event burgee venue burgee

Spring Series 2018

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:13 on 01/04/18

2 Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
                01/04/2018 01/04/2018 15/04/2018 15/04/2018 22/04/2018    
                1030 1030 103000 113000 111000    
1st 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3875 Brett Dingwall Tom Dingwall 1015 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 18.0 8.0
2nd 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Michael Clapp Peter Morris 1015 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 20.0 10.0
3rd 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 Mervyn Wright George Caspall 1015 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 1.0 28.0 18.0
4th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3954 John Hanson Helen Selden 1015 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 32.0 22.0
5th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1015 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 37.0 27.0
6th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Alex Abbey-Taylor 1015 4.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 37.0 27.0
7th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1015 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 42.0 32.0
8th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3514 Graham Darvill Mike Bowers 1015 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 42.0 32.0
9th 2 Flying Fifteen   FF Classic 1803 John Christiansen Elliott Christiansen 1041 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 45.0 35.0

1 Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
                01/04/2018 01/04/2018 15/04/2018 15/04/2018 22/04/2018    
                1030 1030 103000 113000 111000    
1st 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 11223 Nick Harris Jon Ryan/Luke Howells 1102 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 29.0 16.0
2nd 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1098 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 22.0 16.0
3rd 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 1102 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 20.0
4th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1142 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 41.0 28.0
5th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1098 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 44.0 31.0
6th 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddox/Evie Hamilton 1102 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 45.0 32.0
7th 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10828 Derek Lambert Oliver Laurenson-Gore 1102 3.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 46.0 33.0
8th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 204029 Oliver Brown   1098 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 47.0 34.0
9th 1 Fast Handicap   FIREBALL 14991 Andy Robinson Max McCarroll 953 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 13.0 DNC 50.0 37.0
10th 1 Fast Handicap   RS AERO 7 1156 James Dickinson   1068 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 54.0 41.0
11th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186677 David Popper   1098 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 56.0 43.0
12th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 194658 Tony Edwards   1098 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 DNC 59.0 46.0

1 Youth Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett
                   
                   

Asymmetric Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
                15/04/2018 15/04/2018 22/04/2018    
                103000 113000 111000    
1st Asymmetric Handicap   RS 800 1091 Joe Cic Mark Greenstreet 799 4.0 1.0 5.0 DNF 10.0 10.0
2nd Asymmetric Handicap   RS 800 1008 John Curran Sue Cic/Tom Tindall 799 6.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1008 1.0 10.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 14.0
4th Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 221 M Wilson   1008 2.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
5th Asymmetric Handicap   49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 697 10.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 17.0 17.0
6th Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 097 James Nuttall   849 3.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
7th Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 315 Jason Rickard   849 8.0 DNF 4.0 10.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
8th Asymmetric Handicap   49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 697 5.0 9.0 DNS 10.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
9th Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 373 Tom Gilbert   849 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNS 10.0 DNC 29.0 29.0

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R3 Total Nett
                15/04/2018    
                103000    
1st Catamaran Handicap   DART 18 111 Graham Tuckwell Molly Tuckwell 824 2.0 DNF 2.0 2.0

R3 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 15/04/2018 at 103000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104100
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3954 John Hanson Helen Selden 1015 104100 11:20:26 0:39:26 3 0:38:51 1015 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Michael Clapp Peter Morris 1015 104100 11:20:41 0:39:41 3 0:39:06 1021.435 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 Mervyn Wright George Caspall 1015 104100 11:21:34 0:40:34 3 0:39:58 1044.172 3.0
4 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3875 Brett Dingwall Tom Dingwall 1015 104100 11:21:35 0:40:35 3 0:39:59 1044.601 4.0
5 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1015 104100 11:22:02 0:41:02 3 0:40:26 1056.183 5.0
6 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3514 Graham Darvill Mike Bowers 1015 104100 11:25:05 0:44:05 3 0:43:26 1134.689 6.0

R3 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 15/04/2018 at 103000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104400
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 11223 Nick Harris Jon Ryan/Luke Howells 1102 104400 11:25:58 0:41:58 3 0:38:05 1102 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1098 104400 11:27:01 0:43:01 3 0:39:11 1129.572 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 204029 Oliver Brown   1098 104400 11:27:46 0:43:46 3 0:39:52 1149.266 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddox/Evie Hamilton 1102 104400 11:28:11 0:44:11 3 0:40:06 1160.207 4.0
5 1 Fast Handicap   FIREBALL 14991 Andy Robinson Max McCarroll 953 104400 11:22:36 0:38:36 3 0:40:30 1013.595 5.0
6 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1098 104400 11:28:49 0:44:49 3 0:40:49 1176.838 6.0

R3 - 1 Youth Fleet - 15/04/2018 at 103000

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 15/04/2018 at 103000

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104700
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1008 104700 11:24:49 0:37:49 3 0:50:01 1008 1.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 221 M Wilson   1008 104700 11:26:56 0:39:56 3 0:52:49 1064.42 2.0
3 Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 097 James Nuttall   849 104700 11:32:41 0:45:41 4 0:53:49 913.264 3.0
4 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 800 1091 Joe Cic Mark Greenstreet 799 104700 11:34:21 0:47:21 4 0:59:16 946.583 4.0
5 Asymmetric Handicap   49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 697 104700 11:28:47 0:41:47 4 0:59:57 835.298 5.0
6 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 800 1008 John Curran Sue Cic/Tom Tindall 799 104700 11:36:52 0:49:52 4 1:02:25 996.894 6.0
7 Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 315 Jason Rickard   849     DNF       8.0

R3 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 15/04/2018 at 103000

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105000
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Catamaran Handicap   DART 18 111 Graham Tuckwell Molly Tuckwell 824 DNF 2.0

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com