Results are final as of 14:23 on November 2, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 59, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1   Race 2   Race 3   Pursuit Race   Total Nett
1st Main CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   993 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Main RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 822 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 9.0 6.0
3rd Main FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Ian Hawton 1025 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 3.0 16.0 11.0
4th Main MUSTO SKIFF 351 Ian Martin   860 3.0 7.0 2.0 (60.0 DNC) 72.0 12.0
5th Main MUSTO SKIFF 456 Sergei Samus   860 (12.0) 10.0 4.0 7.0 33.0 21.0
6th Main DART 18 7347 Datchet Water SC Barry Peters   838 (22.0) 5.0 14.0 5.0 46.0 24.0
7th Main LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1085 6.0 9.0 (13.0) 11.0 39.0 26.0
8th Main LASER 179736 David Rickard   1085 (20.0) 8.0 15.0 4.0 47.0 27.0
9th Main DART 18 316 DWSC Chris Phillips Renato Hildago 838 15.0 (60.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 88.0 28.0
10th Main LASER 195134 M Statham   1085 7.0 11.0 11.0 (60.0 DNC) 89.0 29.0
11th Main WAYFARER 10727 Tony Cooper Derek Lambert 1101 13.0 13.0 8.0 (60.0 DNC) 94.0 34.0
12th Main LASER RADIAL 202540 Julian Shawyer   1106 14.0 14.0 9.0 (60.0 DNC) 97.0 37.0
13th Main FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 Mervyn Wright A Murray 1025 27.0 6.0 6.0 (60.0 DNC) 99.0 39.0
14th Youth LASER 4.7 198296 Matt Walmsley   1175 17.0 16.0 12.0 (60.0 DNC) 105.0 45.0
15th Main WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1101 24.0 15.0 10.0 (60.0 DNC) 109.0 49.0
16th Main FLYING FIFTEEN 3234 Trevor Sparrow Mike Clapp 1025 23.0 23.0 16.0 (60.0 DNC) 122.0 62.0
17th Youth Topaz 16s 40 Daniel Mayer Ollie Forsyth 940 34.0 (36.0) 20.0 16.0 106.0 70.0
18th Main LASER 159405 Kelly   1085 29.0 21.0 22.0 (60.0 DNC) 132.0 72.0
19th Main DART 18 4384 James Pearce   838 30.0 26.0 21.0 (60.0 DNC) 137.0 77.0
20th Main LASER 3000 3140 Andy Jack Sol Parkinson 1032 37.0 24.0 17.0 (60.0 DNC) 138.0 78.0
21st Main FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1025 10.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 9.0 139.0 79.0
22nd Main FLYING FIFTEEN 3827 Steve Bell Simon Scullion 1025 16.0 4.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 140.0 80.0
23rd Main Hurricane 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 685 46.0 17.0 19.0 (60.0 DNC) 142.0 82.0
24th Youth RS FEVA XL 4208 Sol Thornton Matthew Boase 1200 36.0 28.0 18.0 (60.0 DNC) 142.0 82.0
25th Youth TOPAZ UNO 9 Alex Gilbey Callum Payne 1212 41.0 32.0 (60.0 DNC) 14.0 147.0 87.0
26th Main LASER RADIAL 196523 Clare Whitehill   1106 11.0 20.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 151.0 91.0
27th Youth TOPAZ UNO 4 Kristen Buckle Ellie Luxmore 1212 38.0 34.0 (60.0 DNC) 19.0 151.0 91.0
28th Main LASER 176866 Ollie Brown   1085 21.0 12.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 153.0 93.0
29th Main LASER 44384     1085 9.0 25.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 154.0 94.0
30th Main 505 8095 John Bash.. new boat   902 44.0 31.0 23.0 (60.0 DNC) 158.0 98.0
31st Youth TOPPER 46645 Oliver Wicks   1297 43.0 35.0 24.0 (60.0 DNC) 162.0 102.0
32nd Main LASER RADIAL 136549 K.Schlachter   1106 25.0 22.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 167.0 107.0
33rd Main 505 8690 Will Pascal Alastair Davis 902 26.0 27.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 173.0 113.0
34th Main Nacra Inter 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 651 42.0 18.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 180.0 120.0
35th Main LASER 181942 Stephano B   1085 28.0 33.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 181.0 121.0
36th Youth LASER RADIAL 193028 Matt firth   1106 32.0 30.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 182.0 122.0
37th Main MUSTO SKIFF 369     860 4.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 184.0 124.0
38th Main Formula 16 3 Peter Keynes Searris 698 47.0 19.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 186.0 126.0
39th Youth TOPPER 46650 Jamie Payne   1297 49.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 18.0 187.0 127.0
40th Laser LASER 121977     1085 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 8.0 188.0 128.0
41st Main FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 8.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 188.0 128.0
42nd Main Formula 16 11 Wayne Richards   685 39.0 29.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 188.0 128.0
43rd 4011     (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 10.0 190.0 130.0
44th 1027     (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 12.0 192.0 132.0
45th 4208A     (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 13.0 193.0 133.0
46th 638     (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 15.0 195.0 135.0
47th 001a     (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 17.0 197.0 137.0
48th Youth LASER 197773 Tristan Beckett   1085 18.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 198.0 138.0
49th Main RS 100 10.2 232 Paul Whitworth   998 19.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 199.0 139.0
50th 6A     (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 20.0 200.0 140.0
51st Main Hobie FX1 (Single) 582 AP Jone   704 31.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 211.0 151.0
52nd Main MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   860 33.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 213.0 153.0
53rd Main LASER Blank Somebody who doesn't want to be named   1085 35.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 215.0 155.0
54th Youth LASER RADIAL 102526 James McMillan   1106 40.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 220.0 160.0
55th Youth TOPPER 44730 Nicole Payne   1297 45.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 225.0 165.0
56th Youth TOPAZ UNO 60 Eve Herewood Sarah Rankin 1212 48.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 228.0 168.0
57th Youth TOPPER 46644 Flora Robinson   1297 50.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 230.0 170.0
58th 4208     (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 240.0 180.0
58th Youth TOPPER 45611 Joel Cawdell   1297 (60.0 DNF) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 240.0 180.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com