event burgee venue burgee

2016 Winter Regatta

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 23:04 on December 19, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R1 R2 Notes
                  18/12/2016 18/12/2016  
                  123400 120500  
1st PY RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 810 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 Created from sailno wizard
2nd   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1015 5.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 Created from sailno wizard
3rd   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Michael Clapp Peter Morris 1015 7.0 7.0 5.0 2.0 Created from sailno wizard
4th Laser LASER 195222 Simon Etter   1097 8.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 Created from sailno wizard
5th Laser LASER 133603 Sue Risbridger   1097 10.0 10.0 3.0 7.0 Created from sailno wizard
6th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 M. Wright John Patterson 1015 12.0 12.0 7.0 5.0 Created from sailno wizard
7th Laser LASER 121976     1097 12.0 12.0 6.0 6.0 Created from sailno wizard

R1 - 18/12/2016 at 123400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 123400
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 810 1.0 123400 12:58:10 0:24:10 2 0:29:50 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1015 2.0 123400 12:51:41 0:17:41 1 0:34:51 0:02:33 Created from sailno wizard
3 Laser LASER 133603 Sue Risbridger   1097 3.0 123400 12:53:28 0:19:28 1 0:35:29 0:03:06 Created from sailno wizard
4 Laser LASER 195222 Simon Etter   1097 4.0 123400 12:54:06 0:20:06 1 0:36:39 0:03:44 Created from sailno wizard
5   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Michael Clapp Peter Morris 1015 5.0 123400 12:53:16 0:19:16 1 0:37:58 0:04:08 Created from sailno wizard
6 Laser LASER 121976     1097 6.0 123400 12:55:24 0:21:24 1 0:39:01 0:05:02 Created from sailno wizard
7 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 M. Wright John Patterson 1015 7.0 123400 12:54:29 0:20:29 1 0:40:22 0:05:21 Created from sailno wizard

R2 - 18/12/2016 at 120500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 130500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 810 1.0 130500 13:27:02 0:22:02 3 0:27:12 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Michael Clapp Peter Morris 1015 2.0 130500 13:24:27 0:19:27 2 0:28:45 0:01:03 Created from sailno wizard
3   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1015 3.0 130500 13:25:08 0:20:08 2 0:29:45 0:01:44 Created from sailno wizard
4 Laser LASER 195222 Simon Etter   1097 4.0 130500 13:27:41 0:22:41 2 0:31:01 0:02:47 Created from sailno wizard
5 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 M. Wright John Patterson 1015 5.0 130500 13:26:26 0:21:26 2 0:31:40 0:03:02 Created from sailno wizard
6 Laser LASER 121976     1097 6.0 130500 13:29:00 0:24:00 2 0:32:49 0:04:06 Created from sailno wizard
7 Laser LASER 133603 Sue Risbridger   1097 7.0 130500 13:29:07 0:24:07 2 0:32:59 0:04:13 Created from sailno wizard

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

http://www.dwsc.co.uk/wednesday_evening.html
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com