Fast CAT 2014

Datchet Water Sailing Club

F18 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st F18   Formule 18 1581   S. Northorp J. O'Brien 1 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 15.0 10.0
2nd F18 GP SAILS Formule 18 1588 WSC G.Piggott A.Reynolds 1 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 20.0 11.0
3rd F18 MBSC Formule 18 503   M. Young S. Barker 1 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 20.0 15.0
4th F18   Formule 18 1234   D.White H.Willet 1 3.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 3.0 35.0 26.0
5th F18   Formule 18 1577 PYC T. Neal B.Fry 1 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 6.0 34.0 28.0
6th F18   Formule 18 501 BSC W.Sunnucks F. Anderson 1 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 39.0 30.0
7th F18   Formule 18 1629 TMSC L.Howell A.Sibley 1 6.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 9.0 DNC 50.0 41.0
8th F18 CIRRUS R Formule 18 29   G. Mezaine F. Williams 1 7.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 51.0 42.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Handicap MAGIC MARINE A Class 007 WYC C. Field   1.002 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
2nd Handicap   Spitfire 106 BSC O.King J.King 1.046 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (13.0 DNF) 28.0 15.0
3rd Handicap   Spitfire 160 PBSC O. Greaber J. Eales 1.046 1.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 29.0 16.0
4th Handicap Wendy Duma 16 160 LBSC L.Turner M.Power 1.039 4.0 4.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 39.0 26.0
5th Handicap FIBREFOAM A Class 60 LBSC D. Gibb   1.002 (13.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 4.0 11.0 6.0 3.0 49.0 36.0
6th Handicap Alice A Class 21 WSC R.Hargreves   1.002 (13.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 53.0 40.0
7th Handicap Shades Of Grey A Class 15 TBYC S. Wallace   1.002 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 13.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 13.0 DNC 63.0 50.0
8th Handicap Snatch Nacra Inter 20 F20 1060 DWSC M.Smith R.Buckmaster 0.972 5.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 13.0 DNC 68.0 55.0
9th Handicap   A Class 6 RSC J. Rankin   1.002 6.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 13.0 DNC 71.0 58.0
10th Handicap   A Class 73   B. Fletcher   1.002 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 75.0 62.0
11th Handicap   Spitfire 74   C.Cooper N.Crockford 1.046 (13.0 DNF) 9.0 7.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 81.0 68.0
12th Handicap 2 Tone A Class 77 GSC S. Sawford   1.002 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 13.0 DNC 84.0 71.0

Hurricane Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Hurricane   Hurricane 5.9 SX 483 BCC J,Tuckwell C. Furber 1.02 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 10.0
2nd Hurricane   Hurricane 5.9 SX 155 DWSC M.Holmes J.Moore 1.02 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 18.0 11.0
3rd Hurricane   Hurricane 5.9 SX 407 DWSC N.Moore M.Oliver 1.02 2.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 21.0 14.0
4th Hurricane   Hurricane 5.9 SX 165 DWSC A.Bedford S.Nicholls 1.02 4.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 30.0 23.0
5th Hurricane   Hurricane 5.9 SX 102 DWSC N. Jones B.Smith 1.02 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 49.0 42.0
5th Hurricane Stingray Hurricane 5.9 SX 315   B.Arnison N.Barton 1.02 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 49.0 42.0

R1 - F18 Fleet - 22/03/14 at 12.48

Start: F18, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.54
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 F18   Formule 18 1581   S. Northorp J. O'Brien 1 1 1.0
2 F18 MBSC Formule 18 503   M. Young S. Barker 1 2 2.0
3 F18   Formule 18 1234   D.White H.Willet 1 3 3.0
4 F18 GP SAILS Formule 18 1588 WSC G.Piggott A.Reynolds 1 4 4.0
5 F18   Formule 18 1577 PYC T. Neal B.Fry 1 5 5.0
6 F18   Formule 18 1629 TMSC L.Howell A.Sibley 1 6 6.0
7 F18 CIRRUS R Formule 18 29   G. Mezaine F. Williams 1 7 7.0

R2 - F18 Fleet - 22/03/14 at 13.34

Start: F18, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.42
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 F18 GP SAILS Formule 18 1588 WSC G.Piggott A.Reynolds 1 1 1.0
2 F18 MBSC Formule 18 503   M. Young S. Barker 1 2 2.0
3 F18   Formule 18 1581   S. Northorp J. O'Brien 1 3 3.0
4 F18   Formule 18 1234   D.White H.Willet 1 4 4.0
5 F18   Formule 18 1577 PYC T. Neal B.Fry 1 5 5.0
6 F18   Formule 18 1629 TMSC L.Howell A.Sibley 1 6 6.0
7 F18 CIRRUS R Formule 18 29   G. Mezaine F. Williams 1 7 7.0

R3 - F18 Fleet - 22/03/14 at 14.21

Start: F18, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.27
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 F18 GP SAILS Formule 18 1588 WSC G.Piggott A.Reynolds 1 1 1.0
2 F18   Formule 18 501 BSC W.Sunnucks F. Anderson 1 2 2.0
3 F18 MBSC Formule 18 503   M. Young S. Barker 1 3 3.0
4 F18   Formule 18 1577 PYC T. Neal B.Fry 1 4 4.0
5 F18   Formule 18 1581   S. Northorp J. O'Brien 1 5 5.0
6 F18   Formule 18 1629 TMSC L.Howell A.Sibley 1 6 6.0

R4 - F18 Fleet - 22/03/14 at 15.11

Start: F18, Finishes: Place, Time: 15.17
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 F18 GP SAILS Formule 18 1588 WSC G.Piggott A.Reynolds 1 1 1.0
2 F18   Formule 18 1581   S. Northorp J. O'Brien 1 2 2.0
3 F18   Formule 18 1234   D.White H.Willet 1 3 3.0
4 F18 MBSC Formule 18 503   M. Young S. Barker 1 4 4.0
5 F18   Formule 18 1577 PYC T. Neal B.Fry 1 5 5.0
6 F18   Formule 18 501 BSC W.Sunnucks F. Anderson 1 6 6.0
7 F18 CIRRUS R Formule 18 29   G. Mezaine F. Williams 1 7 7.0

R5 - F18 Fleet - 23/03/14 at 10.20

Start: F18, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.26
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 F18   Formule 18 1581   S. Northorp J. O'Brien 1 1 1.0
2 F18 MBSC Formule 18 503   M. Young S. Barker 1 2 2.0
3 F18 GP SAILS Formule 18 1588 WSC G.Piggott A.Reynolds 1 3 3.0
4 F18   Formule 18 1234   D.White H.Willet 1 4 4.0
5 F18   Formule 18 501 BSC W.Sunnucks F. Anderson 1 5 5.0
6 F18   Formule 18 1577 PYC T. Neal B.Fry 1 6 6.0
7 F18 CIRRUS R Formule 18 29   G. Mezaine F. Williams 1 7 7.0
8 F18   Formule 18 1629 TMSC L.Howell A.Sibley 1 8 8.0

R6 - F18 Fleet - 23/03/14 at 11.04

Start: F18, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 F18   Formule 18 1581   S. Northorp J. O'Brien 1 1 1.0
2 F18 MBSC Formule 18 503   M. Young S. Barker 1 2 2.0
3 F18   Formule 18 1577 PYC T. Neal B.Fry 1 3 3.0
4 F18   Formule 18 501 BSC W.Sunnucks F. Anderson 1 4 4.0
5 F18 CIRRUS R Formule 18 29   G. Mezaine F. Williams 1 5 5.0
6 F18   Formule 18 1629 TMSC L.Howell A.Sibley 1 6 6.0

R7 - F18 Fleet - 23/03/14 at 11.46

Start: F18, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.52
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 F18 GP SAILS Formule 18 1588 WSC G.Piggott A.Reynolds 1 1 1.0
2 F18   Formule 18 1581   S. Northorp J. O'Brien 1 2 2.0
3 F18   Formule 18 1234   D.White H.Willet 1 3 3.0
4 F18   Formule 18 501 BSC W.Sunnucks F. Anderson 1 4 4.0
5 F18 MBSC Formule 18 503   M. Young S. Barker 1 5 5.0
6 F18   Formule 18 1577 PYC T. Neal B.Fry 1 6 6.0

R1 - Handicap Fleet - 22/03/14 at 12.48

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.51
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Handicap   Spitfire 160 PBSC O. Greaber J. Eales 1.046 0.27.41 1.0
2 Handicap MAGIC MARINE A Class 007 WYC C. Field   1.002 0.27.12 2.0
3 Handicap   Spitfire 106 BSC O.King J.King 1.046 0.29.28 3.0
4 Handicap Wendy Duma 16 160 LBSC L.Turner M.Power 1.039 0.31.10 4.0
5 Handicap Snatch Nacra Inter 20 F20 1060 DWSC M.Smith R.Buckmaster 0.972 0.31.24 5.0
6 Handicap   A Class 6 RSC J. Rankin   1.002 0.37.22 6.0
7 Handicap   Spitfire 74   C.Cooper N.Crockford 1.046 DNF 13.0

R2 - Handicap Fleet - 22/03/14 at 13.34

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.37
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Handicap MAGIC MARINE A Class 007 WYC C. Field   1.002 0.26.34 1.0
2 Handicap   Spitfire 106 BSC O.King J.King 1.046 0.28.04 2.0
3 Handicap   Spitfire 160 PBSC O. Greaber J. Eales 1.046 0.28.27 3.0
4 Handicap Wendy Duma 16 160 LBSC L.Turner M.Power 1.039 0.30.03 4.0
5 Handicap Shades Of Grey A Class 15 TBYC S. Wallace   1.002 0.28.59 5.0
6 Handicap   A Class 6 RSC J. Rankin   1.002 0.30.25 6.0
7 Handicap Snatch Nacra Inter 20 F20 1060 DWSC M.Smith R.Buckmaster 0.972 0.30.05 7.0
8 Handicap FIBREFOAM A Class 60 LBSC D. Gibb   1.002 0.31.37 8.0
9 Handicap   Spitfire 74   C.Cooper N.Crockford 1.046 0.33.18 9.0
10 Handicap Alice A Class 21 WSC R.Hargreves   1.002 0.37.56 10.0

R3 - Handicap Fleet - 22/03/14 at 14.21

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.24
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Handicap MAGIC MARINE A Class 007 WYC C. Field   1.002 0.25.03 1.0
2 Handicap   Spitfire 106 BSC O.King J.King 1.046 0.28.06 2.0
3 Handicap Wendy Duma 16 160 LBSC L.Turner M.Power 1.039 0.28.38 3.0
4 Handicap FIBREFOAM A Class 60 LBSC D. Gibb   1.002 0.28.12 4.0
5 Handicap Alice A Class 21 WSC R.Hargreves   1.002 0.31.36 5.0
6 Handicap Shades Of Grey A Class 15 TBYC S. Wallace   1.002 0.31.53 6.0
7 Handicap   Spitfire 74   C.Cooper N.Crockford 1.046 0.33.20 7.0

R4 - Handicap Fleet - 22/03/14 at 15.11

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.14
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Handicap MAGIC MARINE A Class 007 WYC C. Field   1.002 0.24.27 1.0
2 Handicap   Spitfire 106 BSC O.King J.King 1.046 0.26.33 2.0
3 Handicap   Spitfire 160 PBSC O. Greaber J. Eales 1.046 0.27.12 3.0
4 Handicap FIBREFOAM A Class 60 LBSC D. Gibb   1.002 0.30.07 4.0
5 Handicap Alice A Class 21 WSC R.Hargreves   1.002 0.30.20 5.0

R5 - Handicap Fleet - 23/03/14 at 10.20

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.23
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Handicap Wendy Duma 16 160 LBSC L.Turner M.Power 1.039 0.24.42 1.0
2 Handicap   Spitfire 106 BSC O.King J.King 1.046 0.25.15 2.0
3 Handicap MAGIC MARINE A Class 007 WYC C. Field   1.002 0.24.29 3.0
4 Handicap   Spitfire 160 PBSC O. Greaber J. Eales 1.046 0.26.33 4.0
5 Handicap   A Class 73   B. Fletcher   1.002 0.26.21 5.0
6 Handicap Shades Of Grey A Class 15 TBYC S. Wallace   1.002 0.27.13 6.0
7 Handicap Snatch Nacra Inter 20 F20 1060 DWSC M.Smith R.Buckmaster 0.972 0.26.30 7.0
8 Handicap Alice A Class 21 WSC R.Hargreves   1.002 0.35.29 8.0
9 Handicap   A Class 6 RSC J. Rankin   1.002 0.35.55 9.0
10 Handicap 2 Tone A Class 77 GSC S. Sawford   1.002 0.36.34 10.0
11 Handicap FIBREFOAM A Class 60 LBSC D. Gibb   1.002 0.37.31 11.0

R6 - Handicap Fleet - 23/03/14 at 11.04

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.07
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Handicap Wendy Duma 16 160 LBSC L.Turner M.Power 1.039 0.19.42 1.0
2 Handicap MAGIC MARINE A Class 007 WYC C. Field   1.002 0.19.21 2.0
3 Handicap   Spitfire 160 PBSC O. Greaber J. Eales 1.046 0.21.55 3.0
4 Handicap   Spitfire 106 BSC O.King J.King 1.046 0.22.14 4.0
5 Handicap   A Class 73   B. Fletcher   1.002 0.21.24 5.0
6 Handicap FIBREFOAM A Class 60 LBSC D. Gibb   1.002 0.22.19 6.0
7 Handicap Shades Of Grey A Class 15 TBYC S. Wallace   1.002 0.23.50 7.0
8 Handicap Alice A Class 21 WSC R.Hargreves   1.002 0.24.12 8.0
9 Handicap 2 Tone A Class 77 GSC S. Sawford   1.002 0.25.23 9.0
10 Handicap Snatch Nacra Inter 20 F20 1060 DWSC M.Smith R.Buckmaster 0.972 0.24.44 10.0
11 Handicap   A Class 6 RSC J. Rankin   1.002 0.26.37 11.0

R7 - Handicap Fleet - 23/03/14 at 11.46

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.49
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Handicap MAGIC MARINE A Class 007 WYC C. Field   1.002 0.22.56 1.0
2 Handicap   Spitfire 160 PBSC O. Greaber J. Eales 1.046 0.25.40 2.0
3 Handicap FIBREFOAM A Class 60 LBSC D. Gibb   1.002 0.25.29 3.0
4 Handicap Alice A Class 21 WSC R.Hargreves   1.002 0.26.08 4.0
5 Handicap   Spitfire 106 BSC O.King J.King 1.046 DNF 13.0

R1 - Hurricane Fleet - 22/03/14 at 12.48

Start: Hurricane, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.48
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 Hurricane   Hurricane 5.9 SX 483 BCC J,Tuckwell C. Furber 1.02 1 1.0
2 Hurricane   Hurricane 5.9 SX 407 DWSC N.Moore M.Oliver 1.02 2 2.0
3 Hurricane   Hurricane 5.9 SX 155 DWSC M.Holmes J.Moore 1.02 3 3.0
4 Hurricane   Hurricane 5.9 SX 165 DWSC A.Bedford S.Nicholls 1.02 4 4.0

R2 - Hurricane Fleet - 22/03/14 at 13.34

Start: Hurricane, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.34
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 Hurricane   Hurricane 5.9 SX 155 DWSC M.Holmes J.Moore 1.02 1 1.0
2 Hurricane   Hurricane 5.9 SX 483 BCC J,Tuckwell C. Furber 1.02 2 2.0
3 Hurricane   Hurricane 5.9 SX 407 DWSC N.Moore M.Oliver 1.02 3 3.0
4 Hurricane   Hurricane 5.9 SX 165 DWSC A.Bedford S.Nicholls 1.02 4 4.0

R3 - Hurricane Fleet - 22/03/14 at 14.21

Start: Hurricane, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.21
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 Hurricane   Hurricane 5.9 SX 155 DWSC M.Holmes J.Moore 1.02 1 1.0
2 Hurricane   Hurricane 5.9 SX 407 DWSC N.Moore M.Oliver 1.02 2 2.0
3 Hurricane   Hurricane 5.9 SX 483 BCC J,Tuckwell C. Furber 1.02 3 3.0

R4 - Hurricane Fleet - 22/03/14 at 15.11

Start: Hurricane, Finishes: Place, Time: 15.11
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 Hurricane   Hurricane 5.9 SX 483 BCC J,Tuckwell C. Furber 1.02 1 1.0
2 Hurricane   Hurricane 5.9 SX 155 DWSC M.Holmes J.Moore 1.02 2 2.0
3 Hurricane   Hurricane 5.9 SX 165 DWSC A.Bedford S.Nicholls 1.02 3 3.0

R5 - Hurricane Fleet - 23/03/14 at 10.20

Start: Hurricane, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 Hurricane   Hurricane 5.9 SX 483 BCC J,Tuckwell C. Furber 1.02 1 1.0
2 Hurricane   Hurricane 5.9 SX 407 DWSC N.Moore M.Oliver 1.02 2 2.0
3 Hurricane   Hurricane 5.9 SX 155 DWSC M.Holmes J.Moore 1.02 3 3.0
4 Hurricane   Hurricane 5.9 SX 165 DWSC A.Bedford S.Nicholls 1.02 4 4.0

R6 - Hurricane Fleet - 23/03/14 at 11.04

Start: Hurricane, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.04
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 Hurricane   Hurricane 5.9 SX 165 DWSC A.Bedford S.Nicholls 1.02 1 1.0
2 Hurricane   Hurricane 5.9 SX 483 BCC J,Tuckwell C. Furber 1.02 2 2.0
3 Hurricane   Hurricane 5.9 SX 407 DWSC N.Moore M.Oliver 1.02 3 3.0

R7 - Hurricane Fleet - 23/03/14 at 11.46

Start: Hurricane, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.46
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 Hurricane   Hurricane 5.9 SX 155 DWSC M.Holmes J.Moore 1.02 1 1.0
2 Hurricane   Hurricane 5.9 SX 407 DWSC N.Moore M.Oliver 1.02 2 2.0
3 Hurricane   Hurricane 5.9 SX 483 BCC J,Tuckwell C. Furber 1.02 3 3.0


www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com