Catamaran End Of Season 2014 Dart 18 S/H

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Fast Cat EOS 2014 - incl. Dart 18 Single Handed & Womens National Championships

Dart 18 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Dart 18 Dart 18   RBSC 7964 Mike Gomme   1.246 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 10.0
2nd Dart 18 Dart 18     889 Paul Grattage   1.246 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 17.0 12.0
3rd Dart 18 Dart 18     7923 Des Barnes   1.246 7.0 4.0 2.0 (10.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 32.0 22.0
4th Dart 18 Dart 18   Netley 4684 Tom Parker   1.246 3.0 3.0 (9.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 34.0 25.0
5th Dart 18 Dart 18   RYYC 7894 Joe Franks   1.246 (11.0) 6.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 37.0 26.0
6th Dart 18 Dart 18   Weston SC 6153 Sean O'Connor   1.246 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 45.0 32.0
7th Dart 18 Dart 18 Woman!   Worthing SC 7349 Alizee Malavart Abbey Jupp 1.246 9.0 7.0 3.0 (11.0) 6.0 6.0 8.0 50.0 39.0
8th Dart 18 Dart 18   Weston SC 6300 Rich Thorogood   1.246 8.0 8.0 (11.0) 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 56.0 45.0
9th Dart 18 Dart 18   Bridlington RYYC 7685 Mat Exon   1.246 1.0 (13.0 OCS) 5.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 63.0 50.0
10th Dart 18 Dart 18   Whitstable YC 768 Robert Govier   1.246 10.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 66.0 53.0
11th Dart 18 Dart 18   Datchet Water SC 7722 Chris Brown   1.246 4.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 71.0 58.0
12th Dart 18 Dart 18   Datchet Water SC 316 Chris Philips   1.246 12.0 (13.0 OCS) 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 90.0 77.0

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
  Fast Handicap SPITFIRE   Datchet Water SC 145 Alex Philpott Jess D'Arey 1.046       DNF          
1st Fast Handicap SPITFIRE   Brightlingsea SC 106 Eddie Bridle James King 1.046 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 6.0
2nd Fast Handicap Inter 20   Datchet Water SC 7 Jon Senior Marton Locke 0.972 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNF) 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 20.0 15.0
3rd Fast Handicap HOBIE FX1   Datchet Water SC 582 Adrian Jones   1.064 4.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0 DNF) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 29.0 24.0
4th Fast Handicap Unicorn   Queensmead 1085 Steven Pooley   1.175 3.0 (5.0 DNF) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 33.0 28.0

R1 - Dart 18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 Dart 18 Dart 18   Bridlington RYYC 7685 Mat Exon   1.246 1 1.0
2 Dart 18 Dart 18   RBSC 7964 Mike Gomme   1.246 2 2.0
3 Dart 18 Dart 18   Netley 4684 Tom Parker   1.246 3 3.0
4 Dart 18 Dart 18   Datchet Water SC 7722 Chris Brown   1.246 4 4.0
5 Dart 18 Dart 18     889 Paul Grattage   1.246 5 5.0
6 Dart 18 Dart 18   Weston SC 6153 Sean O'Connor   1.246 6 6.0
7 Dart 18 Dart 18     7923 Des Barnes   1.246 7 7.0
8 Dart 18 Dart 18   Weston SC 6300 Rich Thorogood   1.246 8 8.0
9 Dart 18 Dart 18 Woman!   Worthing SC 7349 Alizee Malavart Abbey Jupp 1.246 9 9.0
10 Dart 18 Dart 18   Whitstable YC 768 Robert Govier   1.246 10 10.0
11 Dart 18 Dart 18   RYYC 7894 Joe Franks   1.246 11 11.0
12 Dart 18 Dart 18   Datchet Water SC 316 Chris Philips   1.246 12 12.0

R2 - Dart 18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 Dart 18 Dart 18     889 Paul Grattage   1.246 1 1.0
2 Dart 18 Dart 18   RBSC 7964 Mike Gomme   1.246 2 2.0
3 Dart 18 Dart 18   Netley 4684 Tom Parker   1.246 3 3.0
4 Dart 18 Dart 18     7923 Des Barnes   1.246 4 4.0
5 Dart 18 Dart 18   Weston SC 6153 Sean O'Connor   1.246 5 5.0
6 Dart 18 Dart 18   RYYC 7894 Joe Franks   1.246 6 6.0
7 Dart 18 Dart 18 Woman!   Worthing SC 7349 Alizee Malavart Abbey Jupp 1.246 7 7.0
8 Dart 18 Dart 18   Weston SC 6300 Rich Thorogood   1.246 8 8.0
9 Dart 18 Dart 18   Whitstable YC 768 Robert Govier   1.246 9 9.0
10 Dart 18 Dart 18   Datchet Water SC 7722 Chris Brown   1.246 10 10.0
11 Dart 18 Dart 18   Bridlington RYYC 7685 Mat Exon   1.246 OCS 13.0
11 Dart 18 Dart 18   Datchet Water SC 316 Chris Philips   1.246 OCS 13.0

R3 - Dart 18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 Dart 18 Dart 18     889 Paul Grattage   1.246 1 1.0
2 Dart 18 Dart 18     7923 Des Barnes   1.246 2 2.0
3 Dart 18 Dart 18 Woman!   Worthing SC 7349 Alizee Malavart Abbey Jupp 1.246 3 3.0
4 Dart 18 Dart 18   Weston SC 6153 Sean O'Connor   1.246 4 4.0
5 Dart 18 Dart 18   Bridlington RYYC 7685 Mat Exon   1.246 5 5.0
6 Dart 18 Dart 18   RBSC 7964 Mike Gomme   1.246 6 6.0
7 Dart 18 Dart 18   RYYC 7894 Joe Franks   1.246 7 7.0
8 Dart 18 Dart 18   Whitstable YC 768 Robert Govier   1.246 8 8.0
9 Dart 18 Dart 18   Netley 4684 Tom Parker   1.246 9 9.0
10 Dart 18 Dart 18   Datchet Water SC 7722 Chris Brown   1.246 10 10.0
11 Dart 18 Dart 18   Weston SC 6300 Rich Thorogood   1.246 11 11.0
12 Dart 18 Dart 18   Datchet Water SC 316 Chris Philips   1.246 DNF 13.0

R4 - Dart 18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 Dart 18 Dart 18     889 Paul Grattage   1.246 1 1.0
2 Dart 18 Dart 18   RYYC 7894 Joe Franks   1.246 2 2.0
3 Dart 18 Dart 18   RBSC 7964 Mike Gomme   1.246 3 3.0
4 Dart 18 Dart 18   Weston SC 6153 Sean O'Connor   1.246 4 4.0
5 Dart 18 Dart 18   Bridlington RYYC 7685 Mat Exon   1.246 5 5.0
6 Dart 18 Dart 18   Netley 4684 Tom Parker   1.246 6 6.0
7 Dart 18 Dart 18   Weston SC 6300 Rich Thorogood   1.246 7 7.0
8 Dart 18 Dart 18   Datchet Water SC 7722 Chris Brown   1.246 8 8.0
9 Dart 18 Dart 18   Whitstable YC 768 Robert Govier   1.246 9 9.0
10 Dart 18 Dart 18     7923 Des Barnes   1.246 10 10.0
11 Dart 18 Dart 18 Woman!   Worthing SC 7349 Alizee Malavart Abbey Jupp 1.246 11 11.0

R5 - Dart 18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 104000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 Dart 18 Dart 18   RBSC 7964 Mike Gomme   1.246 1 1.0
2 Dart 18 Dart 18     889 Paul Grattage   1.246 2 2.0
3 Dart 18 Dart 18     7923 Des Barnes   1.246 3 3.0
4 Dart 18 Dart 18   RYYC 7894 Joe Franks   1.246 4 4.0
5 Dart 18 Dart 18   Netley 4684 Tom Parker   1.246 5 5.0
6 Dart 18 Dart 18 Woman!   Worthing SC 7349 Alizee Malavart Abbey Jupp 1.246 6 6.0
7 Dart 18 Dart 18   Weston SC 6153 Sean O'Connor   1.246 7 7.0
8 Dart 18 Dart 18   Weston SC 6300 Rich Thorogood   1.246 8 8.0
9 Dart 18 Dart 18   Whitstable YC 768 Robert Govier   1.246 9 9.0

R6 - Dart 18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 113000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 Dart 18 Dart 18   RBSC 7964 Mike Gomme   1.246 1 1.0
2 Dart 18 Dart 18   RYYC 7894 Joe Franks   1.246 2 2.0
3 Dart 18 Dart 18     889 Paul Grattage   1.246 3 3.0
4 Dart 18 Dart 18     7923 Des Barnes   1.246 4 4.0
5 Dart 18 Dart 18   Netley 4684 Tom Parker   1.246 5 5.0
6 Dart 18 Dart 18 Woman!   Worthing SC 7349 Alizee Malavart Abbey Jupp 1.246 6 6.0
7 Dart 18 Dart 18   Weston SC 6300 Rich Thorogood   1.246 7 7.0
8 Dart 18 Dart 18   Whitstable YC 768 Robert Govier   1.246 8 8.0

R7 - Dart 18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 121900
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 Dart 18 Dart 18   RBSC 7964 Mike Gomme   1.246 1 1.0
2 Dart 18 Dart 18     7923 Des Barnes   1.246 2 2.0
3 Dart 18 Dart 18   Netley 4684 Tom Parker   1.246 3 3.0
4 Dart 18 Dart 18     889 Paul Grattage   1.246 4 4.0
5 Dart 18 Dart 18   RYYC 7894 Joe Franks   1.246 5 5.0
6 Dart 18 Dart 18   Weston SC 6153 Sean O'Connor   1.246 6 6.0
7 Dart 18 Dart 18   Weston SC 6300 Rich Thorogood   1.246 7 7.0
8 Dart 18 Dart 18 Woman!   Worthing SC 7349 Alizee Malavart Abbey Jupp 1.246 8 8.0

R1 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
  Fast Handicap SPITFIRE   Datchet Water SC 145 Alex Philpott Jess D'Arey 1.046 0:36:23  
1 Fast Handicap SPITFIRE   Brightlingsea SC 106 Eddie Bridle James King 1.046 0:33:17 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Inter 20   Datchet Water SC 7 Jon Senior Marton Locke 0.972 0:31:28 2.0
3 Fast Handicap Unicorn   Queensmead 1085 Steven Pooley   1.175 0:39:27 3.0
4 Fast Handicap HOBIE FX1   Datchet Water SC 582 Adrian Jones   1.064 0:37:14 4.0

R2 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
  Fast Handicap SPITFIRE   Datchet Water SC 145 Alex Philpott Jess D'Arey 1.046 0:24:52  
1 Fast Handicap SPITFIRE   Brightlingsea SC 106 Eddie Bridle James King 1.046 0:22:18 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Inter 20   Datchet Water SC 7 Jon Senior Marton Locke 0.972 0:22:50 2.0
3 Fast Handicap HOBIE FX1   Datchet Water SC 582 Adrian Jones   1.064 0:29:49 3.0
4 Fast Handicap Unicorn   Queensmead 1085 Steven Pooley   1.175 DNF 5.0

R3 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
  Fast Handicap SPITFIRE   Datchet Water SC 145 Alex Philpott Jess D'Arey 1.046 0:27:11  
1 Fast Handicap SPITFIRE   Brightlingsea SC 106 Eddie Bridle James King 1.046 0:26:53 1.0
2 Fast Handicap HOBIE FX1   Datchet Water SC 582 Adrian Jones   1.064 0:29:46 2.0
3 Fast Handicap Inter 20   Datchet Water SC 7 Jon Senior Marton Locke 0.972 DNF 5.0

R4 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
  Fast Handicap SPITFIRE   Datchet Water SC 145 Alex Philpott Jess D'Arey 1.046 DNF  
1 Fast Handicap SPITFIRE   Brightlingsea SC 106 Eddie Bridle James King 1.046 0:24:59 1.0
2 Fast Handicap HOBIE FX1   Datchet Water SC 582 Adrian Jones   1.064 DNF 5.0

R5 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 104000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Fast Handicap SPITFIRE   Brightlingsea SC 106 Eddie Bridle James King 1.046 0:39:36 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Inter 20   Datchet Water SC 7 Jon Senior Marton Locke 0.972 0:38:52 2.0

R6 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 113000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Fast Handicap SPITFIRE   Brightlingsea SC 106 Eddie Bridle James King 1.046 0:38:06 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Inter 20   Datchet Water SC 7 Jon Senior Marton Locke 0.972 0:36:57 2.0

R7 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 121900
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Fast Handicap SPITFIRE   Brightlingsea SC 106 Eddie Bridle James King 1.046 0:34:45 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Inter 20   Datchet Water SC 7 Jon Senior Marton Locke 0.972 0:33:05 2.0

www.dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com