event burgee venue burgee

2015 July Special

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results as of 11:24 on July 9, 2015

Laser Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
                05/07/2015 5-7-15 05/07/2015    
                1320 10:30 12000    
1st 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1135 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1091 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 204029 Tristan Beckett   1091 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
4th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 154745 two   1091 2.0 6.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
5th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 200309 Chris Harrup   1091 6.0 5.0 6.0 17.0 17.0
6th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 139378 Nick King   1091 8.0 7.0 3.0 18.0 18.0
7th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 182232 A another   1091 5.0 10.0 7.0 22.0 22.0
8th 1 Youth Laser LASER RADIAL 176655     1135 13.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 DNF 24.0 24.0
9th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 166430 Paul Elliott   1135 10.0 9.0 10.0 DNF 29.0 29.0
10th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1091 9.0 8.0 13.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
11th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 91411 J Hardman   1091 7.0 12.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
12th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 133603 Sue Risbridger   1135 12.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 38.0 38.0

RS100 Division

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett
                   
                   

Wayfarer Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
                05/07/2015 5-7-15 05/07/2015    
                1320 10:30 12000    
1st 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1112 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
3rd 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddox 1112 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
4th 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 1 Julie Morris Oliver Laoreneson-gors 1112 4.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 13.0 13.0

R1 - Laser Division - 05/07/2015 at 1320

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1327
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1135 1327 14:15:27 0:48:27   0:42:41 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 154745 two   1091 1327 14:17:18 0:50:18   0:46:06 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1091 1327 14:17:47 0:50:47   0:46:33 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 204029 Tristan Beckett   1091 1327 14:18:32 0:51:32   0:47:14 4.0
5 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 182232 A another   1091 1327 14:18:44 0:51:44   0:47:25 5.0
6 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 200309 Chris Harrup   1091 1327 14:18:57 0:51:57   0:47:37 6.0
7 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 91411 J Hardman   1091 1327 14:19:14 0:52:14   0:47:53 7.0
8 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 139378 Nick King   1091 1327 14:19:50 0:52:50   0:48:26 8.0
9 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1091 1327 14:20:16 0:53:16   0:48:49 9.0
10 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 166430 Paul Elliott   1135 1327 14:25:05 0:58:05   0:51:10 10.0
11 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 133603 Sue Risbridger   1135     DNF     12.0

R2 - Laser Division - 5-7-15 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1434
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1 Youth Laser LASER RADIAL 176655     1135 1434 15:08:50 0:34:50 3 0:30:41 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1091 1434 15:11:18 0:37:18 3 0:34:11 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1135 1434 15:13:02 0:39:02 3 0:34:23 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 204029 Tristan Beckett   1091 1434 15:12:19 0:38:19 3 0:35:07 4.0
5 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 200309 Chris Harrup   1091 1434 15:13:54 0:39:54 3 0:36:34 5.0
6 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 154745 two   1091 1434 15:14:27 0:40:27 3 0:37:05 6.0
7 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 139378 Nick King   1091 1434 15:14:40 0:40:40 3 0:37:16 7.0
8 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1091 1434 15:14:55 0:40:55 3 0:37:30 8.0
9 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 166430 Paul Elliott   1135 1434 15:16:56 0:42:56 3 0:37:50 9.0
10 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 182232 A another   1091 1434 15:17:16 0:43:16 3 0:39:39 10.0
11 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 91411 J Hardman   1091     DNF     12.0

R3 - Laser Division - 05/07/2015 at 12000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1521
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1135 1521 15:56:50 0:35:50   0:31:34 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1091 1521 15:56:20 0:35:20   0:32:23 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 139378 Nick King   1091 1521 15:56:34 0:35:34   0:32:36 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 204029 Tristan Beckett   1091 1521 15:56:36 0:35:36   0:32:38 4.0
5 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 154745 two   1091 1521 15:57:18 0:36:18   0:33:16 5.0
6 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 200309 Chris Harrup   1091 1521 15:58:49 0:37:49   0:34:40 6.0
7 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 182232 A another   1091 1521 16:04:27 0:43:27   0:39:50 7.0
8 1 Youth Laser LASER RADIAL 176655     1135     DNF     10.0
8 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 166430 Paul Elliott   1135     DNF     10.0

R1 - RS100 Division - 05/07/2015 at 1320

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2 - RS100 Division - 5-7-15 at 10:30

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - RS100 Division - 05/07/2015 at 12000

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R1 - Wayfarer Division - 05/07/2015 at 1320

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1327
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 1327 14:14:41 0:47:41   0:42:53 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1112 1327 14:17:26 0:50:26   0:45:21 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddox 1112 1327 14:17:30 0:50:30   0:45:25 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 1 Julie Morris Oliver Laoreneson-gors 1112 1327 14:20:59 0:53:59   0:48:33 4.0

R2 - Wayfarer Division - 5-7-15 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1434
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 1434 15:10:57 0:36:57 3 0:33:14 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1112 1434 15:11:32 0:37:32 3 0:33:45 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddox 1112 1434 15:14:31 0:40:31 3 0:36:26 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 1 Julie Morris Oliver Laoreneson-gors 1112 1434 15:17:08 0:43:08 3 0:38:47 4.0

R3 - Wayfarer Division - 05/07/2015 at 12000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1521
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 1521 15:56:42 0:35:42   0:32:06 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddox 1112 1521 15:58:24 0:37:24   0:33:38 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1112 1521 15:59:55 0:38:55   0:35:00 3.0

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com