event burgee venue burgee

2013 Club Championships

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results as of 16:18 on July 7, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett Slow Pursuit Fast Pursuit W/L 3 Trapezoid Race 4 Notes
                  7th July 2013 7th July 2013 7th July 2013 7th July 2013  
                  1030 1030 1235 1435  
1st PY RS 100 10.2 377 Andrew Wilson   992 34.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) 1.0
2nd PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Helen Selden 1020 32.0 3.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (2.0) 2.0
3rd PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1101 39.0 6.0 (6.0) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0
4th PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 740 49.0 7.0 (27.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 (15.0)
5th Laser LASER 195134 M Statham   1087 44.0 7.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (10.0) 3.0
6th FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 Mervyn Wright Sophie Singleton 1020 39.0 7.0 (5.0) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0
7th Laser LASER 176866 O Brown   1087 52.0 9.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (16.0) 7.0
8th RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   1000 51.0 11.0 (27.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (13.0) Created from sailno wizard
9th PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1101 49.0 12.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 9.0 (10.0)
10th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Matt Firth Mike Firth 1020 48.0 12.0 7.0 (27.0 DNC) 5.0 (9.0)
11th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3811 Emma Bunting Russel Griffiths 1020 49.0 14.0 (8.0) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 Created from sailno wizard
12th PY RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Mel Kwan 820 59.0 17.0 (27.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0) 14.0 Created from sailno wizard
13th Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1087 55.0 17.0 9.0 (27.0 DNC) (11.0) 8.0
14th PY RS 100 8.4 250 John Kewley   1000 70.0 20.0 (27.0 DNC) 7.0 13.0 (23.0 DNF)
15th Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1087 66.0 22.0 10.0 (27.0 DNC) (17.0) 12.0
16th Laser LASER 195222 Simon Etter   1087 63.0 22.0 11.0 (27.0 DNC) (14.0) 11.0 Created from sailno wizard
17th PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 740 73.0 26.0 (27.0 DNC) 10.0 (20.0) 16.0
18th PY WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert   1101 80.0 26.0 15.0 (27.0 DNC) 11.0 (27.0 DNC)
19th Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 351 Paul Elliott The Fallen Madonna 729 76.0 27.0 (27.0 DNC) 9.0 (22.0) 18.0
20th HURRICANE 5.9 SX 102 N Jones B Smith 698 78.0 28.0 (27.0 DNC) 5.0 (23.0) 23.0 DNF
21st LASER 180420 Nigel Herbert   1087 75.0 29.0 12.0 (27.0 DNC) (19.0) 17.0
22nd FLYING FIFTEEN 3234 Trevor Sparrow Matthew Sparrow 1020 77.0 31.0 13.0 (27.0 DNC) 18.0 (19.0) Created from sailno wizard
23rd Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 16 13.5 MAIN 11 Wayne Richards   722 86.0 32.0 (27.0 DNC) 8.0 24.0 (27.0 DNC)
24th PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 975 87.0 33.0 (27.0 DNC) 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC
25th Laser LASER 4.7 78216 Matthew Boase   1180 84.0 36.0 16.0 (27.0 DNC) (21.0) 20.0
26th RS VISION 1244 T Butler M Butler 1096 95.0 41.0 14.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard

Slow Pursuit - 7th July 2013 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1030
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Place Notes
1 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Helen Selden 1020 1.0 1
2 Laser LASER 176866 O Brown   1087 2.0 2
3 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1101 3.0 3
4 Laser LASER 195134 M Statham   1087 4.0 4
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 Mervyn Wright Sophie Singleton 1020 5.0 5
6 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1101 6.0 6
7 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Matt Firth Mike Firth 1020 7.0 7
8 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3811 Emma Bunting Russel Griffiths 1020 8.0 8 Created from sailno wizard
9 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1087 9.0 9
10 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1087 10.0 10
11 Laser LASER 195222 Simon Etter   1087 11.0 11 Created from sailno wizard
12 LASER 180420 Nigel Herbert   1087 12.0 12
13 FLYING FIFTEEN 3234 Trevor Sparrow Matthew Sparrow 1020 13.0 13 Created from sailno wizard
14 RS VISION 1244 T Butler M Butler 1096 14.0 14 Created from sailno wizard
15 PY WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert   1101 15.0 15
16 Laser LASER 4.7 78216 Matthew Boase   1180 16.0 16

Fast Pursuit - 7th July 2013 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1030
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Place Notes
1 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 740 1.0 1
2 PY RS 100 10.2 377 Andrew Wilson   992 2.0 2
3 PY RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Mel Kwan 820 3.0 3 Created from sailno wizard
4 RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   1000 4.0 4 Created from sailno wizard
5 HURRICANE 5.9 SX 102 N Jones B Smith 698 5.0 5
6 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 975 6.0 6
7 PY RS 100 8.4 250 John Kewley   1000 7.0 7
8 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 16 13.5 MAIN 11 Wayne Richards   722 8.0 8
9 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 351 Paul Elliott The Fallen Madonna 729 9.0 9
10 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 740 10.0 10

W/L 3 - 7th July 2013 at 1235

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1235
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1101 1.0 1235 13:14:34 0:39:34 3 0:47:55 0:00:00
2 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Helen Selden 1020 2.0 1235 13:12:26 0:37:26 3 0:48:56 0:00:47
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 Mervyn Wright Sophie Singleton 1020 3.0 1235 13:12:32 0:37:32 3 0:49:04 0:00:53
4 PY RS 100 10.2 377 Andrew Wilson   992 4.0 1235 13:11:38 0:36:38 3 0:49:14 0:00:59
5 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Matt Firth Mike Firth 1020 5.0 1235 13:12:50 0:37:50 3 0:49:27 0:01:11
6 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 740 6.0 1235 13:12:43 0:37:43 4 0:50:58 0:02:16
7 RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   1000 7.0 1235 13:13:55 0:38:55 3 0:51:53 0:02:59 Created from sailno wizard
8 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3811 Emma Bunting Russel Griffiths 1020 8.0 1235 131453 0:39:53 3 0:52:08 0:03:14 Created from sailno wizard
9 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1101 9.0 1235 13:18:59 0:43:59 3 0:53:16 0:04:25
10 Laser LASER 195134 M Statham   1087 10.0 1235 13:19:16 0:44:16 3 0:54:18 0:05:12
11 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1087 11.0 1235 13:19:32 0:44:32 3 0:54:38 0:05:28
11 PY WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert   1101 11.0 1235 13:20:07 0:45:07 3 0:54:38 0:05:33
13 PY RS 100 8.4 250 John Kewley   1000 13.0 1235 13:16:15 0:41:15 3 0:55:00 0:05:19
14 Laser LASER 195222 Simon Etter   1087 14.0 1235 13:20:01 0:45:01 3 0:55:13 0:05:57 Created from sailno wizard
15 PY RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Mel Kwan 820 15.0 1235 13:20:22 0:45:22 4 0:55:20 0:06:05 Created from sailno wizard
16 Laser LASER 176866 O Brown   1087 16.0 1235 13:20:32 0:45:32 3 0:55:51 0:06:28
17 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1087 17.0 1235 13:20:43 0:45:43 3 0:56:05 0:06:39
18 FLYING FIFTEEN 3234 Trevor Sparrow Matthew Sparrow 1020 18.0 1235 13:20:52 0:45:52 3 0:59:57 0:09:13 Created from sailno wizard
19 LASER 180420 Nigel Herbert   1087 19.0 1235 13:24:12 0:49:12 3 1:00:21 0:10:08
20 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 740 20.0 1235 13:19:58 0:44:58 4 1:00:46 0:09:31
21 Laser LASER 4.7 78216 Matthew Boase   1180 21.0 1235 13:12:01 0:37:01 2 1:02:44 0:08:45
22 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 351 Paul Elliott The Fallen Madonna 729 22.0 1235 13:10:38 0:35:38 3 1:05:10 0:09:26
23 HURRICANE 5.9 SX 102 N Jones B Smith 698 23.0 1235 13:11:16 0:36:16 3 1:09:17 0:11:11
24 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 16 13.5 MAIN 11 Wayne Richards   722 24.0 1235 13:13:38 0:38:38 3 1:11:21 0:12:41

Trapezoid Race 4 - 7th July 2013 at 1435

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1335
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 100 10.2 377 Andrew Wilson   992 1.0 1335 14:20:52 0:45:52 3 0:46:14 0:00:00
2 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Helen Selden 1020 2.0 1335 14:23:22 0:48:22 3 0:47:25 0:01:12
3 Laser LASER 195134 M Statham   1087 3.0 1335 14:27:00 0:52:00 3 0:47:50 0:01:44
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 Mervyn Wright Sophie Singleton 1020 4.0 1335 14:24:10 0:49:10 3 0:48:12 0:02:00
5 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1101 5.0 1335 14:29:15 0:54:15 3 0:49:16 0:03:21
6 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3811 Emma Bunting Russel Griffiths 1020 6.0 1335 14:25:26 0:50:26 3 0:49:27 0:03:16 Created from sailno wizard
7 Laser LASER 176866 O Brown   1087 7.0 1335 14:28:51 0:53:51 3 0:49:32 0:03:35
8 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1087 8.0 1335 14:28:55 0:53:55 3 0:49:36 0:03:39
9 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Matt Firth Mike Firth 1020 9.0 1335 14:25:38 0:50:38 3 0:49:38 0:03:28
10 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1101 10.0 1335 14:30:04 0:55:04 3 0:50:01 0:04:10
11 Laser LASER 195222 Simon Etter   1087 11.0 1335 14:30:12 0:55:12 3 0:50:47 0:04:56 Created from sailno wizard
12 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1087 12.0 1335 14:30:20 0:55:20 3 0:50:54 0:05:04
13 RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   1000 13.0 1335 14:27:46 0:52:46 3 0:52:46 0:06:32 Created from sailno wizard
14 PY RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Mel Kwan 820 14.0 1335 14:19:34 0:44:34 3 0:54:21 0:06:39 Created from sailno wizard
15 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 740 15.0 1335 14:19:19 0:44:19 3 0:59:53 0:10:06
16 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 740 16.0 1335 14:19:23 0:44:23 3 0:59:59 0:10:10
17 LASER 180420 Nigel Herbert   1087 17.0 1335 14:18:58 0:43:58 2 1:00:40 0:10:28
18 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 351 Paul Elliott The Fallen Madonna 729 18.0 1335 14:20:37 0:45:37 3 1:02:34 0:11:55
19 FLYING FIFTEEN 3234 Trevor Sparrow Matthew Sparrow 1020 19.0 1335 14:19:42 0:44:42 2 1:05:44 0:13:16 Created from sailno wizard
20 Laser LASER 4.7 78216 Matthew Boase   1180 20.0 1335 14:08:33 0:33:33 1 1:25:18 0:15:22
21 PY RS 100 8.4 250 John Kewley   1000 23.0     DNF      
21 HURRICANE 5.9 SX 102 N Jones B Smith 698 23.0     DNF      

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area27
DNFStarted but did not finish23

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

http://www.dwsc.co.uk/wednesday_evening.html
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com