event burgee venue burgee

2012 Spring Series

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results as of 08.04.12

R5 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 15th April, 2012 at 1035

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103500
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 179736 DatchetWSC D Rickard   1082 103500 110029 0:25:29 3 0:23:33 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 198750 DatchetWSC Steve Barrett   1082 1035 110133 0:26:33 3 0:24:32 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 165547 DatchetWSC Ron Clark   1082 103500 110241 0:27:41 3 0:25:35 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 175486 DatchetWSC D Soderby   1082 103500 110331 0:28:31 3 0:26:21 4.0
5 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 144384 DatchetWSC Steve Randell   1082 103500 110403 0:29:03 3 0:26:51 5.0
6 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 142895 DatchetWSC Unknown   1082 103500 110651 0:31:51 3 0:29:26 6.0
7 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 170852 DatchetWSC Doug Struth   1082 103500 110836 0:33:36 3 0:31:03 7.0

R6 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 15th April, 2012 at 1115

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111500
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 179736 DatchetWSC D Rickard   1082 111500 113007 0:15:07 3 0:13:58 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 198750 DatchetWSC Steve Barrett   1082 111500 114133 0:26:33 3 0:24:32 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 175486 DatchetWSC D Soderby   1082 111500 114349 0:28:49 3 0:26:38 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 165547 DatchetWSC Ron Clark   1082 111500 114444 0:29:44 3 0:27:29 4.0
5 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 144384 DatchetWSC Steve Randell   1082 111500 114630 0:31:30 3 0:29:07 5.0
6 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 142895 DatchetWSC Unknown   1082     DNF     8.0
6 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 170852 DatchetWSC Doug Struth   1082     DNF     8.0

R5 - 1 Youth Fleet - 15th April, 2012 at 1035

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R6 - 1 Youth Fleet - 15th April, 2012 at 1115

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R5 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 15th April, 2012 at 1035

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104000
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 DatchetWSC David Hume Dominick Hume 1023 104000 110341 0:23:41 3 0:23:09 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 DatchetWSC Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1023 104000 110356 0:23:56 3 0:23:24 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3827 DatchetWSC S Bell S Scullian 1023 104000 110413 0:24:13 3 0:23:40 3.0
4 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 DatchetWSC Mike Firth Phil Tinsley
David Culpan
1023 104000 110431 0:24:31 3 0:23:58 4.0
5 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 DatchetWSC A Millar R Millar 1023 104000 110446 0:24:46 3 0:24:13 5.0

R6 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 15th April, 2012 at 1115

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 112000
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 DatchetWSC Mike Firth Phil Tinsley
David Culpan
1023 112000 114555 0:25:55 3 0:25:20 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 DatchetWSC David Hume Dominick Hume 1023 112000 114605 0:26:05 3 0:25:30 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 DatchetWSC Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1023 112000 114622 0:26:22 3 0:25:46 3.0
4 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3827 DatchetWSC S Bell S Scullian 1023 112000 114641 0:26:41 3 0:26:05 4.0
5 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 DatchetWSC A Millar R Millar 1023 112000 114732 0:27:32 3 0:26:55 5.0
6 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 DatchetWSC John Hanson Helen Seldon 1023 112000 114834 0:28:34 3 0:27:55 6.0

R5 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 15th April, 2012 at 1035

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104500
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap RS 500 575 DatchetWSC James Fox Petra Carran 972 104500 110027 0:15:27 3 0:15:54 1.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap RS 500 624 DatchetWSC Allan Fraser Linda Fraser 972 104500 110904 0:24:04 3 0:24:46 2.0
3 Asymmetric Handicap RS 100 8.4 250 DatchetWSC J Kewley   998 104500 111018 0:25:18 3 0:25:21 3.0
4 Asymmetric Handicap 29ER 1322 DatchetWSC Huw Whitworth Harry Wilson 924 104500 111125 0:26:25 3 0:28:35 4.0
5 Asymmetric Handicap 505 7367 DatchetWSC J. Bashford D. Fulcher 902 104500 111756 0:32:56 2 0:54:46 5.0

R6 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 15th April, 2012 at 1115

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 112500
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap RS 500 575 DatchetWSC James Fox Petra Carran 972 112500 114849 0:23:49 3 0:24:30 1.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap RS 100 8.4 250 DatchetWSC J Kewley   998 112500 114942 0:24:42 3 0:24:45 2.0
3 Asymmetric Handicap RS 500 624 DatchetWSC Allan Fraser Linda Fraser 972 112500 115355 0:28:55 3 0:29:45 3.0

R5 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 15th April, 2012 at 1035

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105000
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 315 DatchetWSC Nick Moore M Bowyer 1.006 105000 111528 0:25:28 4 0:25:19 1.0

R6 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 15th April, 2012 at 1115

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113000
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 165 DatchetWSC A Bedford P McKay 113000 120257 0:32:57 4 0:32:57 1.0

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com