event burgee venue burgee

2014 Club Championships

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results as of 16:19 on July 6, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 Notes
                  6th July, 2014 6th July, 2014 6th July, 2014 6th July, 2014  
                  10.30 10.30 10.30 10.30  
1st PY RS 100 8.4 377 Andrew Wilson   1000 10.0 5.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0  
2nd PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 13.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0)  
3rd Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1088 20.0 10.0 4.0 1.0 (10.0) 5.0  
4th PY 420 52480 Jenny Smallwood Danielle Thomas 1100 18.0 11.0 2.0 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 Created from sailno wizard
5th PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1112 24.0 15.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0)  
6th PY RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   1000 32.0 18.0 (14.0) 4.0 12.0 2.0 Created from sailno wizard
7th PY RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 820 42.0 23.0 7.0 (19.0) 13.0 3.0 Created from sailno wizard
8th Laser LASER RADIAL 184315 Jordan Giles   1122 36.0 23.0 12.0 7.0 4.0 (13.0) Created from sailno wizard
9th Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1088 33.0 23.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 (10.0)  
10th PY WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1112 43.0 26.0 (17.0) 9.0 3.0 14.0 Created from sailno wizard
11th Laser LASER 176866 O Brown   1088 41.0 28.0 8.0 (13.0) 8.0 12.0  
12th Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1088 50.0 33.0 10.0 12.0 11.0 (17.0)  
13th PY RS 100 8.4 250 John Kewley   1000 54.0 36.0 13.0 16.0 (18.0) 7.0  
14th PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1000 75.0 43.0 20.0 (32.0 DNC) 17.0 6.0  
15th Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1088 68.0 45.0 (23.0) 16.0 14.0 15.0 Created from sailno wizard
16th Laser LASER 149629 M Airey   1088 71.0 50.0 (21.0) 14.0 20.0 16.0 Created from sailno wizard
17th PY RS 800 1144 N Charles T Rawkins 820 85.0 53.0 25.0 24.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC)  
18th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Matt Firth Mike Firth 1017 85.0 53.0 11.0 10.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC  
19th PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   857 81.0 56.0 24.0 (25.0) 21.0 11.0  
20th Laser LASER 204029 Tristan Beckett   1088 90.0 58.0 15.0 11.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
21st Laser LASER 198962 Tom Mts   1088 90.0 58.0 22.0 21.0 15.0 (32.0 DNC) Created from sailno wizard
22nd Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 656 89.0 61.0 (28.0) 27.0 16.0 18.0  
23rd PY RS 800 1188 David Cummins Chris Cousins 820 95.0 63.0 9.0 22.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
24th PY RS 100 8.4 302 Nick Barret   1000 97.0 65.0 18.0 15.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
25th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3521 Trevor Brant John Watling 1017 100.0 68.0 16.0 20.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
26th PY 49ER 1119 Richard Hall Jonathan Farnell 732 105.0 73.0 18.0 23.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC  
27th Catamaran Handicap SPITFIRE 145 A Philpott J D'Arcy 706 111.0 79.0 (32.0 DNC) 28.0 19.0 32.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
28th PY TOPAZ XENON 4188 Andrew Bradley ALex Bradley 1079 114.0 82.0 (32.0 DNC) 18.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC  
29th Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 16 13.5 MAIN 11 Wayne Richards   722 116.0 84.0 26.0 26.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC  
30th Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   689 118.0 86.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 22.0 32.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
31st PY WAYFARER 8454 M Hodges J Pellow 1112 120.0 88.0 27.0 29.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard

R1 - 6th July, 2014 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1036
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 1.0 1036 11:17:52 0:41:52 3 0:50:12 0:00:00  
2 PY 420 52480 Jenny Smallwood Danielle Thomas 1100 2.0 1036 11:18:10 0:42:10 3 0:51:07 0:00:45 Created from sailno wizard
3 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1112 3.0 1036 11:18:48 0:42:48 3 0:51:19 0:00:56  
4 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1088 4.0 1036 11:18:03 0:42:03 3 0:51:32 0:01:05  
5 PY RS 100 8.4 377 Andrew Wilson   1000 5.0 1036 11:14:40 0:38:40 3 0:51:33 0:01:01  
6 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1088 6.0 1036 11:18:29 0:42:29 3 0:52:04 0:01:31  
7 PY RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 820 7.0 1036 11:19:18 0:43:18 4 0:52:48 0:02:08 Created from sailno wizard
8 Laser LASER 176866 O Brown   1088 8.0 1036 11:19:39 0:43:39 3 0:53:30 0:02:41  
9 PY RS 800 1188 David Cummins Chris Cousins 820 9.0 1036 11:20:28 0:44:28 4 0:54:14 0:03:18 Created from sailno wizard
10 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1088 10.0 1036 11:20:58 0:44:58 3 0:55:06 0:04:00  
11 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Matt Firth Mike Firth 1017 11.0 1036 11:18:19 0:42:19 3 0:55:29 0:04:02  
12 Laser LASER RADIAL 184315 Jordan Giles   1122 12.0 1036 11:22:43 0:46:43 3 0:55:31 0:04:28 Created from sailno wizard
13 PY RS 100 8.4 250 John Kewley   1000 13.0 1036 11:17:40 0:41:40 3 0:55:33 0:04:01  
14 PY RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   1000 14.0 1036 11:17:42 0:41:42 3 0:55:36 0:04:03 Created from sailno wizard
15 Laser LASER 204029 Tristan Beckett   1088 15.0 1036 11:21:25 0:45:25 3 0:55:39 0:04:27 Created from sailno wizard
16 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3521 Trevor Brant John Watling 1017 16.0 1036 11:18:49 0:42:49 3 0:56:08 0:04:32 Created from sailno wizard
17 PY WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1112 17.0 1036 11:22:52 0:46:52 3 0:56:12 0:05:00 Created from sailno wizard
18 PY RS 100 8.4 302 Nick Barret   1000 18.0 1036 11:18:18 0:42:18 3 0:56:24 0:04:39 Created from sailno wizard
18 PY 49ER 1119 Richard Hall Jonathan Farnell 732 18.0 1036 11:17:17 0:41:17 4 0:56:24 0:04:32  
20 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1000 20.0 1036 11:18:54 0:42:54 3 0:57:12 0:05:15  
21 Laser LASER 149629 M Airey   1088 21.0 1036 11:22:45 0:46:45 3 0:57:18 0:05:47 Created from sailno wizard
22 Laser LASER 198962 Tom Mts   1088 22.0 1036 11:23:16 0:47:16 3 0:57:55 0:06:18 Created from sailno wizard
23 Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1088 23.0 1036 11:23:23 0:47:23 3 0:58:04 0:06:25 Created from sailno wizard
24 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   857 24.0 1036 11:13:59 0:37:59 3 0:59:06 0:05:43  
25 PY RS 800 1144 N Charles T Rawkins 820 25.0 1036 11:15:07 0:39:07 3 1:03:36 0:08:15  
26 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 16 13.5 MAIN 11 Wayne Richards   722 26.0 1036 11:22:36 0:46:36 4 1:04:33 0:10:21  
27 PY WAYFARER 8454 M Hodges J Pellow 1112 27.0 1036 11:12:08 0:36:08 2 1:04:59 0:08:13 Created from sailno wizard
28 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 656 28.0 1036 11:19:59 0:43:59 4 1:07:03 0:11:03  

R2 - 6th July, 2014 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1145
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1088 1.0 1145 12:28:50 0:43:50 3 0:53:43 0:00:00  
2 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 2.0 1145 12:29:56 0:44:56 3 0:53:53 0:00:08  
3 PY RS 100 8.4 377 Andrew Wilson   1000 3.0 1145 12:26:26 0:41:26 3 0:55:15 0:01:09  
4 PY RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   1000 4.0 1145 12:26:39 0:41:39 3 0:55:32 0:01:22 Created from sailno wizard
5 PY 420 52480 Jenny Smallwood Danielle Thomas 1100 5.0 1145 12:30:52 0:45:52 3 0:55:36 0:01:33 Created from sailno wizard
6 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1112 6.0 1145 12:32:29 0:47:29 3 0:56:56 0:02:41  
7 Laser LASER RADIAL 184315 Jordan Giles   1122 7.0 1145 12:33:13 0:48:13 3 0:57:18 0:03:01 Created from sailno wizard
8 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1088 8.0 1145 12:32:06 0:47:06 3 0:57:43 0:03:16  
9 PY WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1112 9.0 1145 12:33:15 0:48:15 3 0:57:51 0:03:27 Created from sailno wizard
10 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Matt Firth Mike Firth 1017 10.0 1145 12:29:09 0:44:09 3 0:57:53 0:03:11  
11 Laser LASER 204029 Tristan Beckett   1088 11.0 1145 12:32:47 0:47:47 3 0:58:33 0:03:57 Created from sailno wizard
12 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1088 12.0 1145 12:33:33 0:48:33 3 0:59:30 0:04:43  
13 Laser LASER 176866 O Brown   1088 13.0 1145 12:34:04 0:49:04 3 1:00:08 0:05:14  
14 Laser LASER 149629 M Airey   1088 14.0 1145 12:34:10 0:49:10 3 1:00:15 0:05:20 Created from sailno wizard
15 PY RS 100 8.4 302 Nick Barret   1000 15.0 1145 12:30:32 0:45:32 3 1:00:43 0:05:15 Created from sailno wizard
16 PY RS 100 8.4 250 John Kewley   1000 16.0 1145 12:31:03 0:46:03 3 1:01:24 0:05:46  
16 Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1088 16.0 1145 12:35:06 0:50:06 3 1:01:24 0:06:16 Created from sailno wizard
18 PY TOPAZ XENON 4188 Andrew Bradley ALex Bradley 1079 18.0 1145 12:35:26 0:50:26 3 1:02:19 0:06:58  
19 PY RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 820 19.0 1145 12:36:07 0:51:07 4 1:02:20 0:07:04 Created from sailno wizard
20 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3521 Trevor Brant John Watling 1017 20.0 1145 12:32:40 0:47:40 3 1:02:30 0:06:42 Created from sailno wizard
21 Laser LASER 198962 Tom Mts   1088 21.0 1145 12:36:35 0:51:35 3 1:03:13 0:07:45 Created from sailno wizard
22 PY RS 800 1188 David Cummins Chris Cousins 820 22.0 1145 12:38:38 0:53:38 4 1:05:24 0:09:35 Created from sailno wizard
23 PY 49ER 1119 Richard Hall Jonathan Farnell 732 23.0 1145 12:33:58 0:48:58 4 1:06:54 0:09:39  
24 PY RS 800 1144 N Charles T Rawkins 820 24.0 1145 12:40:03 0:55:03 4 1:07:08 0:11:00  
25 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   857 25.0 1145 12:28:28 0:43:28 3 1:07:38 0:08:56  
26 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 16 13.5 MAIN 11 Wayne Richards   722 26.0 1145 12:36:59 0:51:59 4 1:12:00 0:13:12  
27 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 656 27.0 1145 12:33:09 0:48:09 4 1:13:24 0:12:55  
28 Catamaran Handicap SPITFIRE 145 A Philpott J D'Arcy 706 28.0 1145 12:37:18 0:52:18 4 1:14:05 0:14:23 Created from sailno wizard
29 PY WAYFARER 8454 M Hodges J Pellow 1112 29.0 1145 12:29:30 0:44:30 2 1:20:02 0:14:38 Created from sailno wizard

R3 - 6th July, 2014 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1409
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 100 8.4 377 Andrew Wilson   1000 1.0 1409 14:49:05 0:40:05 4 0:50:06 0:00:00  
2 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 2.0 1409 14:44:23 0:35:23 3 0:53:02 0:01:57  
3 PY WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1112 3.0 1409 14:44:33 0:35:33 3 0:53:17 0:02:07 Created from sailno wizard
4 Laser LASER RADIAL 184315 Jordan Giles   1122 4.0 1409 14:45:18 0:36:18 3 0:53:55 0:02:34 Created from sailno wizard
4 PY RS 800 1144 N Charles T Rawkins 820 4.0 1409 14:44:22 0:35:22 4 0:53:55 0:02:30  
6 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1112 6.0 1409 14:45:00 0:36:00 3 0:53:57 0:02:34  
7 PY 420 52480 Jenny Smallwood Danielle Thomas 1100 7.0 1409 14:45:12 0:36:12 3 0:54:51 0:03:08 Created from sailno wizard
8 Laser LASER 176866 O Brown   1088 8.0 1409 14:45:13 0:36:13 3 0:55:29 0:03:31  
9 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1088 9.0 1409 14:45:14 0:36:14 3 0:55:30 0:03:32  
10 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1088 10.0 1409 14:45:15 0:36:15 3 0:55:32 0:03:33  
11 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1088 11.0 1409 14:45:17 0:36:17 3 0:55:35 0:03:35  
12 PY RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   1000 12.0 1409 14:42:43 0:33:43 3 0:56:12 0:03:39 Created from sailno wizard
13 PY RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 820 13.0 1409 14:46:11 0:37:11 4 0:56:41 0:04:19 Created from sailno wizard
14 Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1088 14.0 1409 14:46:44 0:37:44 3 0:57:48 0:05:02 Created from sailno wizard
15 Laser LASER 198962 Tom Mts   1088 15.0 1409 14:46:52 0:37:52 3 0:58:00 0:05:10 Created from sailno wizard
16 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 656 16.0 1409 14:47:30 0:38:30 5 0:58:41 0:05:38  
17 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1000 17.0 1409 14:45:15 0:36:15 3 1:00:25 0:06:11  
18 PY RS 100 8.4 250 John Kewley   1000 18.0 1409 14:45:16 0:36:16 3 1:00:27 0:06:12  
19 Catamaran Handicap SPITFIRE 145 A Philpott J D'Arcy 706 19.0 1409 14:43:47 0:34:47 4 1:01:35 0:06:29 Created from sailno wizard
20 Laser LASER 149629 M Airey   1088 20.0 1409 14:49:30 0:40:30 3 1:02:02 0:07:48 Created from sailno wizard
21 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   857 21.0 1409 14:51:45 0:42:45 4 1:02:21 0:08:24  
22 Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   689 22.0 1409 14:51:59 0:42:59 4 1:17:59 0:15:22 Created from sailno wizard

R4 - 6th July, 2014 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 100 8.4 377 Andrew Wilson   1000 1.0 1500 15:38:22 0:38:22 3 0:38:22 0:00:00  
2 PY RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   1000 2.0 1500 15:39:04 0:39:04 3 0:39:04 0:00:42 Created from sailno wizard
3 PY RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 820 3.0 1500 15:32:33 0:32:33 3 0:39:42 0:01:05 Created from sailno wizard
4 PY 420 52480 Jenny Smallwood Danielle Thomas 1100 4.0 1500 15:29:37 0:29:37 2 0:40:23 0:01:29 Created from sailno wizard
5 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1088 5.0 1500 15:29:46 0:29:46 2 0:41:02 0:01:56  
6 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1000 6.0 1500 15:41:34 0:41:34 3 0:41:34 0:03:12  
7 PY RS 100 8.4 250 John Kewley   1000 7.0 1500 15:41:55 0:41:55 3 0:41:55 0:03:33  
8 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 8.0 1500 15:31:06 0:31:06 2 0:41:57 0:02:39  
9 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1112 9.0 1500 15:31:23 0:31:23 2 0:42:20 0:02:56  
10 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1088 10.0 1500 15:30:44 0:30:44 2 0:42:22 0:02:54  
11 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   857 11.0 1500 15:37:02 0:37:02 3 0:43:13 0:04:09  
12 Laser LASER 176866 O Brown   1088 12.0 1500 15:31:39 0:31:39 2 0:43:38 0:03:49  
13 Laser LASER RADIAL 184315 Jordan Giles   1122 13.0 1500 15:33:00 0:33:00 2 0:44:07 0:04:18 Created from sailno wizard
14 PY WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1112 14.0 1500 15:33:09 0:33:09 2 0:44:43 0:04:42 Created from sailno wizard
15 Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1088 15.0 1500 15:32:45 0:32:45 2 0:45:09 0:04:55 Created from sailno wizard
16 Laser LASER 149629 M Airey   1088 16.0 1500 15:33:02 0:33:02 2 0:45:33 0:05:12 Created from sailno wizard
17 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1088 17.0 1500 15:33:25 0:33:25 2 0:46:04 0:05:35  
18 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 656 18.0 1500 15:33:02 0:33:02 3 0:50:21 0:07:52  

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

http://www.dwsc.co.uk/wednesday_evening.html
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com