event burgee venue burgee

2015 Autumn Series

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:13 on December 20, 2015

2 Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 R3 R4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
                27/09/15 27/09/15 11/10/15 11/10/15 18/10/15 18/10/15 08/11/15 08/11/15 22/11/15 22/11/15 06/12/15 06/12/15    
                10.45 11:45 10:30 11:30 10:30 112300 111200 120700 120700 1130 1130 1130    
1st 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3954 John Hanson Helen Hepworth 1013 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (1.0) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 52.0 7.0
2nd 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 Mervyn Wright George Caspall 1013 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 45.0 14.0
3rd 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1013 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 70.0 15.0
4th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Michael Clapp Ian K/Panos M 1013 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 56.0 22.0
5th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1013 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 80.0 25.0
6th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Richard McQuilliam 1013 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 104.0 49.0
7th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 1803 John Christensen Jon Baggott 1013 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 116.0 61.0
8th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4029 Stephen Hopson ? Utter 1013 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 120.0 65.0
9th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3563 Alistair Stevenson   1013 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 120.0 65.0
10th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3181 N Moore M Oliver 1013 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 120.0 65.0

1 Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 R3 R4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
                27/09/15 27/09/15 11/10/15 11/10/15 18/10/15 18/10/15 08/11/15 08/11/15 22/11/15 22/11/15 06/12/15 06/12/15    
                10.45 11:45 10:30 11:30 10:30 112300 111200 120700 120700 1130 1130 1130    
1st 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1135 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0     106.0 18.0
2nd 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 176866 Oliver Brown   1091 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) (6.0) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)     74.0 19.0
3rd 1 Fast Handicap   LASER 191113 Tony   1091 2.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)     117.0 29.0
4th 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1112 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 22.0 DNC 2.0 2.0     123.0 35.0
5th 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC     136.0 48.0
6th 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddox 1112 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 3.0     141.0 53.0
7th 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10828 Derek Lambert Scott Hamilton 1112 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC     142.0 54.0
8th 1 Fast Handicap   CONTENDER 2512 Daniel taylor   976 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC     178.0 90.0
9th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1091 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 1.0     180.0 92.0
10th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 175486 D Soderberg   1091 4.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC     183.0 95.0
11th 1 Fast Handicap   FIREBALL 13859 Derek Beck Helen Beecham 970 3.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC     184.0 96.0
12th 1 Fast Handicap   FIREBALL 14991 ANDY ROBINSON TIM MORGAN 970 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC     185.0 97.0
13th 1 Fast Handicap   LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1091 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC     187.0 99.0
14th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1091 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC     187.0 99.0
15th 1 Fast Handicap   SUPERNOVA 486 Adam Price   1071 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC     190.0 102.0
16th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 182232 Doug Struth   1091 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC     199.0 111.0
17th 1 Fast Handicap   LASER II 10100     1065 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0     203.0 115.0
18th 1 Fast Handicap   LASER II 8010     1065 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0     204.0 116.0
19th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 204029 Tristan Beckett   1091 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC     205.0 117.0
20th 1 Fast Handicap   LASER II 8940     1065 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 8.0 DNF     206.0 118.0
21st 1 Fast Handicap   RS 300 509 J Carnalve   985 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 8.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC     206.0 118.0

Asymmetric Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 4, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 R3 R4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
                27/09/15 27/09/15 11/10/15 11/10/15 18/10/15 18/10/15 08/11/15 08/11/15 22/11/15 22/11/15 06/12/15 06/12/15    
                10.45 11:45 10:30 11:30 10:30 112300 111200 120700 120700 1130 1130 1130    
1st Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 221 M Wilson   1000 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 2.0 3.0   19.0 DNC 118.0 42.0
2nd Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1000 1.0 2.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC 129.0 53.0
3rd Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 377 Andrew Wilson   1000 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 1.0   19.0 DNC 138.0 62.0
4th Asymmetric Handicap   RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 820 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC 143.0 67.0
5th Asymmetric Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 520 Dave Poston   850 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   1.0 157.0 81.0
6th Asymmetric Handicap   49ER 224 S Murray N Murray 726 3.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC 159.0 83.0
7th Asymmetric Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 456 Sergei Samus   850 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   2.0 164.0 88.0
8th Asymmetric Handicap   505 9158 Paddy Lewis Max Mc Carrol 912 2.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC 174.0 98.0
9th Asymmetric Handicap   RS 100 8.4 256 Andy Hatch   1000 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 2.0   19.0 DNC 177.0 101.0
10th Asymmetric Handicap   NATIONAL 18 406 Jess Berney A Hinds, K Waterfield 936 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC 178.0 102.0
11th Asymmetric Handicap   RS 800 1188 David Cummins Chris Cummins 820 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC 178.0 102.0
12th Asymmetric Handicap   RS 800 1144 Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw 820 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 4.0   19.0 DNC 178.0 102.0
13th Asymmetric Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 315 Griff Tanner   850 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 8.0 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC 180.0 104.0
14th Asymmetric Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 37 P Mulsworth   850 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC 180.0 104.0
15th Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 10.2 154 Simon Geyman   983 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC 180.0 104.0
16th Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 376 David Rickard   850 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 8.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC 189.0 113.0
17th Asymmetric Handicap   MOTH INTERNATIONAL 4038 Dave Hivey   600 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC 191.0 115.0
18th Asymmetric Handicap   RS 200 1117 N Messingham J Olin 1047 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 9.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC 199.0 123.0

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 R3 R4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
                27/09/15 27/09/15 11/10/15 11/10/15 18/10/15 18/10/15 08/11/15 08/11/15 22/11/15 22/11/15 06/12/15 06/12/15    
                10.45 11:45 10:30 11:30 10:30 112300 111200 120700 120700 1130 1130 1130    
1st Catamaran Handicap   NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 656         (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0         4.0 3.0
2nd Catamaran Handicap   A Class 96 Jon Moore   676         3.0 DNS 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC         16.0 11.0
3rd Catamaran Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 SX 118 Paul McKay Ellie McKay 689         (5.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC         17.0 12.0
4th Catamaran Handicap   Formula 18 94 D Hazard Harry Iki (or sam) 675         (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 5.0 DNC         18.0 13.0

1 Youth Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 R3 R4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
                27/09/15 27/09/15 11/10/15 11/10/15 18/10/15 18/10/15 08/11/15 08/11/15 22/11/15 22/11/15 06/12/15 06/12/15    
                10.45 11:45 10:30 11:30 10:30 112300 111200 120700 120700 1130 1130 1130    

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com