event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series 2018

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 0:04 on October 15, 2018

2 Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
                2309/2018 23/09/2018 07/10/2018 07/10/2018 14/10/2018 14/10/2018    
                10:33 10:33 11:50 11:50 1050 11:44    
1st 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1015 (1.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 Mervyn Wright George Caspall 1015 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 21.0 7.0
3rd 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley/Simon Scullion 1015 4.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 DNF 28.0 14.0
4th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Michael Clapp Peter Morris 1015 3.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 2.0 29.0 15.0
5th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3563 Alistair Stevenson Phillip Bacon/Jeremy Valentine 1015 5.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 30.0 16.0
6th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Alex Abbey-Taylor 1015 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 41.0 27.0

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett
                   
                   

1 Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
                2309/2018 23/09/2018 30/09/2018 30/09/2018 07/10/2018 07/10/2018 14/10/2018 14/10/2018    
                10:33 10:33 10:50 11:50 11:50 11:50 1050 11:44    
1st 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Various 1102 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 48.0 10.0
2nd 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10828 Derek Lambert Oliver Laurenson-Gore 1102 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 54.0 14.0
3rd 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddox 1102 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 74.0 23.0
4th 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 11223 Nick Harris Jon Ryan/Luke Howells 1102 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 80.0 29.0
5th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 194658 Tony Edwards   1098 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 83.0 32.0
6th 1 Fast Handicap   K1 131 Ian Kylne   1070 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 87.0 36.0
7th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1098 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 104.0 53.0
8th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1098 2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 106.0 55.0
9th 1 Fast Handicap   FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 953 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 110.0 59.0
10th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 133603 Sue Risbridger   1098 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 110.0 59.0
11th 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 11141 M. Shepard Sue / 1102 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 110.0 59.0
12th 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 8454 Matthew Hodges Laura Hodges 1102 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 111.0 60.0
13th 1 Fast Handicap   LASER 210613 Mervyn Hughes   1098 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 122.0 71.0
14th 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 1 Fleet Boat   1102 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 6.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 125.0 74.0
15th 1 Fast Handicap   LASER 195222 Simon Etter   1098 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 126.0 75.0
16th 1 Fast Handicap   CONTENDER 2404 Roger Gates   969 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 126.0 75.0

1 Youth Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett
                   
                   

Asymmetric Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R5 R7 R8 Total Nett
                2309/2018 23/09/2018 07/10/2018 14/10/2018 14/10/2018    
                10:33 10:33 11:50 1050 11:44    
1st Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   849 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 17.0 12.0
2nd Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 10.2 154 Simon Geyman   981 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 17.0 12.0
3rd Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 221 M Wilson   1008 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 21.0 16.0
4th Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1008 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 22.0 17.0

R1 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 2309/2018 at 10:33

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103300
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1015 110500 11:29:10 0:24:10   0:23:49 1015 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 Mervyn Wright George Caspall 1015 110500 11:30:13 0:25:13   0:24:51 1059.1 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Michael Clapp Peter Morris 1015 110500 113037 0:25:37   0:25:14 1075.9 3.0
4 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley/Simon Scullion 1015 110500 11:31:28 0:26:28   0:26:05 1111.6 4.0
5 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3563 Alistair Stevenson Phillip Bacon/Jeremy Valentine 1015 103300 113034 0:57:34   0:56:43 2417.8 5.0

R2 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 23/09/2018 at 10:33

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103300
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 Mervyn Wright George Caspall 1015 114300 12:20:33 0:37:33   0:37:00 1015 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1015 114300 12:21:36 0:38:36   0:38:02 1043.382 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley/Simon Scullion 1015 114300 12:21:38 0:38:38   0:38:04 1044.283 3.0
4 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Michael Clapp Peter Morris 1015 114300 12:22:29 0:39:29   0:38:54 1067.259 4.0
5 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3563 Alistair Stevenson Phillip Bacon/Jeremy Valentine 1015 103300 122156 1:48:56   1:47:19 2944.536 5.0

R5 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 07/10/2018 at 11:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105400
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1015 105400 11:32:28 0:38:28 2 0:37:54 1015 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 Mervyn Wright George Caspall 1015 105400 11.30.00 0.36.00 1 1.10.56 1899.827 2.0

R7 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 14/10/2018 at 1050

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105400
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1015 105400 11:31:13 0:37:13   0:36:40 1015 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley/Simon Scullion 1015 105400 113124 0:37:24   0:36:51 1020 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3563 Alistair Stevenson Phillip Bacon/Jeremy Valentine 1015 105400 11:31:55 0:37:55   0:37:21 1034.091 3.0
4 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Michael Clapp Peter Morris 1015     DNF       6.0
4 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Alex Abbey-Taylor 1015     DNF       6.0

R8 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 14/10/2018 at 11:44

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114800
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1015 114800 12:17:10 0:29:10   0:28:44 1015 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Michael Clapp Peter Morris 1015 114800 121832 0:30:32   0:30:05 1062.56 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3563 Alistair Stevenson Phillip Bacon/Jeremy Valentine 1015 114800 12:20:03 0:32:03   0:31:35 1115.34 3.0
4 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley/Simon Scullion 1015     DNF       5.0

R1 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 2309/2018 at 10:33

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 23/09/2018 at 10:33

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R5 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 07/10/2018 at 11:50

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 14/10/2018 at 1050

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 14/10/2018 at 11:44

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R1 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 2309/2018 at 10:33

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103600
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1098 110800 11:35:22 0:27:22   0:24:55 1098 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1098 110800 11:37:38 0:29:38   0:26:59 1188.943 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Various 1102 103600 11:35:48 0:59:48   0:54:16 2399.284 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10828 Derek Lambert Oliver Laurenson-Gore 1102 103600 11:36:55 1:00:55   0:55:17 2444.086 4.0

R2 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 23/09/2018 at 10:33

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103600
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1098 114600 12:26:21 0:40:21   0:36:45 1098 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1098 114600 12:28:20 0:42:20   0:38:33 1151.97 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10828 Derek Lambert Oliver Laurenson-Gore 1102 103600 122602 1:50:02   1:39:51 2994.216 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Various 1102 103600 122620 1:50:20   1:40:07 3002.379 4.0

R5 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 07/10/2018 at 11:50

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105400
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Various 1102 105400 11:37:15 0:43:15 2 0:39:15 1102 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddox 1102 105400 11:37:20 0:43:20 2 0:39:19 1104.123 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap   LASER 210613 Mervyn Hughes   1098 105400 11:39:30 0:45:30 2 0:41:26 1159.329 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 8454 Matthew Hodges Laura Hodges 1102 105400 114102 0:47:02 2 0:42:41 1198.398 4.0
5 1 Fast Handicap   K1 131 Ian Kylne   1070 105400 11:40:10 0:46:10 2 0:43:09 1176.316 5.0
6 1 Fast Handicap   FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 953 105400 11:39:10 0:45:10 2 0:47:24 1150.836 6.0

R7 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 14/10/2018 at 1050

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105000
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 11223 Nick Harris Jon Ryan/Luke Howells 1102 105000 11:29:45 0:39:45   0:36:04 1102 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10828 Derek Lambert Oliver Laurenson-Gore 1102 105000 11:29:50 0:39:50   0:36:09 1104.31 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 194658 Tony Edwards   1098 105000 11:31:07 0:41:07   0:37:27 1139.888 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 11141 M. Shepard Sue / 1102 105000 11:34:24 0:44:24   0:40:17 1230.913 4.0
5 1 Fast Handicap   K1 131 Ian Kylne   1070 105000 11:40:00 0:50:00   0:46:44 1386.164 5.0

R8 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 14/10/2018 at 11:44

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115000
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10828 Derek Lambert Oliver Laurenson-Gore 1102 115000 12:26:23 0:36:23   0:33:01 1102 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 11223 Nick Harris Jon Ryan/Luke Howells 1102 115000 12:27:18 0:37:18   0:33:51 1129.765 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 194658 Tony Edwards   1098 115000 12:28:25 0:38:25   0:34:59 1163.587 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 11141 M. Shepard Sue / 1102 115000 12:28:50 0:38:50   0:35:14 1176.207 4.0
5 1 Fast Handicap   K1 131 Ian Kylne   1070 115000 12:28:04 0:38:04   0:35:35 1152.986 5.0

R1 - 1 Youth Fleet - 2309/2018 at 10:33

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2 - 1 Youth Fleet - 23/09/2018 at 10:33

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R5 - 1 Youth Fleet - 07/10/2018 at 11:50

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - 1 Youth Fleet - 14/10/2018 at 1050

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 - 1 Youth Fleet - 14/10/2018 at 11:44

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R1 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 2309/2018 at 10:33

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103900
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 10.2 154 Simon Geyman   981 110800 11:33:59 0:25:59   0:26:29 981 1.0

R2 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 23/09/2018 at 10:33

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103900
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 10.2 154 Simon Geyman   981 114600 12:22:15 0:36:15   0:36:57 981 1.0

R5 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 07/10/2018 at 11:50

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105400
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 221 M Wilson   1008 105400 11:33:54 0:39:54 2 0:39:35 1008 1.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1008 105400 11:34:10 0:40:10 2 0:39:51 1014.737 2.0

R7 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 14/10/2018 at 1050

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103900
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   849 105000 11:23:50 0:33:50   0:39:51 849 1.0

R8 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 14/10/2018 at 11:44

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103900
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   849 114400 12:20:04 0:36:04   0:42:29 849 1.0

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com