event burgee venue burgee

2015 Winter Series

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:31 on December 20, 2015

2 Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 8, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 WWU R1 WWU R2 WWU R3 WWU R4 WWU R5 WWU R6 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett
                28/12/14 28/12/14 11/01/15 18/01/15 18/01/15 25/01/15 25/01/15 08.02.15 08.02.15 08.02.15 08.02.15 22.02.15 22.02.15 08.03.15 08.03.15 15.03.15 15.03.15 22.03.15 22.03.15    
                10.30 11:30 10.30 10.30 11.35 11.10 12.03                            
1st 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3957 Charles Apthorp David Rickards 1017 (2.0) (2.0)   2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 126.0 14.0
2nd 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3954 John Hanson Helen Hepworth 1017 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 149.0 19.0
3rd 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 Mervyn Wright George Caspal 1017 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   4.0 4.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (7.0) 4.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 158.0 37.0
4th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1017 3.0 3.0   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 182.0 38.0
5th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4029 Stephen Hopson ? Utter 1017 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 167.0 46.0
6th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Michael Clapp Ian Klyne 1017 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   3.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0) (9.0) 5.0 5.0 (6.0) (7.0) 5.0 5.0 (6.0) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 136.0 47.0
7th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3875 Brett Dingwall Steve Bartlet 1017 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 204.0 60.0
8th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3851 Ian Linder James Linder 1017 1.0 1.0   1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 256.0 112.0
9th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4024 Simon Kneller Dave Lucas 1017 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 260.0 116.0
10th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3703 Nigel King Ed Hill 1017 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 262.0 118.0
11th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 Dominick Hume David Hume 1017 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 263.0 119.0
12th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Richard McQuilliam 1017 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 273.0 129.0
13th 2 Flying Fifteen   FF Classic 1083 John Christensen Jonathan Baggott 1045 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 279.0 135.0
14th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 R Singleton S Singleton 1017 14.5 OOD 14.5 OOD   5.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 289.0 145.0
15th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3562 J Neech T Barnett 1017 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 299.0 155.0
16th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 1803 John Christensen Jon Baggott 1017 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 311.0 167.0
17th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1017 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 311.0 167.0

1 Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 7, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 WWU R1 WWU R2 WWU R3 WWU R4 WWU R5 WWU R6 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett
                28/12/14 28/12/14 11/01/15 18/01/15 18/01/15 25/01/15 25/01/15 08.02.15 08.02.15 08.02.15 08.02.15 22.02.15 22.02.15 08.03.15 08.03.15 15.03.15 15.03.15 22.03.15 22.03.15    
                10.30 11:30 10.30 10.30 11.35 11.10 12.03                            
1st 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 1112     (28.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 (4.0) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.4 ood 1.4 ood (3.0) 1.0 57.8 13.8
2nd 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1122     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 5.0 (11.5) (10.0) 7.0 (12.0) (8.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 161.5 36.0
3rd 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1112     (28.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 11.5 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 5.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 237.5 41.5
4th 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddox 1112     (28.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 (9.0) 6.0 6.0 (11.0) 6.0 2.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 202.0 42.0
5th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 176866 Oliver Brown   1088     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (8.0) (8.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0) (28.0 DNC) 178.0 43.0
6th 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert Mathew Hodges 1112     (28.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (10.0) 7.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 10.0 (11.0) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 218.0 57.0
7th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1088     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 287.0 91.0
8th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 133603 Sue Risbridger   1088     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 10.0 13.0 13.0 8.0 11.0 14.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 299.0 103.0
9th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1088     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 (28.0 DNC) 5.0 (28.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0 9.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 302.0 106.0
10th 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 8844 Andrew Wilson Tom Wilson 1112     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 319.0 123.0
11th 1 Fast Handicap   FIREBALL 14991 ANDY ROBINSON TIM MORGAN 975     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 15.0 14.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 352.0 156.0
12th 1 Fast Handicap   CONTENDER 2512 Daniel taylor   980     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 14.0 4.0 12.0 13.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 356.0 160.0
13th 1 Fast Handicap   CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   980     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 11.0 1.0 11.0 9.5 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0 28.0 DNC 370.5 174.5
14th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1088     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 9.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 7.0 9.5 9.0 12.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 382.5 186.5
15th 1 Fast Handicap   CONTENDER 646 Martin Frary   980     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 4.0 1.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 390.0 194.0
16th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 204029 Tristan Beckett   1088     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 391.0 195.0
17th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 194658 Gary Bullock   1088     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 391.0 195.0
18th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 149629 Michael Airey   1088     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 393.0 197.0
19th 1 Fast Handicap   420 52480 J, Smallwood D.Thomas 1100     1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 397.0 201.0
20th 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 1 julie morris oliver gore 1112     (28.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 14.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 421.0 225.0
21st 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 8454 Matthew Hodges L Hodges 1112     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 12.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 424.0 228.0
22nd 1 Fast Handicap   OK 2068 Nick Trotman   1100     (28.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 432.0 236.0
23rd 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 182232 Doug Struth   1088     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 436.0 240.0
24th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 133603 Sue Risbridger   1122     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 437.0 241.0
25th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 198962 Huw Whitworth   1122     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 13.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 8.0 28.0 DNC 441.0 245.0
26th 1 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 183652 Sol Thornton   1122     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 7.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 455.0 259.0
27th 1 Fast Handicap   FIREBALL 13791 H.Smith M. Macaroll 975     (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 15.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 463.0 267.0

Asymmetric Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 19, Discards: 8, To count: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 WWU R1 WWU R2 WWU R3 WWU R4 WWU R5 WWU R6 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett
                28/12/14 28/12/14 11/01/15 18/01/15 18/01/15 25/01/15 25/01/15 08.02.15 08.02.15 08.02.15 08.02.15 22.02.15 22.02.15 08.03.15 08.03.15 15.03.15 15.03.15 22.03.15 22.03.15    
                10.30 11:30 10.30 10.30 11.35 11.10 12.03                            
1st Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 260 M.Cooper   857 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.9 OOD 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 234.9 42.9
2nd Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 487 Ben Schooling   857 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 277.0 85.0
3rd Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 080 Troy Christenson   857 5.0 DNF 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 297.0 105.0
4th Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 377 Andrew Wilson   1000 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 DNC 325.0 133.0
5th Asymmetric Handicap   RS 100 8.4 378 J Holroyd   1000 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 DNC 348.0 156.0
6th Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 467 L.Draper   857 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 DNS 3.0 2.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 350.0 158.0
7th Asymmetric Handicap   RS 500 1037 Max Gurassa Conrad Bannister 975 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 dnf 3.0 dnf 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 354.0 162.0
8th Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   857 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 DNS (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 24.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 4.0 dnf 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 357.0 165.0
9th Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 376 David Rickard   857 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 8.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 DNC 377.0 185.0
10th Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 221 M Wilson   1000 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 18.0 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 390.0 198.0
11th Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 64 Jason Rickards   857 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 395.0 203.0
12th Asymmetric Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 456 Sergei Samus   857 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 DNC 395.0 203.0
13th Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 373 Paul Molesworth   857 2.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 412.0 220.0
14th Asymmetric Handicap   RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 820 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 415.0 223.0
15th Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 435     857 5.0 DNF 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 416.0 224.0
16th Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 285 Neil Farmer   857 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 DNS 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 419.0 227.0
17th Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 10.2 142 Mike Oddy   988 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 433.0 241.0
18th Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 213 Tom Gilbert   857 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 435.0 243.0
19th Asymmetric Handicap   RS 800 1148 Steve Grieves Caroline Grieves 820 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 435.0 243.0
20th Asymmetric Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 315 Griff Tanner   857 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 436.0 244.0
21st Asymmetric Handicap   49ER 224 S Murray N Murray 732 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 436.0 244.0
22nd Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 142 Mike Oddy   1000 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 7.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 439.0 247.0
23rd Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 10.2 337 Andrew Wilson   988 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 456.0 264.0

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 5, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 WWU R1 WWU R2 WWU R3 WWU R4 WWU R5 WWU R6 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett
                28/12/14 28/12/14 11/01/15 18/01/15 18/01/15 25/01/15 25/01/15 08.02.15 08.02.15 08.02.15 08.02.15 22.02.15 22.02.15 08.03.15 08.03.15 15.03.15 15.03.15 22.03.15 22.03.15    
                10.30 11:30 10.30 10.30 11.35 11.10 12.03                            
1st Catamaran Handicap   SPITFIRE 145 Alex Philpot Jess D'arcy 706       1.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 8.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)       136.0 26.0
2nd Catamaran Handicap   SPITFIRE 057 N Chrochford C Cooper 706       5.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)       136.0 26.0
3rd Catamaran Handicap   NACRA 16 92 Sam Barker Josh O'brian 708       (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC       163.0 53.0
4th Catamaran Handicap   SPITFIRE 128 Jack Butters Sam James 706       3.0 4.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC       163.0 53.0
5th Catamaran Handicap   SPITFIRE 106 E Bridle James King 706       4.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC       175.0 65.0
6th Catamaran Handicap   SPITFIRE 053 W Smith M Smith 706       2.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC       178.0 68.0
7th Catamaran Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 SX 407 N Moore M Oliver 689       (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 1.0       187.0 77.0
8th Catamaran Handicap   Dart 18 Cat Boat 7347 Barry Peters   853       (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC       188.0 78.0
9th Catamaran Handicap   SPITFIRE 082 Lotte Johnson Becki Johnson 706       6.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 (22.0 DNC) 4.5 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC       207.5 97.5
10th Catamaran Handicap   NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 656       (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 22.0 DNC       244.0 134.0
11th Catamaran Handicap   SPITFIRE 233 Sam Rowell Crew 706       (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 4.5 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC       247.5 137.5
12th Catamaran Handicap   NACRA 16 2016 Sam Rowell Dan Smith 708       (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC       253.0 143.0
13th Catamaran Handicap   Spitfire 100     706       (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC       261.0 151.0
14th Catamaran Handicap   Formula 18 94 D Hazard Harry Iki (or sam) 675       (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 DNC       266.0 156.0
15th Catamaran Handicap   DART 18 7347 Barry Peters   821       (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC       267.0 157.0
16th Catamaran Handicap   Formula 18 010 Ben Lodge Martin Dolling 675       (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC       269.0 159.0
17th Catamaran Handicap   Spitfire 160 Oli Greber Jessica Eales 706       (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 9.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC       273.0 163.0
18th Catamaran Handicap   Dart 18 Cat Boat 1304 Mike Shearne   853       (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 10.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC       274.0 164.0
19th Catamaran Handicap   Dart 18 Cat Boat 1304 Mike Shearne   853       (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC       286.0 176.0
19th Catamaran Handicap   NACRA 16 2016 Sam Rowell Dan Smith 708       (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC       286.0 176.0
19th Catamaran Handicap   Dart 18 Cat Boat 7347 Barry Peters   853       (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC       286.0 176.0

1 Youth Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 WWU R1 WWU R2 WWU R3 WWU R4 WWU R5 WWU R6 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett
                28/12/14 28/12/14 11/01/15 18/01/15 18/01/15 25/01/15 25/01/15 08.02.15 08.02.15 08.02.15 08.02.15 22.02.15 22.02.15 08.03.15 08.03.15 15.03.15 15.03.15 22.03.15 22.03.15    
                10.30 11:30 10.30 10.30 11.35 11.10 12.03                            
1st 1 Youth   TOPAZ UNO 1 Tom Worsfold   1236     4.0 DNC         1.0                       5.0 5.0
2nd 1 Youth   TOPAZ UNO 2 Natalie Worsfold   1236     4.0 DNC         2.0                       6.0 6.0
3rd 1 Youth Laser LASER RADIAL 176655 James Seery   1122     2.0 DNS         4.0 DNC                       6.0 6.0

Youth Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 WWU R1 WWU R2 WWU R3 WWU R4 WWU R5 WWU R6 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett
                28/12/14 28/12/14 11/01/15 18/01/15 18/01/15 25/01/15 25/01/15 08.02.15 08.02.15 08.02.15 08.02.15 22.02.15 22.02.15 08.03.15 08.03.15 15.03.15 15.03.15 22.03.15 22.03.15    
                10.30 11:30 10.30 10.30 11.35 11.10 12.03                            

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com