Flying Fifteen Mercedes Trophy 2015

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:12 on March 28, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st FLYING FIFTEEN 3955 Hayling Richard Lovering Matt Alvarado 1017 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 7.0 4.0
2nd FLYING FIFTEEN 4019 Parkstone Dave Tabb Chewer Shearer 1017 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 11.0 6.0
3rd FLYING FIFTEEN 4024 Grafham Simon Kneller Dave Lucas 1017 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 14.0 8.0
4th FLYING FIFTEEN 4014 Chew Valley Ian Cadwallander Bill Chard 1017 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 14.0 10.0
5th FLYING FIFTEEN 3998 Hayling Alan Bax Mark Darling 1017 5.0 7.0 2.0 (10.0) 24.0 14.0
6th FLYING FIFTEEN 3851 DWSC Ian Linder James Linder 1017 7.0 5.0 (11.0) 5.0 28.0 17.0
7th FLYING FIFTEEN 3922 Parkstone Crispin Read Wilson Steve Brown 1017 (8.0) 8.0 3.0 8.0 27.0 19.0
8th FLYING FIFTEEN 3954 DWSC John Hanson Helen Selden 1017 6.0 6.0 (10.0) 7.0 29.0 19.0
9th FLYING FIFTEEN 3875 Aldenham Brett Dingwall Jon Clark 1017 (12.0) 9.0 7.0 6.0 34.0 22.0
10th FLYING FIFTEEN 4013 NHSC Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1017 9.0 (10.0) 9.0 9.0 37.0 27.0
11th FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 DWSC Dominick Hume Davids Hume 1017 (11.0) 11.0 8.0 11.0 41.0 30.0
12th FLYING FIFTEEN 3453 RLSC Bill Anderson Sally Farrant 1017 10.0 12.0 (13.0) 12.0 47.0 34.0
13th FF Silver 3427 DWSC Michael Clapp Tim Williams 1030 (13.0) 13.0 12.0 13.0 51.0 38.0
14th FF Classic 1803 DWSC Johnathon Baggett Paul Baggett 1045 14.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 59.0 44.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 130000
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3955 Hayling Richard Lovering Matt Alvarado 1017 1 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 4014 Chew Valley Ian Cadwallander Bill Chard 1017 2 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 4019 Parkstone Dave Tabb Chewer Shearer 1017 3 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 4024 Grafham Simon Kneller Dave Lucas 1017 4 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3998 Hayling Alan Bax Mark Darling 1017 5 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3954 DWSC John Hanson Helen Selden 1017 6 6.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3851 DWSC Ian Linder James Linder 1017 7 7.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3922 Parkstone Crispin Read Wilson Steve Brown 1017 8 8.0
9 FLYING FIFTEEN 4013 NHSC Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1017 9 9.0
10 FLYING FIFTEEN 3453 RLSC Bill Anderson Sally Farrant 1017 10 10.0
11 FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 DWSC Dominick Hume Davids Hume 1017 11 11.0
12 FLYING FIFTEEN 3875 Aldenham Brett Dingwall Jon Clark 1017 12 12.0
13 FF Silver 3427 DWSC Michael Clapp Tim Williams 1030 13 13.0
14 FF Classic 1803 DWSC Johnathon Baggett Paul Baggett 1045 14 14.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 140000
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 4019 Parkstone Dave Tabb Chewer Shearer 1017 1 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3955 Hayling Richard Lovering Matt Alvarado 1017 2 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 4024 Grafham Simon Kneller Dave Lucas 1017 3 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 4014 Chew Valley Ian Cadwallander Bill Chard 1017 4 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3851 DWSC Ian Linder James Linder 1017 5 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3954 DWSC John Hanson Helen Selden 1017 6 6.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3998 Hayling Alan Bax Mark Darling 1017 7 7.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3922 Parkstone Crispin Read Wilson Steve Brown 1017 8 8.0
9 FLYING FIFTEEN 3875 Aldenham Brett Dingwall Jon Clark 1017 9 9.0
10 FLYING FIFTEEN 4013 NHSC Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1017 10 10.0
11 FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 DWSC Dominick Hume Davids Hume 1017 11 11.0
12 FLYING FIFTEEN 3453 RLSC Bill Anderson Sally Farrant 1017 12 12.0
13 FF Silver 3427 DWSC Michael Clapp Tim Williams 1030 13 13.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 145100
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3955 Hayling Richard Lovering Matt Alvarado 1017 1 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3998 Hayling Alan Bax Mark Darling 1017 2 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3922 Parkstone Crispin Read Wilson Steve Brown 1017 3 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 4014 Chew Valley Ian Cadwallander Bill Chard 1017 4 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 4019 Parkstone Dave Tabb Chewer Shearer 1017 5 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 4024 Grafham Simon Kneller Dave Lucas 1017 6 6.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3875 Aldenham Brett Dingwall Jon Clark 1017 7 7.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 DWSC Dominick Hume Davids Hume 1017 8 8.0
9 FLYING FIFTEEN 4013 NHSC Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1017 9 9.0
10 FLYING FIFTEEN 3954 DWSC John Hanson Helen Selden 1017 10 10.0
11 FLYING FIFTEEN 3851 DWSC Ian Linder James Linder 1017 11 11.0
12 FF Silver 3427 DWSC Michael Clapp Tim Williams 1030 12 12.0
13 FLYING FIFTEEN 3453 RLSC Bill Anderson Sally Farrant 1017 13 13.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 130000
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 4024 Grafham Simon Kneller Dave Lucas 1017 1 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 4019 Parkstone Dave Tabb Chewer Shearer 1017 2 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3955 Hayling Richard Lovering Matt Alvarado 1017 3 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 4014 Chew Valley Ian Cadwallander Bill Chard 1017 4 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3851 DWSC Ian Linder James Linder 1017 5 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3875 Aldenham Brett Dingwall Jon Clark 1017 6 6.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3954 DWSC John Hanson Helen Selden 1017 7 7.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3922 Parkstone Crispin Read Wilson Steve Brown 1017 8 8.0
9 FLYING FIFTEEN 4013 NHSC Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1017 9 9.0
10 FLYING FIFTEEN 3998 Hayling Alan Bax Mark Darling 1017 10 10.0
11 FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 DWSC Dominick Hume Davids Hume 1017 11 11.0
12 FLYING FIFTEEN 3453 RLSC Bill Anderson Sally Farrant 1017 12 12.0
13 FF Silver 3427 DWSC Michael Clapp Tim Williams 1030 13 13.0


www.dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com