (8.0) 3.0 3.0 61.0 19.0
4th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1097 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 70.0 19.0
5th 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 11141 M. Shepard Tino Cornish 1102 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 (10.0) (10.0) 6.0 5.0 51.0 23.0
6th 1 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1139 4.0 1.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 75.0 24.0
7th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1097 2.0 2.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 75.0 24.0
8th 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10828 Derek Lambert Oliver Laurenson-Gore 1102 6.0 5.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 84.0 33.0
9th 1 Fast Handicap   K1 131 Ian Klyne   1068 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 5.0 17.0 DNC 87.0 36.0
10th 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 11093 Andrew Wilson Sue Risbridger 1102 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 89.0 38.0
11th 1 Fast Handicap   LASER 210613 Mervyn Hughes   1097 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 91.0 40.0
12th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186677 David Popper   1097 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 96.0 45.0
13th 1 Fast Handicap   FIREBALL 13859 Derek Beck Helen Beecham 959 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 97.0 46.0
14th 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 01 Stuart K Martin P 1102 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 106.0 55.0
15th 1 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 81060 Ben Lodge   1139 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 11.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 113.0 62.0
16th 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 8454 Matthew Hodges Laura Hodges 1102 (5.0) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 16.0 OOD 16.0 OOD 16.0 OOD 16.0 OOD 103.0 64.0

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R6 Total Nett
                02/07/17    
                143700    
1st Catamaran Handicap   HOBIE 18 2320 David Tugwell John Patterson 741 1.0 1.0 1.0

Asymmetric Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
                23/04/17 02/07/17 02/07/17 02/07/17 02/07/17    
                10;35 10:30 12.16 143700 152200    
1st Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 221 M Wilson   1008 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 4.0
2nd Asymmetric Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   847 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 19.0 11.0
3rd Asymmetric Handicap   RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 810 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 29.0 21.0
4th Asymmetric Handicap   49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 710 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 30.0 22.0
5th Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 142 Mike Oddy   1008 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 33.0 25.0
6th Asymmetric Handicap   RS 800 1188 Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw 810 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 34.0 26.0
7th Asymmetric Handicap   RS FEVA XL 1234 Tom Lowe Inga Lovric 1240 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 DNC 35.0 27.0

1 Youth Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 Total Nett
                23/04/17    
                10;35    
1st 1 Youth   TOPPER 1 UNKNOWN   1347 1.0 1.0 1.0

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com