B14 Open

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results as of 10:17 on September 10, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 R2 Total Nett
1st B14 Ullman Sails B14 791 Weston Sc Mark Watts Chris Bishop 874 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd B14 Lucille B14 757 Chelsea Harbour SC Oliver Vidal Ben McGrane 874 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
3rd B14 Seavolution B14 788 Whitstable YC Mark Barnes Ruth Oliver 874 5.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
4th B14   B14 770 Whitstable YC Simon Hadley Nikki Hadley 874 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
5th B14 Blue Badge B14 771 Brightlingsea Sailing Club Mike Bees Martin Worth 874 3.0 6.0 9.0 9.0
6th B14 Troublegum B14 787 Weston SC Alan Davis Kathy Sherratt 874 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
7th B14   B14 2 Netley SC Carl Raynes Guy Raynes 874 7.0 13.0 DNF 20.0 20.0
8th B14 Marlow B14 769 RYA/ Victoria Lake Club Dan Cowin Phil Eltringham/ Dan Hollands 874 8.0 13.0 DNF 21.0 21.0
9th B14   B14 694 Bough Beech SC Alastair Moppett Rory Moppett 874 9.0 13.0 DNF 22.0 22.0
10th B14 HB&R Consulting B14 766   Barry Price Al Stoner 874 10.0 13.0 DNF 23.0 23.0
11th B14   B14 744 Stokes Bay Chris Duffin Harvey Nott 874 11.0 13.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
12th B14   B14 710   Unknown did not enter   874 12.0 13.0 DNF 25.0 25.0

Race 1 - 07/09/2014 at 10.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 B14 Ullman Sails B14 791 Weston Sc Mark Watts Chris Bishop 874 1 1.0
2 B14 Lucille B14 757 Chelsea Harbour SC Oliver Vidal Ben McGrane 874 2 2.0
3 B14 Blue Badge B14 771 Brightlingsea Sailing Club Mike Bees Martin Worth 874 3 3.0
4 B14   B14 770 Whitstable YC Simon Hadley Nikki Hadley 874 4 4.0
5 B14 Seavolution B14 788 Whitstable YC Mark Barnes Ruth Oliver 874 5 5.0
6 B14 Troublegum B14 787 Weston SC Alan Davis Kathy Sherratt 874 6 6.0
7 B14   B14 2 Netley SC Carl Raynes Guy Raynes 874 7 7.0
8 B14 Marlow B14 769 RYA/ Victoria Lake Club Dan Cowin Phil Eltringham/ Dan Hollands 874 8 8.0
9 B14   B14 694 Bough Beech SC Alastair Moppett Rory Moppett 874 9 9.0
10 B14 HB&R Consulting B14 766   Barry Price Al Stoner 874 10 10.0
11 B14   B14 744 Stokes Bay Chris Duffin Harvey Nott 874 11 11.0
12 B14   B14 710   Unknown did not enter   874 12 12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 B14 Ullman Sails B14 791 Weston Sc Mark Watts Chris Bishop 874 1 1.0
2 B14 Seavolution B14 788 Whitstable YC Mark Barnes Ruth Oliver 874 2 2.0
3 B14   B14 770 Whitstable YC Simon Hadley Nikki Hadley 874 3 3.0
4 B14 Lucille B14 757 Chelsea Harbour SC Oliver Vidal Ben McGrane 874 4 4.0
5 B14 Troublegum B14 787 Weston SC Alan Davis Kathy Sherratt 874 5 5.0
6 B14 Blue Badge B14 771 Brightlingsea Sailing Club Mike Bees Martin Worth 874 6 6.0
7 B14   B14 2 Netley SC Carl Raynes Guy Raynes 874 DNF 13.0
7 B14 Marlow B14 769 RYA/ Victoria Lake Club Dan Cowin Phil Eltringham/ Dan Hollands 874 DNF 13.0
7 B14   B14 694 Bough Beech SC Alastair Moppett Rory Moppett 874 DNF 13.0
7 B14 HB&R Consulting B14 766   Barry Price Al Stoner 874 DNF 13.0
7 B14   B14 710   Unknown did not enter   874 DNF 13.0

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com