event burgee venue burgee

Contender Winter Championships - 20/21 February 2010

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:34 on February 21, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Race 2 Race 3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett Notes
1st CONTENDER 707 eastbourne soverign peter dives   6.0 1.0 1.0       8.0 8.0 Gold
2nd CONTENDER 2373 Weston Mike Murley   1.0 2.0 7.0       10.0 10.0 Gold
3rd CONTENDER 2465 DWSC Stuart Jones   993 2.0 4.0 4.0       10.0 10.0 Gold
4th CONTENDER 2490 weston stuart hudson   4.0 5.0 5.0       14.0 14.0 Silver
5th CONTENDER 2477 oxford chris howe   7.0 8.0 2.0       17.0 17.0 Gold
6th CONTENDER 2359 GYGSC Ben Falat   8.0 6.0 15.0       29.0 29.0 Bronze
7th CONTENDER 2466 DWSC Matt Aston   3.0 3.0 24.0 OCS       30.0 30.0 Gold
8th CONTENDER 2347 Wilsonian Martin Jones   14.0 7.0 9.0       30.0 30.0 Gold
9th CONTENDER 476 Mengham Rye Daniel Taylor   9.0 17.0 6.0       32.0 32.0 Bronze
10th CONTENDER 654 burton SC thomas hooton   11.0 12.0 12.0       35.0 35.0 Silver
11th CONTENDER 2404 DWSC Roger Gates   24.0 BFD 10.0 3.0       37.0 37.0 Gold
12th CONTENDER 639 poole yacht club tony sawyer   12.0 15.0 10.0       37.0 37.0 Silver
13th CONTENDER 2448 Burton Stuart Backhouse   13.0 13.0 14.0       40.0 40.0 Gold
14th CONTENDER 4 Halitax Ben Holden   24.0 DNF 9.0 8.0       41.0 41.0 Gold
15th CONTENDER 666 Burton SC Bill Hooton   17.0 11.0 13.0       41.0 41.0 Silver
16th CONTENDER 694 Thorpe Bay chris boshier   15.0 16.0 11.0       42.0 42.0 Silver
17th CONTENDER 469 Portishead carl tagoe   18.0 18.0 16.0       52.0 52.0 Silver
18th CONTENDER 652 Trearddur Bay Ian Brooks   5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC       53.0 53.0 Bronze
19th CONTENDER 2376 Chew Valley Nick Noble   16.0 14.0 24.0 DNC       54.0 54.0 Gold
20th CONTENDER 2314 King George Rodger White   10.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC       58.0 58.0 Gold
21st CONTENDER 671 CCSC graham cooper   24.0 DNS 19.0 17.0       60.0 60.0 Bronze
22nd CONTENDER 491 Bray Lake Young Mariners Tim George   20.0 24.0 DNC 18.0       62.0 62.0 Bronze
23rd CONTENDER 702 Bray Lake Young Marriners David Langston   19.0 20.0 24.0 DNC       63.0 63.0 Bronze

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 CONTENDER 2373 Weston Mike Murley   1 1.0 Gold
2 CONTENDER 2465 DWSC Stuart Jones   993 2 2.0 Gold
3 CONTENDER 2466 DWSC Matt Aston   3 3.0 Gold
4 CONTENDER 2490 weston stuart hudson   4 4.0 Silver
5 CONTENDER 652 Trearddur Bay Ian Brooks   5 5.0 Bronze
6 CONTENDER 707 eastbourne soverign peter dives   6 6.0 Gold
7 CONTENDER 2477 oxford chris howe   7 7.0 Gold
8 CONTENDER 2359 GYGSC Ben Falat   8 8.0 Bronze
9 CONTENDER 476 Mengham Rye Daniel Taylor   9 9.0 Bronze
10 CONTENDER 2314 King George Rodger White   10 10.0 Gold
11 CONTENDER 654 burton SC thomas hooton   11 11.0 Silver
12 CONTENDER 639 poole yacht club tony sawyer   12 12.0 Silver
13 CONTENDER 2448 Burton Stuart Backhouse   13 13.0 Gold
14 CONTENDER 2347 Wilsonian Martin Jones   14 14.0 Gold
15 CONTENDER 694 Thorpe Bay chris boshier   15 15.0 Silver
16 CONTENDER 2376 Chew Valley Nick Noble   16 16.0 Gold
17 CONTENDER 666 Burton SC Bill Hooton   17 17.0 Silver
18 CONTENDER 469 Portishead carl tagoe   18 18.0 Silver
19 CONTENDER 702 Bray Lake Young Marriners David Langston   19 19.0 Bronze
20 CONTENDER 491 Bray Lake Young Mariners Tim George   20 20.0 Bronze
21 CONTENDER 2404 DWSC Roger Gates   BFD 24.0 Gold
21 CONTENDER 4 Halitax Ben Holden   DNF 24.0 Gold
21 CONTENDER 671 CCSC graham cooper   DNS 24.0 Bronze

Race 2 - 21/2/10 at 1015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 CONTENDER 707 eastbourne soverign peter dives   1 1.0 Gold
2 CONTENDER 2373 Weston Mike Murley   2 2.0 Gold
3 CONTENDER 2466 DWSC Matt Aston   3 3.0 Gold
4 CONTENDER 2465 DWSC Stuart Jones   993 4 4.0 Gold
5 CONTENDER 2490 weston stuart hudson   5 5.0 Silver
6 CONTENDER 2359 GYGSC Ben Falat   6 6.0 Bronze
7 CONTENDER 2347 Wilsonian Martin Jones   7 7.0 Gold
8 CONTENDER 2477 oxford chris howe   8 8.0 Gold
9 CONTENDER 4 Halitax Ben Holden   9 9.0 Gold
10 CONTENDER 2404 DWSC Roger Gates   10 10.0 Gold
11 CONTENDER 666 Burton SC Bill Hooton   11 11.0 Silver
12 CONTENDER 654 burton SC thomas hooton   12 12.0 Silver
13 CONTENDER 2448 Burton Stuart Backhouse   13 13.0 Gold
14 CONTENDER 2376 Chew Valley Nick Noble   14 14.0 Gold
15 CONTENDER 639 poole yacht club tony sawyer   15 15.0 Silver
16 CONTENDER 694 Thorpe Bay chris boshier   16 16.0 Silver
17 CONTENDER 476 Mengham Rye Daniel Taylor   17 17.0 Bronze
18 CONTENDER 469 Portishead carl tagoe   18 18.0 Silver
19 CONTENDER 671 CCSC graham cooper   19 19.0 Bronze
20 CONTENDER 702 Bray Lake Young Marriners David Langston   20 20.0 Bronze

Race 3 - 21/2/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 CONTENDER 707 eastbourne soverign peter dives   1 1.0 Gold
2 CONTENDER 2477 oxford chris howe   2 2.0 Gold
3 CONTENDER 2404 DWSC Roger Gates   3 3.0 Gold
4 CONTENDER 2465 DWSC Stuart Jones   993 4 4.0 Gold
5 CONTENDER 2490 weston stuart hudson   5 5.0 Silver
6 CONTENDER 476 Mengham Rye Daniel Taylor   6 6.0 Bronze
7 CONTENDER 2373 Weston Mike Murley   7 7.0 Gold
8 CONTENDER 4 Halitax Ben Holden   8 8.0 Gold
9 CONTENDER 2347 Wilsonian Martin Jones   9 9.0 Gold
10 CONTENDER 639 poole yacht club tony sawyer   10 10.0 Silver
11 CONTENDER 694 Thorpe Bay chris boshier   11 11.0 Silver
12 CONTENDER 654 burton SC thomas hooton   12 12.0 Silver
13 CONTENDER 666 Burton SC Bill Hooton   13 13.0 Silver
14 CONTENDER 2448 Burton Stuart Backhouse   14 14.0 Gold
15 CONTENDER 2359 GYGSC Ben Falat   15 15.0 Bronze
16 CONTENDER 469 Portishead carl tagoe   16 16.0 Silver
17 CONTENDER 671 CCSC graham cooper   17 17.0 Bronze
18 CONTENDER 491 Bray Lake Young Mariners Tim George   18 18.0 Bronze
19 CONTENDER 2466 DWSC Matt Aston   OCS 24.0 Gold

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com