event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series 2017

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:02 on July 24, 2017

2 Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
                25/06/2017 25/06/2017 09/07/2017 09/07/2017 16/07/2017 16/07/2017 23/07/2017 23/07/2017    
                114000 114000 103000 113800 113800 113800 103000 115200    
1st 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1015 (2.0) (1.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 5.0
2nd 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Michael Clapp Peter Morris 1015 1.0 3.0 (9.0 DNF) 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 46.0 13.0
3rd 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4024 A Stevenson A Nother 1015 4.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 58.0 22.0
4th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1015 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 3.0 60.0 24.0
5th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Alex Abbey-Taylor 1015 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 4.0 62.0 26.0
6th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3725 T Hall I Hall 1015 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 76.0 40.0
7th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3407 Nick Moore Maxine Oliver 1015 3.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 79.0 43.0
8th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 Mervyn Wright George Caspall 1015 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 80.0 44.0
9th 2 Flying Fifteen   FF Classic 1803 Jon Christenson   1041 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 83.0 47.0
10th 2 Flying Fifteen   FF Silver 3234 Trevor Sparrow Sparrow 1026 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 85.0 49.0
11th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3954 John Hanson Helen Selden 1015 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 93.0 57.0

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R5 R6 Total Nett
                16/07/2017 16/07/2017    
                113800 113800    
1st Catamaran Handicap   NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 658 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Catamaran Handicap   HOBIE 18 2320 Tug John 741 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Catamaran Handicap   NACRA INTER 20 94 D Hazard Max McCarrol 658 3.0 4.0 DNC 7.0 7.0

1 Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
                25/06/2017 25/06/2017 09/07/2017 09/07/2017 16/07/2017 16/07/2017 23/07/2017 23/07/2017    
                114000 114000 103000 113800 113800 113800 103000 115200    
1st 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186677 David Popper   1097 3.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 51.0 16.0
2nd 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1102 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 2.5 1.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 67.5 22.5
3rd 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1139 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 69.0 24.0
4th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1097 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0 DNS 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 78.0 33.0
5th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 204029 Oliver Brown   1097 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 92.0 47.0
6th 1 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 210560 Jordan Giles   1139 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 93.0 48.0
7th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1097 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 93.0 48.0
8th 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10828 Derek Lambert Oliver Laurenson-Gore 1102 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 94.0 49.0
9th 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 1102 2.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 94.0 49.0
10th 1 Fast Handicap   K1 62 Mike Beckett   1068 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 2.5 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 96.5 51.5
11th 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 8454 Matthew Hodges L Hodges 1102 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 97.0 52.0
12th 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 11141 M. Shepard Sue 1102 4.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 98.0 53.0
13th 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 1 M Hodges Laura Hodges 1102 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 100.0 55.0
14th 1 Fast Handicap   K1 131 Ian Kylne   1068 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 100.0 55.0

1 Youth Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R5 Total Nett
                16/07/2017    
                113800    
1st 1 Youth   TOPPER 1 UNKNOWN   1347 1.0 1.0 1.0

Asymmetric Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
                25/06/2017 25/06/2017 09/07/2017 09/07/2017 16/07/2017 16/07/2017 23/07/2017 23/07/2017    
                114000 114000 103000 113800 113800 113800 103000 115200    
1st Asymmetric Handicap   RS 800 1188 Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw 810 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 33.0 9.0
2nd Asymmetric Handicap   49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 710 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 DNS 1.0 3.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 47.0 17.0
3rd Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 547 Sergei Samus   847 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 59.0 29.0
4th Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   847 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 59.0 29.0
5th Asymmetric Handicap   505 9158 Ben Iliffe Paddy Lewis 906 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 62.0 32.0
6th Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 221 M Wilson   1008 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 64.0 34.0
7th Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 10.2 154 Simon Geyman   978 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 66.0 36.0
8th Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1008 4.0 5.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 69.0 39.0
9th Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 265 T Taylor   847 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 72.0 42.0

R1 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 25/06/2017 at 114000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104700
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Michael Clapp Peter Morris 1015 104700 11:19:25 0:32:25 3 0:31:56 1015 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1015 104700 11:19:56 0:32:56 3 0:32:27 1031.177 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3407 Nick Moore Maxine Oliver 1015 104700 11:26:12 0:39:12 3 0:38:37 1227.393 3.0
4 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4024 A Stevenson A Nother 1015 104700 11:19:55 0:32:55 2 0:48:39 1545.983 4.0

R2 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 25/06/2017 at 114000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113600
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1015 113600 12:20:59 0:44:59 4 0:44:19 1015 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4024 A Stevenson A Nother 1015 113600 12:21:52 0:45:52 4 0:45:11 1034.931 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Michael Clapp Peter Morris 1015 113600 12:22:09 0:46:09 4 0:45:28 1041.325 3.0
4 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3407 Nick Moore Maxine Oliver 1015 113600 12:23:16 0:47:16 4 0:46:34 1066.521 4.0

R3 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 09/07/2017 at 103000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103400
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1015 103400 11:22:38 0:48:38 3 0:47:55 1015 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3725 T Hall I Hall 1015 103400 11:25:43 0:51:43 3 0:50:57 1079.351 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1015 103400 11:29:19 0:55:19 3 0:54:30 1154.484 3.0
4 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 Mervyn Wright George Caspall 1015 103400 11:29:38 0:55:38 3 0:54:49 1161.093 4.0
5 2 Flying Fifteen   FF Classic 1803 Jon Christenson   1041 103400 11:32:10 0:58:10 3 0:55:53 1213.965 5.0
6 2 Flying Fifteen   FF Silver 3234 Trevor Sparrow Sparrow 1026 103400 11:32:02 0:58:02 3 0:56:34 1211.182 6.0
7 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Michael Clapp Peter Morris 1015     DNF       9.0
7 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3954 John Hanson Helen Selden 1015     DNF       9.0

R4 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 09/07/2017 at 113800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113800
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1015 113800 12:21:31 0:43:31 3 0:42:52 1015 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3725 T Hall I Hall 1015 113800 12:21:46 0:43:46 3 0:43:07 1020.831 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1015 113800 12:22:03 0:44:03 3 0:43:24 1027.44 3.0
4 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 Mervyn Wright George Caspall 1015 113800 12:22:29 0:44:29 3 0:43:50 1037.547 4.0
5 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Michael Clapp Peter Morris 1015 113800 12:22:54 0:44:54 3 0:44:14 1047.265 5.0
6 2 Flying Fifteen   FF Classic 1803 Jon Christenson   1041 113800 12:28:21 0:50:21 3 0:48:22 1174.383 6.0
7 2 Flying Fifteen   FF Silver 3234 Trevor Sparrow Sparrow 1026 113800 12:29:45 0:51:45 3 0:50:26 1207.038 7.0

R5 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 16/07/2017 at 113800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104400
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1015 104400 11:29:00 0:45:00   0:44:20 1015 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4024 A Stevenson A Nother 1015 104400 11:30:00 0:46:00   0:45:19 1037.556 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Alex Abbey-Taylor 1015     DNF       4.0

R6 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 16/07/2017 at 113800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114500
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1015 114500 12:29:00 0:44:00   0:43:21 1015 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4024 A Stevenson A Nother 1015 114500 12:30:00 0:45:00   0:44:20 1038.068 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Alex Abbey-Taylor 1015 114500 12:31:00 0:46:00   0:45:19 1061.136 3.0

R7 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 23/07/2017 at 103000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104700
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1015 104700 11:33:37 0:46:37 3 0:45:56 1015 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Michael Clapp Peter Morris 1015 104700 11:36:03 0:49:03 3 0:48:20 1067.982 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Alex Abbey-Taylor 1015 104700 11:39:00 0:52:00 3 0:51:14 1132.213 3.0
4 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1015     DNF       5.0

R8 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 23/07/2017 at 115200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114600
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1015 114600 12:21:43 0:35:43 3 0:35:11 1015 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Michael Clapp Peter Morris 1015 114600 12:22:43 0:36:43 3 0:36:10 1043.418 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1015 114600 12:22:51 0:36:51 3 0:36:18 1047.207 3.0
4 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Alex Abbey-Taylor 1015 114600 12:25:42 0:39:42 3 0:39:07 1128.199 4.0

R1 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 25/06/2017 at 114000

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105300
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 25/06/2017 at 114000

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115400
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 09/07/2017 at 103000

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103700
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 09/07/2017 at 113800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114100
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R5 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 16/07/2017 at 113800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105000
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Catamaran Handicap   NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 658 105000 11:29:03 0:39:03 5 0:59:21 658 1.0
2 Catamaran Handicap   HOBIE 18 2320 Tug John 741 105000 113940 0:49:40 5 1:07:02 836.893 2.0
3 Catamaran Handicap   NACRA INTER 20 94 D Hazard Max McCarrol 658 105000 11:36:32 0:46:32 5 1:10:43 784.096 3.0

R6 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 16/07/2017 at 113800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115100
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Catamaran Handicap   NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 658 115100 12:34:28 0:43:28 4 1:06:04 658 1.0
2 Catamaran Handicap   HOBIE 18 2320 Tug John 741 115100 12:32:22 0:41:22 3 1:14:26 834.947 2.0

R7 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 23/07/2017 at 103000

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105300
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 23/07/2017 at 115200

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115200
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R1 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 25/06/2017 at 114000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105000
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 204029 Oliver Brown   1097 105000 11:22:12 0:32:12 3 0:29:21 1097 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 1102 105000 11:22:29 0:32:29 3 0:29:29 1106.653 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186677 David Popper   1097 105000 11:22:46 0:32:46 3 0:29:52 1116.305 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 11141 M. Shepard Sue 1102 105000 11:23:39 0:33:39 3 0:30:32 1146.399 4.0

R2 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 25/06/2017 at 114000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114200
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 204029 Oliver Brown   1097 114200 12:18:09 0:36:09 3 0:32:57 1097 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 1102 114200 12:20:31 0:38:31 3 0:34:57 1168.818 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186677 David Popper   1097 114200 12:21:32 0:39:32 3 0:36:02 1199.67 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 11141 M. Shepard Sue 1102 114200 12:21:56 0:39:56 3 0:36:14 1211.808 4.0

R3 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 09/07/2017 at 103000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103700
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1102 103700 11:30:00 0:53:00 3 0:48:06 1102 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1139 103700 11:32:20 0:55:20 3 0:48:35 1150.516 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10828 Derek Lambert Oliver Laurenson-Gore 1102 103700 11:30:45 0:53:45 3 0:48:46 1117.594 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap   K1 62 Mike Beckett   1068 103700 11:31:05 0:54:05 3 0:50:38 1124.525 4.0
5 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1097     DNS       6.0

R4 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 09/07/2017 at 113800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114100
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10828 Derek Lambert Oliver Laurenson-Gore 1102 114100 12:26:30 0:45:30 3 0:41:17 1102 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1102 114100 12:27:03 0:46:03 3 0:41:47 1115.321 2.5
2 1 Fast Handicap   K1 62 Mike Beckett   1068 114100 12:25:38 0:44:38 3 0:41:47 1081.01 2.5
4 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1139 114100 12:32:16 0:51:16 3 0:45:01 1241.667 4.0
5 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1097 114100 12:30:25 0:49:25 3 0:45:03 1196.861 5.0

R5 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 16/07/2017 at 113800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104700
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1102 104700 112738 0:40:38   0:36:52 1102 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1139 104700 11:33:40 0:46:40   0:40:58 1265.628 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186677 David Popper   1097 104700 11:32:54 0:45:54   0:41:50 1244.835 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap   K1 131 Ian Kylne   1068 104700 11:33:30 0:46:30   0:43:32 1261.107 4.0
5 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 8454 Matthew Hodges L Hodges 1102 104700 11:35:30 0:48:30   0:44:01 1315.349 5.0
6 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 1 M Hodges Laura Hodges 1102 104700 12:15:00 1:28:00   1:19:51 2386.612 6.0

R6 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 16/07/2017 at 113800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1114800
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1139 1114800 12:45:35 3260:19:13:51   2862:20:43:08 1139 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 8454 Matthew Hodges L Hodges 1102 1114800 12:45:57 3260:19:14:13   2958:23:38:29 1139 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1102 1114800 125921 3260:19:27:37   2958:23:50:39 1139.003 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 1 M Hodges Laura Hodges 1102 1114800 130014 3260:19:28:30   2958:23:51:27 1139.004 4.0
5 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186677 David Popper   1097 1114800 12:44:40 3260:19:12:56   2972:11:18:11 1139 5.0
6 1 Fast Handicap   K1 131 Ian Kylne   1068 1114800 12:45:38 3260:19:13:54   3053:4:26:03 1139 6.0

R7 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 23/07/2017 at 103000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105000
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1097 105000 11:38:13 0:48:13 3 0:43:57 1097 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 210560 Jordan Giles   1139 105000 11:42:03 0:52:03 3 0:45:42 1184.214 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1097 105000 11:40:22 0:50:22 3 0:45:55 1145.916 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186677 David Popper   1097 105000 11:41:01 0:51:01 3 0:46:30 1160.704 4.0

R8 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 23/07/2017 at 115200

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114900
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 210560 Jordan Giles   1139 114900 12:25:25 0:36:25 3 0:31:58 1139 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1097 114900 12:24:45 0:35:45 3 0:32:35 1118.149 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186677 David Popper   1097 114900 12:26:14 0:37:14 3 0:33:56 1164.543 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1097 114900 12:29:57 0:40:57 3 0:37:20 1280.789 4.0

R1 - 1 Youth Fleet - 25/06/2017 at 114000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105000
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2 - 1 Youth Fleet - 25/06/2017 at 114000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114200
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - 1 Youth Fleet - 09/07/2017 at 103000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103700
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4 - 1 Youth Fleet - 09/07/2017 at 113800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114100
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R5 - 1 Youth Fleet - 16/07/2017 at 113800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104700
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Youth   TOPPER 1 UNKNOWN   1347 104700 123000 1:43:00   1:16:28 1347 1.0

R6 - 1 Youth Fleet - 16/07/2017 at 113800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1114800
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - 1 Youth Fleet - 23/07/2017 at 103000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105000
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 - 1 Youth Fleet - 23/07/2017 at 115200

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114900
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R1 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 25/06/2017 at 114000

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105300
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap   505 9158 Ben Iliffe Paddy Lewis 906 105300 11:23:41 0:30:41 4 0:33:52 906 1.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 800 1188 Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw 810 105300 11:21:50 0:28:50 4 0:35:36 851.374 2.0
3 Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 10.2 154 Simon Geyman   978 105300 11:22:49 0:29:49 3 0:40:39 1173.879 3.0
4 Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1008 105300 11:23:54 0:30:54 3 0:40:52 1216.53 4.0

R2 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 25/06/2017 at 114000

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114200
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap   505 9158 Ben Iliffe Paddy Lewis 906 114200 12:22:34 0:40:34 5 0:44:47 906 1.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 800 1188 Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw 810 114200 12:20:21 0:38:21 5 0:47:21 856.494 2.0
3 Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 10.2 154 Simon Geyman   978 114200 12:23:11 0:41:11 3 1:10:11 1532.954 3.0
4 Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1008     DNF       5.0

R3 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 09/07/2017 at 103000

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103700
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap   49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 710 DNS 2.0

R4 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 09/07/2017 at 113800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114100
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap   49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 710 114100 12:30:07 0:49:07 4 1:09:11 710 1.0

R5 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 16/07/2017 at 113800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105000
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 800 1188 Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw 810 105000 11:25:03 0:35:03 4 0:54:05 810 1.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 221 M Wilson   1008 105000 11:23:36 0:33:36 3 0:55:33 1035.321 2.0
3 Asymmetric Handicap   49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 710 105000 11:31:14 0:41:14 5 0:58:05 762.317 3.0
4 Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   847 105000 11:30:26 0:40:26 4 0:59:40 934.408 4.0
5 Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 547 Sergei Samus   847 105000 11:31:24 0:41:24 4 1:01:06 956.748 5.0

R6 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 16/07/2017 at 113800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115100
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap   49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 710 115100 12:35:25 0:44:25 4 1:02:34 710 1.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 221 M Wilson   1008 115100 12:39:55 0:48:55 3 1:04:42 1042.577 2.0
3 Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 547 Sergei Samus   847 115100 12:33:20 0:42:20 3 1:06:38 902.264 3.0
4 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 800 1188 Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw 810 115100 12:48:55 0:57:55 4 1:11:30 925.797 4.0

R7 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 23/07/2017 at 103000

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105300
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 547 Sergei Samus   847 105300 11:37:34 0:44:34 4 0:52:37 847 1.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   847 105300 11:37:43 0:44:43 4 0:52:48 849.851 2.0
3 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 800 1188 Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw 810 105300 11:37:10 0:44:10 4 0:54:32 839.398 3.0

R8 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 23/07/2017 at 115200

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115200
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 800 1188 Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw 810 115200 12:21:45 0:29:45 4 0:36:44 810 1.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 265 T Taylor   847 115200 12:23:28 0:31:28 4 0:37:09 856.739 2.0
3 Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   847 115200 12:24:59 0:32:59 4 0:38:56 898.034 3.0

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com