event burgee venue burgee

2015 July Special

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results as of 11:22 on July 9, 2015

2 Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
                05/07/2015 5-7-15 05/07/2015    
                1320 10:30 12000    
1st 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1013 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Michael Clapp Panos Mavros 1013 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0

1 Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
                05/07/2015 5-7-15 05/07/2015    
                1320 10:30 12000    
1st 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
2nd 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1135 1.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1091 6.0 3.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
4th 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1112 3.0 2.0 10.0 15.0 15.0
5th 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddox 1112 4.0 6.0 8.0 18.0 18.0
6th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 204029 Tristan Beckett   1091 7.0 5.0 6.0 18.0 18.0
7th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 154745 two   1091 5.0 8.0 7.0 20.0 20.0
8th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 200309 Chris Harrup   1091 9.0 7.0 9.0 25.0 25.0
9th 1 Fast Handicap   505 9158 Paddy Lewis Tom Holand 912 11.0 14.0 1.0 26.0 26.0
10th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 139378 Nick King   1091 12.0 9.0 5.0 26.0 26.0
11th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 182232 A another   1091 8.0 13.0 11.0 32.0 32.0
12th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 166430 Paul Elliott   1135 15.0 11.0 13.0 DNF 39.0 39.0
13th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1091 14.0 10.0 18.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
14th 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 1 Julie Morris Oliver Laoreneson-gors 1112 13.0 12.0 18.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
15th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 91411 J Hardman   1091 10.0 16.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
16th 1 Fast Handicap   LASER II 10426 Tom Kiernan Joe Griggs 1065 16.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
17th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 133603 Sue Risbridger   1135 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0 54.0

Asymmetric Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett
                   
                   

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett
                   
                   

1 Youth Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2 R3 Total Nett
                5-7-15 05/07/2015    
                10:30 12000    
1st 1 Youth Laser LASER RADIAL 176655     1135 1.0 2.0 DNF 3.0 3.0

R1 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 05/07/2015 at 1320

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1324
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1013 1324 14:12:41 0:48:41   0:48:04 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Michael Clapp Panos Mavros 1013 1324 14:13:57 0:49:57   0:49:19 2.0

R2 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 5-7-15 at 10:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1431
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1013 1431 15:05:42 0:34:42   0:34:15 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Michael Clapp Panos Mavros 1013 1431 15:06:36 0:35:36   0:35:09 2.0

R3 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 05/07/2015 at 12000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1513
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1013 1513 15:44:48 0:31:48   0:31:24 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Michael Clapp Panos Mavros 1013 1513 15:45:32 0:32:32   0:32:07 2.0

R1 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 05/07/2015 at 1320

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1327
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1135 1327 14:15:27 0:48:27   0:42:41 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 1327 14:14:41 0:47:41   0:42:53 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1112 1327 14:17:26 0:50:26   0:45:21 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddox 1112 1327 14:17:30 0:50:30   0:45:25 4.0
5 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 154745 two   1091 1327 14:17:18 0:50:18   0:46:06 5.0
6 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1091 1327 14:17:47 0:50:47   0:46:33 6.0
7 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 204029 Tristan Beckett   1091 1327 14:18:32 0:51:32   0:47:14 7.0
8 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 182232 A another   1091 1327 14:18:44 0:51:44   0:47:25 8.0
9 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 200309 Chris Harrup   1091 1327 14:18:57 0:51:57   0:47:37 9.0
10 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 91411 J Hardman   1091 1327 14:19:14 0:52:14   0:47:53 10.0
11 1 Fast Handicap   505 9158 Paddy Lewis Tom Holand 912 1327 14:10:41 0:43:41   0:47:54 11.0
12 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 139378 Nick King   1091 1327 14:19:50 0:52:50   0:48:26 12.0
13 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 1 Julie Morris Oliver Laoreneson-gors 1112 1327 14:20:59 0:53:59   0:48:33 13.0
14 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1091 1327 14:20:16 0:53:16   0:48:49 14.0
15 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 166430 Paul Elliott   1135 1327 14:25:05 0:58:05   0:51:10 15.0
16 1 Fast Handicap   LASER II 10426 Tom Kiernan Joe Griggs 1065 1327 14:29:44 1:02:44   0:58:54 16.0
17 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 133603 Sue Risbridger   1135     DNF     18.0

R2 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 5-7-15 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1434
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 1434 15:10:57 0:36:57 3 0:33:14 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1112 1434 15:11:32 0:37:32 3 0:33:45 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1091 1434 15:11:18 0:37:18 3 0:34:11 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1135 1434 15:13:02 0:39:02 3 0:34:23 4.0
5 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 204029 Tristan Beckett   1091 1434 15:12:19 0:38:19 3 0:35:07 5.0
6 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddox 1112 1434 15:14:31 0:40:31 3 0:36:26 6.0
7 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 200309 Chris Harrup   1091 1434 15:13:54 0:39:54 3 0:36:34 7.0
8 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 154745 two   1091 1434 15:14:27 0:40:27 3 0:37:05 8.0
9 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 139378 Nick King   1091 1434 15:14:40 0:40:40 3 0:37:16 9.0
10 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1091 1434 15:14:55 0:40:55 3 0:37:30 10.0
11 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 166430 Paul Elliott   1135 1434 15:16:56 0:42:56 3 0:37:50 11.0
12 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 1 Julie Morris Oliver Laoreneson-gors 1112 1434 15:17:08 0:43:08 3 0:38:47 12.0
13 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 182232 A another   1091 1434 15:17:16 0:43:16 3 0:39:39 13.0
14 1 Fast Handicap   505 9158 Paddy Lewis Tom Holand 912 1434 15:13:02 0:39:02 3 0:42:48 14.0
15 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 91411 J Hardman   1091     DNF     16.0

R3 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 05/07/2015 at 12000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1521
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1 Fast Handicap   505 9158 Paddy Lewis Tom Holand 912 1521 15:48:17 0:27:17   0:29:55 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1135 1521 15:56:50 0:35:50   0:31:34 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 1521 15:56:42 0:35:42   0:32:06 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1091 1521 15:56:20 0:35:20   0:32:23 4.0
5 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 139378 Nick King   1091 1521 15:56:34 0:35:34   0:32:36 5.0
6 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 204029 Tristan Beckett   1091 1521 15:56:36 0:35:36   0:32:38 6.0
7 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 154745 two   1091 1521 15:57:18 0:36:18   0:33:16 7.0
8 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddox 1112 1521 15:58:24 0:37:24   0:33:38 8.0
9 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 200309 Chris Harrup   1091 1521 15:58:49 0:37:49   0:34:40 9.0
10 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1112 1521 15:59:55 0:38:55   0:35:00 10.0
11 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 182232 A another   1091 1521 16:04:27 0:43:27   0:39:50 11.0
12 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 166430 Paul Elliott   1135     DNF     13.0

R1 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 05/07/2015 at 1320

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 5-7-15 at 10:30

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 05/07/2015 at 12000

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R1 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 05/07/2015 at 1320

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 5-7-15 at 10:30

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 05/07/2015 at 12000

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R1 - 1 Youth Fleet - 05/07/2015 at 1320

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1327
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2 - 1 Youth Fleet - 5-7-15 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1434
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1 Youth Laser LASER RADIAL 176655     1135 1434 15:08:50 0:34:50 3 0:30:41 1.0

R3 - 1 Youth Fleet - 05/07/2015 at 12000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1521
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 1 Youth Laser LASER RADIAL 176655     1135 DNF 2.0

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com