event burgee venue burgee

2017 Club Championships

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Bart's Bash

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett Bart's Bash R2 R3 R4 Notes
                  17/09/2017 17/09/2017 17/09/2017 17/09/2017  
                  1030 122200 1330 1430  
1st PY 505 9158 Ben Iliffe Paddy Lewis 906 7.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 Created from sailno wizard
2nd PY RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 810 15.0 6.0 (9.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 Created from sailno wizard
3rd PY K1 131 Ian Klyne   1068 25.0 14.0 (11.0) 4.0 7.0 3.0 Created from sailno wizard
4th PY RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   1008 27.0 15.0 1.0 (12.0) 5.0 9.0 Created from sailno wizard
5th PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1102 24.0 15.0 7.0 (9.0) 3.0 5.0  
6th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 Mervyn Wright George Gaspall 1015 52.0 16.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 (36.0 DNF) Created from sailno wizard
7th PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1102 30.0 19.0 6.0 6.0 (11.0) 7.0  
8th Laser LASER RADIAL 133603 Sue Risbridger   1139 38.0 22.0 14.0 (16.0) 4.0 4.0 Created from sailno wizard
9th Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1097 41.0 24.0 (17.0) 8.0 10.0 6.0  
10th Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1097 39.0 27.0 (12.0) 7.0 12.0 8.0  
11th PY RS 800 1188 Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw 810 39.0 28.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 (11.0) Created from sailno wizard
12th PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   847 45.0 32.0 (13.0) 13.0 9.0 10.0  
13th PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 710 95.0 58.0 18.0 3.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC  
14th   FLYING FIFTEEN 3688 Gavin Doyle Alex ? 1015 101.0 64.0 16.0 11.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
15th   RS 100 8.4 142 Mike Oddy   1008 113.0 76.0 2.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
16th PY RS 100 8.4 377 Andrew Wilson   1008 113.0 76.0 3.0 36.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC  
17th   RS 800 1008 John Curran Kev Armstrong 810 113.0 76.0 25.0 14.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
18th   RS 800 1091 Joe Cic Mark Greenstreet 810 116.0 79.0 27.0 15.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
19th PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 959 118.0 81.0 8.0 36.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC  
20th   FLYING FIFTEEN 3721 Trevor Brant H Brant 1015 126.0 89.0 15.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
21st   RS AERO 7 1222 Cannot read   1071 130.0 93.0 19.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
22nd PY TOPPER 1 James   1347 131.0 94.0 20.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
23rd   LASER 176460 Daniel Chattock   1097 132.0 95.0 21.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
24th PY TOPPER 4 Female   1347 133.0 96.0 22.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
25th   29ER 1818 Lauren Discombe Sophie Donnington 915 134.0 97.0 23.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
26th   TOPPER 6 Male   1347 135.0 98.0 24.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
27th PY TOPPER 3 Yellow   1347 137.0 100.0 26.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
28th   TOPPER 8 Red Top   1347 139.0 102.0 28.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
29th   TOPPER 5     1347 140.0 103.0 29.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
30th PY TOPPER 2     1347 141.0 104.0 30.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
31st   TOPPER 7     1347 142.0 105.0 31.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
32nd   OPTIMIST 71 Opie 7   1665 143.0 106.0 32.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
33rd   OPTIMIST 31 Opie 3   1665 144.0 107.0 33.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
34th   OPTIMIST 11 Opie 1   1665 145.0 108.0 34.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
35th   OPTIMIST 41 Opie 4   1665 146.0 109.0 35.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
36th   TOPPER 9     1347 147.0 110.0 36.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard

Bart's Bash - 17/09/2017 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   1008 1.0 104600 11:41:06 0:55:06 3 1:12:53 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2   RS 100 8.4 142 Mike Oddy   1008 2.0 104600 11:41:39 0:55:39 3 1:13:37 0:00:33 Created from sailno wizard
3 PY RS 100 8.4 377 Andrew Wilson   1008 3.0 104600 11:41:44 0:55:44 3 1:13:43 0:00:38  
4 PY 505 9158 Ben Iliffe Paddy Lewis 906 4.0 104600 11:56:21 1:10:21 4 1:17:39 0:04:19 Created from sailno wizard
5 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 Mervyn Wright George Gaspall 1015 5.0 104600 114513 0:59:13 3 1:17:47 0:03:44 Created from sailno wizard
6 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1102 6.0 104600 115145 1:05:45 3 1:19:33 0:05:31  
7 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1102 7.0 104600 115209 1:06:09 3 1:20:02 0:05:55  
8 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 959 8.0 104600 11:43:58 0:57:58 3 1:20:36 0:05:33  
9 PY RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 810 9.0 104600 11:51:20 1:05:20 4 1:20:40 0:06:18 Created from sailno wizard
10 PY RS 800 1188 Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw 810 10.0 104600 115300 1:07:00 4 1:22:43 0:07:58 Created from sailno wizard
11 PY K1 131 Ian Klyne   1068 11.0 104600 11:52:40 1:06:40 3 1:23:14 0:08:17 Created from sailno wizard
12 Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1097 12.0 104600 11:56:26 1:10:26 3 1:25:36 0:10:28  
13 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   847 13.0 104600 11:40:30 0:54:30 3 1:25:48 0:08:12  
14 Laser LASER RADIAL 133603 Sue Risbridger   1139 14.0 104600 12:00:09 1:14:09 3 1:26:48 0:11:53 Created from sailno wizard
15   FLYING FIFTEEN 3721 Trevor Brant H Brant 1015 15.0 104600 11:52:21 1:06:21 3 1:27:10 0:10:52 Created from sailno wizard
16   FLYING FIFTEEN 3688 Gavin Doyle Alex ? 1015 16.0 104600 11:53:57 1:07:57 3 1:29:16 0:12:28 Created from sailno wizard
17 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1097 17.0 104600 11:59:40 1:13:40 3 1:29:32 0:13:42  
18 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 710 18.0 104600 11:50:37 1:04:37 4 1:31:01 0:12:52  
19   RS AERO 7 1222 Cannot read   1071 19.0 104600 12:00:44 1:14:44 3 1:33:02 0:16:11 Created from sailno wizard
20 PY TOPPER 1 James   1347 20.0 104600 11:48:55 1:02:55 2 1:33:25 0:13:50 Created from sailno wizard
21   LASER 176460 Daniel Chattock   1097 21.0 104600 11:39:39 0:53:39 2 1:37:49 0:13:40 Created from sailno wizard
22 PY TOPPER 4 Female   1347 22.0 104600 11:53:14 1:07:14 2 1:39:50 0:18:09 Created from sailno wizard
23   29ER 1818 Lauren Discombe Sophie Donnington 915 23.0 104600 11:57:36 1:11:36 3 1:44:20 0:21:35 Created from sailno wizard
24   TOPPER 6 Male   1347 24.0 104600 12:00:06 1:14:06 2 1:50:01 0:25:01 Created from sailno wizard
25   RS 800 1008 John Curran Kev Armstrong 810 25.0 104600 11:53:00 1:07:00 3 1:50:17 0:22:43 Created from sailno wizard
26 PY TOPPER 3 Yellow   1347 26.0 104600 12:00:45 1:14:45 2 1:50:59 0:25:40 Created from sailno wizard
27   RS 800 1091 Joe Cic Mark Greenstreet 810 27.0 104600 11:53:32 1:07:32 3 1:51:10 0:23:15 Created from sailno wizard
28   TOPPER 8 Red Top   1347 28.0 104600 12:06:56 1:20:56 2 2:00:10 0:31:51 Created from sailno wizard
29   TOPPER 5     1347 29.0 104600 12:07:41 1:21:41 2 2:01:17 0:32:36 Created from sailno wizard
30 PY TOPPER 2     1347 30.0 104600 12:09:10 1:23:10 2 2:03:29 0:34:05 Created from sailno wizard
31   TOPPER 7     1347 31.0 104600 12:14:00 1:28:00 2 2:10:40 0:38:55 Created from sailno wizard
32   OPTIMIST 71 Opie 7   1665 32.0 104600 12:00:00 1:14:00 1 2:57:47 0:43:40 Created from sailno wizard
33   OPTIMIST 31 Opie 3   1665 33.0 104600 12:04:25 1:18:25 1 3:08:23 0:48:05 Created from sailno wizard
34   OPTIMIST 11 Opie 1   1665 34.0 104600 12:06:25 1:20:25 1 3:13:12 0:50:05 Created from sailno wizard
35   OPTIMIST 41 Opie 4   1665 35.0 104600 12:12:53 1:26:53 1 3:28:44 0:56:33 Created from sailno wizard
36   TOPPER 9     1347 36.0 104600 12:12:19 1:26:19 1 4:16:19 1:01:46 Created from sailno wizard

R2 - 17/09/2017 at 122200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193200
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY 505 9158 Ben Iliffe Paddy Lewis 906 1.0 122200 12:56:14 0:34:14   0:37:47 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 PY RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 810 2.0 122200 12:54:15 0:32:15   0:39:49 0:01:39 Created from sailno wizard
3 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 710 3.0 122200 12:51:47 0:29:47   0:41:57 0:02:57  
4 PY K1 131 Ian Klyne   1068 4.0 122200 13:11:40 0:49:40   0:46:30 0:09:19 Created from sailno wizard
5 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 Mervyn Wright George Gaspall 1015 5.0 122200 13:11:24 0:49:24   0:48:40 0:11:03 Created from sailno wizard
6 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1102 6.0 122200 13:15:58 0:53:58   0:48:58 0:12:20  
7 Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1097 7.0 122200 13:15:56 0:53:56   0:49:10 0:12:29  
8 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1097 8.0 122200 13:16:12 0:54:12   0:49:24 0:12:45  
9 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1102 9.0 122200 13:16:35 0:54:35   0:49:32 0:12:57  
10 PY RS 800 1188 Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw 810 10.0 122200 13:04:22 0:42:22   0:52:18 0:11:46 Created from sailno wizard
11   FLYING FIFTEEN 3688 Gavin Doyle Alex ? 1015 11.0 122200 13:16:14 0:54:14   0:53:26 0:15:53 Created from sailno wizard
12 PY RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   1008 12.0 122200 13:16:01 0:54:01   0:53:35 0:15:56 Created from sailno wizard
13 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   847 13.0 122200 13:07:32 0:45:32   0:53:46 0:13:32  
14   RS 800 1008 John Curran Kev Armstrong 810 14.0 122200 13:16:48 0:54:48   1:07:39 0:24:12 Created from sailno wizard
15   RS 800 1091 Joe Cic Mark Greenstreet 810 15.0 122200 13:17:16 0:55:16   1:08:14 0:24:40 Created from sailno wizard
16 Laser LASER RADIAL 133603 Sue Risbridger   1139 16.0 104600 131454 2:28:54   2:10:44 1:45:52 Created from sailno wizard
17 PY RS 100 8.4 377 Andrew Wilson   1008 36.0     DNF        
17 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 959 36.0     DNF        

R3 - 17/09/2017 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY 505 9158 Ben Iliffe Paddy Lewis 906 1.0 145600 15:29:27 0:33:27 3 0:36:55 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 PY RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 810 2.0 145600 152656 0:30:56 3 0:38:11 0:01:02 Created from sailno wizard
3 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1102 3.0 145600 15:24:19 0:28:19 2 0:38:33 0:01:12  
4 Laser LASER RADIAL 133603 Sue Risbridger   1139 4.0 145600 152604 0:30:04 2 0:39:36 0:02:02 Created from sailno wizard
5 PY RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   1008 5.0 145600 15:22:45 0:26:45 2 0:39:48 0:01:56 Created from sailno wizard
6 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 Mervyn Wright George Gaspall 1015 6.0 145600 15:23:09 0:27:09 2 0:40:07 0:02:10 Created from sailno wizard
7 PY K1 131 Ian Klyne   1068 7.0 145600 15:24:36 0:28:36 2 0:40:10 0:02:19 Created from sailno wizard
8 PY RS 800 1188 Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw 810 8.0 145600 15:29:31 0:33:31 3 0:41:23 0:03:37 Created from sailno wizard
9 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   847 9.0 145600 15:31:16 0:35:16 3 0:41:38 0:04:00  
10 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1097 10.0 145600 15:26:57 0:30:57 2 0:42:19 0:03:57  
11 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1102 11.0 145600 15:28:19 0:32:19 2 0:43:59 0:05:12  
12 Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1097 12.0 145600 15:29:02 0:33:02 2 0:45:10 0:06:02  

R4 - 17/09/2017 at 1430

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 154100
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY 505 9158 Ben Iliffe Paddy Lewis 906 1.0 154100 16:03:14 0:22:14 3 0:24:32 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 PY RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 810 2.0 154100 16:07:53 0:26:53 3 0:33:11 0:07:00 Created from sailno wizard
3 PY K1 131 Ian Klyne   1068 3.0 154100 16:05:40 0:24:40 2 0:34:39 0:07:12 Created from sailno wizard
4 Laser LASER RADIAL 133603 Sue Risbridger   1139 4.0 154100 16:07:42 0:26:42 2 0:35:10 0:08:04 Created from sailno wizard
5 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1102 5.0 154100 16:07:20 0:26:20 2 0:35:51 0:08:18  
6 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1097 6.0 154100 16:07:43 0:26:43 2 0:36:32 0:08:46  
7 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1102 7.0 154100 16:07:56 0:26:56 2 0:36:40 0:08:54  
8 Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1097 8.0 154100 16:09:00 0:28:00 2 0:38:17 0:10:03  
9 PY RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   1008 9.0 154100 16:07:19 0:26:19 2 0:39:10 0:09:50 Created from sailno wizard
10 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   847 10.0 154100 16:04:21 0:23:21 2 0:41:21 0:09:30  
11 PY RS 800 1188 Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw 810 11.0 154100 16:07:57 0:26:57 2 0:49:54 0:13:42 Created from sailno wizard
12 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 Mervyn Wright George Gaspall 1015 36.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

http://www.dwsc.co.uk/wednesday_evening.html
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com