event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series 2016

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:30 on July 3, 2016

2 Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 4, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
                29/05/16 29/05/16 05/06/2016 05/06/2016 12/06/2016 12/06/2016 19/06/2016 19/06/2016 26/06/2016 26/06/2016 03/07/2016    
                104500 113300 103000 113000 104500 114500 100000 100000 100000 100000 102500    
1st 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1013 (11:12:31/3) (12:07:53/3) (11:20:13) (12:29:42) (11:20:50/3) 12:34:52/3 10:45:48 11:44:37 11:46:24/3 12:45:56/3   14.0 7.0
2nd 2 Flying Fifteen   FF Silver 3427 Michael Clapp Peter Morris 1026 (11:14:15/3) 12:09:04/3 11:23:03 12:29:54 (11:23:22/3) 12:38:11/3 (10:48:13) (11:47:30) (11:50:52/3) 12:47:45/3 11:11:34/3 29.0 13.0
5th 2 Flying Fifteen   FF Silver 3181 Nick Moore Maxine Oliver 1026 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 11:49:04/3 12:49:00/3 11:11:55/3 86.0 41.0
8th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Tania Gibson 1013 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12:37:51 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 11:56:09/3 DNC 11:11:54/3 96.0 51.0
3rd 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1013 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11:22:10/3 12:38:10/3 10:47:12 11:46:24 (DNC) DNC   81.0 36.0
4th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3563 Alistair Stevenson Phillip Bacon 1013 11:14:12/3 12:11:41/3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 11:47:35/3 DNC   85.0 40.0
6th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3721 Trevor Brant John Watling 1013 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 10:49:15 11:50:39 11:51:25/3 DNC   88.0 43.0
7th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 Mervyn Wright Gabrielle Boase 1013 11:12:17/3 DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC OOD OOD 11:11:27/3 91.2 46.2

1 Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 4, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
                29/05/16 29/05/16 05/06/2016 05/06/2016 12/06/2016 12/06/2016 19/06/2016 19/06/2016 26/06/2016 26/06/2016 03/07/2016    
                104500 113300 103000 113000 104500 114500 100000 100000 100000 100000 102500    
7th 1 Fast Handicap   FIREBALL 14991 ANDY ROBINSON TIM MORGAN 964 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 11:51:18/3 12:46:55/3   211.0 86.0
1st 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1107 (11:16:43/3) (12:15:17/3) (11:25:03) (12:36:38) (11:28:01/3) 12:39:12/3 10:51:48 11:51:42 11:55:30/3 12:52:48/3 11:14:45/3 26.0 10.0
3rd 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186677 David Popper   1095 (DNC) (DNC) 11:31:51 12:39:01 11:31:20/3 (12:46:16/3) (DNC) (DNC) 11:55:31/3 12:53:44/3 11:21:08/3 141.0 32.0
4th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1095 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11:30:55/3 12:44:55/3 (10:55:12) 11:55:06 11:56:11/3 12:55:42/3   143.0 34.0
10th 1 Fast Handicap   LASER 191113 Tony   1095 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 11:59:39/3 12:57:14/3   221.0 96.0
12th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 Karol Schlachter   1136 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 11:54:22/2 12:59:55/2   238.0 113.0
15th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1095 (DNC) (DNC) 11:27:41 12:36:26 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   257.0 132.0
17th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 204029 Oliver Brown   1095 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11:27:47/3 12:42:40/3 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   259.0 134.0
8th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1095 (DNC) (DNC) 11:31:54 12:38:13 (DNC) (DNC) 10:52:44 11:55:05 (DNC) DNC 11:21:22/3 219.0 94.0
6th 1 Fast Handicap   CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   976 11:12:13/3 12:08:23/3 11:24:50 12:29:49 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC   208.0 83.0
19th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 133603 Sue Risbridger   1136 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12:43:50 (DNC) (DNC) 10:54:39 DNC DNC DNC   262.0 137.0
21st 1 Fast Handicap   FIREBALL 13859 Derek Beck Helen Beecham 964 11:15:18/3 12:13:45/3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   263.0 138.0
16th 1 Fast Handicap   CONTENDER 2512 Daniel taylor   976 11:13:30/3 12:10:10/3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   257.0 132.0
2nd 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 1107 11:16:07/3 12:13:35/3 11:24:43 12:36:35 11:27:20/3 12:42:01/3 10:53:58 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11:18:43/3 143.0 18.0
9th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1136 11:18:12/3 12:16:01/3 (DNC) (DNC) 11:31:29/3 12:45:36/3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC   220.0 95.0
20th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 198962 Huw Whitworth   1136 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 10:55:24 12:01:11 DNC DNC   263.0 138.0
5th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 194658 Gary Bullock   1095 11:19:04/3 12:16:41/3 11:29:48 12:38:30 (DNC) (DNC) 10:54:11 11:54:49 (DNC) (DNC) 11:23:01/3 184.0 59.0
14th 1 Fast Handicap   420 55015 Must Sign on Must Sign On 1105 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11:27:00/3 12:40:00/3 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 11:13:22/3 253.0 128.0
24th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 133603 Sue Risbridger   1095 (DNC) (DNC) DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   284.0 159.0
13th 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10828 Derek Lambert Oliver Laurenson-Gore 1107 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 10:51:31 11:52:37 DNC DNC   253.0 128.0
18th 1 Fast Handicap   COMET 750 E Smallwood   1200 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11:36:34/3 12:45:57/3 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   262.0 137.0
22nd 1 Fast Handicap   LASER 164428 M Smallwood   1095 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11:31:00/3 12:45:00/3 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   265.0 140.0
23rd 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 11141 M. Shepard Sue 1107 DNF 122532/3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 11:23:44/3 267.0 142.0
11th 1 Fast Handicap   K1 62 Mike Beckett   1064 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11:31:04/3 12:45:01/3 10:52:14 11:54:20 (DNC) DNC 11:22:04/3 233.0 108.0

Asymmetric Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 4, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
                29/05/16 29/05/16 05/06/2016 05/06/2016 12/06/2016 12/06/2016 19/06/2016 19/06/2016 26/06/2016 26/06/2016 03/07/2016    
                104500 113300 103000 113000 104500 114500 100000 100000 100000 100000 102500    
  Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   847                     11:25:21/4    
  Asymmetric Handicap   RS VISION 1244 Will Butler Elle Stratford 1116                     11:18:20/2    
3rd Asymmetric Handicap   49ER 9 Steve Murray Nick Murray 720 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 11:48:09/4 12:44:52/4 11:18:36/4 143.0 58.0
4th Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 377 Andrew Wilson   1004 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 11:48:26/3 12:47:13/3   144.0 59.0
1st Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 221 M Wilson   1004 (11:21:57/3) 12:15:01/3 OOD OOD (DNC) (DNC) 10:51:11 11:52:10 (11:50:00/3) (12:48:09/3)   64.2 18.2
7th Asymmetric Handicap   RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 817 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 11:51:46/4 12:50:21/4 11:15:59/4 147.0 62.0
12th Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 315 Griff Tanner   847 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 12:53:58/4   179.0 94.0
2nd Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1004 11:16:28/3 12:14:28/3 (DNC) (DNC) 11:26:14/3 12:38:48/4 10:50:41 11:52:49 (DNC) (DNC)   110.0 25.0
5th Asymmetric Handicap   RS 800 1144 Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw 817 (DNC) (DNC) 11:35:57/3 12:37:05/3 11:31:34/4 12:50:35/4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC   144.0 59.0
11th Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 206 Mike Beckett   1004 (DNC) (DNC) 11:31:01/2 12:31:10/2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   177.0 92.0
10th Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 10.2 154 Simon Geyman   978 11:17:46/3 12:16:52/3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 11:11:40/3 176.0 91.0
13th Asymmetric Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   847 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 10:54:04 11:59:05 DNC DNC   181.0 96.0
14th Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 142 Mike Oddy   1004 (DNC) (DNC) 11:21:33/2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   188.0 103.0
9th Asymmetric Handicap   RS 200 317 Sophie Singleton Ralph Singleton 1047 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 10:53:14 11:53:52 DNC DNC   174.0 89.0
6th Asymmetric Handicap   RS 200 1117 N Messingham J Olin 1047 11:20:24/3 12:17:03/3 11:27:50/2 12:30:23/2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC   146.0 61.0
8th Asymmetric Handicap   SB20 3267     930 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12:46:59/3 (DNC) (DNC) 10:50:30 11:49:30 DNC DNC   165.0 80.0
15th Asymmetric Handicap   49ER 705 No Name No Name 720 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13:04:16/4 DNC DNC DNC DNC   190.0 105.0
16th Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 547 helm   847 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 11:54:49 DNC DNC   192.0 107.0

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R5 R6 R11 Total Nett
                29/05/16 29/05/16 12/06/2016 12/06/2016 03/07/2016    
                104500 113300 104500 114500 102500    
4th Catamaran Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 SX 411 David Bryan Tom Bryan 688 11:23:20/4 12:11:19/4 (DNC) DNC   17.0 12.0
3rd Catamaran Handicap   NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 656 11:23:55/4 12:08:42/4 (DNC) DNC   17.0 12.0
2nd Catamaran Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 SX 407 N Moore M Oliver 688 11:18:14/4 12:08:13/4 (DNC) DNC   13.0 8.0
  Catamaran Handicap   HOBIE FX1 CAT BOAT 582 A. P. Jones   718         11:12:14/3    
1st Catamaran Handicap   Formula 18 94 D Hazard Harry Iki (or sam) 675 (11:20:46/4) 12:07:23/4 11:27:07/4 12:53:54/4   5.0 3.0

1 Youth Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett
                   
                   

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com