event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series 2016

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14:39 on June 6, 2016

2 Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
                29/05/16 29/05/16 05/06/2016 05/06/2016    
                104500 113300 103000 113000    
1st 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1013 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
2nd 2 Flying Fifteen   FF Silver 3427 Michael Clapp Peter Morris 1026 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
3rd 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 Mervyn Wright Gabrielle Boase 1013 1.0 5.0 DNF (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 18.0 12.0
4th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3563 Alistair Stevenson Phillip Bacon 1013 4.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 19.0 13.0
5th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Adrian Burroughs 1013 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 21.0 15.0

1 Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
                29/05/16 29/05/16 05/06/2016 05/06/2016    
                104500 113300 103000 113000    
1st 1 Fast Handicap   CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   976 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 8.0 3.0
2nd 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 1107 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
3rd 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1107 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 13.0 8.0
4th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 194658 Gary Bullock   1095 (7.0) 6.0 4.0 6.0 23.0 16.0
5th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1095 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 35.0 21.0
6th 1 Fast Handicap   CONTENDER 2512 Daniel taylor   976 4.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 35.0 21.0
7th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1136 5.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 37.0 23.0
8th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1095 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 40.0 26.0
9th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186677 David Popper   1095 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 41.0 27.0
10th 1 Fast Handicap   FIREBALL 13859 Derek Beck Helen Beecham 964 6.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 41.0 27.0
11th 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 11141 M. Shepard Sue 1107 9.0 DNF 8.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 45.0 31.0
12th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 133603 Sue Risbridger   1136 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 8.0 50.0 36.0
13th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 133603 Sue Risbridger   1095 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 51.0 37.0

1 Youth Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett
                   
                   

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
                29/05/16 29/05/16    
                104500 113300    
1st Catamaran Handicap   Formula 18 94 D Hazard Harry Iki (or sam) 675 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Catamaran Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 SX 407 N Moore M Oliver 688 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd Catamaran Handicap   NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 656 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th Catamaran Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 SX 411 David Bryan Tom Bryan 688 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0

Asymmetric Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
                29/05/16 29/05/16 05/06/2016 05/06/2016    
                104500 113300 103000 113000    
1st Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 221 M Wilson   1004 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 10.0 6.0
2nd Asymmetric Handicap   RS 200 1117 N Messingham J Olin 1047 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
3rd Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1004 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 20.0 11.0
4th Asymmetric Handicap   RS 800 1144 Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw 817 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 22.0 13.0
5th Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 10.2 154 Simon Geyman   978 2.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 24.0 15.0
6th Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 206 Mike Beckett   1004 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 25.0 16.0
7th Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 142 Mike Oddy   1004 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 28.0 19.0
8th Asymmetric Handicap   SB20 3267     930 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 31.0 22.0

R1 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 29/05/16 at 104500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104500
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 Mervyn Wright Gabrielle Boase 1013 104500 11:12:17 0:27:17 3 0:26:56 1013 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1013 104500 11:12:31 0:27:31 3 0:27:10 1021.663 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen   FF Silver 3427 Michael Clapp Peter Morris 1026 104500 11:14:15 0:29:15 3 0:28:31 1086.02 3.0
4 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3563 Alistair Stevenson Phillip Bacon 1013 104500 11:14:12 0:29:12 3 0:28:50 1084.164 4.0

R2 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 29/05/16 at 113300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113300
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1013 113300 12:07:53 0:34:53 3 0:34:26 1013 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FF Silver 3427 Michael Clapp Peter Morris 1026 113300 12:09:04 0:36:04 3 0:35:09 1047.364 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3563 Alistair Stevenson Phillip Bacon 1013 113300 12:11:41 0:38:41 3 0:38:11 1123.351 3.0
4 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 Mervyn Wright Gabrielle Boase 1013     DNF       5.0

R3 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 05/06/2016 at 103000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103700
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1013 103700 11:20:13 0:43:13   0:42:40 1013 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FF Silver 3427 Michael Clapp Peter Morris 1026 103700 11:23:03 0:46:03   0:44:53 1079.413 2.0

R4 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 05/06/2016 at 113000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114500
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FF Silver 3427 Michael Clapp Peter Morris 1026 114500 12:29:54 0:44:54   0:43:46 1026 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1013 114500 12:29:42 0:44:42   0:44:08 1021.43 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Adrian Burroughs 1013 114500 12:37:51 0:52:51   0:52:10 1207.664 3.0

R1 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 29/05/16 at 104500

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104800
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Fast Handicap   CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   976 104800 11:12:13 0:24:13 3 0:24:49 976 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 1107 104800 11:16:07 0:28:07 3 0:25:24 1133.181 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1107 104800 11:16:43 0:28:43 3 0:25:56 1157.363 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap   CONTENDER 2512 Daniel taylor   976 104800 11:13:30 0:25:30 3 0:26:08 1027.722 4.0
5 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1136 104800 11:18:12 0:30:12 3 0:26:35 1217.145 5.0
6 1 Fast Handicap   FIREBALL 13859 Derek Beck Helen Beecham 964 104800 11:15:18 0:27:18 3 0:28:19 1100.267 6.0
7 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 194658 Gary Bullock   1095 104800 11:19:04 0:31:04 3 0:28:22 1252.074 7.0
8 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 11141 M. Shepard Sue 1107     DNF       9.0

R2 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 29/05/16 at 113300

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113600
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Fast Handicap   CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   976 113600 12:08:23 0:32:23 3 0:33:11 976 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 1107 113600 12:13:35 0:37:35 3 0:33:57 1132.723 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap   CONTENDER 2512 Daniel taylor   976 113600 12:10:10 0:34:10 3 0:35:00 1029.748 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1136 113600 12:16:01 0:40:01 3 0:35:14 1206.061 4.0
5 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1107 113600 12:15:17 0:39:17 3 0:35:29 1183.959 5.0
6 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 194658 Gary Bullock   1095 113600 12:16:41 0:40:41 3 0:37:09 1226.153 6.0
7 1 Fast Handicap   FIREBALL 13859 Derek Beck Helen Beecham 964 113600 12:13:45 0:37:45 3 0:39:10 1137.746 7.0
8 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 11141 M. Shepard Sue 1107 113600 122532 0:49:32 3 0:44:45 1492.883 8.0

R3 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 05/06/2016 at 103000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104000
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 1107 104000 11:24:43 0:44:43   0:40:24 1107 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1107 104000 11:25:03 0:45:03   0:40:42 1115.252 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1095 104000 11:27:41 0:47:41   0:43:33 1180.442 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 194658 Gary Bullock   1095 104000 11:29:48 0:49:48   0:45:29 1232.842 4.0
5 1 Fast Handicap   CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   976 104000 11:24:50 0:44:50   0:45:56 1109.888 5.0
6 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186677 David Popper   1095 104000 11:31:51 0:51:51   0:47:21 1283.592 6.0
7 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1095 104000 11:31:54 0:51:54   0:47:24 1284.83 7.0
8 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 133603 Sue Risbridger   1095     DNF       9.0

R4 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 05/06/2016 at 113000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114800
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Fast Handicap   CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   976 114800 12:29:49 0:41:49   0:42:51 976 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 1107 114800 12:36:35 0:48:35   0:43:53 1133.934 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1107 114800 12:36:38 0:48:38   0:43:56 1135.101 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1095 114800 12:36:26 0:48:26   0:44:14 1130.433 4.0
5 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1095 114800 12:38:13 0:50:13   0:45:52 1172.056 5.0
6 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 194658 Gary Bullock   1095 114800 12:38:30 0:50:30   0:46:07 1178.669 6.0
7 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186677 David Popper   1095 114800 12:39:01 0:51:01   0:46:35 1190.728 7.0
8 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 133603 Sue Risbridger   1136 114800 12:43:50 0:55:50   0:49:09 1303.149 8.0

R1 - 1 Youth Fleet - 29/05/16 at 104500

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2 - 1 Youth Fleet - 29/05/16 at 113300

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - 1 Youth Fleet - 05/06/2016 at 103000

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4 - 1 Youth Fleet - 05/06/2016 at 113000

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R1 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 29/05/16 at 104500

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105400
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Catamaran Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 SX 407 N Moore M Oliver 688 105400 11:18:14 0:24:14 4 0:35:13 688 1.0
2 Catamaran Handicap   Formula 18 94 D Hazard Harry Iki (or sam) 675 105400 11:20:46 0:26:46 4 0:39:39 759.923 2.0
3 Catamaran Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 SX 411 David Bryan Tom Bryan 688 105400 11:23:20 0:29:20 4 0:42:38 832.792 3.0
4 Catamaran Handicap   NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 656 105400 11:23:55 0:29:55 4 0:45:36 849.354 4.0

R2 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 29/05/16 at 113300

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114200
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Catamaran Handicap   Formula 18 94 D Hazard Harry Iki (or sam) 675 114200 12:07:23 0:25:23 4 0:37:36 675 1.0
2 Catamaran Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 SX 407 N Moore M Oliver 688 114200 12:08:13 0:26:13 4 0:38:06 697.16 2.0
3 Catamaran Handicap   NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 656 114200 12:08:42 0:26:42 4 0:40:42 710.013 3.0
4 Catamaran Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 SX 411 David Bryan Tom Bryan 688 114200 12:11:19 0:29:19 4 0:42:37 779.596 4.0

R3 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 05/06/2016 at 103000

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114200
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 05/06/2016 at 113000

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114200
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R1 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 29/05/16 at 104500

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105100
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1004 105100 11:16:28 0:25:28 3 0:25:22 1004 1.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 10.2 154 Simon Geyman   978 105100 11:17:46 0:26:46 3 0:27:22 1055.251 2.0
3 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 200 1117 N Messingham J Olin 1047 105100 11:20:24 0:29:24 3 0:28:05 1159.068 3.0
4 Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 221 M Wilson   1004 105100 11:21:57 0:30:57 3 0:30:50 1220.175 4.0

R2 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 29/05/16 at 113300

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113900
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1004 113900 12:14:28 0:35:28 3 0:35:20 1004 1.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 221 M Wilson   1004 113900 12:15:01 0:36:01 3 0:35:52 1019.57 2.0
3 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 200 1117 N Messingham J Olin 1047 113900 12:17:03 0:38:03 3 0:36:21 1077.13 3.0
4 Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 10.2 154 Simon Geyman   978 113900 12:16:52 0:37:52 3 0:38:43 1071.94 4.0

R3 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 05/06/2016 at 103000

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104300
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 142 Mike Oddy   1004 104300 11:21:33 0:38:33 2 0:57:36 1004 1.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 221 M Wilson   1004     OOD       2.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 200 1117 N Messingham J Olin 1047 104300 11:27:50 0:44:50 2 1:04:14 1167.644 2.0
4 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 800 1144 Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw 817 104300 11:35:57 0:52:57 3 1:04:49 919.357 3.0
5 Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 206 Mike Beckett   1004 104300 11:31:01 0:48:01 2 1:11:44 1250.551 4.0

R4 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 05/06/2016 at 113000

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115100
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 800 1144 Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw 817 115100 12:37:05 0:46:05 3 0:56:24 817 1.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 221 M Wilson   1004     OOD       2.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 200 1117 N Messingham J Olin 1047 115100 12:30:23 0:39:23 2 0:56:25 1047.326 2.0
4 Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 206 Mike Beckett   1004 115100 12:31:10 0:40:10 2 1:00:01 1068.157 3.0
5 Asymmetric Handicap   SB20 3267     930 115100 12:46:59 0:55:59 3 1:00:12 992.515 4.0

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com