event burgee venue burgee

2016 Winter Series

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 18:39 on January 31, 2016

Start A Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 R2 R3 Race 4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
                03/01/16 03/01/16 10/01/16 10/01/16 16/01/16 16/01/16 24/01/16 24/01/16 31/01/16 31/01/16    
                11.00 12:00 11:03 11:54 11:00 11:50 11:50 12:13 11:02 12:04    
1st Start A   WAYFARER 11093 Andrew Wilson Sue Risbridger 1112 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 87.0 6.0
2nd Start A   WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 74.0 13.0
3rd Start A Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1135 (5.0) 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 82.0 18.0
4th Start A Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 Mervyn Wright George Caspall 1013 4.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 137.0 33.0
5th Start A   WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1112 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 RAF 6.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 138.0 34.0
6th Start A Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Michael Clapp Ian K/Panos M 1013 6.0 4.0 (12.0) 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 7.0 (11.0) 8.0 6.0 111.0 36.0
7th Start A   WAYFARER 8454 Matthew Hodges L Hodges 1112 9.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 17.0 4.0 10.0 DNF 161.0 57.0
8th Start A Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1091 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 13.0 13.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 162.0 58.0
9th Start A   WAYFARER 10828 Derek Lambert Scott Hamilton 1112 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 166.0 62.0
10th Start A Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3181 N Moore M Oliver 1013 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 9.0 7.0 168.0 64.0
11th Start A Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1013 3.0 2.0 8.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 171.0 67.0
12th Start A   WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddox 1112 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 173.0 69.0
13th Start A Laser LASER 176866 Oliver Brown   1091 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 187.0 83.0
14th Start A Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Richard McQuilliam 1013 9.0 DNS (26.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 11.5 16.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 194.5 90.5
15th Start A Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1091 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 9.0 14.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 201.0 97.0
16th Start A Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3957 Charles Apthorp David Rickards 1013 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 215.0 111.0
17th Start A   CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   976 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 216.0 112.0
18th Start A   WAYFARER 8844 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1112 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 220.0 116.0
19th Start A Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1091 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 221.0 117.0
20th Start A Laser LASER 133603 Sue Risbridger   1091 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 222.0 118.0
21st Start A Laser LASER 149629 Michael Airey   1091 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 223.0 119.0
22nd Start A Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 38 Club Boat   1013 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 11.5 15.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 234.5 130.5
23rd Start A   WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert Mathew Hodges 1112 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 236.0 132.0
24th Start A   RS 200 601 B Schooling S Munro 1047 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 9.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 243.0 139.0
25th Start A Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 4029 Stephen Hopson ? Utter 1013 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 10.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 244.0 140.0

Start B Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 R2 R3 Race 4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
                03/01/16 03/01/16 10/01/16 10/01/16 16/01/16 16/01/16 24/01/16 24/01/16 31/01/16 31/01/16    
                11.00 12:00 11:03 11:54 11:00 11:50 11:50 12:13 11:02 12:04    
1st Start B   DART 18 CAT BOAT 7382 Barry Peters   851 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (13.0) 7.0 6.0 5.0 115.0 24.0
2nd Start B   RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 820 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 161.0 57.0
3rd Start B Musto MUSTO SKIFF 260 M.Cooper   850 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 165.0 61.0
4th Start B   RS 800 1144 Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw 820 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 167.0 63.0
5th Start B RS100 RS 100 8.4 221 M Wilson   1000 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 174.0 70.0
6th Start B   SPITFIRE S 145 Alex Philpot Jess D'Arcy 699 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 6.0 9.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 177.0 73.0
7th Start B   RS 800 1189 Nick Hollis David Knight 820 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 18.0 RAF 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 180.0 76.0
8th Start B   NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 656 3.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 192.0 88.0
9th Start B   RS VISION 1244 Will Butler Elle Stratford 1116 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 211.0 107.0
10th Start B   MUSTO SKIFF 37 P Mulsworth   850 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 213.0 109.0
11th Start B   RS 100 8.4 102 Tristan Beckett   1000 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 214.0 110.0
12th Start B   SPITFIRE S 1 Tom King Tyler Stonebrige 699 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 11.0 5.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 224.0 120.0
13th Start B   SPITFIRE S 131 Sophie Heritage Will Heritage 699 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 224.0 120.0
14th Start B   RS 200 601A B Schooling S Munro 1047 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 12.0 8.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 228.0 124.0
15th Start B   SPITFIRE S 233 Sam Rowell Ross Watkins 699 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 228.0 124.0
16th Start B   SPITFIRE S 106 Matt McRobbie Molly Desorgher 699 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 9.0 13.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 230.0 126.0
17th Start B Flying Fifteen SPITFIRE S 128 Jack Butters James King 699 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 10.0 15.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 233.0 129.0
18th Start B Musto MUSTO SKIFF 456 Sergei Samus   850 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 237.0 133.0
19th Start B RS100 RS 100 10.2 154 Simon Geyman   983 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 6.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 240.0 136.0
20th Start B RS100 RS 100 8.4 142 Mike Oddy   1000 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 7.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 241.0 137.0
21st Start B Musto MUSTO SKIFF 373 Tom Gilbert   850 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 10.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 244.0 140.0
22nd Start B   MUSTO SKIFF 181 Did Not Sign On   850 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 14.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 248.0 144.0
23rd Start B   HURRICANE 5.9 SX 118 Paul McKay Ellie McKay 689 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 16.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 250.0 146.0
24th Start B   RS 100 8.4 122 Robin Filcher   1000 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 260.0 156.0
24th Start B   MUSTO SKIFF 520 Dave Poston   850 26.0 OOD 26.0 OOD (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 260.0 156.0

Race 1 - Start A Fleet - 03/01/16 at 11.00

Start: Start A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.03
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Start A   WAYFARER 11093 Andrew Wilson Sue Risbridger 1112 11.03 11:52:00 0.49.00 3 0.44.04 1112 1.0
2 Start A   WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert Mathew Hodges 1112 110300 11:54:25 0:51:25 3 0:46:14 1166.844 2.0
3 Start A Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1013 110300 11:50:03 0:47:03 3 0:46:27 1067.747 3.0
4 Start A Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 Mervyn Wright George Caspall 1013 11.03 11:50:20 0.47.20 3 0.46.44 1074.177 4.0
5 Start A Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1135 11.03 11:57:12 0.54.12 3 0.47.45 1230.008 5.0
6 Start A Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Michael Clapp Ian K/Panos M 1013 11.03 11:51:41 0.48.41 3 0.48.04 1104.814 6.0
7 Start A   WAYFARER 8454 Matthew Hodges L Hodges 1112     DNF       9.0
7 Start A Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Richard McQuilliam 1013     DNS       9.0

R2 - Start A Fleet - 03/01/16 at 12:00

Start: Start A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1207
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Start A Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1135 1207 12:40:40 0:33:40 2 0:29:40 1135 1.0
2 Start A Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1013 1207 12:37:43 0:30:43 2 0:30:19 1035.547 2.0
3 Start A Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 Mervyn Wright George Caspall 1013 1207 12:37:57 0:30:57 2 0:30:33 1043.413 3.0
4 Start A Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Michael Clapp Ian K/Panos M 1013 1207 12:39:40 0:32:40 2 0:32:15 1101.287 4.0

R3 - Start A Fleet - 10/01/16 at 11:03

Start: Start A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110300
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Start A   WAYFARER 11093 Andrew Wilson Sue Risbridger 1112 110300 11:41:48 0:38:48 2 0:34:54 1112 1.0
2 Start A   WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 110300 11:43:26 0:40:26 2 0:36:22 1158.811 2.0
3 Start A   WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1112 110300 11:44:03 0:41:03 2 0:36:55 1176.485 3.0
4 Start A   WAYFARER 8844 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1112 110300 11:45:39 0:42:39 2 0:38:21 1222.34 4.0
5 Start A   WAYFARER 8454 Matthew Hodges L Hodges 1112 110300 11:46:02 0:43:02 2 0:38:42 1233.326 5.0
6 Start A Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1091 110300 11:45:25 0:42:25 2 0:38:53 1215.653 6.0
7 Start A Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1135 110300 11:47:14 0:44:14 2 0:38:58 1267.718 7.0
8 Start A Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1013 110300 11:42:38 0:39:38 2 0:39:07 1135.883 8.0
9 Start A Laser LASER 176866 Oliver Brown   1091 110300 11:46:16 0:43:16 2 0:39:39 1240.014 9.0
10 Start A Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1091 110300 11:46:34 0:43:34 2 0:39:56 1248.612 10.0
11 Start A Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1091 110300 11:47:00 0:44:00 2 0:40:20 1261.031 11.0
12 Start A Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Michael Clapp Ian K/Panos M 1013 110300 11:44:36 0:41:36 2 0:41:04 1192.247 12.0
13 Start A Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3181 N Moore M Oliver 1013 110300 11:46:23 0:43:23 2 0:42:50 1243.357 13.0
14 Start A Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Richard McQuilliam 1013 110300 11:49:37 0:46:37 2 0:46:01 1336.024 14.0

Race 4 - Start A Fleet - 10/01/16 at 11:54

Start: Start A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115400
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Start A Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1135 115400 12:53:31 0:59:31 4 0:52:26 1135 1.0
2 Start A Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1013 115400 12:47:33 0:53:33 4 0:52:52 1021.214 2.0
3 Start A   WAYFARER 11093 Andrew Wilson Sue Risbridger 1112 115400 12:52:54 0:58:54 4 0:52:58 1123.24 3.0
4 Start A   WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1112 115400 12:52:55 0:58:55 4 0:52:59 1123.558 4.0
5 Start A Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Michael Clapp Ian K/Panos M 1013 115400 12:48:31 0:54:31 4 0:53:49 1039.649 5.0
6 Start A   WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 115400 12:53:52 0:59:52 4 0:53:50 1141.675 6.0
7 Start A Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1091 115400 12:52:46 0:58:46 4 0:53:52 1120.697 7.0
8 Start A   WAYFARER 8844 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1112 115400 12:54:02 1:00:02 4 0:53:59 1144.853 8.0
9 Start A Laser LASER 176866 Oliver Brown   1091 115400 12:54:03 1:00:03 4 0:55:02 1145.171 9.0
10 Start A Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1091 115400 12:54:45 1:00:45 4 0:55:41 1158.52 10.0
11 Start A Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1091 115400 12:56:08 1:02:08 4 0:56:57 1184.901 11.0
12 Start A   WAYFARER 8454 Matthew Hodges L Hodges 1112 115400 12:58:15 1:04:15 4 0:57:47 1225.266 12.0
13 Start A Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3181 N Moore M Oliver 1013 115400 12:52:53 0:58:53 4 0:58:08 1122.922 13.0
14 Start A Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Richard McQuilliam 1013 115400 12:58:36 1:04:36 4 1:03:46 1231.941 14.0

R5 - Start A Fleet - 16/01/16 at 11:00

Start: Start A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111000
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Start A   WAYFARER 11093 Andrew Wilson Sue Risbridger 1112 111000 11:40:47 0:30:47 2 0:27:41 1112 1.0
2 Start A   WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 111000 11:41:22 0:31:22 2 0:28:12 1133.072 2.0
3 Start A   WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1112 111000 11:42:11 0:32:11 2 0:28:57 1162.573 3.0
4 Start A Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1135 111000 11:44:36 0:34:36 2 0:30:29 1249.871 4.0
5 Start A   WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddox 1112 111000 11:44:06 0:34:06 2 0:30:40 1231.809 5.0
6 Start A Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1091 111000 11:44:36 0:34:36 2 0:31:43 1249.871 6.0
7 Start A Laser LASER 133603 Sue Risbridger   1091 111000 11:45:49 0:35:49 2 0:32:50 1293.821 7.0

R6 - Start A Fleet - 16/01/16 at 11:50

Start: Start A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115000
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Start A   WAYFARER 11093 Andrew Wilson Sue Risbridger 1112 115000 12:34:17 0:44:17 3 0:39:49 1112 1.0
2 Start A   WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 115000 12:35:48 0:45:48 3 0:41:11 1150.085 2.0
3 Start A   WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1112 115000 12:36:22 0:46:22 3 0:41:42 1164.315 3.0
4 Start A Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1135 115000 12:40:37 0:50:37 3 0:44:36 1271.037 4.0
5 Start A   WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddox 1112 115000 12:39:50 0:49:50 3 0:44:49 1251.366 5.0
6 Start A Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1091 115000 12:39:33 0:49:33 3 0:45:25 1244.251 6.0
7 Start A Laser LASER 133603 Sue Risbridger   1091 115000 12:40:32 0:50:32 3 0:46:19 1268.944 7.0

R7 - Start A Fleet - 24/01/16 at 11:50

Start: Start A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110000
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Start A   WAYFARER 11093 Andrew Wilson Sue Risbridger 1112 110000 11:55:39 0:55:39 3 0:50:03 1112 1.0
2 Start A   WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 110000 11:57:18 0:57:18 3 0:51:32 1144.97 2.0
3 Start A   CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   976 110000 11:50:45 0:50:45 3 0:52:00 1014.088 3.0
4 Start A Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1135 110000 12:00:42 1:00:42 3 0:53:29 1212.909 4.0
5 Start A Laser LASER 176866 Oliver Brown   1091 110000 11:59:53 0:59:53 3 0:54:53 1196.591 5.0
6 Start A   WAYFARER 10828 Derek Lambert Scott Hamilton 1112 110000 12:01:37 1:01:37 3 0:55:25 1231.226 6.0
7 Start A Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Michael Clapp Ian K/Panos M 1013 110000 11:56:22 0:56:22 3 0:55:39 1126.32 7.0
8 Start A Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 Mervyn Wright George Caspall 1013 110000 11:57:03 0:57:03 3 0:56:19 1139.975 8.0
9 Start A Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1091 110000 12:04:20 1:04:20 3 0:58:58 1285.511 9.0
10 Start A Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3181 N Moore M Oliver 1013 110000 12:00:20 1:00:20 3 0:59:34 1205.583 10.0
11 Start A Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Richard McQuilliam 1013 110000 12:07:33 1:07:33 3 1:06:41 1349.786 11.5
11 Start A Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 38 Club Boat   1013 110000 12:07:33 1:07:33 3 1:06:41 1349.786 11.5
13 Start A Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1091 110000 18:34:44 7:34:44 3 6:56:48 9086.495 13.0
14 Start A   WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1112     RAF       15.0

R8 - Start A Fleet - 24/01/16 at 12:13

Start: Start A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121300
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Start A   WAYFARER 11093 Andrew Wilson Sue Risbridger 1112 121300 13:05:54 0:52:54 3 0:47:34 1112 1.0
2 Start A   WAYFARER 10828 Derek Lambert Scott Hamilton 1112 121300 13:07:48 0:54:48 3 0:49:17 1151.94 2.0
3 Start A   WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 121300 13:08:23 0:55:23 3 0:49:48 1164.202 3.0
4 Start A Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1135 121300 13:09:46 0:56:46 3 0:50:01 1193.28 4.0
5 Start A   CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   976 121300 13:01:53 0:48:53 3 0:50:05 1027.566 5.0
6 Start A   WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1112 121300 13:08:53 0:55:53 3 0:50:15 1174.712 6.0
7 Start A Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 Mervyn Wright George Caspall 1013 121300 13:04:37 0:51:37 3 0:50:57 1085.023 7.0
8 Start A Laser LASER 176866 Oliver Brown   1091 121300 13:09:24 0:56:24 3 0:51:42 1185.573 8.0
9 Start A   RS 200 601 B Schooling S Munro 1047 121300 13:07:43 0:54:43 3 0:52:16 1150.188 9.0
10 Start A Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 4029 Stephen Hopson ? Utter 1013 121300 13:06:16 0:53:16 3 0:52:35 1119.708 10.0
11 Start A Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Michael Clapp Ian K/Panos M 1013 121300 13:06:51 0:53:51 3 0:53:10 1131.97 11.0
12 Start A Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3181 N Moore M Oliver 1013 121300 13:08:02 0:55:02 3 0:54:20 1156.844 12.0
13 Start A Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1091 121300 13:12:48 0:59:48 3 0:54:49 1257.043 13.0
14 Start A Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1091 121300 13:12:53 0:59:53 3 0:54:53 1258.795 14.0
15 Start A Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 38 Club Boat   1013 121300 13:10:56 0:57:56 3 0:57:11 1217.805 15.0
16 Start A Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Richard McQuilliam 1013 121300 13:11:57 0:58:57 3 0:58:12 1239.176 16.0
17 Start A   WAYFARER 8454 Matthew Hodges L Hodges 1112 121300 13:19:44 1:06:44 3 1:00:01 1402.788 17.0

R9 - Start A Fleet - 31/01/16 at 11:02

Start: Start A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110200
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Start A   WAYFARER 10828 Derek Lambert Scott Hamilton 1112 110200 11:44:15 0:42:15 3 0:38:00 1112 1.0
2 Start A   WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 110200 11:45:09 0:43:09 3 0:38:48 1135.688 2.0
3 Start A   WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddox 1112 110200 11:46:17 0:44:17 3 0:39:49 1165.516 3.0
4 Start A   WAYFARER 8454 Matthew Hodges L Hodges 1112 110200 11:47:02 0:45:02 3 0:40:30 1185.256 4.0
5 Start A Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3957 Charles Apthorp David Rickards 1013 110200 11:43:21 0:41:21 3 0:40:49 1088.312 5.0
6 Start A Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 Mervyn Wright George Caspall 1013 110200 11:44:42 0:42:42 3 0:42:09 1123.844 6.0
7 Start A Laser LASER 149629 Michael Airey   1091 110200 11:48:47 0:46:47 3 0:42:53 1231.315 7.0
8 Start A Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Michael Clapp Ian K/Panos M 1013 110200 11:45:53 0:43:53 3 0:43:19 1154.989 8.0
9 Start A Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3181 N Moore M Oliver 1013 110200 11:46:21 0:44:21 3 0:43:47 1167.271 9.0

R10 - Start A Fleet - 31/01/16 at 12:04

Start: Start A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120400
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Start A   WAYFARER 10828 Derek Lambert Scott Hamilton 1112 120400 12:40:12 0:36:12 3 0:32:33 1112 1.0
2 Start A Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3957 Charles Apthorp David Rickards 1013 120400 12:37:03 0:33:03 3 0:32:38 1015.238 2.0
3 Start A   WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 120400 12:42:45 0:38:45 3 0:34:51 1190.331 3.0
4 Start A   WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddox 1112 120400 12:43:13 0:39:13 3 0:35:16 1204.667 4.0
5 Start A Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 Mervyn Wright George Caspall 1013 120400 12:39:51 0:35:51 3 0:35:23 1101.249 5.0
6 Start A Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Michael Clapp Ian K/Panos M 1013 120400 12:40:56 0:36:56 3 0:36:28 1134.527 6.0
7 Start A Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3181 N Moore M Oliver 1013 120400 12:41:48 0:37:48 3 0:37:19 1161.149 7.0
8 Start A Laser LASER 149629 Michael Airey   1091 120400 12:31:49 0:27:49 2 0:38:15 1281.718 8.0
9 Start A   WAYFARER 8454 Matthew Hodges L Hodges 1112     DNF       10.0

Race 1 - Start B Fleet - 03/01/16 at 11.00

Start: Start B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.06
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Start B   DART 18 CAT BOAT 7382 Barry Peters   851 11.06 11:26:11 0.20.11 3 0.23.43 0 1.0
2 Start B   NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 656     DNF       3.0
3 Start B   MUSTO SKIFF 520 Dave Poston   850 11.03   OOD 3 0.00.00 0 26.0

R2 - Start B Fleet - 03/01/16 at 12:00

Start: Start B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1210
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Start B   MUSTO SKIFF 520 Dave Poston   850 OOD 26.0

R3 - Start B Fleet - 10/01/16 at 11:03

Start: Start B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110600
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Start B   RS 100 8.4 102 Tristan Beckett   1000 110600 11:47:23 0:41:23 2 0:41:23 1000 1.0
2 Start B Musto MUSTO SKIFF 260 M.Cooper   850 110600 11:41:49 0:35:49 2 0:42:08 865.485 2.0
3 Start B   DART 18 CAT BOAT 7382 Barry Peters   851 110600 11:46:04 0:40:04 2 0:47:05 968.184 3.0
4 Start B   NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 656 110600 11:40:25 0:34:25 2 0:52:28 831.655 4.0

Race 4 - Start B Fleet - 10/01/16 at 11:54

Start: Start B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115700
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Start B Musto MUSTO SKIFF 260 M.Cooper   850 115700 12:47:55 0:50:55 5 1:11:53 850 1.0
2 Start B   DART 18 CAT BOAT 7382 Barry Peters   851 115700 12:51:09 0:54:09 5 1:16:21 903.977 2.0
3 Start B   NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 656 115700 12:49:57 0:52:57 6 1:20:43 736.62 3.0
4 Start B   RS 100 8.4 102 Tristan Beckett   1000     DNF       5.0

R5 - Start B Fleet - 16/01/16 at 11:00

Start: Start B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111400
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Start B   RS VISION 1244 Will Butler Elle Stratford 1116 111400 11:44:54 0:30:54 2 0:27:41 1116 1.0
2 Start B   RS 800 1189 Nick Hollis David Knight 820 111400 113917 0:25:17 2 0:30:50 913.146 2.0
3 Start B   SPITFIRE S 145 Alex Philpot Jess D'Arcy 699 111400 11:42:51 0:28:51 2 0:41:16 1041.961 3.0

R6 - Start B Fleet - 16/01/16 at 11:50

Start: Start B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115400
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Start B   RS 800 1189 Nick Hollis David Knight 820 115400 12:40:35 0:46:35 4 0:56:49 820 1.0
2 Start B   RS VISION 1244 Will Butler Elle Stratford 1116 115400 12:42:23 0:48:23 3 0:57:48 1135.58 2.0
3 Start B   SPITFIRE S 145 Alex Philpot Jess D'Arcy 699 115400 12:35:26 0:41:26 4 0:59:17 729.345 3.0

R7 - Start B Fleet - 24/01/16 at 11:50

Start: Start B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110300
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Start B   RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 820 110300 11:55:50 0:52:50 4 1:04:26 820 1.0
2 Start B   RS 800 1144 Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw 820 110300 11:56:19 0:53:19 4 1:05:01 827.502 2.0
3 Start B   RS 800 1189 Nick Hollis David Knight 820 110300 11:58:13 0:55:13 4 1:07:20 856.991 3.0
4 Start B RS100 RS 100 8.4 221 M Wilson   1000 110300 11:53:43 0:50:43 3 1:07:37 1049.531 4.0
5 Start B   SPITFIRE S 131 Sophie Heritage Will Heritage 699 110300 11:53:05 0:50:05 4 1:11:39 777.319 5.0
6 Start B   SPITFIRE S 145 Alex Philpot Jess D'Arcy 699 110300 11:53:33 0:50:33 4 1:12:19 784.562 6.0
7 Start B RS100 RS 100 8.4 142 Mike Oddy   1000 110300 11:57:16 0:54:16 3 1:12:21 1122.995 7.0
8 Start B   SPITFIRE S 233 Sam Rowell Ross Watkins 699 110300 11:54:07 0:51:07 4 1:13:08 793.356 8.0
9 Start B   SPITFIRE S 106 Matt McRobbie Molly Desorgher 699 110300 11:54:30 0:51:30 4 1:13:41 799.306 9.0
10 Start B Flying Fifteen SPITFIRE S 128 Jack Butters James King 699 110300 11:54:40 0:51:40 4 1:13:55 801.893 10.0
11 Start B   SPITFIRE S 1 Tom King Tyler Stonebrige 699 110300 11:55:42 0:52:42 4 1:15:24 817.931 11.0
12 Start B   RS 200 601A B Schooling S Munro 1047 110300 120226 0:59:26 3 1:15:41 1229.914 12.0
13 Start B   DART 18 CAT BOAT 7382 Barry Peters   851 110300 11:53:19 0:50:19 3 1:18:50 1041.253 13.0

R8 - Start B Fleet - 24/01/16 at 12:13

Start: Start B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121600
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Start B   RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 820 121600 13:03:22 0:47:22 4 0:57:46 820 1.0
2 Start B   RS 800 1144 Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw 820 121600 13:04:43 0:48:43 4 0:59:25 843.371 2.0
3 Start B Musto MUSTO SKIFF 456 Sergei Samus   850 121600 13:06:57 0:50:57 4 0:59:56 882.034 3.0
4 Start B RS100 RS 100 8.4 221 M Wilson   1000 121600 13:03:05 0:47:05 3 1:02:47 1086.793 4.0
5 Start B   SPITFIRE S 1 Tom King Tyler Stonebrige 699 121600 13:02:24 0:46:24 4 1:06:23 803.265 5.0
6 Start B RS100 RS 100 10.2 154 Simon Geyman   983 121600 13:05:16 0:49:16 3 1:06:49 1137.19 6.0
7 Start B   DART 18 CAT BOAT 7382 Barry Peters   851 121600 13:13:36 0:57:36 4 1:07:41 997.157 7.0
8 Start B   RS 200 601A B Schooling S Munro 1047 121600 13:10:43 0:54:43 3 1:09:41 1262.989 8.0
9 Start B   SPITFIRE S 145 Alex Philpot Jess D'Arcy 699 121600 13:09:01 0:53:01 4 1:15:51 917.811 9.0
10 Start B Musto MUSTO SKIFF 373 Tom Gilbert   850 121600 13:04:36 0:48:36 3 1:16:14 1121.802 10.0
11 Start B   SPITFIRE S 131 Sophie Heritage Will Heritage 699 121600 13:09:18 0:53:18 4 1:16:15 922.716 11.0
12 Start B   SPITFIRE S 233 Sam Rowell Ross Watkins 699 121600 13:09:50 0:53:50 4 1:17:01 931.949 12.0
13 Start B   SPITFIRE S 106 Matt McRobbie Molly Desorgher 699 121600 13:10:53 0:54:53 4 1:18:31 950.127 13.0
14 Start B   MUSTO SKIFF 181 Did Not Sign On   850 121600 13:11:53 0:55:53 3 1:27:40 1289.918 14.0
15 Start B Flying Fifteen SPITFIRE S 128 Jack Butters James King 699 121600 13:02:00 0:46:00 3 1:27:45 1061.787 15.0
16 Start B   HURRICANE 5.9 SX 118 Paul McKay Ellie McKay 689 121600 13:09:34 0:53:34 3 1:43:40 1236.444 16.0
17 Start B   RS 800 1189 Nick Hollis David Knight 820     RAF       18.0

R9 - Start B Fleet - 31/01/16 at 11:02

Start: Start B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110500
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Start B   MUSTO SKIFF 37 P Mulsworth   850 110500 11:43:39 0:38:39 4 0:45:28 850 1.0
2 Start B   RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 820 110500 11:42:41 0:37:41 4 0:45:57 828.741 2.0
3 Start B Musto MUSTO SKIFF 260 M.Cooper   850 110500 11:44:31 0:39:31 4 0:46:29 869.06 3.0
4 Start B RS100 RS 100 8.4 221 M Wilson   1000 110500 11:41:16 0:36:16 3 0:48:21 1063.447 4.0
5 Start B   RS 800 1144 Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw 820 110500 11:44:46 0:39:46 4 0:48:30 874.558 5.0
6 Start B   DART 18 CAT BOAT 7382 Barry Peters   851 110500 11:40:28 0:35:28 3 0:55:34 1039.989 6.0

R10 - Start B Fleet - 31/01/16 at 12:04

Start: Start B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120700
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Start B   RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 820 120700 12:31:36 0:24:36 3 0:30:00 820 1.0
2 Start B   RS 800 1144 Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw 820 120700 12:33:13 0:26:13 3 0:31:58 873.889 2.0
3 Start B Musto MUSTO SKIFF 260 M.Cooper   850 120700 12:34:55 0:27:55 3 0:32:51 930.556 3.0
4 Start B   MUSTO SKIFF 37 P Mulsworth   850 120700 12:35:49 0:28:49 3 0:33:54 960.556 4.0
5 Start B   DART 18 CAT BOAT 7382 Barry Peters   851 120700 12:37:00 0:30:00 3 0:35:15 1000 5.0
6 Start B RS100 RS 100 8.4 221 M Wilson   1000 120700 12:31:57 0:24:57 2 0:37:26 1247.5 6.0

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com