2011 Saturday Afternoon Series 2

Results are final as of 19:13 on May 28, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st LASER RADIAL Blank Ray Mason   1106 4.0 2.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 47.0 18.0
2nd Topaz 16s 2 Shane O'Rouke   938 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 142.0 96.0
3rd TOPPER 44839 Huw Whitworth   1297 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 143.0 97.0
4th TOPPER 46440 Mark Firth   1297 2.0 4.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 145.0 99.0
5th LASER 144384 Steve Randall   1082 3.0 1.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 145.0 99.0
6th TOPAZ UNO 1 George Chivers   1212 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 4.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 147.0 101.0
7th TOPPER XENON 2 Jonathon Dudenley Fraser Carroll 1070 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 5.0 151.0 105.0
8th OPTIMIST BUG     1646 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 23.0 DNF 7.0 23.0 DNC 153.0 107.0
9th LASER 80801 Nigel Herbert   1082 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 7.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 153.0 107.0
10th LASER 80801 Allayn Bowen   1082 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 6.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 154.0 108.0
11th Windsurf General Windsurf Nick Moore   1050 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 1.0 23.0 DNC 3.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 165.0 119.0
12th TOPPER 46440 Matt Firth   1297 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 6.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 168.0 122.0
13th LASER RADIAL 176655 Nigel Herbert   1106 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 174.0 128.0
14th TOPPER 46650 Tristan Beckett   1297 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 2.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 186.0 140.0
15th LASER RADIAL 136549 Tristan Beckett   1106 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 2.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 186.0 140.0
16th RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth   1057 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 3.0 187.0 141.0
17th FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Anon 1023 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 3.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 187.0 141.0
18th FIREBALL 13847 Tim Morgan A Robinson 980 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 187.0 141.0
19th TOPAZ UNO Topaz Alex Watts   1212 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 4.0 188.0 142.0
20th LASER 4.7 78216 Emma McKinnon   1175 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 6.0 23.0 DNC 190.0 144.0
21st LASER RADIAL 136549 Allayn Bowen   1106 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNF 7.0 191.0 145.0
22nd     (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 207.0 161.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 TOPPER 46440 Matt Firth   1297 0:24:00 1.0
2 TOPPER 46440 Mark Firth   1297 0:27:22 2.0
3 LASER 144384 Steve Randall   1082 0:27:24 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL Blank Ray Mason   1106 0:29:32 4.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 LASER 144384 Steve Randall   1082 0:31:13 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL Blank Ray Mason   1106 0:28:51 2.0
3 FIREBALL 13847 Tim Morgan A Robinson 980 0:29:46 3.0
4 TOPPER 46440 Mark Firth   1297 0:33:04 4.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 TOPPER 46440 Mark Firth   1297 0:26:42 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL Blank Ray Mason   1106 0:26:46 2.0
3 LASER 144384 Steve Randall   1082 0:27:42 3.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Windsurf General Windsurf Nick Moore   1050 0:22:25 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 136549 Tristan Beckett   1106 0:24:07 2.0
3 TOPAZ UNO 1 George Chivers   1212 0:19:06 3.0
4 LASER 80801 Nigel Herbert   1082 0:19:58 4.0
5 LASER 80801 Allayn Bowen   1082 0:27:28 5.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 LASER RADIAL Blank Ray Mason   1106 0:23:30 1.0
2 TOPAZ UNO 1 George Chivers   1212 0:28:45 2.0
3 OPTIMIST BUG     1646 0:27:32 3.0
4 LASER 80801 Nigel Herbert   1082 0:28:04 4.0
5 LASER 80801 Allayn Bowen   1082 0:29:13 5.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 LASER RADIAL Blank Ray Mason   1106 0:24:24 1.0
2 TOPPER 46650 Tristan Beckett   1297 0:30:37 2.0
3 Windsurf General Windsurf Nick Moore   1050 0:25:40 3.0
4 TOPAZ UNO 1 George Chivers   1212 0:29:40 4.0
5 OPTIMIST BUG     1646 0:30:09 5.0
6 LASER 80801 Allayn Bowen   1082 0:33:01 6.0
7 LASER 80801 Nigel Herbert   1082 0:25:40 7.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 TOPPER 44839 Huw Whitworth   1297 0:31:00 1.0
2 Topaz 16s 2 Shane O'Rouke   938 0:32:00 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Anon 1023 0:29:14 3.0
4 TOPPER XENON 2 Jonathon Dudenley Fraser Carroll 1070 0:32:00 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL Blank Ray Mason   1106 0:33:47 5.0
6 TOPPER 46440 Matt Firth   1297 0:30:00 6.0
7 OPTIMIST BUG     1646 DNF 23.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Topaz 16s 2 Shane O'Rouke   938 0:00:24 1.0
2 TOPPER 44839 Huw Whitworth   1297 0:29:51 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL Blank Ray Mason   1106 0:30:35 3.0
4 TOPPER XENON 2 Jonathon Dudenley Fraser Carroll 1070 0:30:14 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 176655 Nigel Herbert   1106 0:34:24 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 78216 Emma McKinnon   1175 0:38:42 6.0
7 OPTIMIST BUG     1646 0:39:55 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 136549 Allayn Bowen   1106 DNF 23.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Topaz 16s 2 Shane O'Rouke   938 0:27:10 1.0
2 TOPPER 44839 Huw Whitworth   1297 0:28:30 2.0
3 RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth   1057 0:24:40 3.0
4 TOPAZ UNO Topaz Alex Watts   1212 0:28:31 4.0
5 TOPPER XENON 2 Jonathon Dudenley Fraser Carroll 1070 0:27:51 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL Blank Ray Mason   1106 0:34:41 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 136549 Allayn Bowen   1106 0:35:14 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 176655 Nigel Herbert   1106 0:31:30 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com