venue burgee

9er Open 4th & 5th September 2010

Datchetwater SC

Results as of 11:48 on September 13, 2010

29er Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 29er 29ER 1504 Restronguet SC Jack Hawkins Chris Thomas 924 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
2nd 29er 29ER 1754 Hayling Island SC Ollie Cooper James Poyner 924 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 23.0 14.0
3rd 29er 29ER 1244 Draycote Water Joan Furness Will Carlisle 924 2.0 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 23.0 16.0
4th 29er 29ER 1220 Queen Mary Will Harris Hugh Ward 924 3.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 23.0 17.0
5th 29er 29ER 475 Burghfield SC Amber Maria Bown Jamie Brown 924 5.0 1.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 28.0 22.0
6th 29er 29ER 1296 HISC Harry Bowerman Jeremy Williamson 924 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 33.0 25.0
7th 29er 29ER 1241 Lymington Art Romano Ed Romano 924 4.0 6.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 40.0 31.0
8th 29er 29ER 158 Datchet Water Sailing Club Daniel Druce Nick Adams 924 6.0 5.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 44.0 35.0

R1 - 29er Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 29er 29ER 1504 Restronguet SC Jack Hawkins Chris Thomas 924 1 1.0
2 29er 29ER 1244 Draycote Water Joan Furness Will Carlisle 924 2 2.0
3 29er 29ER 1220 Queen Mary Will Harris Hugh Ward 924 3 3.0
4 29er 29ER 1241 Lymington Art Romano Ed Romano 924 4 4.0
5 29er 29ER 475 Burghfield SC Amber Maria Bown Jamie Brown 924 5 5.0
6 29er 29ER 158 Datchet Water Sailing Club Daniel Druce Nick Adams 924 6 6.0
7 29er 29ER 1296 HISC Harry Bowerman Jeremy Williamson 924 7 7.0

R2 - 29er Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 29er 29ER 475 Burghfield SC Amber Maria Bown Jamie Brown 924 1 1.0
2 29er 29ER 1220 Queen Mary Will Harris Hugh Ward 924 2 2.0
3 29er 29ER 1504 Restronguet SC Jack Hawkins Chris Thomas 924 3 3.0
4 29er 29ER 1244 Draycote Water Joan Furness Will Carlisle 924 4 4.0
5 29er 29ER 158 Datchet Water Sailing Club Daniel Druce Nick Adams 924 5 5.0
6 29er 29ER 1241 Lymington Art Romano Ed Romano 924 6 6.0
7 29er 29ER 1296 HISC Harry Bowerman Jeremy Williamson 924 7 7.0

R3 - 29er Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 29er 29ER 1754 Hayling Island SC Ollie Cooper James Poyner 924 1 1.0
2 29er 29ER 1220 Queen Mary Will Harris Hugh Ward 924 2 2.0
3 29er 29ER 1241 Lymington Art Romano Ed Romano 924 3 3.0
4 29er 29ER 1504 Restronguet SC Jack Hawkins Chris Thomas 924 4 4.0
5 29er 29ER 475 Burghfield SC Amber Maria Bown Jamie Brown 924 5 5.0
6 29er 29ER 158 Datchet Water Sailing Club Daniel Druce Nick Adams 924 6 6.0
7 29er 29ER 1244 Draycote Water Joan Furness Will Carlisle 924 7 7.0
8 29er 29ER 1296 HISC Harry Bowerman Jeremy Williamson 924 8 8.0

R4 - 29er Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 29er 29ER 1504 Restronguet SC Jack Hawkins Chris Thomas 924 1 1.0
2 29er 29ER 1754 Hayling Island SC Ollie Cooper James Poyner 924 2 2.0
3 29er 29ER 1244 Draycote Water Joan Furness Will Carlisle 924 3 3.0
4 29er 29ER 1296 HISC Harry Bowerman Jeremy Williamson 924 4 4.0
5 29er 29ER 1220 Queen Mary Will Harris Hugh Ward 924 5 5.0
6 29er 29ER 475 Burghfield SC Amber Maria Bown Jamie Brown 924 6 6.0

R5 - 29er Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 29er 29ER 1754 Hayling Island SC Ollie Cooper James Poyner 924 1 1.0
2 29er 29ER 1504 Restronguet SC Jack Hawkins Chris Thomas 924 2 2.0
3 29er 29ER 1244 Draycote Water Joan Furness Will Carlisle 924 3 3.0
4 29er 29ER 1296 HISC Harry Bowerman Jeremy Williamson 924 4 4.0
5 29er 29ER 475 Burghfield SC Amber Maria Bown Jamie Brown 924 5 5.0
6 29er 29ER 1220 Queen Mary Will Harris Hugh Ward 924 6 6.0

R6 - 29er Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 29er 29ER 1754 Hayling Island SC Ollie Cooper James Poyner 924 1 1.0
2 29er 29ER 1504 Restronguet SC Jack Hawkins Chris Thomas 924 2 2.0
3 29er 29ER 1296 HISC Harry Bowerman Jeremy Williamson 924 3 3.0
4 29er 29ER 1244 Draycote Water Joan Furness Will Carlisle 924 4 4.0
5 29er 29ER 1220 Queen Mary Will Harris Hugh Ward 924 5 5.0
6 29er 29ER 475 Burghfield SC Amber Maria Bown Jamie Brown 924 6 6.0

www.dwsc.co.uk
manager@dwsc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com