event burgee venue burgee

2014 Winter Regatta

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results as of 12:59 on December 21, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R1 R2 Notes
                  21/12/14 21/12/14  
                  104300 104300  
1st PY MUSTO SKIFF 487 Ben Schooling   857 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 Created from sailno wizard
2nd Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1088 7.0 7.0 3.0 4.0  
3rd PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1017 8.0 8.0 6.0 2.0 Created from sailno wizard
4th Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1088 8.0 8.0 5.0 3.0  
5th Laser LASER 204029 Tristan Beckett   1088 13.0 13.0 8.0 5.0 Created from sailno wizard
6th PY RS 300 384 Nick Charles   990 13.0 13.0 7.0 6.0 Created from sailno wizard
7th Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julian Sawyer   1122 14.0 14.0 2.0 12.0 DNF Created from sailno wizard
8th   FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 Mervyn Wright Trevor Brant 1017 15.0 15.0 3.0 12.0 DNF  
9th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor   1017 18.0 18.0 10.0 8.0 Created from sailno wizard
10th Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1088 19.0 19.0 12.0 7.0  
11th Laser LASER 182232 Neil Hulme   1088 23.0 23.0 11.0 12.0 DNF Created from sailno wizard
12th Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Santa 656 33.0 33.0 9.0 24.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard

R1 - 21/12/14 at 104300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104300
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY MUSTO SKIFF 487 Ben Schooling   857 1.0 104300 11:15:54 0:32:54 4 0:47:59 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julian Sawyer   1122 2.0 104300 11:18:10 0:35:10 3 0:52:14 0:02:52 Created from sailno wizard
3 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1088 3.0 104300 11:17:42 0:34:42 3 0:53:09 0:03:22  
3   FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 Mervyn Wright Trevor Brant 1017 3.0 104300 11:15:26 0:32:26 3 0:53:09 0:03:09  
5 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1088 5.0 104300 11:17:56 0:34:56 3 0:53:31 0:03:36  
6 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1017 6.0 104300 11:16:19 0:33:19 3 0:54:36 0:04:02 Created from sailno wizard
7 PY RS 300 384 Nick Charles   990 7.0 104300 11:16:28 0:33:28 3 0:56:20 0:04:58 Created from sailno wizard
8 Laser LASER 204029 Tristan Beckett   1088 8.0 104300 11:20:49 0:37:49 3 0:57:56 0:06:29 Created from sailno wizard
9 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Santa 656 9.0 104300 11:21:59 0:38:59 5 0:59:26 0:07:30 Created from sailno wizard
10 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor   1017 10.0 104300 11:19:19 0:36:19 3 0:59:31 0:07:02 Created from sailno wizard
11 Laser LASER 182232 Neil Hulme   1088 11.0 104300 11:22:33 0:39:33 3 1:00:35 0:08:13 Created from sailno wizard
12 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1088 12.0 104300 11:13:49 0:30:49 2 1:10:49 0:09:56  

R2 - 21/12/14 at 104300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY MUSTO SKIFF 487 Ben Schooling   857 1.0 113000 12:03:45 0:33:45 4 0:39:23 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1017 2.0 113000 12:13:42 0:43:42 4 0:42:58 0:03:39 Created from sailno wizard
3 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1088 3.0 113000 12:05:57 0:35:57 3 0:44:03 0:03:49  
4 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1088 4.0 113000 12:07:07 0:37:07 3 0:45:29 0:04:59  
5 Laser LASER 204029 Tristan Beckett   1088 5.0 113000 12:08:11 0:38:11 3 0:46:48 0:06:03 Created from sailno wizard
6 PY RS 300 384 Nick Charles   990 6.0 113000 12:06:48 0:36:48 3 0:49:34 0:07:34 Created from sailno wizard
7 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1088 7.0 113000 12:11:28 0:41:28 3 0:50:49 0:09:20  
8 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor   1017 8.0 113000 12:10:13 0:40:13 3 0:52:44 0:10:11 Created from sailno wizard
9 Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julian Sawyer   1122 12.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard
9   FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 Mervyn Wright Trevor Brant 1017 12.0     DNF        
9 Laser LASER 182232 Neil Hulme   1088 12.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 24
DNFStarted but did not finish 12

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

http://www.dwsc.co.uk/wednesday_evening.html
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com