event burgee venue burgee

2016 Winter Regatta

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:35 on December 18, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R1 R2 Notes
                  18/12/2016 18/12/2016  
                  110500 120500  
1st PY WAYFARER 10828 D. Lambert O. Laurenson-Gore 1107 5.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 Created from sailno wizard
2nd PY 505 9158 Ben Illife Paddy Lewis 912 7.0 7.0 6.0 1.0 Created from sailno wizard
3rd PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth   1013 10.0 10.0 4.0 6.0  
4th PY WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Luke Howells 1107 11.0 11.0 3.0 8.0  
5th   K1 131 Ian Klyne   1064 12.0 12.0 10.0 2.0 Created from sailno wizard
6th PY WAYFARER 8454 Laura Hodges Matthew Hodges 1107 12.0 12.0 5.0 7.0  
7th Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1095 13.0 13.0 9.0 4.0  
8th Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1095 13.0 13.0 8.0 5.0  
9th   FLYING FIFTEEN 3957 Charles Apthorp   1013 14.0 14.0 1.0 13.0 DNF Created from sailno wizard
10th PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper   1107 20.0 20.0 7.0 13.0 DNS  
11th   CONTENDER 574 Did not sign on   976 20.0 20.0 11.0 9.0 Created from sailno wizard
12th Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 656 25.0 25.0 12.0 13.0 DNS  

R1 - 18/12/2016 at 110500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1   FLYING FIFTEEN 3957 Charles Apthorp   1013 1.0 110500 11:54:08 0:49:08 3 0:48:30 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 PY WAYFARER 10828 D. Lambert O. Laurenson-Gore 1107 2.0 110500 11:41:00 0:36:00 2 0:48:47 0:00:12 Created from sailno wizard
3 PY WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Luke Howells 1107 3.0 110500 11:41:52 0:36:52 2 0:49:57 0:01:04  
4 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth   1013 4.0 110500 11:55:47 0:50:47 3 0:50:08 0:01:39  
5 PY WAYFARER 8454 Laura Hodges Matthew Hodges 1107 5.0 110500 11:42:05 0:37:05 2 0:50:15 0:01:17  
6 PY 505 9158 Ben Illife Paddy Lewis 912 6.0 110500 11:51:15 0:46:15 3 0:50:43 0:02:01 Created from sailno wizard
7 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper   1107 7.0 110500 11:44:45 0:39:45 2 0:53:52 0:03:57  
8 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1095 8.0 110500 11:45:12 0:40:12 2 0:55:04 0:04:48  
9 Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1095 9.0 110500 11:45:39 0:40:39 2 0:55:41 0:05:15  
10   K1 131 Ian Klyne   1064 10.0 110500 11:50:56 0:45:56 2 1:04:45 0:11:32 Created from sailno wizard
11   CONTENDER 574 Did not sign on   976 11.0 110500 11:49:22 0:44:22 2 1:08:11 0:12:48 Created from sailno wizard
12 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 656 12.0 110500 115203 0:47:03 3 1:11:43 0:15:14  

R2 - 18/12/2016 at 120500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121300
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY 505 9158 Ben Illife Paddy Lewis 912 1.0 121300 12:44:10 0:31:10 3 0:34:10 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2   K1 131 Ian Klyne   1064 2.0 121300 12:50:08 0:37:08 3 0:34:54 0:00:46 Created from sailno wizard
3 PY WAYFARER 10828 D. Lambert O. Laurenson-Gore 1107 3.0 121300 12:52:06 0:39:06 3 0:35:19 0:01:16 Created from sailno wizard
4 Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1095 4.0 121300 12:51:56 0:38:56 3 0:35:33 0:01:31  
5 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1095 5.0 121300 12:52:03 0:39:03 3 0:35:40 0:01:38  
6 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth   1013 6.0 121300 12:49:09 0:36:09 3 0:35:41 0:01:32  
7 PY WAYFARER 8454 Laura Hodges Matthew Hodges 1107 7.0 121300 12:52:35 0:39:35 3 0:35:45 0:01:45  
8 PY WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Luke Howells 1107 8.0 121300 12:53:27 0:40:27 3 0:36:32 0:02:37  
9   CONTENDER 574 Did not sign on   976 9.0 121300 12:48:35 0:35:35 2 0:54:41 0:13:21 Created from sailno wizard
10   FLYING FIFTEEN 3957 Charles Apthorp   1013 13.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard
10 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper   1107 13.0     DNS        
10 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 656 13.0     DNS        

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

http://www.dwsc.co.uk/wednesday_evening.html
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com