Fast Cat 2015

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Fast Cat Open 2015 Day 1

F18 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st F18 Formula 18 51   Simon Northorp Josh O'Brien 1 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 12.0 10.0
2nd F18 Formula 18 1828 Weston Grant Piggott Adam Kay 1 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 20.0 16.0
3rd F18 Formula 18 1234 TBYC David White Arron Reynolds 1 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 (8.0) 28.0 20.0
4th F18 Formula 18 501   Freddie White Passenger 1 6.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 6.5 (7.0) 37.5 30.5
5th F18 Formula 18 1511 MumblesYC Paul Wakelin Oli Grieber 1 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 44.0 32.0
6th F18 Formula 18 1577 Parkstone Tim Neal Bob Fry 1 5.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 52.0 40.0
7th F18 Formula 18 95 WYC Abby Zambinski Tom Bruton 1 7.0 6.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 61.0 49.0
8th F18 Formula 18 29 WYC Ghislain Melaine Hugo Sunnucks 1 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 6.5 5.0 73.5 61.5
9th F18 Formula 18 1579 Weston Duncan Haynes Cathy Haynes 1 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 77.0 65.0
10th F18 Formula 18 010 DWSC Ben Lodge Martin Dolling 1 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 93.0 81.0
11th F18 Formula 18 462   Charlie Glasspool Andy Carr 1 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 94.0 82.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 11 DWSC John Ready Sam Nicholls 1.020 2.0 3.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 26.0 16.0
2nd Handicap Spitfire 233 FFSC Sam Rowell Dan Smith 1.036 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 (8.0) 5.0 25.0 17.0
3rd Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 370 Stone SC Richard Hanmore Edward Smith 1.020 4.0 2.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 37.0 27.0
4th Handicap Spitfire 128   Jack Butters James King 1.036 7.0 7.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.5 2.0 5.0 1.0 39.5 29.5
5th Handicap Spitfire 145 DWSC Alex Philpot Jess D'Arcy 1.036 3.0 6.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 48.0 38.0
6th Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 DWSC Jon Senior Martin Locke 0.972 5.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 40.0
7th Handicap Spitfire 057 Worthing Nia Crockford Caleb Cooper 1.036 8.0 8.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 52.0 42.0
8th Handicap Spitfire 053 Grafham William Smith Megan Smith 1.036 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 10.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 3.0 8.0 56.0 46.0
9th Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 407 DWSC Nick Moore Max Oliver 1.020 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 6.5 7.0 62.5 52.5

R1 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 124000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 F18 Formula 18 1234 TBYC David White Arron Reynolds 1 1 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 51   Simon Northorp Josh O'Brien 1 2 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 1828 Weston Grant Piggott Adam Kay 1 3 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 1511 MumblesYC Paul Wakelin Oli Grieber 1 4 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 1577 Parkstone Tim Neal Bob Fry 1 5 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 501   Freddie White Passenger 1 6 6.0
7 F18 Formula 18 95 WYC Abby Zambinski Tom Bruton 1 7 7.0
8 F18 Formula 18 29 WYC Ghislain Melaine Hugo Sunnucks 1 8 8.0
9 F18 Formula 18 010 DWSC Ben Lodge Martin Dolling 1 9 9.0

R2 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 131600
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 F18 Formula 18 51   Simon Northorp Josh O'Brien 1 1 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 1234 TBYC David White Arron Reynolds 1 2 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 501   Freddie White Passenger 1 3 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 1828 Weston Grant Piggott Adam Kay 1 4 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 1577 Parkstone Tim Neal Bob Fry 1 5 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 95 WYC Abby Zambinski Tom Bruton 1 6 6.0

R3 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 135400
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 F18 Formula 18 1828 Weston Grant Piggott Adam Kay 1 1 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 51   Simon Northorp Josh O'Brien 1 2 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 1234 TBYC David White Arron Reynolds 1 3 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 501   Freddie White Passenger 1 4 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 95 WYC Abby Zambinski Tom Bruton 1 5 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 1511 MumblesYC Paul Wakelin Oli Grieber 1 6 6.0

R4 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 142900
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 F18 Formula 18 51   Simon Northorp Josh O'Brien 1 1 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 1828 Weston Grant Piggott Adam Kay 1 2 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 1234 TBYC David White Arron Reynolds 1 3 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 501   Freddie White Passenger 1 4 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 1511 MumblesYC Paul Wakelin Oli Grieber 1 5 5.0

R5 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 103100
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 F18 Formula 18 501   Freddie White Passenger 1 1 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 51   Simon Northorp Josh O'Brien 1 2 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 1828 Weston Grant Piggott Adam Kay 1 3 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 1511 MumblesYC Paul Wakelin Oli Grieber 1 4 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 1234 TBYC David White Arron Reynolds 1 5 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 95 WYC Abby Zambinski Tom Bruton 1 6 6.0
7 F18 Formula 18 1579 Weston Duncan Haynes Cathy Haynes 1 7 7.0
8 F18 Formula 18 1577 Parkstone Tim Neal Bob Fry 1 8 8.0
9 F18 Formula 18 29 WYC Ghislain Melaine Hugo Sunnucks 1 9 9.0
10 F18 Formula 18 462   Charlie Glasspool Andy Carr 1 10 10.0

R6 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 111700
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 F18 Formula 18 51   Simon Northorp Josh O'Brien 1 1 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 1577 Parkstone Tim Neal Bob Fry 1 2 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 1828 Weston Grant Piggott Adam Kay 1 3 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 1234 TBYC David White Arron Reynolds 1 4 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 1511 MumblesYC Paul Wakelin Oli Grieber 1 5 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 501   Freddie White Passenger 1 6 6.0
7 F18 Formula 18 95 WYC Abby Zambinski Tom Bruton 1 7 7.0
8 F18 Formula 18 1579 Weston Duncan Haynes Cathy Haynes 1 8 8.0
9 F18 Formula 18 29 WYC Ghislain Melaine Hugo Sunnucks 1 9 9.0

R7 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 121900
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 F18 Formula 18 51   Simon Northorp Josh O'Brien 1 1 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 1234 TBYC David White Arron Reynolds 1 2 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 1828 Weston Grant Piggott Adam Kay 1 3 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 1577 Parkstone Tim Neal Bob Fry 1 4 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 1511 MumblesYC Paul Wakelin Oli Grieber 1 5 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 501   Freddie White Passenger 1 6 6.5
6 F18 Formula 18 29 WYC Ghislain Melaine Hugo Sunnucks 1 6 6.5
8 F18 Formula 18 1579 Weston Duncan Haynes Cathy Haynes 1 7 8.0
9 F18 Formula 18 95 WYC Abby Zambinski Tom Bruton 1 8 9.0

R8 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 133100
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 F18 Formula 18 1828 Weston Grant Piggott Adam Kay 1 1 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 51   Simon Northorp Josh O'Brien 1 2 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 1511 MumblesYC Paul Wakelin Oli Grieber 1 3 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 1577 Parkstone Tim Neal Bob Fry 1 4 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 29 WYC Ghislain Melaine Hugo Sunnucks 1 5 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 1579 Weston Duncan Haynes Cathy Haynes 1 6 6.0
7 F18 Formula 18 501   Freddie White Passenger 1 7 7.0
8 F18 Formula 18 1234 TBYC David White Arron Reynolds 1 8 8.0
9 F18 Formula 18 95 WYC Abby Zambinski Tom Bruton 1 9 9.0

R1 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 123700
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Spitfire 233 FFSC Sam Rowell Dan Smith 1.036 0:21:03 0:20:19 1.0
2 Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 11 DWSC John Ready Sam Nicholls 1.020 0:21:20 0:20:55 2.0
3 Handicap Spitfire 145 DWSC Alex Philpot Jess D'Arcy 1.036 0:22:50 0:22:02 3.0
4 Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 370 Stone SC Richard Hanmore Edward Smith 1.020 0:22:53 0:22:26 4.0
5 Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 DWSC Jon Senior Martin Locke 0.972 0:22:22 0:23:01 5.0
6 Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 407 DWSC Nick Moore Max Oliver 1.020 0:23:38 0:23:10 6.0
7 Handicap Spitfire 128   Jack Butters James King 1.036 0:24:43 0:23:51 7.0
8 Handicap Spitfire 057 Worthing Nia Crockford Caleb Cooper 1.036 0:30:12 0:29:09 8.0

R2 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131300
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Spitfire 233 FFSC Sam Rowell Dan Smith 1.036 0:21:38 0:20:53 1.0
2 Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 370 Stone SC Richard Hanmore Edward Smith 1.020 0:21:22 0:20:57 2.0
3 Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 11 DWSC John Ready Sam Nicholls 1.020 0:22:08 0:21:42 3.0
4 Handicap Spitfire 053 Grafham William Smith Megan Smith 1.036 0:23:44 0:22:55 4.0
5 Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 DWSC Jon Senior Martin Locke 0.972 0:22:35 0:23:14 5.0
6 Handicap Spitfire 145 DWSC Alex Philpot Jess D'Arcy 1.036 0:24:22 0:23:31 6.0
7 Handicap Spitfire 128   Jack Butters James King 1.036 0:26:52 0:25:56 7.0
8 Handicap Spitfire 057 Worthing Nia Crockford Caleb Cooper 1.036 0:30:47 0:29:43 8.0

R3 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 135100
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Spitfire 233 FFSC Sam Rowell Dan Smith 1.036 0:21:39 0:20:54 1.0
2 Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 11 DWSC John Ready Sam Nicholls 1.020 0:21:51 0:21:25 2.0
3 Handicap Spitfire 128   Jack Butters James King 1.036 0:22:15 0:21:29 3.0
4 Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 370 Stone SC Richard Hanmore Edward Smith 1.020 0:22:18 0:21:52 4.0
5 Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 DWSC Jon Senior Martin Locke 0.972 0:22:39 0:23:18 5.0
6 Handicap Spitfire 145 DWSC Alex Philpot Jess D'Arcy 1.036 0:26:10 0:25:15 6.0
7 Handicap Spitfire 053 Grafham William Smith Megan Smith 1.036 0:29:42 0:28:40 7.0

R4 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 142600
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Spitfire 233 FFSC Sam Rowell Dan Smith 1.036 0:28:07 0:27:08 1.0
2 Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 DWSC Jon Senior Martin Locke 0.972 0:28:39 0:29:29 2.0

R5 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 102800
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Spitfire 233 FFSC Sam Rowell Dan Smith 1.036 0:32:59 0:31:50 1.0
2 Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 11 DWSC John Ready Sam Nicholls 1.020 0:32:34 0:31:56 2.0
3 Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 DWSC Jon Senior Martin Locke 0.972 0:31:49 0:32:44 3.0
4 Handicap Spitfire 128   Jack Butters James King 1.036 0:34:54 0:33:41 4.5
4 Handicap Spitfire 145 DWSC Alex Philpot Jess D'Arcy 1.036 0:34:54 0:33:41 4.5
6 Handicap Spitfire 053 Grafham William Smith Megan Smith 1.036 0:35:41 0:34:27 6.0
7 Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 370 Stone SC Richard Hanmore Edward Smith 1.020 0:35:22 0:34:40 7.0
8 Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 407 DWSC Nick Moore Max Oliver 1.020 0:35:30 0:34:48 8.0
9 Handicap Spitfire 057 Worthing Nia Crockford Caleb Cooper 1.036 0:36:59 0:35:42 9.0

R6 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111400
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 11 DWSC John Ready Sam Nicholls 1.020 0:41:19 0:40:30 1.0
2 Handicap Spitfire 128   Jack Butters James King 1.036 0:42:43 0:41:14 2.0
3 Handicap Spitfire 057 Worthing Nia Crockford Caleb Cooper 1.036 0:42:58 0:41:28 3.0
4 Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 370 Stone SC Richard Hanmore Edward Smith 1.020 0:42:27 0:41:37 4.0
5 Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 407 DWSC Nick Moore Max Oliver 1.020 0:43:33 0:42:42 5.0
6 Handicap Spitfire 145 DWSC Alex Philpot Jess D'Arcy 1.036 0:45:26 0:43:51 6.0
7 Handicap Spitfire 233 FFSC Sam Rowell Dan Smith 1.036 0:47:50 0:46:10 7.0
8 Handicap Spitfire 053 Grafham William Smith Megan Smith 1.036 0:49:54 0:48:10 8.0

R7 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121100
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Spitfire 057 Worthing Nia Crockford Caleb Cooper 1.036 0:43:20 0:41:50 1.0
2 Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 11 DWSC John Ready Sam Nicholls 1.020 0:42:48 0:41:58 2.0
3 Handicap Spitfire 053 Grafham William Smith Megan Smith 1.036 0:44:44 0:43:11 3.0
4 Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 370 Stone SC Richard Hanmore Edward Smith 1.020 0:44:37 0:43:45 4.0
5 Handicap Spitfire 128   Jack Butters James King 1.036 0:47:30 0:45:51 5.0
6 Handicap Spitfire 145 DWSC Alex Philpot Jess D'Arcy 1.036 0:47:59 0:46:19 6.5
6 Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 407 DWSC Nick Moore Max Oliver 1.020 0:47:15 0:46:19 6.5
8 Handicap Spitfire 233 FFSC Sam Rowell Dan Smith 1.036 0:48:24 0:46:43 8.0

R8 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 132800
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Spitfire 128   Jack Butters James King 1.036 0:41:25 0:39:59 1.0
2 Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 370 Stone SC Richard Hanmore Edward Smith 1.020 0:40:59 0:40:11 2.0
3 Handicap Spitfire 057 Worthing Nia Crockford Caleb Cooper 1.036 0:41:50 0:40:23 3.0
4 Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 11 DWSC John Ready Sam Nicholls 1.020 0:41:15 0:40:26 4.0
5 Handicap Spitfire 233 FFSC Sam Rowell Dan Smith 1.036 0:42:11 0:40:43 5.0
6 Handicap Spitfire 145 DWSC Alex Philpot Jess D'Arcy 1.036 0:42:52 0:41:23 6.0
7 Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 407 DWSC Nick Moore Max Oliver 1.020 0:43:16 0:42:25 7.0
8 Handicap Spitfire 053 Grafham William Smith Megan Smith 1.036 0:44:45 0:43:12 8.0

www.dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com