Flying Fifteen Mercedes Trophy

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Flying Fifteen Mid-Winter Championships

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st   Fourwinds FLYING FIFTEEN 3957 DWSC Charles Apthorp Alan Green 1020 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 15.0 8.0
2nd   Hyde Sails FLYING FIFTEEN 3955 HISC Richard Lovering Matt Alvarado 1020 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 15.0 9.0
3rd     FLYING FIFTEEN 4014 CVLSC Ian Cadwallander Bill Chard 1020 3.0 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 30.0 13.0
4th     FLYING FIFTEEN 3954 DWSC John Hanson Helen Selden 1020 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 25.0 20.0
5th     FLYING FIFTEEN 4024 GWSC Simon Kneller Dave Lucas 1020 (17.0 OCS) 3.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 42.0 25.0
6th       3875 DWSC Brett Dingwall Sophe Dingwall   (17.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 8.0 3.0 9.0 45.0 28.0
7th   Mad Sparks FLYING FIFTEEN 3994 HISC Chris Waples tba 1020 6.0 5.0 5.0 10.0 (11.0) 8.0 45.0 34.0
8th   Ffizz Buzz FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 DWSC Mervyn Wright Howard Shawyer 1020 5.0 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 7.0 45.0 36.0
9th   Freakin Fantabulous FLYING FIFTEEN 4020 Parkstone YC Graham Scroggie tba 1020 7.0 9.0 (10.0) 6.0 6.0 10.0 48.0 38.0
10th   Two in Bar FLYING FIFTEEN 3821 Parkstone YC Patrick Keats Chris Jermyn 1020 (17.0 OCS) 10.0 9.0 7.0 10.0 6.0 59.0 42.0
11th     FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 DWSC Tristan Beckett Adrian Burroughs 1020 10.0 13.0 (17.0 DNF) 13.0 12.0 11.0 76.0 59.0
12th       3559 DWSC Dom Hume David Hume   (17.0 OCS) 11.0 12.0 11.0 9.0 17.0 DNC 77.0 60.0
13th   FFuk FLYING FIFTEEN 3851 DWSC Ian Linder Matthew Boase 1020 9.0 12.0 11.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 83.0 66.0
14th       4104         (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 89.0 72.0
15th     FLYING FIFTEEN 3271 Aldenham SC Rutt Dingwall Steve Bartlet 1020 8.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 93.0 76.0
16th       3642         (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 12.0 13.0 17.0 DNC 93.0 76.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Hyde Sails FLYING FIFTEEN 3955 HISC Richard Lovering Matt Alvarado 1020 1 1.0
2   Fourwinds FLYING FIFTEEN 3957 DWSC Charles Apthorp Alan Green 1020 2 2.0
3     FLYING FIFTEEN 4014 CVLSC Ian Cadwallander Bill Chard 1020 3 3.0
4     FLYING FIFTEEN 3954 DWSC John Hanson Helen Selden 1020 4 4.0
5   Ffizz Buzz FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 DWSC Mervyn Wright Howard Shawyer 1020 5 5.0
6   Mad Sparks FLYING FIFTEEN 3994 HISC Chris Waples tba 1020 6 6.0
7   Freakin Fantabulous FLYING FIFTEEN 4020 Parkstone YC Graham Scroggie tba 1020 7 7.0
8     FLYING FIFTEEN 3271 Aldenham SC Rutt Dingwall Steve Bartlet 1020 8 8.0
9   FFuk FLYING FIFTEEN 3851 DWSC Ian Linder Matthew Boase 1020 9 9.0
10     FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 DWSC Tristan Beckett Adrian Burroughs 1020 10 10.0
11     FLYING FIFTEEN 4024 GWSC Simon Kneller Dave Lucas 1020 OCS 17.0
11   Two in Bar FLYING FIFTEEN 3821 Parkstone YC Patrick Keats Chris Jermyn 1020 OCS 17.0
11       3559 DWSC Dom Hume David Hume   OCS 17.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     FLYING FIFTEEN 4014 CVLSC Ian Cadwallander Bill Chard 1020 1 1.0
2       3875 DWSC Brett Dingwall Sophe Dingwall   2 2.0
3     FLYING FIFTEEN 4024 GWSC Simon Kneller Dave Lucas 1020 3 3.0
4     FLYING FIFTEEN 3954 DWSC John Hanson Helen Selden 1020 4 4.0
5   Mad Sparks FLYING FIFTEEN 3994 HISC Chris Waples tba 1020 5 5.0
6   Hyde Sails FLYING FIFTEEN 3955 HISC Richard Lovering Matt Alvarado 1020 6 6.0
7   Fourwinds FLYING FIFTEEN 3957 DWSC Charles Apthorp Alan Green 1020 7 7.0
8   Ffizz Buzz FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 DWSC Mervyn Wright Howard Shawyer 1020 8 8.0
9   Freakin Fantabulous FLYING FIFTEEN 4020 Parkstone YC Graham Scroggie tba 1020 9 9.0
10   Two in Bar FLYING FIFTEEN 3821 Parkstone YC Patrick Keats Chris Jermyn 1020 10 10.0
11       3559 DWSC Dom Hume David Hume   11 11.0
12   FFuk FLYING FIFTEEN 3851 DWSC Ian Linder Matthew Boase 1020 12 12.0
13     FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 DWSC Tristan Beckett Adrian Burroughs 1020 13 13.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     FLYING FIFTEEN 4014 CVLSC Ian Cadwallander Bill Chard 1020 1 1.0
2   Fourwinds FLYING FIFTEEN 3957 DWSC Charles Apthorp Alan Green 1020 2 2.0
3   Hyde Sails FLYING FIFTEEN 3955 HISC Richard Lovering Matt Alvarado 1020 3 3.0
4     FLYING FIFTEEN 3954 DWSC John Hanson Helen Selden 1020 4 4.0
5   Mad Sparks FLYING FIFTEEN 3994 HISC Chris Waples tba 1020 5 5.0
6       3875 DWSC Brett Dingwall Sophe Dingwall   6 6.0
7     FLYING FIFTEEN 4024 GWSC Simon Kneller Dave Lucas 1020 7 7.0
8   Ffizz Buzz FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 DWSC Mervyn Wright Howard Shawyer 1020 8 8.0
9   Two in Bar FLYING FIFTEEN 3821 Parkstone YC Patrick Keats Chris Jermyn 1020 9 9.0
10   Freakin Fantabulous FLYING FIFTEEN 4020 Parkstone YC Graham Scroggie tba 1020 10 10.0
11   FFuk FLYING FIFTEEN 3851 DWSC Ian Linder Matthew Boase 1020 11 11.0
12       3559 DWSC Dom Hume David Hume   12 12.0
13     FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 DWSC Tristan Beckett Adrian Burroughs 1020 DNF 17.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Fourwinds FLYING FIFTEEN 3957 DWSC Charles Apthorp Alan Green 1020 1 1.0
2   Hyde Sails FLYING FIFTEEN 3955 HISC Richard Lovering Matt Alvarado 1020 2 2.0
3     FLYING FIFTEEN 4024 GWSC Simon Kneller Dave Lucas 1020 3 3.0
4       4104         4 4.0
5     FLYING FIFTEEN 3954 DWSC John Hanson Helen Selden 1020 5 5.0
6   Freakin Fantabulous FLYING FIFTEEN 4020 Parkstone YC Graham Scroggie tba 1020 6 6.0
7   Two in Bar FLYING FIFTEEN 3821 Parkstone YC Patrick Keats Chris Jermyn 1020 7 7.0
8       3875 DWSC Brett Dingwall Sophe Dingwall   8 8.0
9   Ffizz Buzz FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 DWSC Mervyn Wright Howard Shawyer 1020 9 9.0
10   Mad Sparks FLYING FIFTEEN 3994 HISC Chris Waples tba 1020 10 10.0
11       3559 DWSC Dom Hume David Hume   11 11.0
12       3642         12 12.0
13     FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 DWSC Tristan Beckett Adrian Burroughs 1020 13 13.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Hyde Sails FLYING FIFTEEN 3955 HISC Richard Lovering Matt Alvarado 1020 1 1.0
2   Fourwinds FLYING FIFTEEN 3957 DWSC Charles Apthorp Alan Green 1020 2 2.0
3       3875 DWSC Brett Dingwall Sophe Dingwall   3 3.0
4     FLYING FIFTEEN 3954 DWSC John Hanson Helen Selden 1020 4 4.0
5     FLYING FIFTEEN 4014 CVLSC Ian Cadwallander Bill Chard 1020 5 5.0
6   Freakin Fantabulous FLYING FIFTEEN 4020 Parkstone YC Graham Scroggie tba 1020 6 6.0
7     FLYING FIFTEEN 4024 GWSC Simon Kneller Dave Lucas 1020 7 7.0
8   Ffizz Buzz FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 DWSC Mervyn Wright Howard Shawyer 1020 8 8.0
9       3559 DWSC Dom Hume David Hume   9 9.0
10   Two in Bar FLYING FIFTEEN 3821 Parkstone YC Patrick Keats Chris Jermyn 1020 10 10.0
11   Mad Sparks FLYING FIFTEEN 3994 HISC Chris Waples tba 1020 11 11.0
12     FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 DWSC Tristan Beckett Adrian Burroughs 1020 12 12.0
13       3642         13 13.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Fourwinds FLYING FIFTEEN 3957 DWSC Charles Apthorp Alan Green 1020 1 1.0
2   Hyde Sails FLYING FIFTEEN 3955 HISC Richard Lovering Matt Alvarado 1020 2 2.0
3     FLYING FIFTEEN 4014 CVLSC Ian Cadwallander Bill Chard 1020 3 3.0
4     FLYING FIFTEEN 3954 DWSC John Hanson Helen Selden 1020 4 4.0
5     FLYING FIFTEEN 4024 GWSC Simon Kneller Dave Lucas 1020 5 5.0
6   Two in Bar FLYING FIFTEEN 3821 Parkstone YC Patrick Keats Chris Jermyn 1020 6 6.0
7   Ffizz Buzz FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 DWSC Mervyn Wright Howard Shawyer 1020 7 7.0
8   Mad Sparks FLYING FIFTEEN 3994 HISC Chris Waples tba 1020 8 8.0
9       3875 DWSC Brett Dingwall Sophe Dingwall   9 9.0
10   Freakin Fantabulous FLYING FIFTEEN 4020 Parkstone YC Graham Scroggie tba 1020 10 10.0
11     FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 DWSC Tristan Beckett Adrian Burroughs 1020 11 11.0


www.dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com