event burgee venue burgee

EOS Special 28-08-2016

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 23:17 on August 30, 2016

FF Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R1 R2 Notes
                  28/08/2016 28/08/2016  
                  103500 113000  
1st FF FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1013 4.0 4.0 3.0 1.0  
2nd FF FF Silver 3427 Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1026 5.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 Created from sailno wizard
3rd FF FLYING FIFTEEN 3725 Tom Hall Isabel Hall 1013 7.0 7.0 5.0 2.0  
4th FF FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1013 7.0 7.0 2.0 5.0  
5th FF FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 M. Wright George Caspar 1013 7.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 Created from sailno wizard
6th FF FF Silver 3234 Trevor Sparrow Adam Sparrow 1026 13.0 13.0 7.0 6.0  
7th FF FLYING FIFTEEN 3721 Trevor Brant John Watling 1013 13.0 13.0 6.0 7.0  
8th FF FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor   1013 18.0 18.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNF Created from sailno wizard

R1 - FF Fleet - 28/08/2016 at 103500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 FF FF Silver 3427 Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1026 1.0 103500 11:13:34 0:38:34 2 0:37:35 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 FF FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1013 2.0 103500 11:13:21 0:38:21 2 0:37:51 0:00:16  
3 FF FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1013 3.0 103500 11:14:19 0:39:19 2 0:38:49 0:01:14  
4 FF FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 M. Wright George Caspar 1013 4.0 103500 11:14:35 0:39:35 2 0:39:05 0:01:30 Created from sailno wizard
5 FF FLYING FIFTEEN 3725 Tom Hall Isabel Hall 1013 5.0 103500 11:14:47 0:39:47 2 0:39:16 0:01:42  
6 FF FLYING FIFTEEN 3721 Trevor Brant John Watling 1013 6.0 103500 11:15:17 0:40:17 2 0:39:46 0:02:12  
7 FF FF Silver 3234 Trevor Sparrow Adam Sparrow 1026 7.0 103500 11:18:27 0:43:27 2 0:42:21 0:04:53  

R2 - FF Fleet - 28/08/2016 at 113000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 FF FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1013 1.0 113000 12:14:17 0:44:17 3 0:43:43 0:00:00  
2 FF FLYING FIFTEEN 3725 Tom Hall Isabel Hall 1013 2.0 113000 12:14:42 0:44:42 3 0:44:08 0:00:25  
3 FF FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 M. Wright George Caspar 1013 3.0 113000 12:15:35 0:45:35 3 0:45:00 0:01:18 Created from sailno wizard
4 FF FF Silver 3427 Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1026 4.0 113000 12:17:18 0:47:18 3 0:46:06 0:02:27 Created from sailno wizard
5 FF FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1013 5.0 113000 12:17:45 0:47:45 3 0:47:08 0:03:28  
6 FF FF Silver 3234 Trevor Sparrow Adam Sparrow 1026 6.0 113000 12:18:59 0:48:59 3 0:47:45 0:04:08  
7 FF FLYING FIFTEEN 3721 Trevor Brant John Watling 1013 7.0 113000 12:18:23 0:48:23 3 0:47:46 0:04:06  
8 FF FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor   1013 9.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

http://www.dwsc.co.uk/wednesday_evening.html
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com